NYAL Div S2London M1 Kingston May 4th 2008 Results Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 05 May 2008 11:14
Herewith

The Non-Scoring results and the U17 Mens 1500 are to be found AFTER the final match score at the end of this file. Note amended team score as at 8.5.08.

U13 Girls 75A
1 B Pennington WAL 11.1
2 M Bruney SLH 11.2
3 D Famodun HEA 11.5
4 M Thompson K&P 11.5
5 A H-McCrow HWI 11.6
6 Y Alexander HIG 12.1
U13 Girls 75B
1 V La Fon SLH 10.9
2 L Edwards K&P 11.6
3 O Hogan HWI 12.1
4 K Van Gorkum WAL 12.1
U13 Girls 150A
1 V La Fon SLH 21.0
2 A H-McCrow HWI 22.2
3 B Pennington WAL 22.8
4 D Famodun HEA 22.9
5 M Allen K&P 23.0
6 Y Alexander HIG 24.6
U13 Girls 150B
1 D Serafy HWI 21.8
2 Z Collins SLH 23.3
3 A Walker WAL 24.6
4 H Cruickshank K&P 25.0
U13 Girls 800A&B
1 B Hamlet WAL 2.41.7
2 K Powell SLH 2.45.5
3 C Wright K&P 2.53.1
4 R Stone HWI 2.56.6
5 S Henderson HWI 3.02.2
6 K van Gorkum WAL 3.04.9
7 S Foreman SLH 3.07.7
U13 Girls 1200A&B ( with M2)
1 E Smith-Hahn HWI 4.11.2
2 M Kavavagh SLH 4.19.4
3 L Thompson K&P 4.31.8
4 T Billups SLH 4.33.6
5 S Denmead WAL 4.36.4
6 B Sutherland WAL 4.38.7
7 L Cook K&P 4.43.7
U13 Girls 70 Hurdles A&B
1 B Hamlet WAL 13.8
2 M Allen K&P 13.9
3 E Smith-Hahn HWI 14.0
4 N Pollard-Odle SLH 14.5
5 S Denmead WAL 14.8
6 O Hogan HWI 15.1
7 M Thompson K&P 15.3
8 V La Fon SLH 15.4
U13 Girls 4 x 100 Relay
1 SLH 59.2
2 HWI 60.2
3 K&P 60.9
4 WAL 61.7
U13 Girls High Jump A
1 B Hamlet WAL 1.25
2 R McPherson SLH 1.20
3 E Smith-Hahn HWI 1.20
4 H Cruickshank K&P 1.10
U13 Girls High Jump B
1 A Roberts SLH 1.20
2 O Hogan HWI 1.10
3 L Cook K&P 1.05
U13 Girls Long Jump A
1 M Bruney SLH 4.08
2 L Thompson K&P 3.65
3 A H-McCrow HWI 3.65
4 S Denmead WAL 3.59
5 Y Alexander HIG 3.20
6 D Famodun HEA 2.99
U13 Girls Long Jump B
1 R Stone HWI 3.44
2 R McPherson SLH 3.20
3 K van Gorkum WAL 2.98
4 L Edwards K&P 2.75
U13 Girls Shot A
1 D Serafy HWI 5.38
2 E Douglas K&P 4.68
3 Z Collins SLH 4.29
U13 Girls Shot B
1 A Gooch K&P 3.80
2 G Prescott HWI 3.40
U15 Girls 100A
1 S Obayumana HWI 13.4
2 S Harrison SLH 13.4
3 S Peel K&P 13.8
4 A Wroth WAL 13.9
5 R Lewinson HEA 14.0
6 A Norris HIG 15.5
U15 Girls 100B
1 L O'Brien WAL 13.8
2 V Douglas K&P 13.9
3 M Waller SLH 14.1
U15 Girls 200 A&B
1 S Harrison SLH 27.7
2 S Obayumana HWI 28.0
3 A Wroth WAL 28.5
