Kingston Athletics Club and Polytechnic Harriers
2004 Full T&F Lists - U15B/U13B/U11B Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:47

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

Read more...
 
2004 Full T&F Lists - U20M/U17M Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:43

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 20 MEN b 1.1.85 - 31.8.87

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

11.3 James Davies 1 Kingston 17 Apr

11.8 Craig Price 3 Eton 23 Jun

11.8 Humphrey Waddington 6 Barn Elms 14 Jul

12.7 Lloyd Nwagbara 6 Kingston 17 Apr

(12.72** 4 Kingston 15 May)

200m

22.9 James Davies 1 Kingston 17 Apr

24.3** Matt Jiggins 7 Kingston 16 May

24.4 Craig Price 2 Kingston 12 May

24.9** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

51.3** Craig Price 5 Aldershot 30 Jun

52.2 Craig Price 1 Eton 23 Jun

54.87** Stephen Cunningham 5 Kingston 15 May

55.0** Richard Solomon 1 Kingston 12 May

55.7 Humphrey Waddington 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

56.7** Michael Huntley 3 Tooting 28 Aug

56.9 Richard Solomon 2 Kingston 1 May

800m

1.57.07** Craig Price 3 Kingston 16 May

1.57.6 Craig Price 3 Derby 5 Jun

2.08.8** Daniel Barnes NOT PAID 1 Wimbledon Park 11 May

2.09.8 Michael Huntley 3 Tooting 8 Sep

2.13.2** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

4.32.0** Michael Huntley 4 Tooting 28 Aug

4.41.95** Humphrey Waddington d Crawley 19 Sep

4.45.2 Humphrey Waddington 2 Eton 23 Jun

3000m

10.24.4 Michael Huntley 4 Roehampton 28 Jul

10.41.9 Humphrey Waddington 5 Barn Elms 14 Jul

110m Hurdles(3?3?)

17.5** Humphrey Waddington 1 Tooting 28 Aug

110m Hurdles(3?6?)

18.0 Humphrey Waddington 8 Abingdon 31 Jul

400m Hurdles

60.6** Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 12 Jun

60.7 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

2000m Steeplechase

7.27.20** Humphrey Waddington 5 Abingdon 8 Aug

High Jump

1.70 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

Pole Vault

2.50 Humphrey Waddington 5 Kingston 17 Apr

Long Jump

6.49 James Davies 3 Kingston 17 Apr

6.06** Humphrey Waddington d Crawley 18 Sep

5.86 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 1 May

5.15** Matt Jiggins 7 Kingston 15 May

Triple Jump

13.26 James Davies 3 Kingston 17 Apr

12.85 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

Shot (6k)

16.09** Kyle Stevens 5 Bedford 26 Jun

(16.78i** 1 Sutton 15 Feb)

12.07** Rob Smith 2 Kingston 15 May

(12.25i** 2 Sutton 15 Feb)

7.88** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(7.26k)

13.89 Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 3 Jul

7.45 Humphrey Waddington 4 Eton 23 Jun

Discus (1.75k)

37.27** Kyle Stevens 4 Abingdon 8 Aug

24.83** Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 15 May

23.28** Rob Smith 4 Sutton 25 Apr

Discus (2k)

20.51 Humphrey Waddington 5 Ewell Court 9 Jun

Hammer(6k)

50.71** Kyle Stevens 1 Sutton 25 Apr

38.91** Rob Smith 2 Kingston 15 May

35.38 Rob Smith 1 Kingston 21 Mar

16.56 Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 21 Mar

Javelin (800)

43.79** Humphrey Waddington 7 Abingdon 8 Aug

40.76     Humphrey Waddington 3 Eton 23 Jun

20.23** Rob Smith 5 Sutton 25 Apr

Decathlon(U20 imps)

4690pts** Humphrey Waddington 1 Crawley 18/19 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LIST - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 17 MEN b 1.9.87 - 31.8.89

