2004 Full T&F Lists - MVets Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:32

Men?s Veterans 2004 Lists

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

Barnard25.12.51/Barrington14.10.40/Bartlett18.5.40/Budarkiewicz17.7.59/Curzon3.2.58/

Doohan6.7.57/Dyer24.1.33/Logan31.7.60/Elliot3.7.51/Greenfield22.3.56/Hatton5.2.48/

Instone22.12.54/Huntley5.2.52/Isetts13.6.42/Jones1.11.55/Joyce29.5.44/Sloss28.1.51/

May15.10.60/Moon12.10.50/McDonough24.7.44/Melia12.6.58/Naldrett10.12.50/

Nourse31.12.47/Ojasoo10.9.50/Ratcliff13.9.54/Reed31.5.45/Riordan13.12.46/Shirley3.4.29/

Smith9.5.52/Williams15.11.30/Raffington7.5.61/Gibbons 22.10.53/Cheetham3.8.57/

Bayliss7.7.61/Bell15.2.63/Price5.3.57/Mackay29.3.57/Nelson30.11.62/Leiper23.7.60

Change during year : Budarkiewicz(40/45),Instone(45/50),Joyce(55/60*),McDonough(55/60),

Ratcliff(45/50),Shirley(70/75),

&& - change of age group during summer/CR - Club Record/2claim - 2nd claim athlete/

** - performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.0 Pat Logan(M40) 1 Crawley 4 May

13.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Battersea 14 Jul

13.4** Chuck Isetts(M60) 2 Kingston 29 May

13.4&& John Ratcliff(M45) 4 Kingston 21 Jun

13.6 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

14.0 Mike May(M40) 6 Kingston 22 May

14.35** Charlie Williams(M70) 2 Birmingham 26 Jun

14.7&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Crawley 4 May

15.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 7 Kingston 12 May

15.2** David Barrington(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

15.8** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

200m

25.5** Pat Logan(M40) 6 Tooting 28 Aug

(25.4**i 3 Cardiff 21 Feb)

27.0** Roger Bayliss(M40) 7 Kingston 29 May

27.3 Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

27.4 Mike May(M40) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

27.5** Chuck Isetts(M60) 6 Tooting 2 Jun

27.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

28.0&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

30.0 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Croydon 5 Jul

31.5 David Barrington(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

32.4** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

61.2** Roger Bayliss(M40) 2 Kingston 29 May

62.1 Roger Bayliss(M40) 3 Crawley 4 May

62.6 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

63.3** Mike May(M40) 4 Tooting 28 Aug

64.9 Chuck Isetts(M60) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

65.4 John Ratcliff(M45) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

65.6 Mike May(M40) 2 Crawley 4 May

65.89** Charlie Williams(M70) 1 Birmingham 27 Jun

69.8 David Barrington(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

69.9 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Roehampton 28 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

 

800m

2.14.9&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

2.23.0 Roger Bayliss(M40) 4 Barn Elms 14 Jul

2.23.9 David Bell(M40) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.36.9** Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 29 May

2.41.2** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

2.41.3 Cashel Riordan(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

2.45.3&& Bob McDonough(M55) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

2.48.1 David Barrington(M60) 2 Croydon 5 Jul

2.51.4** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.06.8 Pat Logan(M40) 4 Ewell Court 7 Jun

3.18.2** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

4.24.6&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 8 Derby 5 Jun

4.45.9 David Bell(M40) 5 Kingston 17 Apr

5.41.1 Graham Huntley 5 Crawley 4 May

6.11.0 Cashel Riordan(M55) 4 Kingston 22 May

6.13.4 David Barrington(M60) 2 Crawley 4 May

3000m(not Club Champs event)

9.24.5&& Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 1 Walton 26 May

12.21.9&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

13.48.0&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

16.45.4 Pat Logan(M40) 5 Ewell Court 7 Jun

5000m

16.58.43 Ant Budarkiewicz(M40) 7 Kingston 3 Jul

18.59.4&&** Steve Instone(M45) 6 Kingston 29 May

20.31.7&& Bob McDonough(M55) 5 Kingston 21 Jun

20.45.1 Phil Naldrett(M50) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

20.58.8 David Greenfield(M45) 6 Kingston 21 Jun

10000m

43.58.4** Graham Huntley(M50) 14 Tooting 28 Aug

Marathon

3.48.?? Bob McDonough(M60) Stevenage 7 Nov

4.04.54 Graham Huntley(M50)10479 London 18 Apr

4.46.14 Steve Hinchliffe(M50)17583 London 18 Apr

100mHurdles(M60+)

