NYAL S1W M4 Kingston June 21st 2009 Results Print
Written by Him   
Sunday, 21 June 2009 16:19
Herewith

-->

GIRLS/WOMEN RESULTS
OVERALL TEAM M&W
1 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 449
2 RADLEY 364.5
3 ST MARYS RICHMOND 311.5
4 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC 227
UNDER 13 GIRLS
80 A (run in error)
1 Melody Brammer MMK 11.3
2 Lois Waknell RAD 11.5
3 Poppy Stapleton SMR 11.7
4 Lauren Edwards K&P 11.8
75 B
1 Emilie Philpott RAD 10.8
2 Lucy Hacking MMK 11.5
3 Emily Ribero SMR 11.6
4 Jerene Shaw-Captan K&P 12.8
75 NS
1 Bryony Ross K&P 11.3
2 Hannah Selvey MMK 11.7
3 Vanessa Saunders K&P 12.0
4 Katie Miller K&P 12.1
5 Megan Frankland MMK 12.7
75 NS
1 Gaby Ohrlich K&P 12.3
2 Eva Clarke K&P 12.6
3 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 12.8
4 Negeen Zarei K&P 13.7
5 Tara Sutherland RAD 13.8
150 A
1 Melody Brammer MMK 20.5
2 Lois Waknell RAD 21.0
3 Poppy Stapleton SMR 21.4
4 Bryony Ross K&P 22.2
150 B
1 Megan Humphries RAD 22.2
2 Hannah Selvey MMK 22.8
3 Jerene Shaw-Captan K&P 25.7
800 A&B
1 Lucy Hacking MMK 2.38.7
2 Nadia Allan K&P 2.45.9
3 Erika Davies RAD 2.49.4
4 Anna Donovan SMR 2.53.0
5 Emily Ribero SMR 2.54.2
6 Megan Frankland MMK 2.54.7
7 Olivia Hoareau RAD 3.08.9
8 Celia Wright(NS) K&P 3.16.8
9 Amy Gooch K&P 3.35.0
1200 A&B
1 Megan Humphies RAD 4.05.3
2 Rebecca Killip SMR 4.10.0
3 Hannah Selvey MMK 4.11.4
4 Emma Birch RAD 4.20.8
5 Laura Cook K&P 4.24.2
6 Shannan Clayton MMK 5.03.7
7 Francis Rennie K&P 5.10.0
70 Hurdles A
1 Lucy Johnson MMK 14.2
2 Katie Miller K&P 14.3
3 Nadia Allan K&P 14.4
4 Anna Donovan SMR 14.6
5 Nicole Whitchurch MMK 14.7
6 Emma Birch RAD 16.5
4 x 100 Relay
1 RADLEY 57.8
2 KINGSTON / POLY 60.2
3 ST MARYS RICHMOND 60.8
4 MILTON KEYNES 61.0
High Jump A
1 Maddie Edwards SMR 1.35
2 Lucy Johnston MMK 1.35
3= Emma Pugh RAD 1.15
3= Lauren Edwards K&P 1.15
High Jump B
1 Nicole Whitchurch MMK 1.30
2 Anna Donovan SMR 1.15
3 Vanessa Saunders K&P 1.10
Long Jump A
1 Melody Brammer MMK 4.17
2 Saskia Fitzpatrick K&P 3.98
3 Emma Pugh RAD 3.66
4 Emily Ribero SMR 3.60
Long Jump B
1 Lucy Johnston MMK 3.60
2 Poppy Stapleton SMR 3.48
3 Bryony Ross K&P 3.48
4 Erica Davies RAD 3.11
Shot A
1 Gabbie Orlich K&P 7.47
2 Sam Grover MMK 6.67
3 Erika Davies RAD 5.09
4 Maddie Edwards SMR 5.08
Shot B
1 Shannon Clayton MMK 5.40
