Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 23rd 2011 Results Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 24 April 2011 09:58

Full results from a sweltering Kingsmeadow

 

Kinnaird Trophy(Track)
RESULT
1 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 232
2 Kingston AC & Polytechnic 208
3 Blackheath & Bromley(Holders) 152
4 Thames Valley 104
5 Hercules Wimbledon 84
6 Achilles 77
7 Epsom & Ewell 47
8 St Marys,Richmond 22
100mA w minus 1.9
1 Adam Gemili(U20) B&B 10.73
2 Nigel Thomas TVH 11.02
3 Dwayne Cowan HWI 11.51
4 Will Cooper E&E 11.54
5 Justin Green K&P 11.56
6 Ben Horsley ACH 11.81
Gareth Cunningham WSEH dq
100mB w minus 1.0
1 William de Torvy Ballou TVH 11.09
2 Oweka Wahogho B&B 11.13
3 Bomene Barikor NS B&B 11.25
4 Kwame Mensah-Bonsu NS TVH 11.26
5 Chris Hall NS K&P 11.36
6 Andre Nembhard K&P 11.57
7 Andrew Weekes WSEH 11.71
8 Justin Smyth HWI 12.25
100m NS1 w minus 0.8
1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah HHH 11.11
2 Radovan Horvath K&P 11.47
3 Dominic Smith U20 WSEH 11.58
4 Gift McLaren U20 SLH 11.66
5 Pierre Walker BEL 11.66
6 Kamoal McRae WSEH 11.99
7 Draco Mkpa(M40) K&P 12.01
8 Henry Tambekong U20 TVH 13.50
100m NS2 w minus 0.6
1 Okwor Chuck WSEH 11.49
2 Courteney Edwrads U20 HHH 11.59
3 Rahimullah Wahedi TVH 11.70
4 Hamed Agboke HWI 11.93
5 William Trimble U20 K&P 11.93
6 Kevin McCormack WSEH 12.10
7 Jerrel Clarke U17 HHH 12.14
8 Tchengiz Siddiqi U17 K&P 12.74
100m NS3 w minus 1.8
1 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 11.41
2 Aidan Fahey U17 K&P 11.88
3 Henry Husband HWI 12.22
4 Michelle Watson SW HHH 12.47
5 Harry Bartlett U17 HWI 12.55
6 Glen Gray M40 Harrow 12.72
7 Jude Gordons U20 SLH 12.98
100m NS4 w plus 0.1
1 Ashley Bryant WSEH 11.28
2 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 11.76
3 Marc Arrogah U17 K&P 12.10
4 Chris Jennings U20 K&P 12.62
5 Richard Holt M35 B&B 12.99
6 Oliver Horrocks U20 K&P 13.01
7 Stuart White M45 HWI 13.23
200mA w +0.4
1 Femi Owolade B&B 22.09
2 Ashley Fry WSEH 22.53
3 William de Torvy Ballou TVH 22.56
4 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 22.61
5 Will Cooper E&E 22.75
6 Cale Edmunds HWI 22.87
7 Ben Horsley ACH 23.28
200mB w -0.5
1 Oweka Wanogho B&B 22.03
2 Gareth Cunningham WSEH 22.43
3 Kevin Kimuana ACH 22.63
4 Justin Green K&P 22.93
5 Rahim Wahedi TVH 23.61
6 Henry Husband HWI 24.51
200m NS1 w -1.2
1 Lawrence Croll-Mensah HHH 22.15
2 Bomene Barikor B&B 22.41
3 Dominic Smith U20 WSEH 22.93
4 Radovan Horvath K&P 23.05
5 Ainsley Campbell B&B 23.06
6 Andrew Weekes WSEH 23.82
7 Draco Mkpa M40 K&P 24.01
8 Aidan Fahey U17 K&P 24.26
200m NS2 w -1.1
1 Adam Gemili U20 B&B 21.65
2 Tucker Bryant U20 K&P 23.18
3 Courteney Edwrads U20 HHH 23.58