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

11.6 Luke Wheeler 2 Perivale 27 Jun

12.4 Matthew Field 2 Kingston 18 Jul

200m

23.1 Luke Wheeler 1 Perivale 27 Jun

25.5 Jonathan Smallbones 2 Kingston 22 May

25.8 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

400m

53.4** Kieran Murphy 1 Wimbledon Park 11 May

56.6** Adam Rebello 5 Kingston 12 Jun

56.8 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

63.4 Joe Bibby 4 Kingston 9 May

800m

2.21.9 Dina Kalonji 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1500m

5.26.5 Dina Kalonji 3 Kingston 18 Jul

3000m

10.37.0** Kieran Murphy 1 Wimbledon Park 5 May

100m Hurdles

14.51**CR Matthew Field 2 Kingston 15 May

(also 14.5** 5 Kingston 12 Jun)

14.7 Matthew Field 1 Kingston 9 May

High Jump

1.75 Matthew Field 3= Derby 5 Jun

Long Jump

5.75 Luke Wheeler 2 Kingston 9 May

5.70 Matthew Field 3 Worthing 1 Aug

4.55 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.08** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

Triple Jump

11.99 Matthew Field 1 Worthing 1 Aug

10.25 Joe Bibby 1 Kingston 18 Jul

Shot (5k)

7.56 Joe Bibby 3 Kingston 9 May

6.38** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

5.00 Dina Kalonji 3 Kingston 18 Jul

Discus (1.5k)

22.70 Joe Bibby 3 Worthing 1 Aug

21.97 Matthew Field 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

21.47 Andrew Chan 2 Worthing 1 Aug

13.90** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

Hammer (5k)

14.76 Andrew Chan 1 Kingston 18 Jul

9.36 Dina Kalonji 2 Perivale 27 Jun

Javelin(700)

38.44 Joe Bibby 1 Kingston 18 Jul

31.00 Matthew Field 3 Wycombe 6 Jun

27.50 Andrew Chan 1 Worthing 1 Aug

4 x 100 Relay

49.3 Field,Rebello,Wheeler,Bibby2 Kingston 18 Jul

49.6 Chan,Bibby,Wheeler,Field3 Worthing 1 Aug

 
2004 Full T&F Lists - MVets Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:32

Men?s Veterans 2004 Lists

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

Barnard25.12.51/Barrington14.10.40/Bartlett18.5.40/Budarkiewicz17.7.59/Curzon3.2.58/

Doohan6.7.57/Dyer24.1.33/Logan31.7.60/Elliot3.7.51/Greenfield22.3.56/Hatton5.2.48/

Instone22.12.54/Huntley5.2.52/Isetts13.6.42/Jones1.11.55/Joyce29.5.44/Sloss28.1.51/

May15.10.60/Moon12.10.50/McDonough24.7.44/Melia12.6.58/Naldrett10.12.50/

Nourse31.12.47/Ojasoo10.9.50/Ratcliff13.9.54/Reed31.5.45/Riordan13.12.46/Shirley3.4.29/

Smith9.5.52/Williams15.11.30/Raffington7.5.61/Gibbons 22.10.53/Cheetham3.8.57/

Bayliss7.7.61/Bell15.2.63/Price5.3.57/Mackay29.3.57/Nelson30.11.62/Leiper23.7.60

Change during year : Budarkiewicz(40/45),Instone(45/50),Joyce(55/60*),McDonough(55/60),

Ratcliff(45/50),Shirley(70/75),

&& - change of age group during summer/CR - Club Record/2claim - 2nd claim athlete/

** - performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.0 Pat Logan(M40) 1 Crawley 4 May

13.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Battersea 14 Jul

13.4** Chuck Isetts(M60) 2 Kingston 29 May

13.4&& John Ratcliff(M45) 4 Kingston 21 Jun

13.6 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

14.0 Mike May(M40) 6 Kingston 22 May

14.35** Charlie Williams(M70) 2 Birmingham 26 Jun

14.7&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Crawley 4 May

15.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 7 Kingston 12 May

15.2** David Barrington(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

15.8** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

200m

25.5** Pat Logan(M40) 6 Tooting 28 Aug

(25.4**i 3 Cardiff 21 Feb)