2 Negeen Zarei K&P 5.40
3 Lois Waknell RAD 5.03
UNDER 15 GIRLS
100A
1 Celia Quansah SMR 13.4
2 Kim Sutherland RAD 13.4
3 Alica Nichols MMK 13.8
4 Nicole Kendall K&P 14.5
100B
1 Taylor Ward MMK 13.5
2 Olivia Dobson RAD 14.0
3 Hannah Kent SMR 14.3
100 NS
1 Joy Vaughan MMK 13.6
2 Hayley Perrin RAD 14.1
3 Elizabeth Read MMK 14.2
4 Tulsi Hansla SMR 14.5
100 NS
1 Anna Carter SMR 14.3
2 Rachel West MMK 14.6
3 Jasmine Finlay MMK 14.9
4 Katarina Clitherow RAD 15.4
5 Lucy Hooper RAD 15.6
200 A
1 Alica Nichols MMK 27.1
2 Kim Sutherland RAD 27.4
3 Anna Richardson SMR 27.5
4 Danni Searle K&P 30.2
200B
1 Taylor Ward MMK 27.8
2 Anna Carter SMR 28.3
3 Lucy Hooper RAD 31.1
4 Fabiola Hatahintwali K&P 33.4
800 A
1 Jasmine Finlay MMK 2.18.0
2 Katarina Clitherow RAD 2.32.0
3 Loren Keighley NS MMK 2.36.7
4 Lauren Major SMR 2.38.1
5 Helen Davies K&P 2.43.1
6 Vicky Ashley NS MMK 2.45.4
800 B
1 Nina Harding NS SMR 2.37.4
2 Emliy Bousfield MMK 2.39.4
3 Jocelyn Major SMR 2.40.2
4 Tulsi Hansla NS SMR 2.40.7
5 Sara Elkirate RAD 2.54.4
6 Rachel Cook K&P 2.59.2
1500 A&B
1 Jade Leggett MMK 5.06.9
2 Katie Iliffe SMR 5.10.4
3 Fern Yull MMK 5.16.4
4 Faye Holder SMR 5.17.0
5 Jess East RAD 5.51.7
6 Natalie Welsh RAD 7.59.5
75 Hurdles A&B
1 Tulsi Hansla SMR 13.0
2 Emily Calamita SMR 13.5
3 Nicole Kendall K&P 13.5
4 Vicky Ashley MMK 15.4
5 Jade Leggett MMK 16.8
4 x 100 Relay
1 SMR 52.2
2 MMK 53.1
3 RAD 54.8
4 MMK NS 57,3
High Jump A
1 Tulsi Hansla SMR 1.50
2 Hayley Perrin RAD 1.50
3 Joy Vaughan MMK 1.45
4 Cathy Hensman K&P 1.30
High Jump B
1 Hannah Kent SMR 1.30
2 Elizabeth Reed MMK 1.30
3 Fabiola Hatahintwali K&P 1.25
4 Sara Elkirate RAD 1.25
Pole Vault A
1 Celia Quansah SMR 2.20
2=Nicole Kendall K&P 1.90
2= Rachel West MMK 1.90
Pole Vault B
1 Lorna Adams MMK 1.90
Long Jump A
1 Celia Quansah SMR 4.78
2 Hayley Perrin RAD 4.55
3 Elizabeth Read MMK 4.21
4 Danni Searle K&P 3.77
Long Jump B
1 Tulsi Hansla SMR 4.70
2 Kim Sutherland RAD 4.37
3 Cathy Hemsman K&P 3.75
4 Vicky Ashley MMK 3.14
Shot A
1 Kayleigh Presnell MMK 9.49
2 Emma O'Hara RAD 9.21
3 Fabiola Hatahintwali K&P 6.47
4 Caroline Cooper SMR 5.42
Shot B
1 Natalie Welsh RAD 6.63
2 Alex Bartle K&P 5.90
3 Alice Nichols MMK 5.65
Discus A
1 Emma O'Hara RAD 28.09
2 Kayleigh Presnell MMK 27.17
3 Anna Richardson SMR 15.16
Discus B
1 Natalie Welsh RAD 18.24
