2004 Full T&F Lists - U15G/U13G/U11G Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:27

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS UNDER 15 GIRLS b 1.9.89 - 31.8.91 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

13.3 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 24 Apr

13.4 Roseanne Mackay 2 Sutton 10 Jul

13.6** Harriet Lester 1 Tooting 24 Jul

13.7 Harriet Lester 3 Worthing 1 Aug

13.9 Amy Simmons 2 Abingdon 3 Jul

14.1 Bethany Wilkins 1 Kingston 4 Sep

14.2** Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 12 May

14.4 Rachel Moore 4 Walton 19 Jun

14.4 Jess Ferman 2 Kingston 18 Jul

14.8 Laura Heaney Kingston 9 May

15.2 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 24 Apr

15.2 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

15.6 Lauren Horner 4 Kingston 18 Jul

15.9 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 24 Apr

17.7 Rosie Cruickshank 4 Kingston 24 Apr

200m

26.9 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

27.3 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

28.2 Bethany Wilkins 2 Walton 19 Jun

29.0** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

29.2 Laura Heaney 3 Perivale 27 Jun

30.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

30.8** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

30.9 Rachel Moore 2 Kingston 24 Apr

33.9** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

36.0** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

800m

2.25.4** Mary Iheke 4 Kingston 12 Jun

2.29.1 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 9 May

2.44.0 Isobel Penney 4 Kingston 18 Jul

2.53.9** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

2.55.0 Lauren Horner 3 Kingston 18 Jul

2.57.6** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

3.08.9 Laura Heaney 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.21.7 Rose Ridewood 2 Walton 19 Jun

3.25.5 Amy Trimble 3 Worthing 1 Aug

3.26.2** Rachel Moore p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.0** Roseanne Mackay p Kingston 25 Sep

3.27.8** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.31.9** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

3.38.8 Rachel Moore 4 Kingston 5 Jun

1500m

5.26.3** Harriet Owens 6 Kingston 12 Jun

5.28.3 Harriet Owens 1 Kingston 18 Jul

5.56.3** Maddy Hardwick 4 Kingston 12 May

6.04.4 Isobel Penney 3 Kingston 9 May

6.45.4 Rose Ridewood 2 Kingston 24 Apr

75m Hurdles

11.8 Harriet Lester 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

12.8 Mary Iheke 1 Kingston 18 Jul

14.1 Roseannne Mackay 2 Worthing 1 Aug

15.4 Lauren Horner 2 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8** Heather Offord 4 Kingston 12 May

High Jump

1.40 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 5 Jun

1.40 Mary Iheke 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1.33 Rose Ridewood 1 Walton 19 Jun

1.25** Sophie Longstone 6 Kingston 12 May

1.25 Amy Trimble 2 Perivale 27 Jun

1.25 Lauren Horner 1 Kingston 4 Sep

1.15** Maddy Hardwick 7 Kingston 12 May

1.00 Rachel Moore 3 Kingston 24 Apr

Long Jump

5.02 Harriet Lester 1 Kingston 5 Jun

4.34 Bethany Wilkins 1 Sutton 10 Jul

4.29 Roseanne Mackay 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

4.20 Laura Heaney 1 Kingston 9 May

3.98 Rachel Moore 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.84 Rose Ridewood 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.82 Amy Simmons 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.54** Maddy Hardwick p KIngston 25 Sep

3.42 Lauren Horner 6 Kingston 18 Jul

3.27 Rosie Cruickshank 3 Kingston 24 Apr

3.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

3.07 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

Shot(3.25k)

7.44 Lily Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

7.34** Amy Trimble 3 Kingston 15 May

7.16 Amy Trimble 4 Kingston 24 Apr

6.76** Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 15 May

6.70** Amy Simmons p Kingston 25 Sep

6.65 Roseanne Mackay 4 Kingston 21 Mar

5.92 Harriet Lester 2 Kingston 4 Sep

5.61 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

5.41** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

5.38 Rosie Cruickshank 5 Kingston 21 Mar

5.19** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

4.65 Amy Simmons 3 Kingston 5 Jun

Discus(1k)

22.70 Amy Simmons 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

17.72** Roseanne Mackay 3 Kingston 12 May

16.98 Roseanne Mackay 2 Kingston 11 Sep

16.69 Mary Iheke 1 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.88 Sarah Howgill 1 Kingston 18 Jul

15.11 Amy Trimble 5 Kingston 21 Mar

14.71** Harriet Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

14.19 Laura Heaney 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.49 Rachel Moore 1 Guildford 21 Aug

11.80** Maddy Hardwick p Kingston 25 Sep

11.21** Anna O?Brien p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(600)

16.63 Joelle Horner Kingston 4 Sep

15.64 Amy Simmons 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

15.48 Bethany Wilkins 3 Sutton 10 Jul

15.43 Amy Trimble 2 Kingston 24 Apr

14.47** Heather Offord 3 Kingston 12 May

12.93 Isobel Penney 2 Kingston 24 Apr

11.99 Roseanne Mackay 3 Abingdon 3 Jul

11.04 Lily Whatley 2 Worthing 1 Aug

7.81 Sarah Howgill 2 Kingston 9 May

6.31 Laura Heaney 4 Haringey 22 May

Pentathlon

2076pts** Harriet Lester 3 Crawley 19 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

