2011 K&P Senior Mens T&F Rankings Print
Written by DB   
Tuesday, 11 October 2011 18:54

Here we go!

Errors and Omissions Excepted

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2011 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

 

SENIOR MEN 2011(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

 

Tariq Fadare - cleared 1st Claim – 1st April 2011

 

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships.

HCA & 2C perfs listed only when representing K&P.

 

100

10.92* Tom Butcher(27.10.80) 5 Lee Valley 3 Aug

(10.91*(+4.4) 4 Lee Valley 3Aug)

11.00* Justin Green(28.7.80) 5 Lee Valley 8 Jun

(10.98*(+2.5) 3 Lee Valley 8 Jun)

11.13* Jordan Smith-Bent(19.9.90) 7 Lee Valley 9 Apr

11.13 Justin Green 3 Yeovil 2 Jul

11.1 David Cook(1.5.88) 1 Kingston 4 May

11.1 Tom Butcher 1 Ewell 1 Jun

11.1 Chris Hall(1.10.88) 1 Eton 6 Jul

11.23* Victor Nwagbara(11.5.82) 3 Woking 3 Aug

(11.09*(+2.7) 2 Woodford 20.Aug)

11.2 Jordan Smith-Bent 2 Kingston 20 Jul

11.2 Andre Nembhard12.3.84) 1 Kingston 20 Jul

11.30 Victor Nwagbara 3 Kingston 10 Aug

11.35* Radovan Horvath(??) NF 5 Walton 17 Apr

11.47 Radovan Horvath NF 2 Kingston 23 Apr

11.5 Jason-Louis Bernard(27.8.85) 2 Twickenham 15 Jun

11.5* Adam Omisore(29.11.85) 2 Milton Keynes 30 Jul

11.70 Adam Bellis(8.10.76) 4 Yeovil 2 Jul

12.0 Andy Gordon(M35)(22.4.74) 1 Croydon 13 Jun

12.3* 2c Richard Holt(M35)(28.11.71) 2 Eton 6 Jul

12.3* Tariq Sheikh 3 Twickenham 18 Sep

12.53* Bilen Ahmet(21.1.85) 5 Copthall 11 Jun

12.5 Tariq Sheikh(13.12.80) 1 Kingston 20 Jul

16.5 Mikael Undrom(24.4.87) 3 Kingston 4 May

200

22.26* Victor Nwagbara 2 Woodford 20 Aug

22.43* Chris Hall 2ht Bedford 1 May

22.4 Chris Hall 1 Eton 6 Jul

(22.36(+2.1) 2 Crawley 23 Jul)

