Kingston Athletics Club and Polytechnic Harriers
2004 Full T&F Lists - MVets Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:32

Men?s Veterans 2004 Lists

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

Barnard25.12.51/Barrington14.10.40/Bartlett18.5.40/Budarkiewicz17.7.59/Curzon3.2.58/

Doohan6.7.57/Dyer24.1.33/Logan31.7.60/Elliot3.7.51/Greenfield22.3.56/Hatton5.2.48/

Instone22.12.54/Huntley5.2.52/Isetts13.6.42/Jones1.11.55/Joyce29.5.44/Sloss28.1.51/

May15.10.60/Moon12.10.50/McDonough24.7.44/Melia12.6.58/Naldrett10.12.50/

Nourse31.12.47/Ojasoo10.9.50/Ratcliff13.9.54/Reed31.5.45/Riordan13.12.46/Shirley3.4.29/

Smith9.5.52/Williams15.11.30/Raffington7.5.61/Gibbons 22.10.53/Cheetham3.8.57/

Bayliss7.7.61/Bell15.2.63/Price5.3.57/Mackay29.3.57/Nelson30.11.62/Leiper23.7.60

Change during year : Budarkiewicz(40/45),Instone(45/50),Joyce(55/60*),McDonough(55/60),

Ratcliff(45/50),Shirley(70/75),

&& - change of age group during summer/CR - Club Record/2claim - 2nd claim athlete/

** - performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.0 Pat Logan(M40) 1 Crawley 4 May

13.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Battersea 14 Jul

13.4** Chuck Isetts(M60) 2 Kingston 29 May

13.4&& John Ratcliff(M45) 4 Kingston 21 Jun

13.6 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

14.0 Mike May(M40) 6 Kingston 22 May

14.35** Charlie Williams(M70) 2 Birmingham 26 Jun

14.7&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Crawley 4 May

15.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 7 Kingston 12 May

15.2** David Barrington(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

15.8** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

200m

25.5** Pat Logan(M40) 6 Tooting 28 Aug

(25.4**i 3 Cardiff 21 Feb)

27.0** Roger Bayliss(M40) 7 Kingston 29 May

27.3 Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

27.4 Mike May(M40) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

27.5** Chuck Isetts(M60) 6 Tooting 2 Jun

27.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

28.0&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

30.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Croydon 5 Jul

31.5 David Barrington(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

32.4** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

61.2** Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Kingston 29 May

62.1 Roger Bayliss(M40) 3 Crawley 4 May

62.6 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

63.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Tooting 28 Aug

64.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

65.4 John Ratcliff(M45) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

65.6 Mike May(M40) 2 Crawley 4 May

65.89** Charlie Williams(M70) 1 Birmingham 27 Jun

69.8 David Barrington(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

69.9 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Roehampton 28 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m

2.14.9&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

2.23.0 Roger Bayliss(M40) 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

2.23.9 David Bell(M40) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.36.9** Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 29 May

2.41.2** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

2.41.3 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.45.3&& Bob McDonough(M55) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

2.48.1 David Barrington(M60) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

2.51.4** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.06.8 Pat Logan(M40) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

3.18.2** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

4.24.6&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 8 Derby 5 Jun

4.45.9 David Bell(M40) 5 Kingston 17 Apr

5.41.1 Graham Huntley 5 Crawley 4 May

6.11.0 Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 22 May

6.13.4 David Barrington(M60) 2 Crawley 4 May

3000m(not Club Champs event)

9.24.5&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 1 Walton 26 May

12.21.9&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

13.48.0&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

16.45.4 Pat Logan(M40) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

5000m

16.58.43 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 7 Kingston 3 Jul

18.59.4&&** Steve Instone(M45) 6 Kingston 29 May

20.31.7&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

20.45.1 Phil Naldrett(M50) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

20.58.8 David Greenfield(M45) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

10000m

43.58.4** Graham Huntley(M50) 14 Tooting 28 Aug

Marathon

3.48.?? Bob McDonough(M60) Stevenage 7 Nov

4.04.54 Graham Huntley(M50)10479 London 18 Apr

4.46.14 Steve Hinchliffe(M50)17583 London 18 Apr

100mHurdles(M60+)