27.0** Roger Bayliss(M40) 7 Kingston 29 May

27.3 Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

27.4 Mike May(M40) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

27.5** Chuck Isetts(M60) 6 Tooting 2 Jun

27.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

28.0&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

30.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Croydon 5 Jul

31.5 David Barrington(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

32.4** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

61.2** Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Kingston 29 May

62.1 Roger Bayliss(M40) 3 Crawley 4 May

62.6 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

63.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Tooting 28 Aug

64.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

65.4 John Ratcliff(M45) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

65.6 Mike May(M40) 2 Crawley 4 May

65.89** Charlie Williams(M70) 1 Birmingham 27 Jun

69.8 David Barrington(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

69.9 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Roehampton 28 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m

2.14.9&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

2.23.0 Roger Bayliss(M40) 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

2.23.9 David Bell(M40) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.36.9** Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 29 May

2.41.2** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

2.41.3 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.45.3&& Bob McDonough(M55) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

2.48.1 David Barrington(M60) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

2.51.4** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.06.8 Pat Logan(M40) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

3.18.2** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

4.24.6&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 8 Derby 5 Jun

4.45.9 David Bell(M40) 5 Kingston 17 Apr

5.41.1 Graham Huntley 5 Crawley 4 May

6.11.0 Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 22 May

6.13.4 David Barrington(M60) 2 Crawley 4 May

3000m(not Club Champs event)

9.24.5&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 1 Walton 26 May

12.21.9&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

13.48.0&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

16.45.4 Pat Logan(M40) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

5000m

16.58.43 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 7 Kingston 3 Jul

18.59.4&&** Steve Instone(M45) 6 Kingston 29 May

20.31.7&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

20.45.1 Phil Naldrett(M50) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

20.58.8 David Greenfield(M45) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

10000m

43.58.4** Graham Huntley(M50) 14 Tooting 28 Aug

Marathon

3.48.?? Bob McDonough(M60) Stevenage 7 Nov

4.04.54 Graham Huntley(M50)10479 London 18 Apr

4.46.14 Steve Hinchliffe(M50)17583 London 18 Apr

100mHurdles(M60+)

20.4** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

300mHurdles(M60+)

51.6** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3000m Steeplechase(Club Champs criteria)

14.06.7 Graham Huntley(M50) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

2000mWalk

15.32.4 Geoff Reed(M55) 5 Croydon 3 Jul

High Jump

1.25&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 2 Crawley 4 May

1.20 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

1.15 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.15 David Barrington(M60) 1 Crawley 4 May

Pole Vault

3.20** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

2.70**&& Maurice Joyce(M60) Barn Elms 12 Sep

2.60&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

2.40&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Kingston 17 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.67&& John Ratcliff(M45) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

4.59** Pat Logan(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.89** Thomas Vigel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.71 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

3.66** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.47** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.43&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.21 Chuck Isetts(M60) 7 Kingston 21 Jun

Triple Jump

9.74&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

7.14 Graham Huntley(M50) 4 Roehampton 28 Jul

6.35 Maurice Joyce(M60) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

5.48** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

Shot(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

12.09** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

8.44** Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Kingston 29 May

7.87 Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

7.14** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

6.12 David Barrington(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

3.85** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(6k M50+)

10.01 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

7.71&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 5 Crawley 4 May

7.07** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(5k M60+)

9.48** Roger Bartlett(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

8.74&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

Discus(1.5k M50+)

31.43** Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 29 May

31.05 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

22.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

20.84** Graham Huntley(M50) p KIngston 25 Sep

Discus(1k M60+)

31.50** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

28.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

27.47 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Discus(2k)(Club Champs criteria)

22.25 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 1 May

19.32&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

18.57 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Ewell Court 7 Jun

14.70** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

9.17** Mike may(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Hammer(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