22.6 Justin Green 1 Kingston 20 Jul

22.61 Jordan Smith-Bent 4 Kingston 23 Apr

22.68 Victor Nwagbara 3 Kingston 10 Aug

22.74 Andre Nembhard 4 Kingston 10 Aug

22.86* David Cook 3 Woking 3 Aug

22.8* Adam Omisore 1 Milton Keynes 30 Jul

22.90* Radovan Horvath NF 4 Walton 17 Apr

23.05 Radovan Horvath NF 4 Kingston 23 Apr

23.0 Matt Field Croydon 9 Jul

23.2 Tom Butcher 1 Ewell 1 Jun

23.39* Jason-Louis Bernard 3 Lee Valley 9 Apr

23.6 Jason Louis Bernard 1 Kingston 4 May

23.65* Adam Bellis 6 Tooting 27 Aug

25.02 Jonathan Darby(29.3.91) 3 Kingston 10 Aug

25.2* 2c Richard Holt(M35) Eton 6 Jul

26.2 Maris Kuklis(6.1.82) Eton 6 Jul

26.2* Andy Gordon(M35) 2 Wimbledon Park 3 Aug

26.20* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 21 Aug

37.4 Mikael Undrom 5 Kingston 4 May

400

48.62* TFA Ciaran Mackey(14.9.91) 1 Yeovil 2 Jul

49.3* Adam Omisore 1 Luton 20 Aug

49.78 Adam Omisore 2 Crawley 23 Jul

49.83 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 23 Apr

51.14* Jamie McCullagh(9.11.80) 2 Tooting 23 Jul

51.19 Jamie McCullagh 4 Kingston 10 Aug

51.24* Adam Bellis 5 Kingston 15 May

51.56* Victor Nwagbara 4 Copthall 11 Jun

51.8 Victor Nwagbara 1 Eton 6 Jul

51.9 Adam Bellis 1 Ewell 1 Jun

52.97 Danny Eckersley(12.11.86) 6 Kingston 23 Apr

53.32* Jonathan Darby 1 Woking 3 Aug

54.99*(30.5.87)Humphrey Waddington 5 Cambridge 28 Jun

55.63* 2c Richard Holt(M35) 1 Kingston 10 Aug

63.26* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 17 Sep

800

1.54.81* Jamie McCullagh 4 Birmingham 20 Aug

1.55.23*HCA Luke Caldwell (2.8.91) 3 Kingston 13 Aug

1.55.76 Craig Price(23.3.87) 3 Crawley 23 Jul

1.56.02 Jamie McCullagh 3 Yeovil 2 Jul

1.59.52 Jonathan Darby 4 Swansea 27 Aug

1.59.6 Gordon Pearce(14.3.84) 2 Kingston 20 Jul

1.59.64* Sam Dobin(26.3.88) 7 Watford 20.Apr

2.03.9 Richard Mathie(1.11.85) 3 Kingston 20 Jul

2.04.52 Adam Bellis 7 Glasgow 4 Jun

2.05.06* Ron Taylor(6.2.87) 3 Walton 17 Apr

2.13.9 Mike Maranzano(M35)(15.5.76) 2 Ewell 23 May

2.27.0* Bilen Ahmet 1 Lee Valley 16 Jul

2.27.5 Andy Arbour(M35)(30.8.71) 2 Kingston 20 Jun

1500

3.57.70*HCA Luke Caldwell 1 Kingston 13 Aug

3.58.89* Tom Beedell(12.7.86) 1 Eltham 25 May

3.59.94* Craig Price 5 Watford 24 Aug

4.01.24 Craig Price 2 Swansea 27 Aug

4.10.31 Tom Beedell 1 Kingston 10 Aug

4.14.3 Gordon Pearce 1 Twickenham 15 Jun

4.20.21* Jonathan Darby 2 Oxford(H) 14 May

4.22.3* Ron Taylor 1 Crawley 24 Apr

4.25.0 Richard Mathie 1 Kingston 20 Jul

4.30.0 Ron Taylor 2 Walton 18 May

4.53.4 Mark Reed(M35)(12.4.74) 3 Kingston 9 May

5.03.6 Alex Mackula(13.3.85) 3 Ewell 1 Jun

5.17.66* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

3000

8.36.37* HCA Chris Bannon(30.12.89) 1 Kingston 23 Apr

8.40.57* Gordon Pearce 19 Watford 27 Jul

8.40.98 Gordon Pearce 2 Kingston 13 Aug

8.52.55 Tom Beedell 4 Yeovil 2 Jul

9.07.8 Craig Price 2 Kingston 4 May

9.35.8 Ron Taylor 2 Ewell 1 Jun

10.05.1 Richard Mathie 4 Eton 6 Jul

10.06.8 Chris Bundhun(22.3.81) 3 Ewell 1 Jun