20.4** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

300mHurdles(M60+)

51.6** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3000m Steeplechase(Club Champs criteria)

14.06.7 Graham Huntley(M50) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

2000mWalk

15.32.4 Geoff Reed(M55) 5 Croydon 3 Jul

High Jump

1.25&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 2 Crawley 4 May

1.20 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

1.15 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.15 David Barrington(M60) 1 Crawley 4 May

Pole Vault

3.20** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

2.70**&& Maurice Joyce(M60) Barn Elms 12 Sep

2.60&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

2.40&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Kingston 17 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.67&& John Ratcliff(M45) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

4.59** Pat Logan(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.89** Thomas Vigel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.71 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

3.66** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.47** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.43&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.21 Chuck Isetts(M60) 7 Kingston 21 Jun

Triple Jump

9.74&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

7.14 Graham Huntley(M50) 4 Roehampton 28 Jul

6.35 Maurice Joyce(M60) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

5.48** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

Shot(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

12.09** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

8.44** Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Kingston 29 May

7.87 Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

7.14** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

6.12 David Barrington(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

3.85** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(6k M50+)

10.01 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

7.71&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 5 Crawley 4 May

7.07** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(5k M60+)

9.48** Roger Bartlett(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

8.74&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

Discus(1.5k M50+)

31.43** Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 29 May

31.05 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

22.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

20.84** Graham Huntley(M50) p KIngston 25 Sep

Discus(1k M60+)

31.50** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

28.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

27.47 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Discus(2k)(Club Champs criteria)

22.25 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 1 May

19.32&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

18.57 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Ewell Court 7 Jun

14.70** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

9.17** Mike may(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Hammer(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

28.60** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

20.34&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Walton 26 Jun

3.74 Mike May(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

Hammer(6k M50+)

25.07 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

14.00 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Crawley 4 May

Javelin(600g M60+)

36.09** Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 29 May

22.08&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

Javelin(700gM50+)

41.72** Les Hatton(M55) 1 Kingston 29 May

35.58 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.25 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

 

Javelin(800g)(Club Champs criteria)

41.96 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 1 May

34.24 Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 1 May

27.94 Horace Nelson(M40) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.07&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

22.22 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Roehampton 28 Jul

11.44 Mike May(M40) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 100 Relay

51.7 Isetts,Logan,Bayliss,May2 Crawley 4 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.03.3 Bayliss,May,McDonough,Huntley4 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

4.18.7 May,Riordan,Bell,Ratcliff3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)

4.31.1 May,Ratcliff,Huntley,Bell3 Kingston 21 Jun

 
2004 Full T&F Lists - U15G/U13G/U11G Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:27

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS UNDER 15 GIRLS b 1.9.89 - 31.8.91 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

13.3 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 24 Apr

13.4 Roseanne Mackay 2 Sutton 10 Jul

13.6** Harriet Lester 1 Tooting 24 Jul

13.7 Harriet Lester 3 Worthing 1 Aug

13.9 Amy Simmons 2 Abingdon 3 Jul

14.1 Bethany Wilkins 1 Kingston 4 Sep

14.2** Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 12 May

14.4 Rachel Moore 4 Walton 19 Jun

14.4 Jess Ferman 2 Kingston 18 Jul

14.8 Laura Heaney Kingston 9 May

15.2 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 24 Apr

15.2 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

15.6 Lauren Horner 4 Kingston 18 Jul

15.9 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 24 Apr

17.7 Rosie Cruickshank 4 Kingston 24 Apr

200m

26.9 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

27.3 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

28.2 Bethany Wilkins 2 Walton 19 Jun

29.0** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

29.2 Laura Heaney 3 Perivale 27 Jun

30.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

30.8** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

30.9 Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 24 Apr

33.9** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

36.0** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

800m

2.25.4** Mary Iheke 4 Kingston 12 Jun

2.29.1 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 9 May

2.44.0 Isobel Penney 4 Kingston 18 Jul

2.53.9** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

2.55.0 Lauren Horner 3 Kingston 18 Jul

2.57.6** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

3.08.9 Laura Heaney 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.21.7 Rose Ridewood 2 Walton 19 Jun

3.25.5 Amy Trimble 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.26.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.0** Roseanne Mackay p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.8** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.31.9** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

