Downs League M3 February 20th 2011 Epsom Downs Results Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 20 February 2011 17:15

Latest results - note R2 was cancelled;no reschedule

NB Match 2 December 5 2010 Cancelled - not to be rescheduled
Results will be adjudged on the three rounds
Final Match Mar 6th.
Under 11
Individual
1 Finn Moran E&E 11.38
2 Gregor Hooke K&P 11.55
3 Sam Shaw HWPS 12.12
4 Ryan Galvin S&D 12.28
5 Darcy Bourne(G) K&P 12.30
6 Alex Galvin S&D 12.30
7 Dominique Corradi(G) S&D 12.33
8 Finlay Hardwick K&P 12.36
9 Ralph Drummond E&E 12.36
10 Mollie O'Sullivan(G) K&P 12.38
11 Paul Heffernan E&E 12.39
12 Dario Kan S&D 12.43
13 Harry Batchelor E&E 12.53
14 Alfie Jones E&E 12.59
15 Caitlin Williams(G) S&D 13.07
16 Amy Hancock(G) S&D 13.09
17 Zachary Barker E&E 13.12
18 Harry De Rosa K&P 13.13
19 Sasha Reed(G) K&P 13.16
20 George Chaplin K&P 13.40
21 Christopher White E&E 13.45
22 Adam Walters E&E 13.55
23 Joshua Toms HWPS 14.01
24 Adam Koler E&E 14.05
25 Kathryn Bartle(G) K&P 14.07
26 Lewis Chowler E&E 14.25
27 Ella Buckley(G) E&E 14.25
28 Tom De Whalley E&E 14.32
29 Xanthe Hewitson(G) S&D 14.32
30 Rebecca Keddie(G) K&P 14.48
31 Molly Davies(G) K&P 14.51
32 Cade Stead S&D 14.54
33 Brendan Thompson E&E 14.58
34 Connor Dorsey-White E&E 15.01
35 Lucy Yellow(G) E&E 15.07
36 Caitlin Scofield(G) HWPS 15.16
37 Olivia Davies(G) E&E 15.18
38 Emma Jardin(G) E&E 15.18
39 Rebecca Keeling(G) E&E 15.20
40 Eleanor Bartle(G) K&P 15.30
41 Bethany Chapman(G) E&E 15.30
42 Amy Thompson(G) E&E 15.32
43 Alfie Hyett E&E 15.44
44 Laura Bowley(G) E&E 15.47
45 Emily Pannet-Pain(G) E&E 15.51
46 Holly Sturton(G) E&E 15.52
47 Charlotte Barton(G) E&E 15.53
48 Antonia Silvestro(G) E&E 16.15
49 Aisha Parmar(G) E&E 16.57
50 Laura Swift(G) E&E 17.16
51 Tom Roussis E&E 17.42
52 Daniel Camp HWPS 17.48
53 Georgia Hazel(G) E&E 20.01
54 Shania Thompson(G) E&E 20.07
55 Janine Sivaveloddi(G) E&E 20.12
Team
1 K&P 2,5,8,10 25
2 S&D 4,6,7,12 29
3 E&E 1,9,11,13 34
4 E&E B 14,17,21,22 74
5 K&P B 18,19,20,25 82
6 S&D B 15,16,29,32 92
7 E&E C 105
8 HWPS 114
9 E&E D 139
10 K&P C 157
11 E&E E 160
12 E&E F 178
13 E&E G 194
14 E&E H 213
Overall Team after 2 of 3)
1 E&E 31+34 65
2 K&P 41+25 66
3 S&D 55+29 86
4 E&E B 99+74 173
5 K&P B 103+82 185
6 HWPS 89+114 203
7 S&D B 139+92 231
8 E&E C 151+105 256
9 E&E D 176+139 315
10 K&P C 176+157 333
11 E&E E 213+160 373
12 E&E F 239+178 417
Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed)
1 Darcy Bourne K&P 5+5=10
2 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 7+10=17
3 Amy Hancock S&D 17+16=33
4 Caitlin Williams S&D 25+15=40
5 Sasha Reed K&P 23+19=42
6 Kathryn Bartle K&P 24+25=49
Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed)
1 Finn Moran E&E 3+1=4
2 Dario Kan S&D 9+12=21
3 Harry Batchelor E&E 12+13=25
4 Harry de Rosa K&P 14+18=32
5 Adam Koer E&E 10+24=34
6 Cade Stead S&D 26+32=58
Under 13
Individual
1 Neil Wellard K&P 12.19