4 J Foskett SLH 30.4
5 E Clifton K&P 31.3
6 C Merrifield K&P 31.5
7 A Norris HIG 32.7
U15 Girls 800 A&B
1 A Thonet WAL 2.42.5
2 J Tomlinson K&P 2.44.0
3 R Myburgh SLH 2.44.4
4 L Ogungbesan K&P 2.46.9
5 R Herring WAL 2.51.9
6 A-J Cotter HIG 2.53.7
U15 Girls 1500 A&B (with M2)
1 A Wills WAL 5.24.8
2 C Rose HWI 5.58.2
3 L Highton WAL 6.09.3
4 R Cook K&P 6.16.3
U15 Girls 75 Hurdles A&B
1 J Thomas SLH 12.3
2 L O'Brien WAL 12.3
3 S Peel K&P 12.8
4 L King SLH 14.0
5 K Lee WAL 14.7
6 R Hudson K&P 17.1
4 x 100 Relay
1 SLH 54.7
2 WAL 55.1
3 K&P 55.2
U15 Girls High Jump A
1 K Lee WAL 1.39
2 P Allcock K&P 1.33
U15 Girls High Jump B
1 A Wroth WAL 1.36
2 C Merrifield K&P 1.15
U15 Girls Long Jump A
1 J Thomas SLH 4.84
2 L O'Brien WAL 4.53
3 V Douglas K&P 4.43
U15 Girls Long Jump B
1 M Waller SLH 3.85
2 E Clifton K&P 3.57
3 S O'Brien WAL 3.56
U15 Girls Shot A
1 C Letheby WAL 9.47
2 C Obi-Adewole SLH 8.20
3 S Obayuwana HWI 7.01
4 R Hudson K&P 5.97
5 A-J Cotter HIG 5.86
U15 Girls Shot B
1 I Obi-Adewole SLH 6.53
2 K Lee WAL 5.80
3 E Clifton K&P 5.17
4 A Norris HIG 3.71
U15 Girls Discus A
1 C Letheby WAL 28.75
2 C Obi-Adewole SLH 16.52
3 R Lewison HEA 16.33
4 C Hensman K&P 13.78
U15 Girls Discus B
1 S O'Brien WAL 13.54
2 R Hudson K&P 10.56
3 I Obi-Adewole SLH 9.05
U15 Girls Javelin A
1 C Letheby WAL 30.89
2 A-J Cotter HIG 17.45
3 C Obi-Adewole SLH 10.17
4 C Hensman K&P 9.44
U15 Girls Javelin B
1 I Obi-Adewole SLH 9.39
2 E Pennington WAL 9.22
U17 Women 100 A&B
1 N Famodun HEA 12.9
2 M Renfer K&P 14.1
3 E Bradley HIG 14.4
U17 Women 200 A&B
1 F Foster SLH 26.1
2 K Schlerf K&P 29.9
3 J Brooks HWI 30.8
4 S Bresner K&P 32.0
5 M Rogan HWI 33.8
U17 Women 300 A&B
1 F Foster SLH 41.1
2 H Field SLH 41.7
3 M Renfer K&P 44.9
4 K Schlerf K&P 48.3
5 J Brooks HWI 49.3
6 I G-Kaufmann HIG 52.0
7 M Rogan HWI 53.5
U17 Women 800 A&B (with M2)
1 H Field SLH 2.28.4
2 F Currie K&P 2.38.4
U17 Women 1500 A&B (with M2)
1 L-L Rowlands SLH 5.22.8
U17 Women 80 Hurdles A&B (with M2)
1 H Rose HIG 14.1
2 E Bradley HIG 14.9
U17 Women 300 Hurdles A&B ( with M2)
1 I G-Kaufmann HIG 56.6
U17 Women 3000 A&B
No competitors
U17 Women 4 x 100 Relay
1 SLH 55.6
2 K&P 58.3
U17 Women 4 x 300 Relay (with M2)
1 SLH 3.10.0
2 K&P 3.25.3
U17 Women High Jump A
1 E McIlwain K&P 1.50
2 N Famodun HEA 1.38
3 A Mitchell SLH 1.30