28.60** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

20.34&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Walton 26 Jun

3.74 Mike May(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

Hammer(6k M50+)

25.07 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

14.00 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Crawley 4 May

Javelin(600g M60+)

36.09** Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 29 May

22.08&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

Javelin(700gM50+)

41.72** Les Hatton(M55) 1 Kingston 29 May

35.58 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.25 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

 

Javelin(800g)(Club Champs criteria)

41.96 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 1 May

34.24 Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 1 May

27.94 Horace Nelson(M40) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.07&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

22.22 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Roehampton 28 Jul

11.44 Mike May(M40) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 100 Relay

51.7 Isetts,Logan,Bayliss,May2 Crawley 4 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.03.3 Bayliss,May,McDonough,Huntley4 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

4.18.7 May,Riordan,Bell,Ratcliff3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)

4.31.1 May,Ratcliff,Huntley,Bell3 Kingston 21 Jun

 
2004 Full T&F Lists - SMen Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:37

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK&FIELD RANKING LISTS FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

SENIOR MEN

** performance does not qualify for club championships

2C/HCA performances only when representing K&P

100m

10.9** Peter Walsh 2C 3 Barn Elms 14 Jul

11.0 Victor Nwagbara 5 Abingdon 31 Jul

11.2 Emmanuel Olukoya 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

11.3 Draco Mkpa 1 Eton 23 Jun

11.4** James Heptonstall 3 Birmingham(Univ) 31 May

11.9** Steve Huckstep 2C 2 Walton 26 May

12.2 Mike Mason 3 Kingston 22 May

12.3 Felix Hatton 5 Kingston 17 Apr

12.5** Mark Roberts 6 Tooting 24 Jul

12.5** Simon Grier 3 Walton 26 Jun

12.5 Billy Blake 4 Battersea 31 Jul

12.5 Andy Gordon 2 Tooting 8 Sep

12.6 Mark Roberts 4 Walton 26 Jun

200m

22.2 Victor Nwagbara 1 Abingdon 31 Jul

22.9 Draco Mkpa 1 Eton 23 Jun

23.0** Peter Walsh 2C 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

23.2 Emmanuel Olukoya 4 Derby 5 Jun

23.4** Sean Kelly 2C/HCA 2 Kingston 17 Apr

24.4** Steve Huckstep 2C 3 Walton 26 May

25.3 Mike Mason 2 Battersea 31 Jul

26.1 Billy Blake 4 Battersea 31 Jul

400m

50.2 Jamie McCullagh 4 Abingdon 31 Jul

50.9 Draco Mkpa 3 Abingdon 31 Jul

51.1** Sean Kelly2C/HCA 1 Tooting 8 Sep

53.4** Peter Walsh 2C 1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

53.9 Simon Grier 1 Battersea 31 Jul

54.0** Mark Roberts 2 Tooting 28 Aug

54.2** Steve Huckstep 2C 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

54.3** Lanre AkinlagunNOTPAID 3 Tooting 28 Aug

54.9 Lanre AkinlagunNOT PAID 1 Battersea 31 Jul

62.8 Marc Trevisan 2 Tooting 8 Sep

69.6 Jonathan Middleditch 5 Barn Elms 14 Jul

800m

1.51.30** Jamie McCullagh 7 Watford 18 Aug

1.53.6 Jamie McCullagh 2 Derby 5 Jun

2.13.3 Andy Arbour 1 Kingston 1 May

2.15.6** Owen Lewis 10 Tooting 28 Aug

2.16.3 Simon Grier 3 Battersea 31 Jul

2.16.7 Ben Nethercott 4 Kingston 22 May

2.19.3 Owen Lewis 3 Walton 26 Jun

2.23.6 Marc Trevisan 3 Battersea 31 Jul

1500m

4.09.70** Dennis Ojera 4 Loughborough 9 Jun

4.12.8** Mike Maranzano 10 Kingston 16 May

4.13.7 Mike Maranzano 1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

4.13.84 Mark Reed 6 Kingston 3 Jul

4.17.23 Paul Haywood 5 Kingston 3 Jul

4.37.6 Andy Arbour 1 Kingston 1 May

5.02.70** Mark Roberts d Crawley 19 Sep

3000m(not Club Champs event)

