Downs League M4 March 6th 2011 Epsom Downs Results Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 06 March 2011 07:24

The last post for 2010/2011.

Under 11 Individual
1 Charlie Watkins S&D 11.56
2 James Kelly E&E 12.04
3 Finn Moran E&E 12.08
4 Sam Shaw HWPS 12.09
5 Tom Knight HOL 12.22
6 Paul Heffernan E&E 12.28
7 Adam Abbad S&D 12.29
8 Ryan Galvin S&D 12.29
9 Conor Campbell S&D 12.30
10 Alex Galvin S&D 12.41
11 Dominique Corradi(G) S&D 12.44
12 Ralph Drummond E&E 12.46
13 Darcy Bourne(G) K&P 12.48
14 Sasha Reed(G) K&P 12.49
15 Finlay Hardwick K&P 12.53
16 Adam Koep E&E 12.56
17 Samuel Sturmer HWPS 12.59
18 Mollie O'Sullivan(G) K&P 13.00
19 Alexander Line K&P 13.06
20 Charlotte Stevenson(G) HWPS 13.09
21 Alfie Jones E&E 13.16
22 Caitlin Williams(G) S&D 13.28
23 Amy Hancock(G) S&D 13.30
24 Harry Batchelor E&E 13.33
25 Justine Darby(G) HOL 13.42
26 Shana Dennis(G) E&E 13.48
27 Joshua Toms HWPS 13.52
28 Kathryn Bartle(G) K&P 13.55
29 Harry De Rosa K&P 13.56
30 Dario Kan S&D 13.58
31 Robert Horstead HPPS 14.00
32 Harry Schwarz K&P 14.12
33 Matthew Giles HPPS 14.15
34 Ben Paton K&P 14.18
35 Olli Chen K&P 14.19
36 Zac Pendry HPPS 14.23
37 Sophia Free(G) K&P 14.25
38 Rebecca Keddie(G) K&P 14.26
39 Stephen Hart K&P 14.27
40 Ella Buckley(G) E&E 14.36
41 Annabel Hobday(G) HWPS 14.40
42 Zoe Bizicki(G) HPPS 14.45
43 Rebecca Keeling(G) E&E 14.49
44 Elisabeth Stevenson(G) HWPS 15.02
45 George Chaplin K&P 15.04
46 Caitlin Schofield(G) HWPS 15.07
47 Emma Jardin(G) E&E 15.08
48 Mollie Davies(G) K&P 15.10
49 Mark McCormack S&D 15.14
50 Eleanor Bartle(G) K&P 15.33
51 Bethany Chapman(G) E&E 15.38
52 Tom Englefield HPPS 15.39
53 Amy Thompson(G) E&E 15.44
54 Lauren Hilton(G) K&P 15.55
55 Orin Carlin(G) HPPS 15.58
56 Emily Planeta Paine(G) E&E 16.12
57 Alexandra Gibson(G) HWPS 16.15
58 Connor Docy White E&E 16.24
59 Rebecca Litchfield(G) HPPS 16.25
60 Alfie Hyett E&E 16.29
61 Holly Sturton(G) E&E 16.30
62 Laura Howley(G) E&E 16.44
63 Georgia Hazel(G) E&E 16.54
64 Charlotte Barton(G) E&E 16.56
65 Katie Robery(G) S&D 17.10
66 Anisha Parmar(G) E&E 17.30
67 Daniel Camp HWPS 18.23
68 Eloise Hicks(G) E&E 18.38
69 Maisy Box(G) E&E 18.39
70 Cleona Leitch(G) HPPS 20.11
Team
1 E&E 2,3,6,12 23
2 S&D 1,7,8,9 25
3 K&P 13,14,15,18 60
4 S&D B 10,11,22,23 66
5 HWPS 4,17,20,27 68
6 E&E B 16,21,24,26 87
7 K&P B 108
8 HPPS 142
9 K&P C 144
10 HOL 172
11 E&E C 181
12 K&P D 182
13 HWPS B 188
14 S&D C 215
15 E&E D 228
16 HPPS B 236
17 E&E E 249
18 K&P E 267
19 E&E F 274
20 HWPS C 280
Overall Team
1 E&E 31+34+23 88
2 S&D 55+29+25 111
3 K&P 41+25+60 126
4 E&E B 99+74+87 260
5 HWPS 89+114+68 271
6 K&P B 103+82+108 293
7 S&D B 297
8 E&E C 437
9 K&P C 477
10 E&E D 543
11 E&E E 622
12 E&E F 691
Overall Individual Girls
1 Darcy Bourne K&P 5+5+13 23
2 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 7+10+18 35
3= Amy Hancock S&D 17+16+23 56
3= Sasha Reed K&P 23+19+14 56
