K&P Top Ten at 18th August Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 30 August 2004 20:39

TOP TEN 2004 MEN @close of business 18 August 2004 - click read more for more...

First Claim only

100m 11.0 Victor Nwagbara

11.2 Emmanuel Olukoya

11.3 James Davies(U20)

11.3 Draco Mkpa

11.4 James Heptonstall

11.6 Luke Wheeler(U17)

11.8 Craig Price(U20)

11.8 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

12.0 Pat Logan(M40)

12.2 Mike Mason

12.2 Josh Diffley(U15)

12.2 Stuart Price(U15)

200m 22.2 Victor Nwagbara

22.9 James Davies(U20)

22.9 Draco Mkpa

23.1 Luke Wheeler(U17)

23.2 Emmanuel Olukoya

24.3 Matthew Jiggins(U20)

24.4 Craig Price(U20)

24.7 Douglas Dick(U15)

24.8 Josh Diffley(U15)

25.08 Stuart Price(U15)

400m 50.2 Jamie McCullagh

50.9 Draco Mkpa

51.3 Craig Price(U20)

53.4 Kieran Murphy(U17)

53.9 Simon Grier

54.87 Stephen Cunningham(U20)

54.9 Lanre Akinlagun

55.0 Richard Solomon(U20)

55.7 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

56.6 Adam Rebello(U17)

800m 1.51.30 Jamie McCullagh

1.57.07 Craig Price(U20)

2.08.8 Daniel Barnes(U20)

2.12.8 Michael Huntley(U20)

2.13.3 Andy Arbour

2.14.9 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40)

2.16.3 Simon Grier

2.16.4 Tim Sagar(U15)

2.16.7 Ben Nethercott

2.17.0 Tom Stottor(U15)

1500 4.09.70 Dennis Ojera

4.12.8 Mike Maranzano

4.13.84 Mark Reed

4.17.23 Paul Haywood

4.24.6 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40)

4.37.6 Andy Arbour

4.45.2 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

4.45.9 David Bell(M40)

4.51.3 Tom Stottor(U15)

5.02.5 Michael Atkins(U15)

 

 

 

 

5000 15.31.5 Paul Haywood

15.42.9 Dennis Ojera

16.27.4 Mark Reed

16.58.43 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40)

17.37.9 Andy Lawrence

18.59.4 Steve Instone(M45)

20.31.7 Bob McDonough(M55)

20.45.1 Phil Naldrett(M50)

20.58.8 David Greenfield(M45)

Marathon 4.04.54 Graham Huntley(M50)

4.21.57 Robert Reader

4.46.14 Steve Hinchliffe(M50)

110Hurdles 15.87 Mark Roberts

17.6 Adam Page

18.0 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

18.8 Mike Mason

22.0 Jonathan Middleditch

400Hurdles 60.6 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

62.1 Mike Mason

62.4 Mike Maranzano

69.8 Andy Arbour

3kSteeple 9.46.4 Mike Maranzano

10.31.4 Andy Arbour

14.06.7 Graham Huntley(M50)

High Jump 1.85 Adam Page

1.80 Prathamesh Kaneri(U15)

1.75 Matthew Field(U17)

1.65 Stuart Price(U15)

1.65 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.60 Mark Roberts

1.60 Gawain Owen

1.55 Jonathan Middleditch

1.55 Joe Murtagh(U15)

1.45 James Measures(U15)

1.45 Jas Zonzolo(U15)

Pole Vault 3.60 Mark Roberts

3.50 Nic Owen

2.60 Maurice Joyce(M60)

2.50 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.90 Gordon Lester(U13)

