2004 Full T&F Lists - U15B/U13B/U11B Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 26 September 2004 18:47

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 15 BOYS b 1.9.89 - 31.8.91

** performance does not qualify for club championships

100m

12.2 Josh Diffley 1 Perivale 27 Jun

12.2 Stuart Price 1 Kingston 18 Jul

12.4 Jamie Solomon 3 Kingston 25 Apr

13.1 Prathamesh Kaneri 4 Kingston 14 Aug

13.2 Jas Zonzolo 2 Kingston 25 Apr

13.4 Neal Renfer 2 Perivale 27 Jun

13.6 Michael Atkins 4 Worthing 1 Aug

13.8 Ross Fowles 3 Croydon 23 May

13.9 Thomas Francis 3 Kingston 25 Apr

14.19** James Measures 5 Kingston 15 May

14.2 James Measures 4 Kingston 9 May

14.8 Tom Palgrave 4 Kingston 14 Aug

16.4 Lewis Campbell 4 Kingston 9 May

200m

24.7** Douglas Dick 5 Copthall 12 Jun

24.8 Josh Diffley 1 Perivale 27 Jun

25.08** Stuart Price 4 Kingston 16 May

25.1 Stuart Price 1 Kingston 25 Apr

25.5 Douglas Dick 2 Kingston 25 Apr

26.4 Tom Stottor 2 Croydon 23 May

27.78** Neal Renfer 5 Woking 5 Sep

28.0 Neal Renfer 1 Kingston 18 Jul

29.7** Jas Zonzolo 6 Kingston 12 May

30.2 Lewis Campbell 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

30.4 Stephen Tutcher 4 Kingston 25 Apr

31.1** Sam Turner p Kingston 25 Sep

31.9** Aljosa Isakovic p Kingston 25 Sep

32.7 Ross Fowles 4 Kingston 14 Aug

400m

56.85** Stuart Price 2 Kingston 15 May

57.1 Tom Stottor 2 Kingston 9 May

58.7** Tim Sagar 7 Kingston 12 Jun

59.1 Tim Sagar 1 Kingston 9 May

61.0 Tom Pavitt 1 Worthing 1 Aug

64.1 Joe Murtagh 1 Kingston 18 Jul

68.1 Lewis Campbell 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

800m

2.16.4 Tim Sagar 1 Croydon 23 May

2.17.0 Tom Stottor 1 Kingston 14 Aug

2.20.6** Stuart Price p Southampton 26 Jun

2.23.9 Michael Atkins 3 Kingston 9 May

2.28.2 Joe Murtagh 2 Worthing 1 Aug

2.30.0 Jamie Solomon 5 Kingston 25 Apr

2.31.2** Tom Pavitt p Kingston 25 Sep

2.33.12** Sam Turner 9 Woking 5 Sep

2.36.3 Ross Fowles 2 Wycombe 6 Jun

2.41.0** Josh Diffley p Kingston 25 Sep

2.44.4** Aljosa Isakovic p Kingston 25 Sep

2.48.5 Lewis Campbell 3 Kingston 9 May

2.49.5 Jas Zonzolo 2 Kingston 18 Jul

 

 

 