U17 Women High Jump B
1 H Field SLH 1.30
U17 Womens Pole Vault A&B
No competitors
U17 Women Long Jump A
1 H Rose HIG 4.54
2 E McIlwain K&P 4.48
3 H Field SLH 3.81
4 M Rogan HWI 3.18
U17 Women Long Jump B
1 V Moskalenko SLH 3.70
2 A Murphy K&P 3.64
U17 Women Triple Jump A
1 K Schlerf K&P 8.35
U17 Women Triple Jump B
1 S Bresner K&P 8.02
U17 Women Shot A
1 E Bradley HIG 7.37
2 H Field SLH 5.90
3 E McIlwain K&P 5.88
4 J Brooks HWI 4.10
U17 Women Shot B
1 I G-Kaufmann HIG 5.43
2 A Murphy K&P 5.01
U17 Women Discus A
1 N Ellis K&P 23.00
A Mitchell 3NTs
No B competitors
U17 Women Hammer A
1 N Ellis K&P 16.76
U17 Women Hammer B
1 F Penfold K&P 15.67
U17 Women Javelin A
1 H Field SLH 22.50
2 H Rose HIG 19.50
3 F Currie K&P 15.75
U17 Women Javelin B
1 S Bresner K&P 7.40
U13 Boys 100 A&B
1 C Hitchcock WAL 13.9
2 S Thompson SLH 14.0
3 E Anthony WAL 14.7
4 E Obayumana HWI 14.9
5 S Naha K&P 14.9
6 J Thompson HIG 15.8
7 J Dench HWI 15.9
8 R Moore HIG 18.2
U13 Boys 200 A&B
1 S Thompson SLH 29.3
2 S Naha K&P 30.8
3 A Mackintosh K&P 30.9
4 D Lavin HIG 31.0
5 L Rook SLH 31.2
6 R Litchfield WAL 31.3
7 G Springer HIG 32.8
8 T Livingstone HWI 34.2
U13 Boys 800 A&B
1 S Harrison HIG 2.28.1
2 T Livingstone HWI 2.28.6
3 P Bearman WAL 2.41.1
4 B Foreman SLH 2.42.8
5 F Mannering K&P 2.44.4
6 K Byrne WAL 2.50.0
7 G Springer HIG 2.50.7
8 A Wells SLH 2.51.2
9 A Jones HWI 2.55.7
U13 Boys 1500 A&B (with M2)
1 S Linsley WAL 4.50.6
2 L Rook SLH 5.16.9
3 T Aubertin SLH 5.21.9
4 P Bearman WAL 5.22.5
5 D Lavin HIG 5.44.1
6 M Allison HWI 4.46.4
7 P Laing HIG 5.55.0
U13 Boys 75 Hurdles A
1 S Thompson SLH 13.7
2 C Kpodanu HEA 14.4
3 A Mackintosh K&P 14.7
4 E Obayumana HWI 15.7
5 S Harrison HIG 15.9
6 R Litchfield WAL 16.0
U13 Boys 75 Hurdles B
1 C Hitchcock WAL 15.5
2 R Richards HWI 16.4
3 J Thompson HIG 17.7
U13 Boys 4 x 100 Relay
1 SLH 60.2
2 HWI 60.5
3 WAL 61.1
4 HIG 66.7
K&P DISQ 1st 59.9)
U13 Boys High Jump A
1 A Mackintosh K&P 1.33
2 M Allison HWI 1.30
3=S Harrison HIG 1.10
3=C Kpodanu HEA 1.10
U13 Boys High Jump B
1 P Laing HIG 1.10
U13 Boys Long Jump A
1 E Obayumana HWI 3.79
2 L Rossi-Jones SLH 3.72
3 M Purkiss K&P 3.72
4 J Thompson HIG 3.52
5 K Byrne WAL 3.28
U13 Boys Long Jump B
1 M Allison HWI 3.76
2 F Mannering K&P 3.53
3 E Mackenzie WAL 3.05
4 R Moore HIG 2.70
5 H Wilson SLH 2.59
