SVL M3 Kingston June 25th 2012 Results Print
Written by DB   
Tuesday, 26 June 2012 09:51

Another kind evening weatherwise for R3 - final round at Croydon on July 9

 

 

Women
Match result
1 Epsom & Ewell 153 8
2 Kingston & Poly 101 7
3 Croydon 89 6
4 Striders of Croydon 42 5
5 Hercules Wimb 12 4
6 Dorking MV 8 3
Overall after 3/4 matches
1 E&E 24 462
2 K&P 21 323
3 CRO 18 269
4 SoC 15 105
5 DMV 7 22
6 HWI 7 18
100 W35A
1 Helen Channon 35 K&P 13.1
2 Angela Bates 45 E&E 14.0
3 Camilla Magni 35 HWI 15.0
4 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 18.8
5 Kim Ford 50 SoC 21.8
100 W35B
1 Sue Wisdom 50 E&E 14.7
2AmandaRowleyJones 50
CRO 16.0
3 Clare Nelson 45 K&P 17.9
100 W50
1 Joan Trimble 55 K&P 14.5
2 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 15.6
3 Anne Nelson 60 ns E&E 16.1
4 Sandra Francis 55 SoC 16.4
5 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 22.4
400 W35A&B
1 Diana Norman 37 E&E 60.1
2 Jo Locker 35 K&P 65.6
3 Angela Bates 45 E&E 67.2
4 Nicky Atkins 45 K&P 89.2
5 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 96.2
6 Kim Ford 50 SoC 108.3
400 W50/W60
1 Sue Wisdom 50 E&E 74.9
2 Andrea Jeffries 50 SoC 82.0
3 Jane Searle 50 CRO 83.4
4 Jane Davies 60 E&E 88.3
1500 W35A&B/W50/W60
1 Zoe West 35 E&E 5.13.3
2 Vanda Caulfield 45 E&E 5.29.5
3 Jane Davies 60 E&E 5.49.7
4 Andrea Jeffries 50 SoC 6.16.9
5 Nicky Atkins 45 K&P 6.27.2
6 Liz Neville 60 E&E 7.09.3
7 Kim Ford 50 SDoC 7.44.6
8 Caroline Jeffcote 40 K&P 8.01.3
Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)
1 E&E 4.53.0
2 K&P 5.19.6
Invitation 400 Hurdles
1 Rosie Marino SW WAL 62.6
2 Susie McLoughlin W35 WAL 64.1
Pole Vault W35
1 Clare Nelson 45 K&P 1.12
2 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 1.12
Long Jump W35
1 Dian Norman 35 E&E 5.44
2 Helen Channon 35 K&P 4.93
3 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 2.83
Long Jump W50
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50 CRO 3.93
2 Sandra Francis 55 SoC 3.44
3 Anne Nelson 60 E&E 2.99
Long Jump W60
1 Jane Davies 60 E&E 2.60
2 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 2.43
Hammer W35 4k
1 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 36.38
2 Wendy Dunsford 50 E&E 25.57
3 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50 CRO 10.30
Hammer W50 3k
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 28.24
2 Debbie Singleton 50 K&P 27.65
3 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 17.71
Hammer - NS
1 Pippa Wingate(U20) K&P 49.86 4k
2 Gill Broderick 50 K&P 10.23 3k
3 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 5.66 3k
Javelin W35 600
1 Diana Norman 35 E&E 30.43
2 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 20.12
3 Rachael Dinsdale 40 HWI 17.80
4 Kim Thornton 50 CRO 12.21
Javelin W50 500
1 Many Rowley-Jones50 CRO 21.57
2 Debbie Singleton 50 K&P 15.30
3 Sue Dassie 55 E&E 13.05
Javelin W60 400
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 25.38
2 Linda Harrison 60 CRO 13.73
Javelin - NS
1 Gill Broderick 50 K&P 13.51
2 Catherine Korabiowska 70 E&E 6.12
Men
Match Result
1 Epsom & Ewell 167 8
2 Hercules Wimb 153 7
3 Kingston & Poly 142 6
4 Striders of Croydon 114 5
5 Croydon 99 4
6 Dorking MV 23 3
Overall after 3/4 matches
1 E&E 24 464
2 K&P 18 401
3 HWI 17 365
4 SoC 17 352
5 CRO 14 321
6 DMV 9 35
Men
100 M35
1 Andrew Gordon 35 K&P 12.2
2 David Harris 35 HWI 12.4
3 Fario Marismari 45 E&E 13.9
4 Steve Massey 40 SOC 14.2
100 M40
1 Dan Donovan 40 E&E 12.0
2 Mark White 40 HWI 12.9
3 Mark Roberts 40 K&P 13.1
4 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 13.8
5 Robert Rye 45 CRO 16.3
100 M50
1 Pat Logan 50 K&P 12.5
2 Paul Lavender 55 E&E 12.9
3 Gavin Ollsen 50?? DMV 13.0
4 Geoff Walcott 60 HWI 13.1
5 Dave Warren 50 CRO 20.0
100 NS
1 Stuart Channon 35 K&P 11.9
2 Mark Cook 45 G&G 13.1
3 Stuart White 50 HWI 13.3
4 Chuck Isetts 70 K&P 14.3
5 Adrian Winslade 50 DMV 14.6
6 Robin Shaw 45 K&P 18.7
400 M35
1 Mark Giraud 35 HWI 55.1
2 Chris Taplin 40 K&P 55.9
3 Daniel Hassett 35 SOC 57.5