4 Kevin McCormack WSEH 24.37
5 Marc Arrogah U17 K&P 24.52
6 Andy Lewis M40 Harrow 25.13
7 Jerrel Clarke U17 HHH 25.16
8 Chris Jennings U20 K&P 25.99
200m NS3 w -2.0
1 Alex Ojo WSEH 22.52
2 Columba Blango U20 SLH 23.68
3 Pierre Walker BEL 23.75
4 Gift McLaren U20 SLH 24.18
5 Tchengiz Siddiqi U17 K&P 26.28
6 Stuart White M45 HWI 27.46
7 Suk Sohal M55 WSEH 29.15
400mA
1 Rory Graham-Watson WSEH 49.61
2 Lee Mahon NS TVH 49.83
3 Lloyd King TVH 50.04
4 Caspar Eliot ACH 52.20
5 Hamed Agboke HWI 52.77
6 Danny Eckersley K&P 52.97
7 Anthony Mah NS HHH 54.65
8 Richard Holt M35 B&B 56.39
400mB
1 Chris Hall K&P 49.83
2 Callum Marshall WSEH 54.21
3 Daniel Ochan TVH 54.40
4 Harry Bartlett HWI 57.84
400m NS
1 Columba Blanco U20 SLH 52.62
2 Kyan Koranteng U20 K&P 55.31
3 Glenn Gray M40) Harrow 55.34
4 Oliver Horrocks U20 K&P 55.47
5 Mark Butler M50 E&E 62.63
800A
1 Zak Curran WSEH 1.56.31
2 Louis William TVH 1.58.99
3 Craig Price K&P 2.00.35
4 Alex Gibbins B&B 2.00.85
5 Anthony Jackson SMR 2.06.18
6 Marco Delaroche ACH 2.08.9man
7 Lance Power HWI 2.56.84
800B
1 Josh Moss WSEH 1.56.9man
2 Steve Johnson NS WSEH 1.59.84
3 Jonathan Darby K&P 2.02.57
4 Jamie Darling B&B 2.03.64
5 Nikolaj Schubert U17 K&P 2.16.64
6 Natalie Sacre SW K&P 2.37.89
1500A&B
1 Tom Frith ACH 4.06.87
2 Jack Swallow B&B 4.07.29
3 Sean Renfer TVH 4.09.66
4 Petru Snaipar WSEH 4.17.56
5 Craig Price K&P 4.21.63
6 Jack Philp WSEH 4.24.14
7 Jamie Darling B&B 4.25.66
8 James Tidd NS U20 WSEH 4.26.71
9 Anthony Jackson SMR 4.27.04
10 Ollie Garrod E&E 4.28.93
3000A&B
1 Chris Bannon K&P 8.36.37
2 Fabien Downs ACH 8.49.74
3 Tom Beedell K&P 9.09.07
4 Jack Swallow B&B 9.15.64
5 Nathan Ditton WSEH 9.18.96
6 Simon Millett WSEH 9.22.07
7 Alex Gibbins B&B 9.41.05
8 Adam Villiard SMR 10.05.63
9 Chris Bundhun NS K&P 10.15.35
10 Matthew Hyett NS K&P 10.28.36
11 Bill Arbury MV E&E 11.34.03
Cameron Smart WSEH DNF
110HurdlesA&B w -1.6
1 Matt Field K&P 15.12
2 Ashley Bryant WSEH 15.54
3 Petru Snaipar WSEH 20.59
4 Bilen Ahmet K&P 22.95
400HurdlesA
1 Andy Clements WSEH 54.3man
2 Ben Hopkins B&B 54.8man
3 Danny Eckersley K&P 56.6man
4 Caspar Eliot ACH 59.9man
5 Ed Saywell HWI 60.4man
6 Martin Lay E&E 62.9man
400HurdlesB
1 Didier Sorel NS HHH 61.71
2 James Tidd WSEH 66.80
3 Lance Power HWI 66.89
4 Bilen Ahmet K&P 69.89
2000StA&B
1 Tom Beedell K&P 6.10.1man
2 Khalid Al-Abaidy WSEH 6.14.2man
3 Ricky Harvey NS WSEH 6.17.8man
4 Alex Hawkins E&E 6.41.1man
5 Ben Kennard WSEH 6.52.7man
6 Andy Arbour M35 K&P 7.09.1man
Dave Orchard HWI DNF
4x100Relay
1 B&B 43.24
2 TVH 43.31
3 K&P 44.08
4 WSEH 44.37
5 K&P U20 NS 45.69
6 HWI 47.55
7 K&P U17/SM NS 48.73
4x400Relay
1 WSEH 3.28.78
2 K&P 3.42.91
3 HWI 3.49.12
Trophies