10.28.36 Matt Hyett(20.1.80) 10 Kingston 23 Apr

10.30.4 Andy Arbour((M35) 2 Ewell 23 May

10.59.9 Peter Wilkins(6.6.78) Twickenham 15 Jun

11.30.7 Alex Mackula 7 Kingston 4 May

12.38.86* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 21 Aug

5000

15.23.13 Gordon Pearce 5 Swansea 27 Aug

16.08.09 Tom Beedell 4 Swansea 27 Aug

17.10.90* Ron Taylor 3 Tonbridge 25 Apr

17.12.29* HCAJud Hough27.5.86) 6 Glasgow 4 Jun

17.46.32 Andy Arbour(M35) 5 Glasgow 4 Jun

20.42.8* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 20 Aug

10,000

45.05* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 21 Aug

10K Road

32.02* Tom Beedell 7 Newham 10 Apr

35.16* Ron Taylor 26 Newham 10 Apr

36.40* Jamie McCullagh 7 Wimbledon 13 Mar

38.13* Matt Hyett 44 Wallington 1 May

10Miles

71.15* Ron Taylor 76 Tadworth 2 Jan

110Hurdles

14.77 Matt Field(13.12.88) 1 Yeovil 2 Jul

16.5 Humphrey Waddington 2 Eton 6 Jul

19.31* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

19.35 Danny Eckersley 4 Glasgow 4 Jun

22.95 Bilen Ahmet 4 Kingston 23 Apr

200Hurdles

28.5* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse.NED 20 Aug

29.44* Ben White(2.11.89) 4 Cambridge 21 May

400Hurdles

51.96*HCA Toby Ulm(19.5.89) 2 Yeovil 2 Jul

54.91 Matt Field 5 Glasgow 4 Jun

55.04* Danny Eckersley 4ht Sandown IoW 27 Jun

56.06 Danny Eckersley 5 Kingston 13 Aug

58.9* 2c Richard Holt(V35) 1 Kingston 20 Jul

60.29 Adam Bellis 5 Kingston 13 Aug

66.64* Bilen Ahmet 5 Copthall 11 Jun

69.89 Bilen Ahmet 4 Kingston 23 Apr

2000St

6.10.1 Tom Beedell 1 Kingston 23 Apr

7.09.1 Andy Arbour(M35) 6 Kingston 23 Apr

7.47.8* 2c Tony MacDowall(30.9.81) 2 Twickenham 15 Jun

3000St

9.29.62 Tom Beedell 2 Yeovil 2 Jul

10.11.60 James Robertson(12.1.89) 3 Glasgow 4 Jun

12.41.83* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 20 Aug

High Jump

1.90 Tariq Fadare(5.10.91) 2 Glasgow 4 Jun

1.80 Maris Kuklis 1 Yeovil 2 Jul

1.76* Bilen Ahmet 3 Cambridge 28 Jun

1.75 Humphrey Waddington 1 Eton 6 Jul

1.75 Bilen Ahmet 3 Kingston 13 Aug

1.65 Chris Dack(28.11.82) 1 Kingston 23 Apr

1.20 Tariq Sheikh 5 Crawley 23 Jul

Pole Vault

4.11* Bilen Ahmet 2 Cambridge 28 Jun

3.80 Bilen Ahmet 2 Kingston 23 Apr

2.20 Nick Owen(17.7.80) 2 Kingston 4 May

Long Jump

7.38 David Cook 1 Glasgow 4 Jun

6.74 Chris Hall 2 Kingston 23 Apr

6.71 Humphrey Waddington 2 Glasgow 4 Jun

5.90 Ben White 6 Kingston 13 Aug

5.60* Tariq Sheikh 4 Kingston 14 May

5.50* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 17 Sep

Triple Jump

14.35 Humphrey Waddington 2 Yeovil 2 Jul

13.51* Ben White 2 Cambridge 21 May

13.13 Ben White 2 Yeovil 2 Jul

12.64 Tariq Sheikh 3 Crawley 23 Jul

12.57 Chris Hall 3 Kingston 13 Aug

12.06* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse.NED 21 Aug

Shot

15.09* Nick Owen 4 Bedford 29 May

14.74 Nick Owen 2 Glasgow 4 Jun

11.11* Chris Dack 3A Hemel Hempstead 17 Jul

10.57* Bilen Ahmet Copthall 11 Jun

9.13* Humphrey Waddington 3B Hemel Hempstead 17 Jul

7.45 Mikael Undrom 2 Kingston 10 Apr

Shot(4k)