2 Caroline Cooper SMR 12.64
3 Loren Keighley MMK 11.48
Javelin A
1 Maura Maughan K&P 25.72
2 Kayleigh Presnell MMK 23.62
3 Anna Carter SMR 18.83
4 Emma O'Hara RAD 18.25
Javelin B
1 Caroline Cooper SMR 14.10
2 Jessica East RAD 10.22
3 Jade Leggett MMK 9.82
UNDER 17 WOMEN
100A
1 Korane Idarousse SMR 12.9
2 Lydia Farnell RAD 13.6
3 Hannah Bushell MMK 13.8
4 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 14.6
100B
1 Ines Mulford RAD 13.9
2 ??? MMK 14.6
3 Patricia Mogne SMR 14.6
200A
1 Korane Idarousse SMR 26.4
2 Susan Keet RAD 26.5
3 Hannah Bushell MMK 28.7
4 Katja Schlerf K&P 29.5
200B
1 Emily Dobson RAD 28.6
2 Izzie Jurianz SMR 29.0
3 Zoe Frankland MMK 33.1
300 A&B
1 Melanie Wood MMK 41.7
2 Susan Keet RAD 44.8
3 Stephanie Clayton MMK 45.4
4 Florrie Wrigley SMR 46.3
5 Lydia Tella SMR 49.2
6 Jenna Grace RAD 51.9
800 A&B
1 Elle Roche MMK 2.26.2
2 Zoe Frankland MMK 2.44.5
3 Florence Taylor SMR 2.44.5
4 Jenna Grace RAD 2.49.1
1500 A&B (run with U17M)
1 Melanie Wood MMK 4.38.5
2 Jennifer Sutherland RAD 5.09.3
3 ???? SMR 5.12.5
4 Joanna Livesey MMK 5.22.7
5 Florence Taylor SMR 5.59.6
3000 A&B (run with U17M)
1 Elle Roche MMK 11.02.2
2 Maddie Garner SMR 11.20.8
3 Joanna Livesey MMK 12.05.2
80 Hurdles A&B
1 Louise Brown RAD 12.6
2 Devon Byrne MMK 13.7
3 Rebecca Hardy MMK 13.8
4 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 16.0
5 Emily Dalimore RAD 16.4
300 Hurdles A&B
1 Devon Byrne MMK 47.1
2 Steph Clayton MMK 51.5
3 Emily Dalimore RAD 55.6
4 x 100 Relay
1 RAD 53.7
2 MMK 55.5
3 SMR 56.2
4 K&P 57.9
4 x 300 Relay
1 MMK 2.59.2
2 RAD 3.14.2
3 SMR 3.16.0
High Jump A
1 Sarah Dutton RAD 1.55
2 Emily McIlwain K&P 1.50
3 Stephanie Clayton MMK 1.40
4 Maddie Garner SMR 1.30
High Jump B
1 Louise Brown RAD 1.50
2= Hannah Rogers SMR 1.30
2= Hannah Bushell MMK 1.30
Pole Vault A
1 Sophie Henderson RAD 2.00
2 Hannah Rogers SMR 1.70
Pole Vault B
1 Sarah Dutton RAD 1.70
Long Jump A
1 Susan Keet RAD 5.29
2 Rebecca Hardy MMK 4.60
3 Issie Jurianz SMR 4.08
4 Nicole Butler-Aikins K&P 3.92
Long Jump B
1 Louise Brown RAD 4.28
2 Lottie Hopkins MMK 4.06
3 Patricia Mogne SMR 3.88
Triple Jump A
1 Rebecca Hardy MMK 9.98
2 Emily Dobson RAD 9.24
3 Emily McIlwain K&P 8.32
Triple Jump B Katja Schlerf K&P NJs)
1 Lottie Hopkins MMK 8.64
2 Sophie Henderson RAD 8.58
Shot A
1 Lydia Tella SMR 10.12
