Club T&F Champions 2012 Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 17 September 2012 09:33

All the Winners

 

CLUB CHAMPIONS SUMMER 2012

100m

Open Men Jordan Smith-Bent

Veteran Men Adam Bellis

U20 Men Tucker Bryant

U17 Men Oles Makarevich

U15 Boys Alex Parkinson

U13 Boys Blaize Lee-Blackwood

Open Women Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

U20 Women Emily McIlwain

U17 Women Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls Charlotte Davies

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

200m

Open Men Tucker Bryant

Veteran Men Adam Bellis

U20 Men Tucker Bryant

U17 Men Tuomas Syyrila

U15 Boys Souleyman Bah

U13 Boys Ben Paton

Open Women Mae Thompson

Veteran Women Joan Trimble

U17 Women Mae Thompson

U15 Girls Elle Butcher

U13 Girls Pippa Earley

300m/400m

Open Men Jamie McCullagh

Veteran Men Adam Bellis

U20 Men Nikolaj Schubert

U17 Men Tuomas Syyrila

U15 Boys Neil Wellard

U13 Boys Michael Brazil

Open Women Jess Tomlinson

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

U20 Women Jess Tomlinson

U17 Women Mae Thompson

800m

Open Men Jonathan Darby

Veteran Men Andy Robinson

U20 Men Nikolaj Schubert

U17 Men Philip Bearman

U15 Boys Neil Wellard

U13 Boys Sam Shaw

Open Women Elle Butcher

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

U20 Women Rachel Cook

U17 Women Layla Thompson

U15 Girls Elle Butcher

U13 Girls Mollie O’Sullivan

1500m

Open Men Gordon Pearce

Veteran Men Andy Robbinson

U20 Men George Corcoran

U17 Men Philip Bearman

U15 Boys Harry Reynolds

U13 Boys Sam Shaw

Open Women Nadia Allan

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

U20 Women Rachel Cook

U17 Women Phoebe Law

U15 Girls Nadia Allan

U13 Girls Rebecca Keddie

3000m/5000m

Open Men Gordon Pearce

Veteran Men Brian Thursby-Pelham

U20 Men Aidan Fahey

U17 Men Philip Bearman

U15 Boys Harry Reynolds

Open Women Phoebe Law

Veteran Women Nicky Atkins

U17 Women Phoebe Law

Marathon(Mabel Winter Bowl)

Open Men Harry Johnston

Open Women Avelline Deighton

Veteran Women Avelline Deighton

Sprint Hurdles

Open Men Loic Malroux

U17 Men Adam Rajkowski

U15 Boys Alex Parkinson

U13 Boys Ben Paton

Open Women Dominique Blaize

U17 Women Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls Laura Darcey

U13 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

Intermediate Hurdles

Open Men Tom Parry

U20 Men Matt Elmore

U17 Men Philip Bearman

Open Women Mae Thompson

U17 Women Mae Thompson

Steeplechase

Open Men Danny Eckersley

Veteran Men Andy Arbour

U20 Men Nikolaj Schubert

U17 Men Philip Bearman

Open Women Debbie Raymond

High Jump

Open Men Michael Cole

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U20 Men Asher Nelson

U17 Men Matt Broderick

U15 Boys Alex Parkinson

U13 Boys Charlie Townend

Open Women Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

Veteran Women Susanne Dietrich

U20 Women Emily McIlwain

U17 Women Phoebe Callaghan-Mills

U15 Girls(share) Anna Harvey & Laura Darcey

U13 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

Pole Vault

Open Men Gordon Lester

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U15 Boys Markus Syyrila

Open Women Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

U17 Women Nicole Kendall

U15 Girls Caitlin Dimbleby

Long Jump

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U17 Men Matt Broderick

U15 Boys Alex Parkinson

U13 Boys Charlie Townend

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Clare Nelson

U20 Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17 Women Saskia Fitzpatrick

U15 Girls Nadia Allan

U13 Girls Amy Richardson

Triple Jump

Open Men Humphrey Waddington

Veteran Men Frank Schubert

U20 Men Aidan Fahey

U17 Men Matt Broderick

U15 Boys Souleyman Bah

Open Women Nicole Kendall

Veteran Women Nicki Murphy

U20 Women Emily McIlwain

U17 Women Nicole Kendall

Shot

Open Men Nick Owen

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

U17 Men Maz Hemici

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Michael Brazil

Open Women Dominique Blaize

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Pippa Wingate

U17 Women Saskia Fitzpatrick

U15 Girls Jody Edwards

U13 Girls Amy Richardson

Discus

Open Men Andy Wheble

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U17 Men Maz Hemici

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Pippa Wingate

U17 Women Alex Bartle

U15 Girls Jody Edwards

U13 Girls Rhianna Reynolds

Hammer

Open Men Gareth Cook

Veteran Men Gareth Cook

U20 Men Nikolaj Schubert

U17 Men Maz Hemici

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

Open Women Pippa Wingate

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Pippa Wingate

U17 Women Alex Bartle

U15 Girls Jody Edwards

Javelin

Open Men Felix Hatton

Veteran Men Mark Roberts

U20 Men Asher Nelson

U17 Men Rory McCann

U15 Boys Oscar Tyrrell

U13 Boys Charlie Dugdale

Open Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

Veteran Women Camilla Thrush

U20 Women Rahannah Gillette-Vernon

U17 Women Alex Bartle

U15 Girls Ellie Manhire

U13 Girls Sophie Dimbleby