20.4** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

300mHurdles(M60+)

51.6** David Barrington(M60) 1 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3000m Steeplechase(Club Champs criteria)

14.06.7 Graham Huntley(M50) 1 Croydon 5 Jul

2000mWalk

15.32.4 Geoff Reed(M55) 5 Croydon 3 Jul

High Jump

1.25&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 2 Crawley 4 May

1.20 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

1.15 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.15 David Barrington(M60) 1 Crawley 4 May

Pole Vault

3.20** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

2.70**&& Maurice Joyce(M60) Barn Elms 12 Sep

2.60&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

2.40&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 3 Kingston 17 Apr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

4.67&& John Ratcliff(M45) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

4.59** Pat Logan(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.89** Thomas Vigel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.71 Barry Price(M45) 4 Crawley 4 May

3.66** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

3.47** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

3.43&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 4 Crawley 4 May

1.21 Chuck Isetts(M60) 7 Kingston 21 Jun

Triple Jump

9.74&& John Ratcliff(M45) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

7.14 Graham Huntley(M50) 4 Roehampton 28 Jul

6.35 Maurice Joyce(M60) 4 Croydon 5 Jul

5.48** Mike May(M40) 3 Ashford,Kent 8 Aug

Shot(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

12.09** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 1 Kingston 21 Jun

8.44** Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Kingston 29 May

7.87 Horace Nelson(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

7.14** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

6.12 David Barrington(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

3.85** Mike May(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(6k M50+)

10.01 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

7.71&& Maurice Joyce(M55) 5 Crawley 4 May

7.07** Graham Huntley(M50) p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(5k M60+)

9.48** Roger Bartlett(M60) 4 Battersea 4 Aug

8.74&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

Discus(1.5k M50+)

31.43** Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 29 May

31.05 Les Hatton(M55) 3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

22.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

20.84** Graham Huntley(M50) p KIngston 25 Sep

Discus(1k M60+)

31.50** Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 5 May

28.30&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Ewell Court 7 Jun

27.47 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Discus(2k)(Club Champs criteria)

22.25 Roger Bartlett(M60) 2 Kingston 1 May

19.32&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

18.57 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Ewell Court 7 Jun

14.70** Thomas Vogel(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

9.17** Mike may(M40) p Kingston 25 Sep

Hammer(7.26k)(Club Champs criteria)

28.60** 2C Allan Leiper(M40) 3 Kingston 21 Jun

20.34&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 1 Walton 26 Jun

3.74 Mike May(M40) 4 Crawley 4 May

Hammer(6k M50+)

25.07 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 21 Jun

14.00 Graham Huntley(M50) 5 Crawley 4 May

Javelin(600g M60+)

36.09** Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 29 May

22.08&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

Javelin(700gM50+)

41.72** Les Hatton(M55) 1 Kingston 29 May

35.58 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.25 Graham Huntley(M50) 3 Croydon 5 Jul

 

Javelin(800g)(Club Champs criteria)

41.96 Les Hatton(M55) 2 Kingston 1 May

34.24 Roger Bartlett(M60) 1 Kingston 1 May

27.94 Horace Nelson(M40) 2 Ewell Court 7 Jun

23.07&& Maurice Joyce(M60) 3 Walton 26 Jun

22.22 Graham Huntley(M50) 6 Roehampton 28 Jul

11.44 Mike May(M40) 5 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 100 Relay

51.7 Isetts,Logan,Bayliss,May2 Crawley 4 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.03.3 Bayliss,May,McDonough,Huntley4 Croydon 5 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

4.18.7 May,Riordan,Bell,Ratcliff3 Ewell Court 7 Jun

Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)

4.31.1 May,Ratcliff,Huntley,Bell3 Kingston 21 Jun