1500m

4.51.3 Tom Stottor 2 Kingston 18 Jul

4.56.1** Michael Atkins 2 Tooting 28 Aug

5.02.5 Michael Atkins 2 Worthing 1 Aug

5.03.6 Tim Sagar 3 Croydon 23 May

5.16.9 Mohammed Jaber 2 Kingston 14 Aug

5.30.1 Tom Palgrave 2 Kingston 14 Aug

3000m

11.22.1 Tim Sagar 3 Wycombe 6 Jun

80m Hurdles

11.33**CR Stuart Price 2ht Gateshead 9 Jul

11.6 Stuart Price 1 Croydon 23 May

13.6 Joe Diffley 3 Worthing 1 Aug

13.6 Prathamesh Kaneri 1 Kingston 14 Aug

17.1 Stephen Tutcher 2 Kingston 25 Apr

17.8 Jas Zonzolo 2 Kingston 9 May

18.8 Lewis Campbell 2 Kingston 18 Jul

High Jump

1.80 Prathamesh Kaneri 1 Worthing 1 Aug

1.65 Stuart Price 1 Kingston 9 May

1.55 Joe Murtagh 2 Kingston 18 Jul

1.45** James Measures 5 Kingston 16 May

1.45** Jas Zonzolo 5 Kingston 12 May

1.40 Stephen Tutcher 1 Kingston 25 Apr

1.40 Jas Zonzolo 1 Kingston 9 May

1.35 Ross Fowles 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

1.30 Thomas Francis 2 Kingston 18 Jul

Long Jump

5.80 Josh Diffley 2 Kingston 9 May

5.32** Stuart Price p Southampton 26 Jun

5.10 Neal Renfer 1 Worthing 1 Aug

5.01 Douglas Dick 1 Kingston 14 Aug

4.74** Tom Pavitt p Kingston 25 Sep

4.73** Tom Stottor p Kingston 25 Sep

4.72 James Measures 1 Kingston 9 May

4.64 Tim Sagar 2 Croydon 23 May

4.54** Mohammed Jaber 10 Kingston 12 Jun

4.33 Jas Zonzolo 1 Kingston 18 Jul

4.24** Thomas Francis 2 Tooting 24 Jul

4.22 Ross Fowles 2 Croydon 23 May

4.09** Sam Turner 10 Woking 5 Sep

3.76** Aljosa Isakovic p Kingston 25 Sep

Triple Jump

12.23** Josh Diffley 1 Kingston 12 Jun

10.61 Prathamesh Kaneri 2 Kingston 14 Aug

10.56 Tom Stottor 1 Kingston 25 Apr

6.63 Ali Khalid 2 Kingston 14 Aug

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot(4k)

10.28 Prathamesh Kaneri 2 Worthing 1 Aug

9.47** Thomas Francis 1 Tooting 24 Jul

9.22** Josh Diffley p Kingston 25 Sep

9.16** Stuart Price p Southampton 26 Jun

9.13 Stuart Price 2 Perivale 27 Jun

8.90 Thomas Francis 2 Kingston 14 Aug

8.46** Tom Stottor p Kingston 25 Sep

8.39 Tom Stottor 2 Kingston 14 Aug

7.40** Tom Pavitt p Kingston 25 Sep

6.70 Tom Pavitt 2 Worthing 1 Aug

6.45 Lewis Campbell 1 Kingston 18 Jul

5.84** Sam Turner p Kingston 25 Sep

5.60 Ross Fowles 2 Kingston 9 May

4.42** Aljosa Isakovic p Kingston 25 Sep

Discus(1.25k)

23.59** Tom Stottor p Kingston 25 Sep

23.48** Josh Diffley p Kingston 25 Sep

21.30 Tom Stottor 1 Wycombe 6 Jun

20.74 Thomas Francis 1 Kingston 25 Apr

20.29 Douglas Dick 3 Kingston 25 Apr

18.75 Tim Sagar 2 Perivale 27 Jun

18.61 Ali Khalid 4 Kingston 14 Aug

18.59** Tom Pavitt p Kingston 25 Sep

17.12 Joe Murtagh 4 Worthing 1 Aug

11.31 Sam Turner p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(600k)

35.15** Jamie Solomon 1 Kingston 12 May

33.90 Jamie Solomon 2 Kingston 25 Apr

25.12 Prathamesh Kaneri 4 Worthing 1 Aug

21.23 Josh Diffley 4 Kingston 18 Jul

20.05 Michael Atkins 4 Kingston 9 May

17.55 Tom Stottor 3 Croydon 23 May

17.28 Ross Fowles 2 Kingston 9 May

Hammer(4k)

19.82 Josh Diffley 3 Kingston 9 May

13.57 Joe Murtagh 1 Kingston 18 Jul

5.83 Tim Sagar 1 Kingston 18 Jul

Pentathlon(80H,HJ,SP,LJ,800)

2449pts** Stuart Price 1 Southampton 26 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