9.08.4 Dennis Ojera 3 Kingston 17 Apr

9.46.38 Mike Maranzano 1 Kingston 21 Mar

9.52.83 Andy Arbour 2 Kingston 21 Mar

10.29.7 Tony Macdowall 2C 6 Tooting 8 Sep

5000m

15.31.5 Paul Haywood 7 Norwich 8 May

15.42.9 Dennis Ojera 5 Abingdon 31 Jul

16.27.4 Mark Reed 7 Derby 5 Jun

17.37.9 Andy Lawrence 7 Abingdon 31 Jul

Marathon

4.21.57 Robert Reader 13572 London 18 Apr

110mHurdles

15.87 Mark Roberts 4 Kingston 3 Jul

17.6 Adam Page 5 Abingdon 31 Jul

18.4** Steve Cotton 2C 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

18.8 Mike Mason 6 Norwich 8 May

22.0 Jonathan Middleditch 2 Barn Elms 14 Jul

400mHurdles

62.1 Mike Mason 2 Kingston 1 May

62.4 Mike Maranzano 5 Abingdon 31 Jul

63.6** Steve Huckstep 2C 1 Kingston 12 May

69.8 Andy Arbour 6 Derby 5 Jun

2000mSteeplechase(not Club Champs event)

6.18.6** Mike Maranzano 6 Aldershot 30 Jun

6.30.6 Mike Maranzano 2 Kingston 17 Apr

6.56.5 Andy Arbour 2 Kingston 17 Apr

3000mSteeplechase

9.46.4 Mike Maranzano 4 Derby 5 Jun

10.31.4 Andy Arbour 6 Abingdon 31 Jul

High Jump

1.85 Adam Page 5 Abingdon 31 Jul

1.85** Owen Lewis 2 Tooting 28 Aug

1.69** Mark Roberts d Crawley 18 Sep

1.65** Steve Cotton 2C 1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

1.60 Mark Roberts 7 Norwich 8 May

1.60 Gawain Owen 2 Walton 26 Jun

1.55 Jonathan Middleditch 3 Walton 26 May

1.40** Steve Huckstep 2C 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

Pole Vault

3.70** Mark Roberts d Crawley 19 Sep

3.60 Mark Roberts 5 Kingston 3 Jul

3.50 Nic Owen 3 Kingston 3 Jul

Long Jump

6.65** James Heptonstall 6 Bedford 27 Jun

6.59 James Heptonstall 3 Norwich 8 May

6.52 Adam Page 5 Kingston 3 Jul

6.14** Mark Roberts d Crawley 18 Sep

5.97** Steve Huckstep 2C 1 Walton 26 May

5.93 Mark Roberts 6 Derby 5 Jun

5.31 Mike Mason 3 Battersea 31 Jul

5.05 Jonathan Middleditch 2 Eton 23 Jun

Triple Jump

13.41 Adam Page 3 Kingston 3 Jul

13.34** James Heptonstall 1 Birmingham(Univ) 31 May

13.32 James Heptonstall 4 Derby 5 Jun

12.30** Steve Huckstep 2C 2 Barn Elms 14 Jul

11.31** Steve Cotton 2C 2 Kingston 12 May

11.27 Fela Bankole NOT PAID 7 Derby 5 Jun

10.50 Jonathan Middleditch 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

 

