2004 Full T&F Lists - WV/SW/U20W/U17W Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:22

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

VETERAN WOMEN (W35 plus)

FordS27.6.51/Wicks16.4.61/Disley17.3.64/Nelson2.12.64/Nwanoku17.6.56/

Ayres27.11.61/Atkins26.3.64/Maisey27.6.64 /Murphy1.5.60/Blenkinsop11.10.60/

Searle11.6.57/Renfer27.8.62/Trimble4.1.55/Maranzano18.6.48/Thrush3.3.69/Collard-Odle17.4.69/ Wotton24.9.64/Vogel8.6.68/Waddington5.4.49

Change during summer:Disley(35/40),Nelson(35/40),Atkins(35/40),Maisey(35/40),Thrush(S/V35),Wotton(35/40),

Collard-Odle(S/35)

** performance does not qualify for club championships

&& change of age group

100m

14.6** Dina Francis(W40) 3 Tooting 24 Jul

14.9 Joan Trimble(W45) 2 Crawley 4 May

16.3 Jane Searle(W45) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

200m

29.0 Nicki Murphy(W40) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

31.8 Joan Trimble(W40) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

32.7 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

400m

66.5 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

68.6 Dina Francis(W40) 2 Tooting 8 Sep

71.10** Jane Searle(W45) 1 Battersea 29 Aug

71.5 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

75.1 Joan Trimble(W45) 1 Crawley 4 May

800m

2.26.1 Rachel Disley(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

2.39.18** Jane Searle(W45) 9 Aarhus,Denmark 30 Jul

2.42.5 Jane Searle(W45) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

3.01.7 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

3.04.1&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 5 Haringey 22 May

1500m

4.57.5 Rachel Disley(W40) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

5.42.0&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Mile(not Club Champs event)

6.17.5** Jane Searle(W45) 8 Battersea 4 Aug

3000m

10.34.6CR Rachel Disley(W40) 2 Kingston 5 Jun

12.06.0&& Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Eton 7 Aug

12.34.54&& Nicky Atkins(W35) 5 Kingston 21 Mar

5000m

21.15.7CR Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

10000m

46.44.5**CR Nicky Atkins(W40) 2 Tooting 28 Aug

Marathon

4.48.49 Dawn Wotton(W35) 4716 London 18 Apr

5.22.26 Tamara Collard-Odle(W35)6487 London 18 Apr

2000mWalk

15.18.5 Nicky Atkins(W40) 3 Crawley 4 May

High Jump

1.30CR= Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

1.25&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

Pole Vault

2.20**CR Gunhild Vogel(W35) Barn Elms 12 Sep

2.10 Gunhild Vogel(W35) 3 Kingston 11 Sep

 

Long Jump

4.59CR Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

3.60 Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Triple Jump

9.05 Nicki Murphy(W40) 1 Crawley 4 May

8.74 Gunhild Vogel(W35) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Shot(3kW50+)

5.54 Mary Waddington(W55) 1 Battersea 29 Aug

Shot(4k)

10.11**CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Battersea 13 Jun

10.10&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Haringey 22 May

Discus(1k)

32.53**CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 3 Kingston 15 May

32.04&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Kingston 11 Sep

Hammer(3k)

22.47** Mary Waddington(W55) 2 Battersea 29 Aug

19.79 Mary Waddington(W55) 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

Hammer(4k)

36.08CR**  Camilla ThrushW35)    Bedford   9 Oct

35.77&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 4 Kingston 5 Jun

15.32 Mary Waddington(W50) 4 Kingston 11 Sep

14.71 Clare Nelson(W35) 3 Eton 7 Aug

Javelin(600)

26.64CR&& Camilla Thrush(W35) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

Javelin(400 W50)

18.04 Mary Waddington(W50) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

60.1CR Trimble,Francis,Murphy,Thrush1 Crawley 4 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.13.1 Searle,Murphy,Atkins,Disley2 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

5.00.7CR Searle,Trimble,Atkins,Murphy1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Medley Relay(200/200/400/800)