53.4 Mackay,Moore,Iheke,Lester1 Kingston 9 May

53.4 Jones,Iheke,Mackay,Lester2 Haringey 22 May

54.1 Simmons,Iheke,Mackay,Lester1 Abingdon 3 Jul

54.1 Lester,Heaney,Simmons,Iheke1 Kingston 18 Jul

55.3 Moore,Heaney,Mackay,Lester3 Worthing 1 Aug

55.5 Moore,Jones,Mackay,Lester2 Eton 7 Aug

55.7 Heaney,Lester,Moore,Iheke2 Perivale 27 Jun

56.1 Iheke,Heaney,Mackay,Moore3 Walton 19 Jun

56.5 Jones,Wilkins,Trimble,Mackay2 Sutton 10 Jul

60.1 Ridewood,Trimble,Simmons,Haynes2 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS

UNDER 13 GIRLS b 1.9.91 - 31.8.93 - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

** performance does not qualify for club championships

75m

11.6 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

11.8 Phoebe Haynes 1 Kingston 18 Jul

11.9 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 9 May

12.0 Josie Inverdale 4 Worthing 1 Aug

12.2 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

12.8 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

13.4 Amy Jablonska 3 Kingston 18 Jul

15.2 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Kingston 9 May

100m

14.3 Lucy Jones 4 Sutton 10 Jul

14.9 Molly Renfer 1 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Amy Ellis 5 Kingston 4 Sep

15.8 Phoebe Haynes 5 Guildford 21 Aug

16.6 Saara Morro 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

22.0 Lucy Jones 3 Worthing 1 Aug

23.4 Amy Ellis 4 Perivale 27 Jun

23.9 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 9 May

24.0 Saara Morro 4 Perivale 27 Jun

26.1 Katie Jablonska 4 Kingston 18 Jul

30.6 Rebecca Jenkins 4 Worthing 1 Aug

200m

29.8 Lucy Jones 3 Sutton 10 Jul

30.62** Molly Renfer 5 Kingston 16 May

32.6 Amy Ellis 4 Guildford 21 Aug

33.4 Saara Morro 3 Kingston 4 Sep

800m

2.39.2 Josie Inverdale 4 Eton 7 Aug

2.44.4 Charlie Kelly 3 Haringey 22 May

2.49.6 Molly Renfer 3 Perivale 27 Jun

2.59.0 Amy Ellis 2 Perivale 27 Jun

3.07.39 Molly Renfer 4 Kingston 21 Mar

3.22.1 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 18 Jul

1200m

4.19.3 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.19.4 Josie Inverdale 1 Worthing 1 Aug

5.01.3 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

70m Hurdles

12.3 Lucy Jones 1 Worthing 1 Aug

13.4 Phoebe Haynes 2 Guildford 21 Aug

15.5 Eleanor Cannon 2 Perivale 27 Jun

15.7 Lucy Whatley 4 Kingston 6 Jun

75m Hurdles

13.8 Lucy Jones 2 Eton 7 Aug

High Jump

1.25 Lucy Jones 3 Haringey 22 May

1.20 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

1.15 Eleanor Cannon 3 Perivale 27 Jun

1.10 Charlie Kelly 3 Kingston 9 May

1.10 Chelsea Downs 3 Perivale 27 Jun

0.90 Amy Jablonska 3 Walton 19 Jun

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.31 Lucy Jones 1 Kingston 24 Apr

3.93** Molly Renfer 7 Wokong 5 Sep

3.86 Amy Ellis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

3.75 Molly Renfer 3 Kingston 21 Mar

3.43 Charlie Kelly 2 Kingston 18 Jul

3.38 Josie Inverdale 4 Perivale 27 Jun

3.29 Lucy Whatley 4 Worthing 1 Aug

3.24 Phoebe Haynes 3 Walton 19 Jun

2.68 Amy Jablonska 5 Kingston 18 Jul

2.38 Rebecca Jenkins 6 Kingston 18 Jul

1.81** STA Chelsea Downs Haringey 19 Jun

Triple Jump

5.35** STA Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

Shot(2.72k)

4.79 Rebecca Jenkins 3 Worthing 1 Aug

4.69** Emilie Besse Haringey 19 Jun

4.57 Saara Morro 5 Guildford 21 Aug

4.40 Lucy Whatley 3 Kingston 9 May

Discus(0.75k)

12.06** Lucy Jones Haringey 19 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

61.1 Jones,Jenkins,Kelly,Renfer3 Kingston 9 May

62.7 Jones,Whatley,Haynes,JablonskaK4 Kingston 18 Jul

63.0 Jones,Ellis,Morro,Tomlinson2 Kingston 4 Sep

63.3 Ellis,Morro,Inverdale,Whatley4 Perivale 27 Jun

64.4 Inverdale,Whatley,Jones,Jenkins3 Worthing 1 Aug

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 UNDER 11 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD RANKING

1.9.93 or earlier

75m

12.6 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 1 Kingston 4 Sep

12.6 Jenna Francis 2 Kingston 4 Sep

150m

26.2 Jessica TomlinsonUNPAID 4 Kingston 4 Sep