Shot

15.76** Nic Owen 1 Uxbridge 19 May

15.23 Nic Owen 1 Kingston 17 Apr

12.93 Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 17 Apr

11.21** Mark Roberts d Crawley 18 Sep

10.71 Mark Roberts 1 Kingston 22 May

9.98** Steve Cotton 2C 4 Kingston 12 May

Discus

44.85 Nic Owen 1 Kingston 17 Apr

41.36 Felix Hatton 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

41.08 Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 17 Apr

38.34** Mark Roberts d Crawley 19 Sep

35.83 Mark Roberts 4 Derby 5 Jun

24.08** Steve Cotton 2C 3 Barn Elms 14 Jul

21.82 Jonathan Middleditch 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

Javelin

57.83 Felix Hatton 2 Kingston 3 Jul

54.30 Nick Surtees 1 Abingdon 31 Jul

49.33 Mark Roberts 3 Derby 5 Jun

42.22 Jonathan Middleditch 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

40.72 Nic Owen 2 Derby 5 Jun

33.64 Marc Trevisan 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

Hammer

56.36** Gareth Cook 1 Kingston 15 May

56.21 Gareth Cook 1 Norwich 8 May

37.80 Nic Owen 3 Kingston 3 Jul

31.74** Steve Cotton 2C 2 Barn Elms 14 Jul

21.73 Mark Roberts 8 Derby 5 Jun

Decathlon

5749pts** Mark Roberts 1 Crawley 18/19 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

43.8 Olukoya,Mkpa,Nwagbara,Davies1 Kingston 17 Apr

44.59 Olukoya,Heptonstall,Nwagbara,Mkpa4Kingston 3 Jul

44.7 Wheeler,Heptonstall,Mkpa,Nwagbara6 Abingdon 31 Jul

45.1 Olukoya,Heptonstall,Nwagbara,Owen6Norwich 8 May

51.8 Isetts,Blake,SmallbonesJ,May3 Kingston 22 May

4 x 200 Relay

1.34.6 Mkpa,PriceC,Nwagbara,Olukoya1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

1.35.0 Olukoya,Walsh,Mkpa,Nwagbara1 2C Barn Elms 14 Jul

1.40.5 Gordon,Waddington,Kelly,Nwagbara2C Tooting 8 Sep

1.43.4 Price,May,Field,Cotton2 2C Kingston 12 May

1.43.8 Waddington,Heptonstall,May,Mkpa2 Eton 23 Jun

1.44.4 Huckstep,W?dington,May,Bayliss3 2C Walton 26 May

1.49.2 Waddington,Huntley,Ratcliff,Isetts1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

1.53.3 HuntleyM,Logan,Isetts,May2 Roehampton 28 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

3.22.1 McCullagh,Mkpa,Price,Nwagbara1 Abingdon 31 Jul

3.33.3 Roberts,Price,Nwagbara,McCullagh6 Norwich 8 May

3.50.9 Price,Maranzano,Waddington,Arbour3 Kingston 17 Apr

 
2004 Full T&F Lists - U15G/U13G/U11G Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:27

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS UNDER 15 GIRLS b 1.9.89 - 31.8.91 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

13.3 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 24 Apr

13.4 Roseanne Mackay 2 Sutton 10 Jul

13.6** Harriet Lester 1 Tooting 24 Jul

13.7 Harriet Lester 3 Worthing 1 Aug

13.9 Amy Simmons 2 Abingdon 3 Jul

14.1 Bethany Wilkins 1 Kingston 4 Sep

14.2** Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 12 May

14.4 Rachel Moore 4 Walton 19 Jun

14.4 Jess Ferman 2 Kingston 18 Jul

14.8 Laura Heaney Kingston 9 May

15.2 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 24 Apr

15.2 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

15.6 Lauren Horner 4 Kingston 18 Jul

15.9 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 24 Apr

17.7 Rosie Cruickshank 4 Kingston 24 Apr

200m

26.9 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

27.3 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

28.2 Bethany Wilkins 2 Walton 19 Jun

29.0** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

29.2 Laura Heaney 3 Perivale 27 Jun

30.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

30.8** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

30.9 Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 24 Apr

33.9** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

36.0** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

800m

2.25.4** Mary Iheke 4 Kingston 12 Jun

2.29.1 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 9 May

2.44.0 Isobel Penney 4 Kingston 18 Jul

2.53.9** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

2.55.0 Lauren Horner 3 Kingston 18 Jul

2.57.6** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

3.08.9 Laura Heaney 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.21.7 Rose Ridewood 2 Walton 19 Jun

3.25.5 Amy Trimble 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.26.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.0** Roseanne Mackay p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.8** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.31.9** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