3.38.8 Rachel Moore 4 Kingston 5 Jun

1500m

5.26.3** Harriet Owens 6 Kingston 12 Jun

5.28.3 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 18 Jul

5.56.3** Maddy Hardwick 4 Kingston 12 May

6.04.4 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 9 May

6.45.4 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

75m Hurdles

11.8 Harriet Lester 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

12.8 Mary Iheke 1 Kingston 18 Jul

14.1 Roseannne Mackay 2 Worthing 1 Aug

15.4 Lauren Horner 2 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8** Heather Offord 4 Kingston 12 May

High Jump

1.40 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 5 Jun

1.40 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1.33 Rose Ridewood 1 Walton 19 Jun

1.25** Sophie Longstone 6 Kingston 12 May

1.25 Amy Trimble 2 Perivale 27 Jun

1.25 Lauren Horner 1 Kingston 4 Sep

1.15** Maddy Hardwick 7 Kingston 12 May

1.00 Rachel Moore 3 Kingston 24 Apr

Long Jump

5.02 Harriet Lester 1 Kingston 5 Jun

4.34 Bethany Wilkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

4.29 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

4.20 Laura Heaney 1 Kingston 9 May

3.98 Rachel Moore 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.84 Rose Ridewood 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.82 Amy Simmons 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.54** Maddy Hardwick p KIngston 25 Sep

3.42 Lauren Horner 6 Kingston 18 Jul

3.27 Rosie Cruickshank 3 Kingston 24 Apr

3.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.07 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

Shot(3.25k)

7.44 Lily Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

7.34** Amy Trimble 3 Kingston 15 May

7.16 Amy Trimble 4 Kingston 24 Apr

6.76** Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 15 May

6.70** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

6.65 Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 21 Mar

5.92 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 4 Sep

5.61 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

5.41** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

5.38 Rosie Cruickshank 5 Kingston 21 Mar

5.19** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

4.65 Amy Simmons 3 Kingston 5 Jun

Discus(1k)

22.70 Amy Simmons 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

17.72** Roseanne Mackay 3 Kingston 12 May

16.98 Roseanne Mackay 2 Kingston 11 Sep

16.69 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.88 Sarah Howgill 1 Kingston 18 Jul

15.11 Amy Trimble 5 Kingston 21 Mar

14.71** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

14.19 Laura Heaney 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.49 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

11.80** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

11.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(600)

16.63 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

15.64 Amy Simmons 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.48 Bethany Wilkins 3 Sutton 10 Jul

15.43 Amy Trimble 2 Kingston 24 Apr

14.47** Heather Offord 3 Kingston 12 May

12.93 Isobel Penney 2 Kingston 24 Apr

11.99 Roseanne Mackay 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

11.04 Lily Whatley 2 Worthing 1 Aug

7.81 Sarah Howgill 2 Kingston 9 May

6.31 Laura Heaney 4 Haringey 22 May

Pentathlon

2076pts** Harriet Lester 3 Crawley 19 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

53.4 Mackay,Moore,Iheke,Lester1 Kingston 9 May

53.4 Jones,Iheke,Mackay,Lester2 Haringey 22 May

54.1 Simmons,Iheke,Mackay,Lester1 Abingdon 3 Jul

54.1 Lester,Heaney,Simmons,Iheke1 Kingston 18 Jul

55.3 Moore,Heaney,Mackay,Lester3 Worthing 1 Aug

55.5 Moore,Jones,Mackay,Lester2 Eton 7 Aug

55.7 Heaney,Lester,Moore,Iheke2 Perivale 27 Jun

56.1 Iheke,Heaney,Mackay,Moore3 Walton 19 Jun

56.5 Jones,Wilkins,Trimble,Mackay2 Sutton 10 Jul

60.1 Ridewood,Trimble,Simmons,Haynes2 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS

UNDER 13 GIRLS b 1.9.91 - 31.8.93 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

75m

11.6 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

11.8 Phoebe Haynes 1 Kingston 18 Jul

11.9 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 9 May

12.0 Josie Inverdale 4 Worthing 1 Aug

12.2 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.8 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