5 Caitlin Williams S&D 25+15+22 62
Overall Individual Boys
1 Finn Moran E&E 3+1+3 7
2 Harry Batchelor E&E 12+13+24 49
3 Adam Koep E&E 10+24+16 50
4 Dario Kan S&D 9+12+30 51
5 Harry De Rosa K&P 14+18+29 61
U13 Individual
1 Neil Wellard K&P 12.13
2 Omar Harhara CRO 12.39
3 Jack Ballard S&D 12.58
4 Daniel Haughton S&D 13.08
5 Tom Harmsworth S&D 13.16
6 Josh Bartholomew S&D 13.47
7 Joe Lavender K&P 13.49
8 Jack Webster S&D 14.03
9 Sophie Hosking(G) E&E 14.06
10 Jessica Wenlock(G) TTT 14.13
11 Laura Darcey(G) K&P 14.32
12 Jordan Welby K&P 14.34
13 Alex Gurleen E&E 14.46
14 Josie Kavanagh(G) CRO 14.48
15 Morgan Morrison(G) E&E 14.49
16 Georgia Smith(G) S&D 14.53
17 Matthew Lucas CRO 15.03
18 Oliver Phelps K&P 15.07
19 Patrick Comerford K&P 15.23
20 Marcus Syyrila K&P 16.07
21 Josh Burrows K&P 16.54
22 Ben Buckley E&E 17.00
23 Frances Rennie(G) K&P 17.18
24 Ben Sankey K&P 18.57
Team
1 S&D 3,4,5,6 18
2 K&P 1,7,11,12 31
3 CRO 2,14,17,25 58
4 E&E 9,13,15,22 59
5 S&D B 8,16,25,25 74
6 K&P B 18,19,20,21 78
7 TTT 10,3x25 85
8 K&P C 23,24,2x50 97
Overall Team
1 S&D 27+22+18 67
2 K&P 48+31+31 110
3 E&E 52+56+59 167
4 CRO 90+70+58 218
5 S&D B 88+93+74 255
6 K&P B 276
7 TTT 299
Overall Individual Girls
1 Jessica Wenlock TTT 12+10+10 32
2 Laura Darcey K&P 18+13+11 42
3 Sophie Hosking E&E 25+11+9 45
4 Morgan Morrison E&E 29+16+15 60
Overall Individual Boys
1 Omar Harhara CRO 2+2+2 6
2 Neil Wellard K&P 8+1+1 10
3 Jack Ballard S&D 7+4+3 14
4 Daniel Haughton S&D 9+5+4 18
Under 15 Individual
1 Patrick Lucas CRO 11.33
2 Josh Haasz CRO 11.59
3 Philip Bearman K&P 12.14
4 Joe Mallet K&P 12.41
5 Stevie Lawrence(G) CRO 13.06
6 Laurence Johnston CRO 13.15
7 Charlie Till S&D 13.25
8 Holly Haile(G) CRO 13.36
9 William Rady HOL 13.46
10 Jenny Miles(G) K&P 13.48
11 Nick Hart K&P 14.11
12 Ella Shaw(G) K&P 14.20
13 Jasper Moore HOL 14.22
14 Bridget Langford(G) K&P 14.48
15 Laura Cook(G) K&P 14.57
16 Stirling Gibbons CRO 15.06
17 Matthew Stevens K&P 15.25
18 Matthew Broderick K&P 15.30
19 Olivia Njae(G) K&P 15.58
20 Alex Bartle(G) K&P 16.27
21 Liam Miles HOL 16.55
Team
1 CRO 1,2,5,6 14
2 K&P 3,4,10,11 28
3 K&P B 12,14,15,17 58
4 HOL 9,13,21,22 65
5 CRO B 8,16,2x22 68
6 S&D 73
7 K&P C 79
Overall Team
1 CRO 37+19+14 70
2 K&P 24+35+28 87
3 HOL 55+45+65 165
4 K&P B 49+70+58 177
5 S&D 69+59+73 201
Overall Individual Girls
1 Stevie Lawrence CRO 7+7+5 19
2 Ella Shaw K&P 11+14+12 37
3 Alex Bartle K&P 19+17+20 56
Overall Individual Boys
1 Patrick Lucas CRO 1+1+1 3
2 Philip Bearman K&P 3+4+3 10
3 Joe Mallet K&P 4+5+4 13
Many thanks,everybody;trust you enjoyed.
I am waiting for an E Mail offering to take over the League for next winter.
Thanks to all the Clubs who hosted and to those who were kind enough to
help fund the Trophies.
E & O E
David Barrington
K&P
6th March 2011
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Small meteorite just misses Gareth
  • Felix about to launch one