Kinnaird Trophy(Track) Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow
RS Hawkes 400 Rory Graham-Watson WSEH
CT Leslie 800 Zak Curran WSEH
Sward Trophy(Field)
High JumpA
1 Lewis Ely B&B 1.90
2 Bilen Ahmet K&P 1.70
3 Martin Lay E&E 1.65
4 David Walker WSEH 1.60
5 Dave Orchard M50 HWI 1.45
High JumpB
1 Chris Dack K&P 1.65
2 Steve Walker WSEH 1.30
HJ NS
Matthew Broderick(U17) K&P 1.55
Pole VaultA
1 Stephen McLennan WSEH 4.40
2 Gordon Lester U20 K&P 4.20
3 Grant Sterling ACH 2.40
Pole VaultB
1 Steve Walker WSEH 3.80
2 Bilen Ahmet K&P 3.80
Long JumpA
1 Ashley Bryant WSEH 7.03
2 Chris Hall K&P 6.74
3 Martin Lay E&E 5.39
4 Lance Power HWI 4.79
Long JumpB
1 Humphrey Waddington K&P 6.56
LJ NS
Jerrel Clarke U17 HHH 6.45
Tariq Sheikh K&P 5.57
Pierre Walker BEL 5.27
Patrick Hillyer U20 K&P 5.14
Triple JumpA
1 Jonathan Sawyers WSEH 14.49
2 Humphrey Waddington K&P 14.04
3 Lance Power HWI 10.29
Triple JumpB
1 Ben White K&P 12.73
2 Oliver Carroll U17 WSEH 11.17
TJ NS
Tariq Sheikh K&P 12.26
Patrick Hillyer U20 K&P 11.92
Matthew Broderick U17 K&P 10.28
ShotA
1 Nick Owen K&P 13.92
2 Ian Frankish E&E 12.95
3 Steve Timmins B&B 12.77
4 Ashley Bryant WSEH 12.65
5 Neil Jennings SMR 10.36
6 Rob Dinsdale HWI 10.12
7 Mike Connerney ACH 9.46
ShotB
1 Gareth Cook M40 K&P 11.87
2 David Shiel WSEH 11.43
3 Dave Orchard M50 HWI 9.45
SP NS
Andy Lewis M40 Harrow 12.47
Kevin Burnett M70 HWI 5.08
DiscusA
1 Andy Wheble K&P 41.27
2 Mike Connnerney ACH 40.60
3 Ashley Bryant WSEH 39.99
4 Ian Frankish E&E 32.64
5 Rob Dinsdale HWI 29.99
6 Neil Jennings SMR 27.19
DiscusB
1 Nick Owen K&P 39.72
2 Dave Orchard M50 HWI 27.58
3 David Sheil WSEH 26.12
DT NS
Karim Irving WSEH 45.30
Gareth Cook M40 K&P 34.44
Rob Lowe M45 K&P 18.48
HammerA
1 Micki Finn WSEH 58.48
2 Gareth Cook M40 K&P 50.38
3 Steve Timmins B&B 48.35
4 Neil Jennings SMR 39.14
5 Ian Frankish E&E 35.26
6 Boh Tjarks HWI 28.04
7 Grant Sterling ACH 15.27
HammerB
1 Andy Wheble K&P 36.41
2 Dave Orchard M50 HWI 23.33
HT NS
Rob Smith Walton 39.62
JavelinA
1 Mike vanden Dobblesteen B&B 51.18
2 Grant Bridgman SMR 50.17
3 Chris Dack K&P 49.44
4 Leigh Bosson WSEH 41.22
5 Martin Lay E&E 33.59
6 Kevin Burnett M70 HWI 17.29
JavelinB
1 Neil Jennings SMR 40.72
2 Asher Nelson U20 K&P 35.19
JT NS
Rob Lowe M45 K&P 28.84
Sward Trophy(Field)
RESULT
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 206
2 Windsor,Slough,Eton & Hounslow 182
3 Hercules Wimbledon 84
4 Epsom & Ewell 64
5 Blackheath & Bromley 56
6 St Marys Richmond 50
7 Achilles(Holders) 34
TVH no score
David Barrington
Kingston & Poly
24th April 2011
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
E & O E

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Now, how do I get out of here ?
  • I wandered lonely as a cloud,