13.4 Amy Jablonska 3 Kingston 18 Jul

15.2 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Kingston 9 May

100m

14.3 Lucy Jones 4 Sutton 10 Jul

14.9 Molly Renfer 1 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Amy Ellis 5 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8 Phoebe Haynes 5 Guildford 21 Aug

16.6 Saara Morro 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

22.0 Lucy Jones 3 Worthing 1 Aug

23.4 Amy Ellis 4 Perivale 27 Jun

23.9 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 9 May

24.0 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

26.1 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

30.6 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Worthing 1 Aug

200m

29.8 Lucy Jones 3 Sutton 10 Jul

30.62** Molly Renfer 5 Kingston 16 May

32.6 Amy Ellis 4 Guildford 21 Aug

33.4 Saara Morro 3 Kingston 4 Sep

800m

2.39.2 Josie Inverdale 4 Eton 7 Aug

2.44.4 Charlie Kelly 3 Haringey 22 May

2.49.6 Molly Renfer 3 Perivale 27 Jun

2.59.0 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.07.39 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 21 Mar

3.22.1 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

1200m

4.19.3 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.19.4 Josie Inverdale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

5.01.3 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

70m Hurdles

12.3 Lucy Jones 1 Worthing 1 Aug

13.4 Phoebe Haynes 2 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Eleanor Cannon 2 Perivale 27 Jun

15.7 Lucy Whatley 4 Kingston 6 Jun

75m Hurdles

13.8 Lucy Jones 2 Eton 7 Aug

High Jump

1.25 Lucy Jones 3 Haringey 22 May

1.20 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

1.15 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

1.10 Charlie Kelly 3 Kingston 9 May

1.10 Chelsea Downs 3 Perivale 27 Jun

0.90 Amy Jablonska 3 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.31 Lucy Jones 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.93** Molly Renfer 7 Wokong 5 Sep

3.86 Amy Ellis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

3.75 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 21 Mar

3.43 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.38 Josie Inverdale 4 Perivale 27 Jun

3.29 Lucy Whatley 4 Worthing 1 Aug

3.24 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

2.68 Amy Jablonska 5 Kingston 18 Jul

2.38 Rebecca Jenkins 6 Kingston 18 Jul

1.81** STA Chelsea Downs Haringey 19 Jun

Triple Jump

5.35** STA Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

Shot(2.72k)

4.79 Rebecca Jenkins 3 Worthing 1 Aug

4.69** Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

4.57 Saara Morro 5 Guildford 21 Aug

4.40 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 9 May

Discus(0.75k)

12.06** Lucy Jones Haringey 19 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

61.1 Jones,Jenkins,Kelly,Renfer3 Kingston 9 May

62.7 Jones,Whatley,Haynes,JablonskaK4 Kingston 18 Jul

63.0 Jones,Ellis,Morro,Tomlinson2 Kingston 4 Sep

63.3 Ellis,Morro,Inverdale,Whatley4 Perivale 27 Jun

64.4 Inverdale,Whatley,Jones,Jenkins3 Worthing 1 Aug

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 UNDER 11 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD RANKING

1.9.93 or earlier

75m

12.6 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 1 Kingston 4 Sep

12.6 Jenna Francis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

26.2 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 4 Kingston 4 Sep

 
2004 K & P Top Ten - Final Listings Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 17:58

Click below to view.

Read more...
 
2004 Full T&F Lists - WV/SW/U20W/U17W Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:22

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

VETERAN WOMEN (W35 plus)

FordS27.6.51/Wicks16.4.61/Disley17.3.64/Nelson2.12.64/Nwanoku17.6.56/

Ayres27.11.61/Atkins26.3.64/Maisey27.6.64 /Murphy1.5.60/Blenkinsop11.10.60/

Searle11.6.57/Renfer27.8.62/Trimble4.1.55/Maranzano18.6.48/Thrush3.3.69/Collard-Odle17.4.69/ Wotton24.9.64/Vogel8.6.68/Waddington5.4.49

Change during summer:Disley(35/40),Nelson(35/40),Atkins(35/40),Maisey(35/40),Thrush(S/V35),Wotton(35/40),

