2012 K&P TOP TEN T&F M&W Print
Written by DB   
Tuesday, 25 September 2012 19:08

Errors & Omissions Excepted(E&OE)

 

K&P OPEN TOP TEN 2012

WOMEN

100m

13.1 Helen Channon(W35) 2C

13.2 Nicole Kendall(U17)

13.3 Mae Thompson(U17)

13.4 Lauren Edwards(U17)

13.73 Ciara Franck(U20)

13.7 Clare McLeish

13.81 Louise Trott(U15)

13.8 Pippa Earley(U13)

13.9 Charlotte Davies(U15)

14.0 Bryony Ross(U17)

14.0 Nina Gibbins(U15)

200m

24.24 Dominique Blaize(23.61w)

26.4 Mae Thompson(U17)

27.5 Nicole Kendall(U17)

27.7 Lauren Edwards(U17)

27.91 Ciara Franck(U20)

28.1 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

28.3 Clare McLeish

28.3 Layla Thompson(U17)

28.48 Elle Butcher(U15)

28.4 Laura Darcey(U15)

400m

58.39 Molly Renfer(U20)

65.6 Jo Locker(W35)2C

67.8 Jess Tomlinson(U20)

68.3 Natalie Sacre

72.1 Lauren Edwards(U17)

74.1 Nicki Murphy(W50)

78.0 Dina Francis(W50)

86.2 Harriet Lester

89.1 Nicky Atkins(W45)

98.4 Caroline Jeffcote(W40)

800m

2.09.42 Molly Renfer(U20)

2.21.95 Nadia Allan(U15)

2.22.0 Elle Butcher(U15)

2.32.30 Mollie O’Sullivan(U13)

2.32.52 Layla Thompson(U17)

2.33.4 Laura Cook(U17)

2.35.5 Alice Clemens(U17)

2.35.8 Eleanor Arnfield(U15)

2.37.90 Rebecca Keddie(U13)

2.37.96 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

1500m

4.57.5 Nadia Allan(U15)

5.05.49 Phoebe Law(U17)

5.15.1 Layla Thompson(U17)

5.25.39 Rebecca Keddie(U13)

5.28.92 Bridget Langford(U17)

5.43.6 Annabel Hobday(U13)

5.43.8 Charlotte Nossiter(U15)

5.45.9 Sasha Reed(U13)

5.48.9 Ella Shaw(U17)

5.50.2 Alice Clemens(U17)

3000m

11.36.2 Phoebe Law(U17)

12.13.0 Layla Thompson(U17)

12.17.3 Laura Dunkling(U17)

12.18.1 Bridget Langford(U17)

13.07.1 Nicky Atkins(W45)

13.46.8 Natalie Sacre

17.20.4 Caroline Jeffcote(W40)

10000m,

49.15.62 Nicky Atkins(W45)

Marathon

4h53.57 Avelline Deighton(W45)

100H

14.30 Dominique Blaize

16.54 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

17.3 Harriet Lester

17.7 Nicole Kendall(U17)

18.3 Laura Cook(U17)

20.0 Debbie Raymond

400H

67.2 Mae Thompson(U17)

71.4 Laura Cook(U17)

77.3 Nicole Kendall(U17)

78.3 Harriet Lester

80.0 Dominique Blaize

2000St

9.51.5 Debbie Raymond

10.22.3 Rachel Brookes

High Jump

1.60 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills(U17)

1.50 Laura Darcey(U15)

1.50 Emily McIlwain(U20)

1.45 Anna Harvey(U15)

1.45 Sian Folley(U15)

1.45 Lauren Edwards(U17)

1.45 Dominique Blaize

1.44 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

1.40 Vanessa Saunders(U17)

1.40 Rhianna Reynolds(U13)

Pole Vault

2.40 Nicole Kendall(U17)

2.00 Caitlin Dimbleby(U15)

1.80 Laura Cook(U17)

1.60 Amber Dummett(U15)

1.40 Luisa Barnes(U15)

1.25 Clare Nelson(W45)

1.00 Ella Shaw(U17)

Long Jump

6.45 Dominique Blaize

4.93 Helen Channon(W35)2C

4.82 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

4.70 Lana Anderson(U17)

4.67 Amy Richardson(U13)

4.57 Harriet Lester

4.54 Laura Darcey(U15)

4.49 Phoebe Law(U17)

4.47 Holly Beighton(U15)

4.43 Layla Thompsopn(U17)

Triple Jump

10.18 Nicole Kendall(U17)

9.33 Lana Anderson(U17)

8.87 Vanessa Saunders(U17)

8.75 Caitlin Dimbleby(U15)

8.59 Laura Cook(U17)

8.56 Emily McIlwain(U20)

8.14 Debbie Raymond

8.12 Bryony Ross(U17)

8.08 Ella Shaw(U17)

7.42 Nicki Murphy(W50)

Shot(4k)