3.38.8 Rachel Moore 4 Kingston 5 Jun

1500m

5.26.3** Harriet Owens 6 Kingston 12 Jun

5.28.3 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 18 Jul

5.56.3** Maddy Hardwick 4 Kingston 12 May

6.04.4 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 9 May

6.45.4 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

75m Hurdles

11.8 Harriet Lester 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

12.8 Mary Iheke 1 Kingston 18 Jul

14.1 Roseannne Mackay 2 Worthing 1 Aug

15.4 Lauren Horner 2 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8** Heather Offord 4 Kingston 12 May

High Jump

1.40 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 5 Jun

1.40 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1.33 Rose Ridewood 1 Walton 19 Jun

1.25** Sophie Longstone 6 Kingston 12 May

1.25 Amy Trimble 2 Perivale 27 Jun

1.25 Lauren Horner 1 Kingston 4 Sep

1.15** Maddy Hardwick 7 Kingston 12 May

1.00 Rachel Moore 3 Kingston 24 Apr

Long Jump

5.02 Harriet Lester 1 Kingston 5 Jun

4.34 Bethany Wilkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

4.29 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

4.20 Laura Heaney 1 Kingston 9 May

3.98 Rachel Moore 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.84 Rose Ridewood 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.82 Amy Simmons 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.54** Maddy Hardwick p KIngston 25 Sep

3.42 Lauren Horner 6 Kingston 18 Jul

3.27 Rosie Cruickshank 3 Kingston 24 Apr

3.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.07 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

Shot(3.25k)

7.44 Lily Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

7.34** Amy Trimble 3 Kingston 15 May

7.16 Amy Trimble 4 Kingston 24 Apr

6.76** Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 15 May

6.70** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

6.65 Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 21 Mar

5.92 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 4 Sep

5.61 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

5.41** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

5.38 Rosie Cruickshank 5 Kingston 21 Mar

5.19** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

4.65 Amy Simmons 3 Kingston 5 Jun

Discus(1k)

22.70 Amy Simmons 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

17.72** Roseanne Mackay 3 Kingston 12 May

16.98 Roseanne Mackay 2 Kingston 11 Sep

16.69 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.88 Sarah Howgill 1 Kingston 18 Jul

15.11 Amy Trimble 5 Kingston 21 Mar

14.71** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

14.19 Laura Heaney 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.49 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

11.80** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

11.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(600)

16.63 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

15.64 Amy Simmons 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.48 Bethany Wilkins 3 Sutton 10 Jul

15.43 Amy Trimble 2 Kingston 24 Apr

14.47** Heather Offord 3 Kingston 12 May

12.93 Isobel Penney 2 Kingston 24 Apr

11.99 Roseanne Mackay 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

11.04 Lily Whatley 2 Worthing 1 Aug

7.81 Sarah Howgill 2 Kingston 9 May

6.31 Laura Heaney 4 Haringey 22 May

Pentathlon

2076pts** Harriet Lester 3 Crawley 19 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

53.4 Mackay,Moore,Iheke,Lester1 Kingston 9 May

53.4 Jones,Iheke,Mackay,Lester2 Haringey 22 May

54.1 Simmons,Iheke,Mackay,Lester1 Abingdon 3 Jul

54.1 Lester,Heaney,Simmons,Iheke1 Kingston 18 Jul

55.3 Moore,Heaney,Mackay,Lester3 Worthing 1 Aug

55.5 Moore,Jones,Mackay,Lester2 Eton 7 Aug

55.7 Heaney,Lester,Moore,Iheke2 Perivale 27 Jun

56.1 Iheke,Heaney,Mackay,Moore3 Walton 19 Jun

56.5 Jones,Wilkins,Trimble,Mackay2 Sutton 10 Jul

60.1 Ridewood,Trimble,Simmons,Haynes2 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS

UNDER 13 GIRLS b 1.9.91 - 31.8.93 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