Collard-Odle(S/35)

** performance does not qualify for club championships

&& change of age group

100m

14.6** Dina Francis(W40) 3 Tooting 24 Jul

14.9 Joan Trimble(W45) 2 Crawley 4 May

16.3 Jane Searle(W45) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

200m

29.0 Nicki Murphy(W40) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

31.8 Joan Trimble(W40) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

32.7 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

400m

66.5 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

68.6 Dina Francis(W40) 2 Tooting 8 Sep

71.10** Jane Searle(W45) 1 Battersea 29 Aug

71.5 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

75.1 Joan Trimble(W45) 1 Crawley 4 May

800m

2.26.1 Rachel Disley(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

2.39.18** Jane Searle(W45) 9 Aarhus,Denmark 30 Jul

2.42.5 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

3.01.7 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

3.04.1&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 5 Haringey 22 May

1500m

4.57.5 Rachel Disley(W40) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

5.42.0&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Mile(not Club Champs event)

6.17.5** Jane Searle(W45) 8 Battersea 4 Aug

3000m

10.34.6CR Rachel Disley(W40) 2 Kingston 5 Jun

12.06.0&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Eton 7 Aug

12.34.54&& Nicky Atkins(W35) 5 Kingston 21 Mar

5000m

21.15.7CR Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

10000m

46.44.5**CR Nicky Atkins(W40) 2 Tooting 28 Aug

Marathon

4.48.49 Dawn Wotton(W35) 4716 London 18 Apr

5.22.26 Tamara Collard-Odle(W35)6487 London 18 Apr

2000mWalk

15.18.5 Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Crawley 4 May

High Jump

1.30CR= Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

1.25&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

Pole Vault

2.20**CR Gunhild Vogel(W35) Barn Elms 12 Sep

2.10 Gunhild Vogel(W35) 3 Kingston 11 Sep

 

Long Jump

4.59CR Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

3.60 Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Triple Jump

9.05 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Crawley 4 May

8.74 Gunhild Vogel(W35) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Shot(3kW50+)

5.54 Mary Waddington(W55) 1 Battersea 29 Aug

Shot(4k)

10.11**CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Battersea 13 Jun

10.10&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Haringey 22 May

Discus(1k)

32.53**CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 3 Kingston 15 May

32.04&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Kingston 11 Sep

Hammer(3k)

22.47** Mary Waddington(W55) 2 Battersea 29 Aug

19.79 Mary Waddington(W55) 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

Hammer(4k)

36.08CR**  Camilla ThrushW35)    Bedford   9 Oct

35.77&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 4 Kingston 5 Jun

15.32 Mary Waddington(W50) 4 Kingston 11 Sep

14.71 Clare Nelson(W35) 3 Eton 7 Aug

Javelin(600)

26.64CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Javelin(400 W50)

18.04 Mary Waddington(W50) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

60.1CR Trimble,Francis,Murphy,Thrush1 Crawley 4 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.13.1 Searle,Murphy,Atkins,Disley2 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

5.00.7CR Searle,Trimble,Atkins,Murphy1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Medley Relay(200/200/400/800)

5.12.9 Trimble,Murphy,Atkins,Searle2 Kingston 21 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

SENIOR WOMEN

** performance does not qualify for club championships

&& change of age group

100m

13.5 Emily Harriman 2 Abingdon 3 Jul

200m

28.8 Emily Harriman 3 Eton 7 Aug

400m

61.8 Rachel Burbridge 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

68.6 Emily Harriman 3 Kingston 5 Jun

76.0 Liz Richardson 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

800m

2.18.4 Rachel Burbridge 1 Kingston 5 Jun

2.57.2 Liz Richardson 1 Roehampton 28 Jul

1500m

4.59.8 Rachel Burbridge 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

5.55.3** Liz Richardson 2 Tooting 24 Jul

6.07.2 Liz Richardson 4 Walton 26 May

3000m

10.54.8 Rachel Burbridge 1 Kingston 24 Apr

12.48.3 Liz Richardson 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

13.20.8 Debbie Raymond 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

Marathon

3.57.01  Catherine Reed    ????   Berlin    26 Sep

400m Hurdles

69.5 Rachel Burbridge 1 Eton 7 Aug

85.6 Emily Harriman 3 Haringey 22 May

86.9 Debbie Raymond 1 Eton 7 Aug

2000m Steeplechase(2?6?)

