2004 Full T&F Lists - U20M/U17M Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:43

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 20 MEN b 1.1.85 - 31.8.87

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

11.3 James Davies 1 Kingston 17 Apr

11.8 Craig Price 3 Eton 23 Jun

11.8 Humphrey Waddington 6 Barn Elms 14 Jul

12.7 Lloyd Nwagbara 6 Kingston 17 Apr

(12.72** 4 Kingston 15 May)

200m

22.9 James Davies 1 Kingston 17 Apr

24.3** Matt Jiggins 7 Kingston 16 May

24.4 Craig Price 2 Kingston 12 May

24.9** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

51.3** Craig Price 5 Aldershot 30 Jun

52.2 Craig Price 1 Eton 23 Jun

54.87** Stephen Cunningham 5 Kingston 15 May

55.0** Richard Solomon 1 Kingston 12 May

55.7 Humphrey Waddington 2 Ewell Court 9 Jun

56.7** Michael Huntley 3 Tooting 28 Aug

56.9 Richard Solomon 2 Kingston 1 May

800m

1.57.07** Craig Price 3 Kingston 16 May

1.57.6 Craig Price 3 Derby 5 Jun

2.08.8** Daniel Barnes NOT PAID 1 Wimbledon Park 11 May

2.09.8 Michael Huntley 3 Tooting 8 Sep

2.13.2** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

4.32.0** Michael Huntley 4 Tooting 28 Aug

4.41.95** Humphrey Waddington d Crawley 19 Sep

4.45.2 Humphrey Waddington 2 Eton 23 Jun

3000m

10.24.4 Michael Huntley 4 Roehampton 28 Jul

10.41.9 Humphrey Waddington 5 Barn Elms 14 Jul

110m Hurdles(3?3?)

17.5** Humphrey Waddington 1 Tooting 28 Aug

110m Hurdles(3?6?)

18.0 Humphrey Waddington 8 Abingdon 31 Jul

400m Hurdles

60.6** Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 12 Jun

60.7 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

2000m Steeplechase

7.27.20** Humphrey Waddington 5 Abingdon 8 Aug

High Jump

1.70 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

Pole Vault

2.50 Humphrey Waddington 5 Kingston 17 Apr

Long Jump

6.49 James Davies 3 Kingston 17 Apr

6.06** Humphrey Waddington d Crawley 18 Sep

5.86 Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 1 May

5.15** Matt Jiggins 7 Kingston 15 May

Triple Jump

13.26 James Davies 3 Kingston 17 Apr

12.85 Humphrey Waddington 2 Tooting 8 Sep

Shot (6k)

16.09** Kyle Stevens 5 Bedford 26 Jun

(16.78i** 1 Sutton 15 Feb)

12.07** Rob Smith 2 Kingston 15 May

(12.25i** 2 Sutton 15 Feb)

7.88** Humphrey Waddington p Kingston 25 Sep

Shot(7.26k)

13.89 Kyle Stevens 1 Kingston 3 Jul

7.45 Humphrey Waddington 4 Eton 23 Jun

Discus (1.75k)

37.27** Kyle Stevens 4 Abingdon 8 Aug

24.83** Humphrey Waddington 1 Kingston 15 May

23.28** Rob Smith 4 Sutton 25 Apr

Discus (2k)

20.51 Humphrey Waddington 5 Ewell Court 9 Jun

Hammer(6k)

50.71** Kyle Stevens 1 Sutton 25 Apr

38.91** Rob Smith 2 Kingston 15 May

35.38 Rob Smith 1 Kingston 21 Mar

16.56 Humphrey Waddington 2 Kingston 21 Mar

Javelin (800)

43.79** Humphrey Waddington 7 Abingdon 8 Aug

40.76     Humphrey Waddington 3 Eton 23 Jun

20.23** Rob Smith 5 Sutton 25 Apr

Decathlon(U20 imps)

4690pts** Humphrey Waddington 1 Crawley 18/19 Sep

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK AND FIELD RANKING LIST - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 17 MEN b 1.9.87 - 31.8.89

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

11.6 Luke Wheeler 2 Perivale 27 Jun

12.4 Matthew Field 2 Kingston 18 Jul

200m

23.1 Luke Wheeler 1 Perivale 27 Jun

25.5 Jonathan Smallbones 2 Kingston 22 May

25.8 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

400m

53.4** Kieran Murphy 1 Wimbledon Park 11 May

56.6** Adam Rebello 5 Kingston 12 Jun

56.8 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

63.4 Joe Bibby 4 Kingston 9 May

800m

2.21.9 Dina Kalonji 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1500m

5.26.5 Dina Kalonji 3 Kingston 18 Jul

3000m

10.37.0** Kieran Murphy 1 Wimbledon Park 5 May

100m Hurdles

14.51**CR Matthew Field 2 Kingston 15 May

(also 14.5** 5 Kingston 12 Jun)

14.7 Matthew Field 1 Kingston 9 May

High Jump

1.75 Matthew Field 3= Derby 5 Jun

Long Jump

5.75 Luke Wheeler 2 Kingston 9 May

5.70 Matthew Field 3 Worthing 1 Aug

4.55 Adam Rebello 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.08** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

Triple Jump

11.99 Matthew Field 1 Worthing 1 Aug

10.25 Joe Bibby 1 Kingston 18 Jul

Shot (5k)

7.56 Joe Bibby 3 Kingston 9 May

6.38** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

5.00 Dina Kalonji 3 Kingston 18 Jul

Discus (1.5k)

22.70 Joe Bibby 3 Worthing 1 Aug

21.97 Matthew Field 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

21.47 Andrew Chan 2 Worthing 1 Aug

13.90** Dina Kalonji p Kingston 25 Sep

Hammer (5k)

14.76 Andrew Chan 1 Kingston 18 Jul

9.36 Dina Kalonji 2 Perivale 27 Jun

Javelin(700)

38.44 Joe Bibby 1 Kingston 18 Jul

31.00 Matthew Field 3 Wycombe 6 Jun

27.50 Andrew Chan 1 Worthing 1 Aug

4 x 100 Relay

49.3 Field,Rebello,Wheeler,Bibby2 Kingston 18 Jul

49.6 Chan,Bibby,Wheeler,Field3 Worthing 1 Aug