5.12.9 Trimble,Murphy,Atkins,Searle2 Kingston 21 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

SENIOR WOMEN

** performance does not qualify for club championships

&& change of age group

100m

13.5 Emily Harriman 2 Abingdon 3 Jul

200m

28.8 Emily Harriman 3 Eton 7 Aug

400m

61.8 Rachel Burbridge 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

68.6 Emily Harriman 3 Kingston 5 Jun

76.0 Liz Richardson 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

800m

2.18.4 Rachel Burbridge 1 Kingston 5 Jun

2.57.2 Liz Richardson 1 Roehampton 28 Jul

1500m

4.59.8 Rachel Burbridge 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

5.55.3** Liz Richardson 2 Tooting 24 Jul

6.07.2 Liz Richardson 4 Walton 26 May

3000m

10.54.8 Rachel Burbridge 1 Kingston 24 Apr

12.48.3 Liz Richardson 1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

13.20.8 Debbie Raymond 2 Roehampton 28 Jul

Marathon

3.57.01  Catherine Reed    ????   Berlin    26 Sep

400m Hurdles

69.5 Rachel Burbridge 1 Eton 7 Aug

85.6 Emily Harriman 3 Haringey 22 May

86.9 Debbie Raymond 1 Eton 7 Aug

2000m Steeplechase(2?6?)

8.01.0 Rachel Burbridge 1 Eton 23 Jun

Triple Jump

8.19 Debbie Raymond 3 Eton 7 Aug

Shot

9.89**i&& Camilla Thrush 1 Sutton 31 Jan

4 x 100 Relay

50.3CR Gordon,Stonestreet,Harris,Blaize1 Kingston 24 Apr

51.5 Whatley,Harriman,Gordon,Blaize3 Haringey 22 May

52.3 AtkinsS,Harriman,Gordon,Blaize2 Eton 7 Aug

52.6 Harriman,Harris,Gordon,Stonestreet2 Abingdon 3 Jul

4 x 200 Relay

1.51.7 Harris,Whatley,Gordon,Blaize1 Kingston 12 May

1.53.2 Ayres,Harris,Gordon,Blaize1 Barn Elms 14 Jul

1.54.2 Ayres,Byrbridge,Gordon,Blaize1 Roehampton 28 Jul

1.58.1 Trimble,Gordon,Ayres,Burbridge2 Walton 26 May

4 x 400 Relay

4.15.2 Harris,Whatley,Gordon,Burbridge2 Kingston 5 Jun

4.34.6 Murphy,Ayres,Burbridge,Gordon5 Kingston 24 Apr

4.40.4 Whatley,Ayres,Harriman,Burbridge4 Haringey 22 May

4.56.0 Burbridge,Richardson,Harriman,Atkins3 Kingston 11 Sep

4.57.0 Raymond,Harriman,AtkinsN,Burbridge3Eton 7 Aug

5.15.1 Ayres,Brooker,Harriman,Thrush4 Abingdon 3 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 20 WOMEN b 1.1.85 - 31.8.87

** performance does not qualify for club championships

200m

27.9 Sasha Gordon 4 Kingston 24 Apr

400m

65.6 Sasha Gordon 1 Ewell Court 9 Jun

1500m

7.34.5** Louise Duncan 2 Kingston 12 May

100m Hurdles

17.7 Lana Whatley 1 Haringey 22 May

400m Hurdles

73.4 Lana Whatley 4 Kingston 5 Jun

Long Jump

5.17 Sasha Gordon 1 Haringey 22 May

4.49 Lana Whatley 1 Kingston 21 Mar

4.40** Louise Duncan 2 Kingston 12 May

Triple Jump

11.26** Sasha Gordon 2 Kingston 12 Jun

11.02 Sasha Gordon 3 Eton 7 Aug

10.76** Lana Whatley 5 Kingston 16 May

10.24 Lana Whatley 3 Haringey 22 May

Javelin(600)

24.70 Sasha Gordon 4 Eton 7 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS

UNDER 17 WOMEN b 1.9.87 - 31.8.89

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.4 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 9 May

(12.44** 2 Kingston 15 May)

12.5 Sarah Harris 1 Eton 23 Jun

12.9 Claire Stonestreet 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

13.4 Sarah Atkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

14.2 Charlie Gale 4 Haringey 22 May

200m

25.51** Dominique Blaize 3 Oxford 6 May

25.7 Sarah Harris 1 Eton 23 Jun

26.8 Claire Stonestreet 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

(26.75i** Birmingham NIA 14 Feb)

27.2 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

27.5 Sarah Atkins 4 Eton 7 Aug

28.84** Alice Brooker 7 Watford 30 May

(28.03i** BirminghamNIA 14 Feb)