1.70 Ross Harding(U13)

Long Jump 6.65 James Heptonstall

6.52 Adam Page

6.49 James Davies(U20)

5.93 Mark Roberts

5.86 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

5.80 Josh Diffley(U15)

5.75 Luke Wheeler(U17)

5.70 Matthew Field(U17)

5.32 Stuart Price(U15)

5.31 Mike Mason

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump 13.41 Adam Page

13.34 James Heptonstall

13.26 James Davies(U20)

12.23 Josh Diffley(U15)

11.99 Matthew Field(U17)

11.93 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

11.27 Fela Bankole

10.61 Prathamesh Kaneri(U15)

10.56 Tom Stottor(U15)

10.50 Jonathan Middleditch

Shot(7.26) 15.76 Nic Owen

13.89 Kyle Stevens(U20)

12.93 Gareth Cook

10.71 Mark Roberts

8.44 Horace Nelson(M40)

7.45 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.54 Graham Huntley(M50)

6.12 David Barrington(M60)

4.33 Mike May(M40)

Discus(2k) 44.85 Nic Owen

41.36 Felix Hatton

41.08 Gareth Cook

35.83 Mark Roberts

22.25 Roger Bartlett(M60)

21.82 Jonathan Middleditch

20.51 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

19.32 Maurice Joyce(M60)

18.57 Graham Huntley(M50)

Hammer 56.36 Gareth Cook

(7.26) 37.80 Nic Owen

21.73 Mark Roberts

20.34 Maurice Joyce(M60)

3.74 Mike May(M40)

Javelin 57.83 Felix Hatton

(800) 54.30 Nick Surtees

49.33 Mark Roberts

43.79 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

42.22 Jonathan Middleditch

41.96 Les Hatton(M55)

40.72 Nic Owen

34.24 Roger Bartlett(M60)

33.64 Marc Trevisan

27.94 Horace Nelson(M40)

 

ANY CORRECTIONS TO DAVID BARRINGTON E & O E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP TEN 2004 WOMEN @ close of business 18 August 2004

First Claim only

100m 12.44 Dominique Blaize(U17)

12.5 Sarah Harris(U17)

12.9 Claire Stonestreet(U17)

13.3 Mary Iheke(U15)

13.4 Sarah Atkins(U17)

13.4 Roseanne Mackay(U15)

13.5 Emily Harriman

13.6 Harriet Lester(U15)

13.9 Amy Simmons(U15)

14.2 Charlie Gale(U17)

14.2 Rachel Moore(U15)

200m 25.51 Dominique Blaize(U17)

25.7 Sarah Harris(U17)

26.8 Claire Stonestreet(U17)(26.75i)

26.9 Mary Iheke(U15)

27.3 Roseanne Mackay(U15)

27.5 Sarah Atkins(U17)

27.9 Sasha Gordon(U20)

28.2 Bethany Wilkins(U15)

28.84 Alice Brooker(U17)(28.03i)

28.8 Emily Harriman

400m 61.8 Rachel Burbridge

61.9 Sarah Harris(U17)

65.6 Sasha Gordon(U20)

66.5 Nicki Murphy(W40)

68.2 Dominique Blaize(U17)

68.6 Emily Harriman

68.8 Dina Francis(W40)

71.5 Jane Searle(W45)

75.1 Joan Trimble(W45)

76.0 Liz Richardson

800m 2.18.4 Rachel Burbridge

2.25.4 Mary Iheke(U15)

2.26.1 Rachel Disley(W40)

2.39.18 Jane Searle(W45)

2.39.2 Josie Inverdale(U13)

2.44.0 Isobel Penney(U15)

2.44.4 Charlie Kelly(U13)

2.49.6 Molly Renfer(U13)

2.49.8 Alice Brooker(U17)

2.52.44i Dominique Blaize(U17)

1500m 4.57.5 Rachel Disley(W40)

4.59.8 Rachel Burbridge

5.26.3 Harriet Owens(U15)

5.42.0 Nicky Atkins(W40)

5.55.3 Liz Richardson

5.56.3 Maddy Hardwick(U15)

6.04.4 Isobel Penney(U15)

6.45.4 Rose Ridewood(U15)

7.34.5 Louise Duncan(U20)

3000m 10.34.6 Rachel Disley(W40)