U13 Boys Shot A
1 T Livingstone HWI 8.23
2 K Truong-Clark SLH 8.12
3 C Kpodanu HEA 7.99
4 E Anthony WAL 5.23
5 F Mannering K&P 5.05
6 R Moore HIG 4.54
U13 Boys Shot B
1 N Naeem HWI 4.60
2 E Mackenzie WAL 4.38
3 P Laing HIG 4.13
4 B Myburgh SLH 3.93
U15 Boys 100 A&B
1 J Osborne HWI 12.0
2 N Barrien HWI 12.2
3 G Gomez SLH 12.7
4 R Naha K&P 12.9
5 F Nightingale SLH 13.3
6 M Reebye HEA 13.3
7 A Fahey K&P 14.2
U15 Boys 200 A&B
1 J Costa HWI 25.2
2 T Richards HWI 25.5
3 Anon HEA 26.5
4 T Obuks SLH 26.9
5 F Nightingale SLH 27.2
6 D Fitzpatrick K&P 27.9
7 A Fahey K&P 28.4
8 M Gallagher HIG 29.9
U15 Boys 400 A&B
1 J Mattison HEA 58.1
2 T Meehan HWI 58.6
3 R Morris SLH 63.1
4 I Matoka HWI 64.6
5 M Christov K&P 75.5
U15 Boys 800 A&B
1 E Saywell HWI 2.19.2
2 J Mattison HEA 2.19.4
3 R Morris SLH 2.24.8
4 A Atkins SLH 2.28.3
5 J Essar WAL 2.38.0
6 J Blower HWI 2.41.9
7 O Bole K&P 2.42.5
8 C K-Wood WAL 2.44.9
9 R H-Millay HEA 2.46.3
U15 Boys 1500 A&B (with N2)
1 B Sutherland WAL 5.10.0
2 J McDonald SLH 5.13.8
3 B Mulroe HWI 5.14.5
4 C Callaghan HWI 5.25.9
5 R H-Millay HEA 5.32.4
6 A B-Child HEA 5.32.7
7 N Schubert K&P 5.33.0
U15 Boys 80 Hurdles A&B ( with M2)
1 E Saywell HWI 12.9
2 N Barrien HWI 14.1
3 R Morris SLH 15.5
4 M Christov K&P 15.7
5 O Bole K&P 15.9
U15 Boys 4 x 100 Relay
1 HWI 48.7
2 SLH 54.1
3 K&P 55.2
4 WAL 59.0
U15 Boys 4 x 400 Relay
1 HWI 4.38.8
U15 Boys High Jump A
1 G Gomez SLH 1.52
2 J Costa HWI 1.49
3 J Mattison HEA 1.35
4 D Fitzpatrick K&P 1.30
U15 Boys High Jump B
1 J Russell HWI 1.30
U15 Boys Pole Vault A
1 R Naha K&P 2.50
No B competitors
U15 Boys Long Jump A
1 M Reebye HEA 4.94
2 T Obuks SLH 4.66
3 D Fitzpatrick K&P 4.61
4 N Safa HWI 4.58
5 C K-Wood WAL 3.47
6 J Bloom HIG 3.41
U15 Boys Long Jump B
1 F Tingale SLH 4.60
2 A Clark HWI 4.41
3 A Fahey K&P 4.16
U15 Boys Shot A
1 A Champion HIG 10.76
2 A Clark HWI 9.49
3 S Obi-Adewole SLH 6.56
U15 Boys Shot B
1 E Saywell HWI 6.38
2 G Barrett HIG 6.05
3 G Gomez SLH 5.72
U15 Boys Discus A
1 A Watson HWI 20.84
2 C K-Wood WAL 16.04
3 S Obi-Adewole SLH 15.16
U15 Boys Discus B
1 T Meehan HWI 14.37
U15 Boys Hammer A
1 A Champion HIG 18.95
2 A Watson HWI 15.79
3 N Schubert K&P 4.96
U15 Boys Hammer B
1 G Barrett HIG 14.26
U15 Boys Javelin A
1 J Costa HWI 36.95
2 A Nelson K&P 26.71
3 A Champion HIG 25.90
4 J McDonald SLH 22.16