4 Sturat Flack 35 E&E 60.4
5 Simon Loughran 35 CRO 62.6
400 M40
1 Mark White 40 HWI 61.5
2 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 63.9
3 Fario Marismari 45 E&E 64.1
4 Dave Warren 50 CRO 68.4
5 Unknown DMV 70.6
6 Mike May 50 K&P 85.4
400 M50
1 Stuart White 50 HWI 62.8
2 Simon Bean E&E 66.1
3 Jack Rutherford K&P 67.5
4 Adrian Winslade 50 DMV 67.7
5 Steve Brown 50 CRO 72.3
6 Alan Dolton 55 SOC 74.4
400 M60
1 Geoff Walcott 60 HWI 60.9
2 Julian Spencer-Wood60 SOC 65.9
3 Richard Somers 65 E&E 68.3
4 Chris Bassett 50 NS K&P 70.2
5 Geoff Reed 65 K&P 105.0
400 NS with Women W50/60 race)
1 David Harris 35 HWI 58.5
1500 M35/M40
1 Stuart Flack 35 E&E 4.35.1
2 Simon Loughran 35 CRO 4.37.0
3 Phil Bearman 45 K&P 4.46.1
4 Damian Macenhill 40 SOC 4.56.2
5 Steve Massey 40 SOC 4.59.4
6 Colin Oxlade 50 CRO 5.01.2
7 Bill Arbury 45 E&E 5.10.7
8 Mark Livingstone 40 HWI 5.13.3
9 Peter Giles 60 HWI 5.37.0
10 David Bell 45 K&P 5.51.6
1500 M50 + NS
1 Peter Clarke 50 HWI 4.47.8
2 Paul Lemmon 45 NS HWI 4.53.4
3 Simon Bean 50 E&E 5.00.6
4 Jon Cook 50 K&P 5.04.3
5 Steve Winder 40 NS E&E 5.11.9
6 Julian Dillow 50 CRO 5.21.1
7 Alan Dolton 55 SOC 5.23.4
8 Chris Bassett 50 NS K&P 5.36.3
5000 M35/M40 + NS
1 Steve Starvis 40 SOC 17.29.5
2 Steve Winder 40 E&E 17.33.8
3 Paul Lemmon 45 HWI 17.37.6
4 Colin Oxlade 50 CRO 17.38.7
5 Phil Bearman 45 K&P 17.58.1
6 Damian Macenhill 40 SOC 18.22.2
7 Andy Del Nevo 45 NS CRO 18.49.1
8 Jeff Butler 45 E&E 18.58.8
9 Robert Rye 45 CRO 21.21.3
Alex Mackula SM NS DNF
5000 M50/M60 & NS
1 Steve Newton 55 HWI 18.59.6
2 Julian Dillow 50 CRO 19.20.7
3 Dave Shelton 50 E&E 19.34.4
4 Nigel Davidson 55 SOC 19.48.9
5 Bob Ewen 50 NS SOC 20.18.8
6 Gerry Smith 60 E&E 20.46.7
7 David Greenfield 55 K&P 21.31.2
8 Simon Bailey 40 NS B&B 23.26.3
9 Andy Elliott 65 SOC 25.03.9
10 Geoff Reed 65 K&P 26.57.8
Medley Relay(200,200,400,800)
1 E&E 4.07.8
2 K&P 4.08.8
3 HWI 4.11.4
SOC dq(break)
Long Jump M40
1 Neil Lincoln 35/40?? DMV 6.14
2 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 4.65
3 John Andrews 45 E&E 4.57
4 Steve Brown 50 CRO 3.82
5 Robin Shaw 45 K&P 2.14
6 Richard Weston 60 HWI 2.12
Long Jump M50
1 Dave Blunt 55 E&E 4.38
2 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 4.02
3 Frank Schubert 50 K&P 4.00
4 Ian Statter 50 CRO 3.95
5 David Batten 55 SOC 2.43
Long Jump M60
1 Tony Richards 60 CRO 3.37
2 Norman Rice 65 E&E 3.33
3 John Webster 70 HWI 2.97
4 Chuck Isetts 70 K&P 2.57
5 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 1.84
Pole Vault M35
1 John Andrews 45 E&E 3.50
2 Mark Roberts 40 K&P 3.50
3 David Harris 35 HWI 2.40
Pole Vault M50
1 Dave Blunt 55 E&E 3.20
2 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 2.40
3 Ian Statter 50 CRO 1.70
Frank Schubert 50 No Ht K&P
Hammer M35 7.26
1 Rob Lowe 45 K&P 21.22
2 Brian Harlick 70 E&E 19.63
3 Richard Weston 60 HWI 13.34
4 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 11.73
Hammer M50m 6k
1 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 32.21
2 Jack Rutherford 55 K&P 28.85
3 Norman Rice 65 E&E 21.16
4 Dave Batten 50 SOC 6.71
Hammer M60 5k
1 Dave Nourse 60 K&P 33.44
2 Tony Richards 60 CRO 31.17
3 Ken Prior 65 E&E 29.93
4 John Webster 70 HWI 28.80
5 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 16.10
Hammer NS
1 Robin Shaw 45 NS K&P 13.87(7.26)
Discus M40
1 Rob Dinsdale 45 HWI 30.11
2 Fario Marismari 45 E&E 22.10
3 Rob Lowe 45 K&P 21.31
4 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 16.88
5 Steve brown 50 CRO 16.21
Discus M50
1 Tony Richards 60 CRO 31.26
2 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 30.55
3 Dave Nourse 60 K&P 23.35
4 Ken Prior 65 E&E 18.76
5 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 16.23
E & OE
David Barrington
Kingston & Poly
June 26th 2012
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
01932 789758
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Gareth demonstrated front crawl to disinterested judges
  • Purple Haze
  • Description:

    Image - Steve Cotton