75m

11.6 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

11.8 Phoebe Haynes 1 Kingston 18 Jul

11.9 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 9 May

12.0 Josie Inverdale 4 Worthing 1 Aug

12.2 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.8 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

13.4 Amy Jablonska 3 Kingston 18 Jul

15.2 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Kingston 9 May

100m

14.3 Lucy Jones 4 Sutton 10 Jul

14.9 Molly Renfer 1 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Amy Ellis 5 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8 Phoebe Haynes 5 Guildford 21 Aug

16.6 Saara Morro 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

22.0 Lucy Jones 3 Worthing 1 Aug

23.4 Amy Ellis 4 Perivale 27 Jun

23.9 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 9 May

24.0 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

26.1 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

30.6 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Worthing 1 Aug

200m

29.8 Lucy Jones 3 Sutton 10 Jul

30.62** Molly Renfer 5 Kingston 16 May

32.6 Amy Ellis 4 Guildford 21 Aug

33.4 Saara Morro 3 Kingston 4 Sep

800m

2.39.2 Josie Inverdale 4 Eton 7 Aug

2.44.4 Charlie Kelly 3 Haringey 22 May

2.49.6 Molly Renfer 3 Perivale 27 Jun

2.59.0 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.07.39 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 21 Mar

3.22.1 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

1200m

4.19.3 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.19.4 Josie Inverdale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

5.01.3 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

70m Hurdles

12.3 Lucy Jones 1 Worthing 1 Aug

13.4 Phoebe Haynes 2 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Eleanor Cannon 2 Perivale 27 Jun

15.7 Lucy Whatley 4 Kingston 6 Jun

75m Hurdles

13.8 Lucy Jones 2 Eton 7 Aug

High Jump

1.25 Lucy Jones 3 Haringey 22 May

1.20 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

1.15 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

1.10 Charlie Kelly 3 Kingston 9 May

1.10 Chelsea Downs 3 Perivale 27 Jun

0.90 Amy Jablonska 3 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.31 Lucy Jones 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.93** Molly Renfer 7 Wokong 5 Sep

3.86 Amy Ellis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

3.75 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 21 Mar

3.43 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.38 Josie Inverdale 4 Perivale 27 Jun

3.29 Lucy Whatley 4 Worthing 1 Aug

3.24 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

2.68 Amy Jablonska 5 Kingston 18 Jul

2.38 Rebecca Jenkins 6 Kingston 18 Jul

1.81** STA Chelsea Downs Haringey 19 Jun

Triple Jump

5.35** STA Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

Shot(2.72k)

4.79 Rebecca Jenkins 3 Worthing 1 Aug

4.69** Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

4.57 Saara Morro 5 Guildford 21 Aug

4.40 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 9 May

Discus(0.75k)

12.06** Lucy Jones Haringey 19 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

61.1 Jones,Jenkins,Kelly,Renfer3 Kingston 9 May

62.7 Jones,Whatley,Haynes,JablonskaK4 Kingston 18 Jul

63.0 Jones,Ellis,Morro,Tomlinson2 Kingston 4 Sep

63.3 Ellis,Morro,Inverdale,Whatley4 Perivale 27 Jun

64.4 Inverdale,Whatley,Jones,Jenkins3 Worthing 1 Aug

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 UNDER 11 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD RANKING

1.9.93 or earlier

75m

12.6 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 1 Kingston 4 Sep

12.6 Jenna Francis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

26.2 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 4 Kingston 4 Sep

 
«StartPrev331332333334335336337338339340NextEnd»

Page 332 of 351
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • A grand day out
  • Pulling away