2 Sophie Henderson RAD 6.49
3 Zoe Frankland MMK 6.06
4 Rahannah G-Vernon K&P 3.78
Shot B
1 Sarah Dutton RAD 5.79
2 Melanie Wood MMK 4.58
Discus A
1 Rahannah G-Vernon K&P 18.45
2 Emily Dobson RAD 16.65
3 Elle Roche MMK 16.53
4 Florrie Wrigley SMR 10.91
Discus B
1 Jo Livesey MMK 11.93
2 Emily Dallimore RAD 10.03
Hammer A
1 Lydia Tella SMR 18.81
No B strings
Javelin A
1 Rahannah G-Vernon K&P 27.43
2 Devon Byrne MMK 22.01
3 Lydia Farrell RAD 13.47
4 Issy Jurianz SMR 10.12
Javelin B
1 Ines Mulford RAD 11.09
Girls/Womens
David Barrington
Kingston & Poly
O & O E
21st June 2009
-->
BOYS/MENS
TEAM RESULT M&W
1 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 449
2 RADLEY 364.5
3 ST MARYS RICHMOND 311.5
4 KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC 227
UNDER 13 BOYS
100A
1 Daniel Oderincle MMK 13.1
2 Christian von Eitzen RAD 14.3
3 Oliver Phelps K&P 15.1
4 Dylan Rubini SMR 15.5
100B
1 Mikun Vaughan MMK 13.5
2 Isaac Henriquez K&P 15.5
3 Christian Jones SMR 15.7
4 Tim Robinson NS K&P 17.1
5 James Breslin RAD 18.7
200 A
1 Daniel Oderincle MMK 26.1
2 Jiviendra Singh SMR 26.4
3 Tom Field K&P 30.3
4 Jacob Walton RAD 34.1
200 B
1 Mikun Vaughan MMK 27.4
2 Dylan Rubini SMR 31.9
3 Jamie Walmsley K&P 31.9
800 A&B
1 Christian von Eitzen RAD 2.15.7
2 Oliver Phelps K&P 2.42.5
3 Aedan O'Brien SMR 2.46.5
4 Charlie Miller RAD 2.47.5
1500 A&B
1 Sam Cook MMK 4.54.9
2 Jamie Finnigan SMR 4.56.4
3 Jiviendra Singh SMR 5.09.7
75 Hurdles A&B
1 Roshan Hansla SMR 13.6
2 Mikun Vaughan MMK 14.4
3 Chalrton Kerr MMK 14.6
4 David O'Hara RAD 17.1
5 Freddie Ezzeldin SMR 18.5
4 x 100 Relay
1 MMK 55.7
2 SMR 56.7
3 K&P 62.8
4 RAD 65.9
High Jump A
1 Roshan Hansla SMR 1.35
2 Jamie Walmsley K&P 1.20
3 David O'Hara RAD 1.05
High Jump B
1 Freddie Ezzekdin SMR 1.10
2 Tom Field K&P 1.05
Long Jump A
1 Jiviendra Singh SMR 4.83
2 Daniel Oderincle MMK 4.78
3 Christian von Eitzen RAD 4.55
4 Oliver Phelps K&P 3.73
Long Jump B
1 Charlton Kerr MMK 3.97
2 Jamie Finnigan SMR 3.96
3 Jamie Walmsley K&P 3.59
4 Charlie Miller RAD 3.08
Shot A
1 Roshan Hansla SMR 8.20
2 James Breslin RAD 5.09
3 Isaac Henriquez K&P 4.61
Shot B
1 Freddie Ezzeldin SMR 4.91
2 Eamon Broderick K&P 4.19
UNDER 15 BOYS
100A
1 Jordan Dorrian RAD 12.5
2 Orama Chitomo MMK 12.5
3 Matt Lane SMR 12.8
4 Aidan Fahey K&P 12.9
100 B
1 Cyrus Hayday RAD 13.2
2 Joseff Morgan SMR 13.5