50.8 Renfer,Pavitt,Diffley,Sagar3 Worthing 1 Aug

52.0 Stottor,Sagar,Diffley,Renfer1 Perivale 27 Jun

52.2 Diffley,Price,Cmpbell,ZonzoloJ1 Kingston 18 Jul

52.4 Diffley,Sagar,Stottor,Campbell1 Wycombe 6 Jun

4 x 200 Relay

1.44.2 Price,Dick,Stottor,Sagar1 Kingston 25 Apr

1.45.9 JaberM,Stottor,Kaneri,Dick1 Kingston 14 Aug

1.56.2 ZonzoloJ,Sagar,Fowles,Stottor3 Croydon 23 May

4 x 400 Relay

4.07.1 Kaneri,Murtagh,Atkins,Pavitt1 Worthing 1 Aug

4.08.6 Fowles,Sagar,Stottor,Diffley2 Kingston 9 May

4.09.3 Stottor,Sagar,Murtagh,Francis1 Kingston 18 Jul

 

 

 

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 13 BOYS b 1.9.91 - 31.8.93

** marks not valid for Club Champs

100m

14.1 Aurelien Zonzolo 3 Perivale 27 Jun

14.1 Matthew Clements 3 Worthing 1 Aug

14.3 Richard Smeaton 3 Perivale 27 Jun

14.3 Ben King 2 Kingston 14 Aug

14.9 William Trimble 3 Croydon 23 May

15.44** Ezra Nelson 6 Kingston 16 May

15.7 Simon Clacher 5 Worthing 1 Aug

15.9 Josh Ayres 5 Worthing 1 Aug

16.0 Myles Blenkinsop 4 Kingston 25 Apr

16.1 Ross Harding 6 Worthing 1 Aug

16.6 Joseph Latimer Kingston 9 May

17.6 Martyn Aiessame 5 Kingston 25 Apr

17.8 Ryan Clancy Kingston 9 May

200m

28.9 Oliver Attrill 3 Croydon 23 May

29.0 Richard Smeaton 1 Croydon 23 May

29.1** Ben King p Kingston 25 Sep

30.4 Matthew Clements 2 Kingston 25 Apr

30.7** Josh Ayres p Kingston 25 Sep

31.0 Aurelien Zonzolo 4 Worthing 1 Aug

31.8 Ali Jaber 3 Kingston 14 Aug

31.8** Edmund Croall p Kingston 25 Sep

32.8** Gordon Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

33.2 Edmund Croall 3 Perivale 27 Jun

33.3** Jan-Dominik Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

33.8 Gordon Lester 4 Wycombe 6 Jun

34.5 Ross Harding 4 Worthing 1 Aug

34.9 Elliott Baveystock 3 Kingston 18 Jul

36.8** Martyn Aiessame p Kingston 25 Sep

400m

69.8 Josh Ayres 2 Kingston 25 Apr

800m

2.39.4 Josh Ayres 3 Kingston 18 Jul

2.43.5 Edmund Croall 2 Perivale 27 Jun

2.44.1** Ben King p Kingston 25 Sep

2.44.4** Jan-Dominik Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

2.44.9 Simon Clacher 4 Worthing 1 Aug

2.49.0 Jan-Dominic Vogel 1 Kingston 14 Aug

3.05.9 Joseph Latimer Kingston 9 May

3.08.5** Gordon Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

3.11.38 Gordon Lester 4 Kingston 21 Mar

3.16.6** Ross Harding p Kingston 25 Sep

3.25.0 Adam Wicks 4 Worthing 1 Aug

3.29.9** Aurelien Zonzolo p Kingston 25 Sep

3.38.8** Martyn Aiessame p Kingston 25 Sep

1500m

5.17.3 Josh Ayres 1 Worthing 1 Aug

5.25.2 Oliver Attrill 2 Croydon 23 May

5.25.5 Edmund Croall 3 Kingston 18 Jul

5.31.3 Jan-Dominik Vogel 2 Wycombe 6 Jun

6.02.5 Myles Blenkinsop 2 Kingston 25 Apr

7.48.3 William Trimble 2 Worthing 1 Aug

7.53.5 Ezra Nelson 2 Kingston 18 Jul

75m Hurdles(not Club Champs event)