6.84 Mikael Undrom 7 Kingston 4 May

Discus

44.51 Andy Wheble(5.2.87) 2 Swansea 27 Aug

44.13 Nick Owen 1 Swansea 27 Aug

34.26* Chris Dack 1B Hemel Hempstead 17 Jul

29.63* Bilen Ahmet 8 Lee Valley 16 Jul

24.22 Humphrey Waddington 4 Eton 6 Jul

Hammer

42.78* Andy Wheble 4A Hemel Hempstead 17 Jul

39.28 Andy Wheble 2 Kingston 13 Aug

34.64 Nick Owen 3 Kingston 4 May

26.11* Bilen Ahmet Copthall 11 Jun

24.75 Humphrey Waddington 3 Eton 6 Jul

Javelin

72.26CR Felix Hatton(9.10.84) 1 Yeovil 2 Jul

53.10 Chris Dack 1 Glasgow 4 Jun

45.14* Mike Clarke(1.8.80) 1 Abingdon 10 Apr

34.84* Ben White 6 Lee Valley 16 Jul

33.08* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 18 Sep

Decathlon

4569pts Bilen Ahmet d Erith 17/17 Sep

Double Decathlon

8000plus* Bilen Ahmet dd Lisse,NED 20/21 Aug

4 x 100 Relay

43.02 S-Bent,Hall,Nwagbara,Green 2 Kingston 13 Aug

43.13 Green,CookD,S-Bent,Nwagbara 2 Glasgow 4 Jun

43.40 S-Bent,Green,Nwagbara,Bryant 3 Swansea 27 Aug

43.81 Green,Nwagbara,S-Bent,Nembhard 4 Yeovil 2 Jul

44.08 Green,S-Bent,Hall,Nembhard 3 Kingston 23 Apr

48.73 Fahey,Siddiqi,Arrogah,Ahmet 7 Kingston 23 Apr

4 x 200 Relay

1.31.10 Nembhard,Nwagbara,Hall,Green 1 Kingston 10 Aug

1.35.1 Jennings,Koranteng,Cook,Mkpa 1 Walton 18 May

1.35.3 Nwagbara.,CookD,S-Bent,Green 1 Kingston 20 Jul

1.37.6 LoganN,Jenninfgs,Bernard,Hall 1 Twickenham 15 Jun

1.38.0 Bellis,Hillyer,Richards,Waddington 1 Ewell 1 Jun

1.40.0* 2c Hall,Jennings,Holt,Waddington 1 Eton 6 Jul

1.41.6* 2c Holt,Jennings,Bernard,Sheikh 1 Kingston 4 May

1.46.8* 2c/G Holt,Sisca(G),Mackula,Taylor Ewell 1 Jun

1.50.5 Jennings,Wilkins,Robinson,Pearce 1 Twickemham 15 Jun

1.52.9* 2c Robinson,Price,Mackula,G-Hart 5 Kingston 4 May

???? Nembhard,Horrocks,Waddington,Field Kingston 20 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

3.18.23* Hall,Bellis,Ulm,Mackey 2 Yeovil 2 Jul

3.22.39 McCullagh,Hall,Eckersley,Omisore 3 Swansea 27 Aug

3.23.03 Omisore,Bellis,Nwagbara,Eckersley 3 Kingston 13 Aug

3.23.68* McCullagh,Omisore,Bellis,Mackey 2 Glasgow 4 Jun

3.42.91 Jennings,White,Darby,Eckersley 2 Kingston 23 Apr

Medley Relay(200,200,400,400)

2.23.45 200Green,CookD,400Hall,Omisore 2 Crawley 23 Jul