3 Tom Purton MMK 13.6
4 David Fitzpatrick K&P 13.9
200 A
1 Jordan Dorrian RAD 25.0
2 Matt Lane SMR 25.1
3 Orama Chitomo MMK 25.7
4 Matthew Elmore K&P 26.3
200 B
1 Aidan Fahey K&P 25.8
2 Eric Burke SMR 26.0
3 Jamie Potter RAD 27.8
4 Ben James MMK 30.2
400 A&B
1 James P-Lacey RAD 56.7
2 Declan Ryan SMR 57.4
3 Steve Cox MMK 58.2
4 Ollie Garner SMR 59.4
5 Tom Purton MMK 59.6
6 Adam Curran K&P 62.3
7 Sam Hunphreys RAD 67.8
8 Matthew Stevens K&P 70.5
800 A&B
1 James P-Lacey RAD 2.12.2
2 Ollie Garner SMR 2.16.1
3 Steve Cox MMK 2.22.9
4 Tom Dawson K&P 2.24.7
5 David Peacock SMR 2.26.7
6 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 2.29.2
7 Callum Tierney MMK 2.30.8
8 Kieran Webb RAD 2.34.9
1500 A&B
1 Rory Atkins SMR 4.52.4
2 Tom Cox MMK 4.55.2
3 Chris Hewitt RAD 4.56.3
4 Eion O'Brien SMR 4.58.9
5 Sam Vassall K&P 4.59.8
6 Ben James MMK 5.00.3
7 Sam Humphries RAD 5.29.4
80 Hurldes A
1 Linus Field SMR 12.9
2 Matthew Elmore K&P 14.4
3 Stephan Dahl RAD 14.6
4 Sean Tierney MMK 15.4
80 Hurdles B
1 David Fitzpatrick K&P 13.8
2 Andrew Birch RAD 16.7
3 Colin Carr MMK 16.8
4 x 100 Relay
1 SMR 49.5
2 RAD 50.2
3 K&P 50.9
4 MMK 54.7
4 x 400 Relay
1 MMK 4.13.5
2 RAD 4.17.6
3 SMR 4.19.9
4 K&P 4.59.3
High Jump A
1 Jacques Ezzeldin SMR 1.73
2 Alex Mackintosh K&P 1.45
3 Hayden Byrne MMK 1.35
4 Andrew Birch RAD 1.30
High Jump B
1 Daniel Visser K&P 1.35
2 Jonathan Winney SMR 1.30
3 Chris Hewitt RAD 1.30
4 Callum Tierney MMK 1.25
Pole Vault A
1 Hayden Byrne MMK 2.85
2 Mark Wood SMR 2.40
3 Aidan Fahey K&P 2.00
Pole Vault B
1 Linus Field SMR 2.20
Long Jump A
1 Jordan Dorrian RAD 5.22
2 Matthew Elmore K&P 5.07
3 Declan Ryan SMR 4.74
4 Tom Cox MMK 4.21
Long Jump B
1 Matt Lane SMR 4.65
2 David Fitzpatrick K&P 4.63
3 Chris Hewitt RAD 4.19
4 CJ Carr MMK 3.83
Shot A
1 Lewis Barnes MMK 10.75
2 Kiran Richards K&P 9.29
3 Oliver Garner SMR 7.30
4 Jamie Potter RAD 5.20
Shot B
1 Harrison Holmes MMK 9.73
2 Matthew Stevens K&P 6.46
3 Kieran Webb RAD 4.65
Discus A
1 Lewis Barnes MMK 29.20
2 Kiran Richards K&P 22.04
3 Adam Breslin RAD 15.98
4 Jonathan Winney SMR 15.79
Discus B
1 Harrison Holmes MMK 24.53
2 Adan Curran K&P 17.55
3 Stefan Dahl RAD 14.21
Hammer A
1 Harrison Holmes MMK 27.42
2 Adam Breslin RAD 14.95
3 Adam Curran K&P 14.59
4 Jonathan Winney SMR 14.20
Hammer B
1 Hayden Byrne MMK 26.93