14.7** Adam Wicks 1 Crawley 11 Apr

16.4** Matthew Clements 2 Crawley 11 Apr

17.5** Josh Ayres 3 Crawley 11 Apr

80m Hurdles

15.1 Adam Wicks 2 Kingston 25 Apr

15.77** Gordon Lester 4 Kingston 15 May

15.8 Gordon Lester 1 Kingston 25 Apr

15.8 Richard Smeaton 2 Kingston 14 Aug

16.60** Matthew Clements 5 Kingston 15 May

18.19 Josh Ayres 4 Kingston 21 Mar

High Jump

1.40** Richard Smeaton 7 Kingston 25 Jul

1.36 Richard Smeaton 1 Kingston 14 Aug

1.35** Adam Wicks Crawley 11 Apr

1.34 Adam Wicks 1 Kingston 25 Apr

1.30 Ezra Nelson 1 Kingston 21 Mar

1.30 Ben King 1 Kingston 14 Aug

1.25 Josh Ayres 1 Kingston 25 Apr

1.25 Oliver Attrill Haringey 19 Jun

1.20 Matthew Clements 5 Kingston 21 Mar

1.20 Elliott Baveystock 2 Kingston 25 Apr

1.20 Gordon Lester 2 Kingston 25 Apr

1.20 Jan-Dominik Vogel 3 Kingston 14 Aug

1.10 Martin Aiessame Croydon 23 May

Pole Vault

1.90** Gordon Lester 1 Tooting 24 Jul

1.90** Jan-Dominik Vogel Barn Elms 12 Sep

1.70** Ross Harding 2 Tooting 24 Jul

Long Jump

4.38**i Adam Wicks 2 Sutton 15 Feb

(4.24**out 2 Portsmouth 28 Mar)

4.18 Richard Smeaton 3 Croydon 23 May

4.15 Aurelien Zonzolo 2 Perivale 27 Jun

4.08** Edmund Croall p Kingston 25 Sep

4.04** Matthew Clements 9 Kingston 15 May

4.04** Ben King p Kingston 25 Sep

4.03**i Josh Ayres 3 Sutton 15 Feb

(3.88out 2 Kingston 25 Apr/3.89**out 2 Walton 18 Apr)

4.02 Ezra Nelson 2 Kingston 21 Mar

4.02 Oliver Attrill 3 Croydon 23 May

3.95 Adam Wicks 4 Kingston 18 Jul

3.93 Elliott Baveystock 3 Kingston 25 Apr

3.93 Ben King 1 Kingston 14 Aug

3.86 William Trimble 2 Kingston 9 May

3.79** Jan-Dominik Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

3.78 Matthew Clements 3 Kingston 21 Mar

3.65 Edmund Croall 3 Perivale 27 Jun

3.65 George Field 3 Kingston 18 Jul

3.56** Ross Harding p Kingston 25 Sep

3.51** Gordon Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

3.50 Joseph Latimer Kingston 9 May

3.46 Gordon Lester 5 Kingston 21 Mar

3.45 Simon Clacher 5 Worthing 1 Aug

3.43 Ross Harding 6 Worthing 1 Aug

3.16 Ryan Clancy Kingston 9 May

2.85 Martin Aiessame 6 Kingston 21 Mar

Triple Jump

8.39** Adam Wicks Ware 9 Apr

8.24** Josh Ayres Ware 9 Apr

5.81** STA Nathan Woods Haringey 19 Jun

Shot(3.25k)

8.99** Nathan Woods Haringey 19 Jun

6.96 William Trimble 2 Worthing 1 Aug

6.93 Ezra Nelson 1 Worthing 1 Aug

6.71 Aurelien Zonzolo 1 Perivale 27 Jun

6.70 Josh Ayres 2 Kingston 18 Jul

6.68** Ben King p Kingston 25 Sep

5.96 Adam Wicks 2 Kingston 18 Jul

5.64** Ross Harding p KIngston 25 Sep

5.30** Jan-Dominik Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

5.00 Richard Smeaton 2 Perivale 27 Jun

4.97 Jan-Dominik Vogel 3 Wycombe 6 Jun

4.76 Martin Aiessame 3 Croydon 23 May

4.75** Gordon Lester 6 Kingston 15 May

4.12** Edmund Croall p Kingston 25 Sep

Discus(1k)