2 Omar Harhara CRO 12.32
3 James Rady HSP 12.35
4 Jack Ballard S&D 12.44
5 Daniel Haughton S&D 12.50
6 Tom Harmsworth S&D 12.54
7 Josh Bartholomew S&D 13.26
8 Elle Butcher(G) K&P 13.41
9 Joe Lavender K&P 13.51
10 Jessica Wenlock(G) TTT 13.56
11 Sophie Hosking(G) E&E 13.59
12 Amaya Jones(G) E&E 14.05
13 Laura Darcey(G) K&P 14.07
14 Susanna Gordon(G) HSP 14.15
15 Charlie Watkins S&D 14.20
16 Morgan Morrison(G) E&E 14.26
17 Alex Gurteen E&E 14.42
18 Sean Bridgeman E&E 14.48
19 Oliver Phelps K&P 14.49
20 Matthew Lucas CRO 14.59
21 Caitlin Dimbleby(G) K&P 15.02
22 Josie Cavanagh(G) CRO 15.15
23 Frances Rennie(G) K&P 15.59
24 Ben Buckley E&E 16.25
25 Emma De Whalley(G) E&E 18.26
Team
1 S&D 4,5,6,7 22
2 K&P 1,8,9,13 31
3 E&E 11,12,16,17 56
4 HSP 3,14,26,26 69
5 CRO 2,20,22,26 70
6 TTT 10,26,26,26 88
7 K&P B 19,21,23,26 89
8 E&E B 18,24,25,26 93
9 S&D B 15,26,26,26 93
Team Overall after 2 of 3
1 S&D 27+22=49
2 K&P 48+31=79
3 E&E 52+56=108
4 HSP 61+69=130
5 CRO 90+70=160
6 S&D B 88+93=181
7 E&E B 103+93=196
8 K&P B 109+89=198
9 TTT 126+88=214
Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed)
1 Jessica Wenlock TTT 12+10=22
2 Laura Darcey K&P 18+13=31
3= Sophie Hosking E&E 25+11=36
3= Amaya Jones E&E 24+12=36
5 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 22+21=43
6 Morgan Morrison E&E 29+16=45
Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed)
1 Omar Harhara CRO 2+2=4
2 James Rady HSP 3+3=6
3 Neil Wellard K&P 1+8=9
4 Jack Ballard S&D 7+4=11
5 Daniel Haughton S&D 9+5=14
6 Josh Bartholomew S&D 11+7=18
Under 15
Individual
1 Patrick Lucas CRO 11.21
2 James Hancock S&D 11.46
3 Luke Baker CRO 12.02
4 Philip Bearman K&P 12.09
5 Joe Mallet K&P 12.39
6 William Rady HSP 12.43
7 Stevie Lawrence(G) CRO 12.43
8 Laurence Johnston CRO 12.51
9 Holly Haile(G) CRO 13.14
10 Charlotte Cavanagh(G) CRO 13.46
11 Ella Shaw(G) K&P 14.01
12 Jasper Moore HSP 14.09
13 Liam Miles HSP 14.20
14 Oliver Riley HSP 15.24
15 Matthew Stevens K&P 16.06
16 Marlie C-Edwards(G) K&P 16.18
17 Alex Bartle(G) K&P 16.39
18 Tuomas Syyrila K&P 16.52
Team
1 CRO 1,3,7,8 19
2 K&P 4,5,11,15 35
3 HSP 6,12,13,14 45
4 CRO B 9,10,19,19 57
5 S&D 2,19,19,19 59
6 K&P B 16,17,18,19 70
Team Overall - after 2 of 3)
1 CRO 37+19=56
2 K&P 24+35=59
3 HSP 55+45=100
4 K&P B 49+70=119
5 S&D 69+59=128
Individual Girls - all 3 races to be completed
1 Stevie Lawrence CRO 7+7=14
2 Ella Shaw K&P 11+14=25
3 Alex Bartle K&P 19+17=36
Individual Boys - all 3 races to be completed
1 Patrick Lucas CRO 1+1=2
2 James Hancock S&D 2+2=4
3 Philip Bearman K&P 3+4=7
4 Joe Mallet K&P 4+5=9
5 William Rady HSP 5+6=11
6 Liam Miles HSP 11+13=24
E & O E
David Barrington
K&P
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
20.2.11
FINAL RACES MARCH 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Geoff shows innocent chip no mercy
  • Craig wondering if he is in the right race

Quick Vote

Greatest track & field Olympian of all time?