8.01.0 Rachel Burbridge 1 Eton 23 Jun

Triple Jump

8.19 Debbie Raymond 3 Eton 7 Aug

Shot

9.89**i&& Camilla Thrush 1 Sutton 31 Jan

4 x 100 Relay

50.3CR Gordon,Stonestreet,Harris,Blaize1 Kingston 24 Apr

51.5 Whatley,Harriman,Gordon,Blaize3 Haringey 22 May

52.3 AtkinsS,Harriman,Gordon,Blaize2 Eton 7 Aug

52.6 Harriman,Harris,Gordon,Stonestreet2 Abingdon 3 Jul

4 x 200 Relay

1.51.7 Harris,Whatley,Gordon,Blaize1 Kingston 12 May

1.53.2 Ayres,Harris,Gordon,Blaize1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

1.54.2 Ayres,Byrbridge,Gordon,Blaize1 Roehampton 28 Jul

1.58.1 Trimble,Gordon,Ayres,Burbridge2 Walton 26 May

4 x 400 Relay

4.15.2 Harris,Whatley,Gordon,Burbridge2 Kingston 5 Jun

4.34.6 Murphy,Ayres,Burbridge,Gordon5 Kingston 24 Apr

4.40.4 Whatley,Ayres,Harriman,Burbridge4 Haringey 22 May

4.56.0 Burbridge,Richardson,Harriman,Atkins3 Kingston 11 Sep

4.57.0 Raymond,Harriman,AtkinsN,Burbridge3Eton 7 Aug

5.15.1 Ayres,Brooker,Harriman,Thrush4 Abingdon 3 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 20 WOMEN b 1.1.85 - 31.8.87

** performance does not qualify for club championships

200m

27.9 Sasha Gordon 4 Kingston 24 Apr

400m

65.6 Sasha Gordon 1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

1500m

7.34.5** Louise Duncan 2 Kingston 12 May

100m Hurdles

17.7 Lana Whatley 1 Haringey 22 May

400m Hurdles

73.4 Lana Whatley 4 Kingston 5 Jun

Long Jump

5.17 Sasha Gordon 1 Haringey 22 May

4.49 Lana Whatley 1 Kingston 21 Mar

4.40** Louise Duncan 2 Kingston 12 May

Triple Jump

11.26** Sasha Gordon 2 Kingston 12 Jun

11.02 Sasha Gordon 3 Eton 7 Aug

10.76** Lana Whatley 5 Kingston 16 May

10.24 Lana Whatley 3 Haringey 22 May

Javelin(600)

24.70 Sasha Gordon 4 Eton 7 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS

UNDER 17 WOMEN b 1.9.87 - 31.8.89

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.4 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 9 May

(12.44** 2 Kingston 15 May)

12.5 Sarah Harris 1 Eton 23 Jun

12.9 Claire Stonestreet 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

13.4 Sarah Atkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

14.2 Charlie Gale 4 Haringey 22 May

200m

25.51** Dominique Blaize 3 Oxford 6 May

25.7 Sarah Harris 1 Eton 23 Jun

26.8 Claire Stonestreet 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

(26.75i** Birmingham NIA 14 Feb)

27.2 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

27.5 Sarah Atkins 4 Eton 7 Aug

28.84** Alice Brooker 7 Watford 30 May

(28.03i** BirminghamNIA 14 Feb)