20.28** William Trimble 6 Kingston 25 Jul

19.75** Ross Harding p Kingston 25 Sep

18.42 William Trimble 1 Croydon 23 May

17.88 Josh Ayres 3 Kingston 14 Aug

17.21 Adam Wicks 1 Kingston 14 Aug

17.10** Matthew Clements 2 Kingston 16 May

16.59** Ben King p Kingston 25 Sep

16.55 Matthew Clements 1 Croydon 23 May

15.14 Mohamed Khalid 1 Kingston 14 Aug

13.37** Jan-Dominik Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

13.12** Aurelien Zonzolo p Kingston 25 Sep

12.56** Aurelien Zonzolo Haringey 19 Jun

12.24** Gordon Lester p Kingston 25 Sep

11.61** Martyn Aiessame p Kingston 25 Sep

10.48** Edmund Croall p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(400g)

32.84** William Trimble 2 Kingston 15 May

30.15 William Trimble 2 Kingston 21 Mar

20.75** Matthew Clements 4 Kingston 15 May

19.90 Richard Smeaton 3 Kingston 21 Mar

19.52 Matthew Clements 1 Kingston 25 Apr

15.26 Ezra Nelson 1 Kingston 25 Apr

15.22 Mohamed Khalid 4 Kingston 14 Aug

14.63 Adam Wicks 4 Kingston 21 Mar

14.04 Aurelien Zonzolo 2 Kingston 14 Aug

13.04 Martin Aiessame 2 Kingston 25 Apr

10.24 Josh Ayres 5 Kingston 21 Mar

4 x 100 Relay

59.3 Nelson,Wicks,Clements,Smeaton1 Kingston 9 May

59.7 Croall,Wicks,Smeaton,ZonzoloA4 Kingston 18 Jul

60.1 Clements,Nelson,Wicks,Zonzolo3 Worthing 1 Aug

60.7 Lester,Trimble,Latimer,Zonzolo Kingston 9 May

4 x 200 Relay

2.07.7 Clements,Ayres,B?stock,Wicks2 Kingston 25 Apr

2.07.9 Clements,Wicks,ZonzoloA,Smeaton3 Croydon 23 May

2.12.4 Lester,Ayres,Trimble,Attrill1 Croydon 23 May

2.16.5 ZonzoloA,Blen?sop,Lester,NelsonE2 Kingston 25 Apr

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2004 TRACK & FIELD RANKING LISTS - FINAL AS AT 26 SEPTEMBER

UNDER 11 BOYS b 1.9.93 and later

75m

11.9 Tim Atkins p Kingston 25 Sep

13.7 Lukas Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

14.2 Nikolaj Schubert p Kingston 25 Sep

80m

13.5 Asher Nelson Portsmouth 28 Mar

100m

15.4 Preye Koroye-Crooks 3 Kingston 25 Apr

15.9 Jack Field 4 Kingston 25 Apr

16.0 Tim Atkins Kingston 9 May

17.1 Asher Nelson Kingston 9 May

150m

24.2 Jack Field 2 Crawley 11 Apr

200m

33.4 Jack Field 4 Kingston 25 Apr

600m

2.11.0 Tim Atkins p Kingston 25 Sep

2.16.3 Asher Nelson 6 Crawley 11 Apr

2.19.4 Lukas Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

3.10.8 Nikolaj Schubert p Kingston 25 Sep

800m

2.59.3 William Stottor 1 Kingston 25 Apr

3.09.0 Tim Atkins Kingston 9 May

3.21.0 Lukas Vogel 1 Kingston 14 Aug

High Jump

1.04 Lukas Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

0.98 Tim Atkins p Kingston 25 Sep

0.83 Nikolaj Schubert p Kingston 25 Sep

Pole Vault

1.40 Lukas Vogel 1 Tooting 28 Aug

Long Jump

3.35 Preye Koroye-Crooks 3 Kingston 25 Apr

3.29 Tim Atkins p Kingston 25 Sep

3.12 William Stottor 4 Kingston 25 Apr

3.06 Asher Nelson 4 Kingston 21 Mar

2.88 Lukas Vogel p Kingston 25 Sep

2.42 Nikolaj Schubert p Kingston 25 Sep

Javelin(400g)

17.31 Asher Nelson 2 Kingston 25 Apr

14.59 Lukas Vogel 1 Kingston 14 Aug