2 Nikolaj Schubert K&P 14.35
3 Mark Woods SMR 13.24
4 Jamie Potter RAD 5.85
Javelin A
1 Linus Field SMR 36.73
2 Lewis Barnes MMK 30.01
3 Kiran Richards K&P 29.98
4 Adam Breslin RAD 16.94
Javelin B
1 Daniel Visser K&P 20.40
2 Sean Tierney MMK 15.05
3 Andrew Birch RAD 10.03
UNDER 17 MEN
100A&B
1 Andrew Potter RAD 11.8
2 Ali Kokaz K&P 11.9
3 Joni Kean MMK 11.9
4 Frank Johnson K&P 12.3
5 Nic Williams MMK 12.8
6 Chris Masters RAD 13.0
200 A&B
1 Andrew Potter RAD 23.5
2 Joni Kean MMK 24.0
3 Frank Johnson K&P 24.4
4 Nic Williams MMK 24.6
5 Fred W-Gentle SMR 24.9
6 Chris Masters RAD 25.7
400 A&B
1 Andrew Potter RAD 53.7
2 Lloyd Martin MMK 56.0
3 Simone Gelmetti SMR 56.5
4 Kader Dande MMK 60.0
5 Chris Masters RAD 60.6
800 A&B
1 George Miller RAD 2.03.1
2 Ryan Burling MMK 2.09.7
3 Ed Smith SMR 2.11.8
4 Sam Comerford MMK 2.12.9
5 Jack Humphreys RAD 2.14.7
6 Miles Horn SMR 2.23.9
1500 A&B (run with U17W)
1 George Miller RAD 4.23.2
2 Geroge Corcoran K&P 4.24.2
3 Adam Villard SMR 4.38.0
4 Edward O'Hara RAD 4.56.8
3000 A&B (run with U17W)
1 Ryan Burlin MMK 10.34.4
2 Jack Humphries RAD 11.05.3
100 Hurdles A&B
1 Edward O'Hara RAD 15.2
2 Chuko Cribb MMK 19.0
400 Hurdles A&B
1 Kader Danoe MMK 66.8
2 Chyko Cribb MMK 68.5
1500 Steeple A&B
1 Ryan Burling MMK 5.37.4
4 x 100 Relay
1 MMK 48.4
2 K&P 50.7
4 x 400 Relay
1 MMK 3.50.1
2 RAD 4.05.0
High Jump A
1 Sam Comerford MMK 1.76
High Jump B
1 Liam Hutton MMK 1.40
Pole Vault A
1 Liam Hutton MMK 2.00
Sam Comerford No Ht
Long Jump A
1 Ali Kokaz K&P 5.46
2 Matt Shoule MMK 5.09
3 Thomas Welsh RAD 3.58
Long Jump B
1 Frank Johnson K&P 5.29
2 Joni Kean MMK 4.81
Triple Jump A
1 Matt Showler MMK 11.45
Triple Jump B
1 Chuko Cribb MMK 11.39
Shot A
1 Hussein Al-Kemakchi K&P 12.04
2 Alex Sutherland RAD 9.93
3 Sam Ridgeway MMK 9.92
Shot B
1 Matt Showler MMK 7.55
2 George Miller RAD 5.79
Discus A
1 Sam Ridgeway MMK 37.67
2 Alex Sutherland RAD 31.03
Discus B
1 Thomas Welsh RAD 19.71
Hammer A
1 Sam Ridgeway MMK 47.12
2 Alex Sutherland RAD 20.46
Hammer B
1 Thomas Welsh RAD 15.53
Javelin A
1 Fred W-Gentle SMR 43.16
2 Chris Diamond MMK 39.46
3 Asher Nelson K&P 27.25
4 Ed O'Hara RAD 27.15
Javelin B
1 Jack Humphreys RAD 24.15
David Barrington
E & O E
21st June 2009
BOYS/MEN
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • and the last, wheee ...
  • Dave in the 400H