5 R Hammet HEA 11.21
U15 Boys Javelin B
1 G Barrett HIG 18.73
2 J Blower HWI 16.84
3 N Schubert K&P 12.03
4 S Obi-Adewole SLH 9.89
U17 Men 100 A
1 F Ricketts HIG 11.3
2 L McNally HEA 11.5
3 J Sharpe SLH 11.6
4 E Gaisie HWI 12.1
4 J Budd K&P 12.1
U17 Men 100 B
1 A Obi-Adewole SLH 11.8
2 J Woodhouse HEA 12.0
3 K M-Nanton HWI 12.0
4 M Francis K&P 12.1
5 J Barrett HIG 12.3
U17 Men 200 A&B
1 F Ricketts HIG 23.0
2 L McNally HEA 23.7
3 R Smeaton K&P 23.9
4 B Wynter SLH 23.9
5 K M-Nanton HWI 24.4
6 J Budd K&P 24.5
7 D Blake-Mills SLH 26.6
8 P Stables HWI 26.8
U17 Men 400 A&B
1 R Smeaton K&P 51.9
2 E Kargbo HEA 56.3
3 G Laing HIG 57.1
4 L White HWI 61.8
5 L Costa HWI 62.5
U17 Men 800 A&B
1 L White HWI 2.15.6
2 C Berrill HEA 2.17.3
3 C Costello K&P 2.18.4
4 P Stables HWI 2.18.9
5 G Laing HIG 2.21.4
6 G Thomas WAL 2.23.1
7 D Sidwell SLH 2.37.1
U17 Men 3000 A&B (with M2)
1 J Lawlor HEA 11.05.6
2 S Rosum HEA 11.31.8
U17 100 Hurdles A&B (with M2)
1 T Parry K&P 13.6
2 E Gaisie HW 15.6
3 M Clements K&P 19.0
U17 Men 1500 Steeplechase A&B (with M2)
1 G Logan HWI 5.27.4
2 G Checker K&P 6.09.9
3 E Radford K&P 6.11.9
U17 Men 4 x 100 Relay (with M2)
1 SLH 47.9
2 K&P 47.9
3 HEA 49.4
U17 Men 4 x 400 Relay (with M2)
1 K&P 3.59.0
2 HWI 4.08.6
U17 Men High Jump A
1 M Clements K&P 1.55
2 L McNally HEA 1.55
3 K M-Nanton HWI 1.45
U17 Men High Jump B
1 W Trimble K&P 1.50
2 E Gaisie HWI 1.40
J Barrett HIG No ht
U17 Men Pole Vault A
1 G Lester K&P 4.10
U17 Men Pole Vault B
1 W Trimble K&P 2.20
U17 Men Long Jump A
1 J Barrett HIG 5.95
2 J Sharpe SLH 5.74
3 P Hillyer K&P 5.46
4 L Costa HWI 4.98
U17 Men Long Jump B
1 M Francis K&P 5.29
2 N Fuhrmann SLH 4.97
U17 Men Triple Jump A
1 P Hillyer K&P 11.51
2 N Fuhrmann SLH 10.29
3 G Logan HWI 10.13
U17 Men Triple Jump B
1 E Nelson K&P 11.14
2 J Toomey HWI 8.52
U17 Men Shot A
1 S Ali K&P 10.83
2 A Obi-Adewole SLH 10.18
3 W Turner WAL 7.68
4 C Berrill HEA 7.30
U17 Men Shot B
1 M Francis K&P 8.78
2 J Lawlor HEA 6.87
U17 Men Discus A
1 A Obi-Adewole SLH 28.20
2 R Smeaton K&P 25.92
3 W Turner WAL 17.64
U17 Men Discus B
1 M Clements K&P 24.91
2 T Austin SLH 16.06
U17 Men Hammer A
1 S Ali K&P 27.06
2 G Logan HWI 13.36
No B competitors
U17 Men Javelin A
1 W Trimble K&P 50.56
2 L Costa HWI 27.01
3 J Austin SLH 19.47
4 G Laing HIG 15.39
5 W Turner WAL 5.23