10.54.8 Rachel Burbridge

12.06.0 Nicky Atkins(W40)

12.48.3 Liz Richardson

13.20.8 Debbie Raymond

5000m 21.15.7 Nicky Atkins(W40)

Marathon 4.48.49 Dawn Wotton(W35)

5.22.26 Tamara Collard-Odle(W35)

100Hurdles 15.6 Dominique Blaize(U17)

17.7 Lana Whatley(U20)

24.2 Sarah Atkins(U17)

400Hurdles 69.5 Rachel Burbridge

70.6 Sarah Harris(U17)

73.4 Lana Whatley(U20)

76.9 Dominique Blaize(U17)

78.5 Nicki Murphy(W40)

85.2 Dani Ayres(U17)

85.6 Emily Harriman

86.6 Charlie Gale(U17)

86.9 Debbie Raymond

2000Steeple 8.01.0 Rachel Burbridge

High Jump 1.75 Dominique Blaize(U17)(1.76i)

1.45 Sarah Harris(U17)

1.40 Harriet Lester(U15)

1.40 Mary Iheke(U15)

1.33 Rose Ridewood(U15)

1.30 Charlie Gale(U17)

1.30 Nicki Murphy(W40)

1.25 Lucy Jones(U13)

1.25 Sophie Longstone(U15)

1.25 Amy Trimble(U15)

1.25 Camilla Thrush(W35)

1.25 Dani Ayres(U17)

1.25 Sarah Atkins(U17)

Pole Vault 2.10 Emma Wicks(U17)

2.10 Dani Ayres(U17)

1.90 Gunhild Vogel(W35)

1.60 Charlie Gale(U17)

Long Jump 6.03 Dominique Blaize(U17)

5.17 Sasha Gordon(U20)

5.02 Harriet Lester(U15)

4.82 Claire Stonestreet(U17)

4.59 Nicki Murphy(W40)

4.49 Lana Whatley(U20)

4.40 Louise Duncan(U20)

4.34 Bethany Wilkins(U15)

4.31 Lucy Jones(U13)

4.29 Roseanne Mackay(U15)

Triple Jump 11.26 Sasha Gordon(U20)

10.76 Lana Whatley(U20)

9.05 Nicki Murphy(W40)

8.74 Gunhild Vogel(W35)

8.34 Dani Ayres(U17)

8.19 Debbie Raymond

Shot(4k) 11.10 Dominique Blaize(U17)(11.94i)

10.11 Camilla Thrush(W35)

9.75 Jenny Davies(U17)

6.41 Amy Dodd(U17)

6.36 Dani Ayres(U17)

6.24 Sarah Atkins(U17)

 

 

 

Discus(1k) 32.53 Camilla Thrush(W35)

29.43 Jenny Davies(U17)

22.07 Amy Simmons(U15)

17.90 Amy Dodd(U17)

17.72 Roseanne Mackay(U15)

16.69 Mary Iheke(U15)

15.88 Sarah Howgill(U15)

15.45 Dani Ayres(U17)

15.11 Amy Trimble(U15)

14.19 Laura Heaney(U15)

Hammer 35.77 Camilla Thrush(W35)

(4k) 15.26 Amy Dodd(U17)

14.71 Clare Nelson(W35)

10.00 Jenny Davies(U17)

Javelin 26.64 Camilla Thrush(W35)

(600) 24.70 Sasha Gordon(U20)

20.58 Emma Wicks(U17)

20.06 Charlie Gale(U17)

15.99 Jenny Davies(U17)

15.64 Amy Simmons(U15)

15.48 Bethany Wilkins(U15)

15.43 Amy Trimble(U15)

14.47 Heather Offord(U15)

13.50 Dani Ayres(U17)

 

 

CORRECTIONS TO DAVID BARRINGTON E & O E

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Celtic supporters reported to have invaded stadium
  • Yes its a javelin thrower
  • Description:

    Image - Steve Cotton