29.0** Charlie Gale 2 Kingston 12 May

29.8 Alice Brooker 4 Kingston 12 May

29.8 Charlie Gale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

30.1** Lauren Blease 4 Kingston 12 May

30.3 Lauren Blease 4 Perivale 27 Jun

37.4** Jenny Davies p Kingston 25 Sep

300m

40.71**CR Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 15 May

41.3 Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 9 May

48.87** Alice Brooker 7 Watford 30 May

49.0** Sarah Atkins 4 Kingston 13 May

49.8** Dani Ayres 6 Kingston 12 Jun

50.2 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 9 May

400m

61.9 Sarah Harris 2 Kingston 24 Apr

68.2 Dominique Blaize 1 Roehampton 28 Jul

800m

2.49.8 Alice Brooker 4 Kingston 9 May

2.53.9 Lauren Blease 3 Kingston 9 May

2.52.44**i Dominique Blaize p Cardiff 20 Mar

2.56.6** Jo-Jo Kelly 2 Kingston 12 May

80m Hurdles

12.5** Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

15.4 Charlie Gale 5 Kingston 5 Jun

16.9 Lauren Blease 2 Perivale 27 Jun

17.7 Dani Ayres 2 Haringey 22 May

100m Hurdles

15.6 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

24.2 Sarah Atkins 4 Kingston 5 Jun

300m Hurdles

47.4 Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 5 Jun

50.0 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 4 Sep

54.3 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 9 May

57.4** Emma Tilley 6 Kingston 12 Jun

62.8 Dani Ayres 5 Kingston 24 Apr

 

 

 

400m Hurdles

70.6 Sarah Harris 2 Kingston 24 Apr

76.9 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

84.9 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 11 Sep

85.2 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 5 Jun

High Jump

1.75** Dominique Blaize 1 Oxford 6 May

(1.76i** Cardiff 14 Mar)

1.70 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

1.45** Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 12 May

1.40 Sarah Harris 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.30 Charlie Gale 4 Kingston 5 Jun

1.25 Dani Ayres 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.25 Sarah Atkins 4 Eton 7 Aug

Pole Vault

2.10CR= Emma Wicks 3 Haringey 22 May

2.10CR= Dani Ayres 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.60 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 24 Apr

Long Jump

6.03** Dominique Blaize 1 Gateshead 9 Jul

5.93 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

4.82 Claire Stonestreet 1 Kingston 18 Jul

4.28 Charlie Gale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

3.82 Sarah Atkins 2 Kingston 4 Sep

3.63 Lauren Blease 3 Perivale 27 Jun

2.55** Jenny Davies p Kingston 25 Sep

Triple Jump

8.52 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 11 Sep

Shot(4k)

11.94**i Dominique Blaize 3 Birmingham NIA 29 Feb

11.10 Dominique Blaize 3 Kingston 5 Jun

9.75 Jenny Davies 1 Eton 7 Aug

6.41 Amy Dodd 4 Haringey 22 May

6.36 Dani Ayres 1 Kingston 18 Jul

6.24 Sarah Atkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

Discus(1k)

29.83 Jenny Davies 1 Kingston 4 Sep

17.90 Amy Dodd 4 Haringey 22 May

15.45 Dani Ayres 2 Walton 19 Jun

Hammer

15.26 Amy Dodd 4 Kingston 5 Jun

10.00 Jenny Davies 4 Kingston 24 Apr

Javelin(600)

20.58 Emma Wicks 1 Kingston 9 May

20.06 Charlie Gale 3 Kingston 5 Jun

15.99 Jenny Davies 1 Perivale 27 Jun

13.50 Dani Ayres 1 Walton 19 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

51.3 Blaize,Harris,Atkins,Gale1 Worthing 1 Aug

52.4 Stonestreet,Ayres,Harris,Blaize1 Kingston 9 May

57.3 Ayres,Atkins,Davies,Blaize1 Kingston 4 Sep

61.2 Lester,Mackay,Moore,Davies 3 Guildford 21 Aug

4 x 200 Relay

1.49.1 Blaize,Stonestreet,Harris,Atkins1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

 
Club Pentathlons Kingsmeadow September 25th 2004 Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 08:56

The attendance at the end-of-season Pentathlons/Pizza Party/Medal Presentations Day was poorer than is usual with only some 29 members actually competing from a mail-out of over 120 youngsters.. There were nearly as many officials and helpers - and everything did go smoothly,despite inclement weather,which is,one supposes,some compensation.

Read more...
 
«StartPrev331332333334335336337338339340NextEnd»

Page 333 of 351
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Now if I just flap a little harder
  • Athlete head butts Felix for standing on his bag