29.0** Charlie Gale 2 Kingston 12 May

29.8 Alice Brooker 4 Kingston 12 May

29.8 Charlie Gale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

30.1** Lauren Blease 4 Kingston 12 May

30.3 Lauren Blease 4 Perivale 27 Jun

37.4** Jenny Davies p Kingston 25 Sep

300m

40.71**CR Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 15 May

41.3 Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 9 May

48.87** Alice Brooker 7 Watford 30 May

49.0** Sarah Atkins 4 Kingston 13 May

49.8** Dani Ayres 6 Kingston 12 Jun

50.2 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 9 May

400m

61.9 Sarah Harris 2 Kingston 24 Apr

68.2 Dominique Blaize 1 Roehampton 28 Jul

800m

2.49.8 Alice Brooker 4 Kingston 9 May

2.53.9 Lauren Blease 3 Kingston 9 May

2.52.44**i Dominique Blaize p Cardiff 20 Mar

2.56.6** Jo-Jo Kelly 2 Kingston 12 May

80m Hurdles

12.5** Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

15.4 Charlie Gale 5 Kingston 5 Jun

16.9 Lauren Blease 2 Perivale 27 Jun

17.7 Dani Ayres 2 Haringey 22 May

100m Hurdles

15.6 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

24.2 Sarah Atkins 4 Kingston 5 Jun

300m Hurdles

47.4 Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 5 Jun

50.0 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 4 Sep

54.3 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 9 May

57.4** Emma Tilley 6 Kingston 12 Jun

62.8 Dani Ayres 5 Kingston 24 Apr

 

 

 

400m Hurdles

70.6 Sarah Harris 2 Kingston 24 Apr

76.9 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 12 May

84.9 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 11 Sep

85.2 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 5 Jun

High Jump

1.75** Dominique Blaize 1 Oxford 6 May

(1.76i** Cardiff 14 Mar)

1.70 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

1.45** Sarah Harris 1 Kingston 12 May

1.40 Sarah Harris 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.30 Charlie Gale 4 Kingston 5 Jun

1.25 Dani Ayres 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.25 Sarah Atkins 4 Eton 7 Aug

Pole Vault

2.10CR= Emma Wicks 3 Haringey 22 May

2.10CR= Dani Ayres 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

1.60 Charlie Gale 1 Kingston 24 Apr

Long Jump

6.03** Dominique Blaize 1 Gateshead 9 Jul

5.93 Dominique Blaize 1 Kingston 24 Apr

4.82 Claire Stonestreet 1 Kingston 18 Jul

4.28 Charlie Gale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

3.82 Sarah Atkins 2 Kingston 4 Sep

3.63 Lauren Blease 3 Perivale 27 Jun

2.55** Jenny Davies p Kingston 25 Sep

Triple Jump

8.52 Dani Ayres 3 Kingston 11 Sep

Shot(4k)

11.94**i Dominique Blaize 3 Birmingham NIA 29 Feb

11.10 Dominique Blaize 3 Kingston 5 Jun

9.75 Jenny Davies 1 Eton 7 Aug

6.41 Amy Dodd 4 Haringey 22 May

6.36 Dani Ayres 1 Kingston 18 Jul

6.24 Sarah Atkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

Discus(1k)

29.83 Jenny Davies 1 Kingston 4 Sep

17.90 Amy Dodd 4 Haringey 22 May

15.45 Dani Ayres 2 Walton 19 Jun

Hammer

15.26 Amy Dodd 4 Kingston 5 Jun

10.00 Jenny Davies 4 Kingston 24 Apr

Javelin(600)

20.58 Emma Wicks 1 Kingston 9 May

20.06 Charlie Gale 3 Kingston 5 Jun

15.99 Jenny Davies 1 Perivale 27 Jun

13.50 Dani Ayres 1 Walton 19 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

51.3 Blaize,Harris,Atkins,Gale1 Worthing 1 Aug

52.4 Stonestreet,Ayres,Harris,Blaize1 Kingston 9 May

57.3 Ayres,Atkins,Davies,Blaize1 Kingston 4 Sep

61.2 Lester,Mackay,Moore,Davies 3 Guildford 21 Aug

4 x 200 Relay

1.49.1 Blaize,Stonestreet,Harris,Atkins1 Ewell Court 9 Jun