U17 Men Javelin B
1 A Wicks K&P 21.66
2 J Toomey HWI 13.32
Team Result(amended 8.5.08)
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 534 6
2 South London 475 5
3 Hercules Wimbledon 444 4
4 Walton 291 3
5 Highgate 221.5 2
6 London Heathside 158.5 1
-->
75 U13 Girls R1
1 Anon (LL) SLH 10.7
2 A Roberts SLH 11.5
3 B Sutherland WAL 11.9
4 T Billups SLH 12.2
5 S Maccanna CRA 12.3
6 A Billups SLH 12.3
7 L Christian E&E 12.6
8 G Prescott HWI 13.5
75 U13 Girls R2
1 E Gomez SLH 11.5
2 R Shephard E&E 11.8
3 E Douglas K&P 12
4 J Brewster HBS 12.1
5 A Potts E&E 12.5
6 K Akinnibi SLH 12.6
7 K Powell SLH 12.7
8 S Henderson HWI 13
75 U13 Girls R3
1 K Powell SLH 11
2 D Serafy HWI 11.2
3 N Pollard SLH 11.6
4 M Grant E&E 11.7
5 Z Collins SLH 11.7
6 E Pollock E&E 12.1
7 H Cruickshank K&P 12.9
100 R1 U17M
1 B Wynter SLH 12
2 F Johnson K&P 12.3
3 K Korantang K&P 12.7
4 D Blake-Mills SLH 13.1
100 R2 U13B
1 L Rossi-Jones SLH 15.1
2 A Wells SLH 15.3
3 S Rhodes SLH 15.8
4 H Wilson SLH 15.9
5 O Livingstone HWI 16.3
6 R Payne CRA 16.6
100 R3 U15B/U13B
1 C Harrison(U13) SLH 15.1
2 W Yaseen(U15) HWI 16.2
3 K Akinnibi(U13) SLH 16.3
4 J Cliff(U13) RSB 18.1
5 N Naeem(U13) HWI 19.3
6 T Obuks(U15) SLH 19.3
100 R4 U15G
1 L King SLH 14.3
2 A Persson K&P 14.6
3 R Myburgh SLH 14.9
4 A Thonet WAL 15.3
5 R O'Brien S&D 15.8
6 S O'Brien WAL 15.9
7 R Herring WAL 16.6
100 R5 U15G
1 L Highton WAL 14.6
2 L Ogungbesan K&P 14.8
3 E Doyle(U13) SLH 15.1
4 E Bennington WAL 15.1
5 K Lee WAL 15.2
6 A Wills WAL 15.7
7 S Milton S&D 15.9
100 R6 U15B
1 T Meehan HWI 12.8
2 T Richards HWI 12.9
3 A Clarke HWI 13.1
4 J Russell HWI 14
5 E Majoka HWI 14.6
800 U13G +
1 P Royston E&E 2.46.1
2 A Billups SLH 2.52.4
3 L Christian E&E 2.59.1
4 H Wilson(U13B) SLH 3.01.1
5 A Roberts SLH 3.01.6
6 L Baber E&E 3.12.9
7 Kaidi Akinnibi SLH 3.17.4
8 Kyra Akinnibi SLH 3.18.0
4 x 100 Relay
1 SLH 63.9
2 E&E 64.5
3 SLH 64.6
4 E&E 64.9
5 SLH 68.9
Under 17 Men 1500 A&B ( missing from the main file)
1 J Toomey HWI 4.17.4
2 A Guy SLH 4.30.8
3 L White HWI 4.30.9
4 G Corcoran K&P 4.40.1
5 C Costello K&P 4.45.7
6 G Campbell SLH 4.52.0
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • David hanging around
  • Athlete offers Felix 3 camels and a pork pie for his javelins

Quick Vote

Greatest track & field Olympian of all time?