11.47 Dominique Blaize

11.08 Pippa Wingate(U20)

10.51 Camilla Thrush(W40)

8.10 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

7.18 Alex Bartle(U17)

6.75 Odette McHenry(W35)

6.70 Joanna Lennon(U17)

6.58 Nicole Kendall(U17)

5.78 Susanne Dietrich(W45)

5.51 Prerana Kaneri(U17)

Discus(1k)

36.91 Pippa Wingate(U20)

32.70 Camilla Thrush(W40)

24.47 Gaby Orlich(U17)

23.90 Debbie Singleton(W50)2C

23.17 Odette McHenry(W35)

21.72 Natalie Ellis

21.70 Jody Edwards(U15)

20.08 Alex Bartle(U17)

17.64 Phoebe Law(U17)

16.80 Joanna Lennon(U17)

Hammer(4k)

51.76 Pippa Wingate(U20)

36.66 Camilla Thrush(W40)

33.78 Alex Bartle(U17)

30.31 Joanna Lennon(U17)

29.83 Odette McHenry(W35)

14.79 Clare Nelson(W45)

12.09 Prerana Kaneri(U17)

6.28 Laura Dunkling(U17)

6.22 Alice Clemens(U17)

4.97 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U20)

Javelin(600)

31.74 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U20)

26.54 Camilla Thrush(W40)

24.87 Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

22.66 Ellie Manhire(U15)

19.66 Pippa Wingate(U20)

17.90 Hannah Levin(U15)

17.57 Susanne Dietrich(W45)

17.42 Laura Cook(U17)

13.64 Alex Bartle(U17)

13.22 Fehinti Ogungbesan(U15)

Heptathlon

3670pts Saskia Fitzpatrick(U17)

2918pts Laura Cook(U17)

 

2012 K&P TOP TEN T&F (M)

 

MEN

 

100m

10.95 Tucker Bryant(U20)

10.96 Jordan Smith-Bent

11.00 Andre Nembhard(10.95w)

11.09 Tom Butcher

11.10 Justin Green(10.97w)

11.24 Victor Nwagbara

11.47 Aidan Fahey(U20)

11.4 Chris Hall

11.57 Adam Bellis(M35)

11.58 Loic Malroux

200m

21.95 Tucker Bryant(U20)

22.32 Jordan Smith-Bent

22.45 Andre Nembhard

22.50 Victor Nwagbara

22.66 Justin Green

22.7 Tom Butcher

22.8 Chris Hall

23.08 Adam Bellis(M35)

23.3 Aidan Fahey(U20)

23.7 Jason-Louis Bernard

400m

49.87 Linus Field(U20) HCA

50.98 Jamie McCullagh

51.2 Chris Hall

51.3 Adam Bellis(M35)

52.29 Tom Parry

52.38 Jonathan Darby

52.62 Loic Malroux

53.29 Danny Eckersley

55.1 Richard Holt(M40) 2C

55.5 Nikolaj Schubert(U20)

800m

1.55.79 Jonathan Darby

1.56.95 Jamie McCullagh

1.57.30 Danny Eckersley

1.59.86 Gordon Pearce

2.00.45 Craig Price

2.06.5 Philip Bearman(U17)

2.08.39 Ron Taylor

2.08.63 Brian Thursby-Pelham(M40)

2.09.3 Sam Vassall(U17)

2.11.1 Andy Robinson(M45)

1500m

3.59.46 Gordon Pearce

4.00.48 Chris Bannon HCA

4.05.30 George Corcoran(U20)

4.11.47 Jonathan Darby

4.15.2 Andy Robinson(M45)

4.16.47 Craig Price

4.22.8 Philip Bearman(U17)

4.24.71 Brian Thursby-Pelham(M40)

4.30.14 Ron Taylor

4.36.57 Harry Reynolds(U15)

3000m

8.25.93 Luke Caldwell HCA

8.46.8 Gordon Pearce

8.52.80 George Corcoran(U20)

9.12.81 Harry Johnston

9.15.69 James Robertson

9.17.40 Andy Robinson(M45)

9.49.80 Philip Bearman(U17)

9.58.8 Richard Mathie

10.10.5 Ron Taylor

10.31.3 Harry Reynolds(U15)

5000m

15.33.75 Andy Robinson(M45)

15.53.84 Gordon Pearce

16.20.80 Brian Thursby-Pelham(M40)

16.22.82 James Robertson

16.26.34 Harry Johnston

17.31.3 Andy Arbour(M40)

17.42.3 Philip Bearman(M45)

18.36.0 Philip Bearman(U17)

21.31.2 David Greenfield(M55)

26.35.3 Geoff Reed(M65)

Marathon

2.37.47 Harry Johnston

4.23.42 James Greenfield

110H(106.7)

15.73 Toby Harris HCA

16.43 Loic Malroux

18.9 Bilen Ahmet

19.1 Patrick Hillyer

400H(91.4)

54.83 Tom Parry

56.46 Toby Harris HCA

57.02 Danny Eckersley

58.54 Richard Holt(M40) 2C

64.5 Matthew Elmore(U20)

66.93 Bilen Ahmet

68.1 Patrick Hillyer

68.4 Gordon Lester

68.8 Asher Nelson(U20)

70.9 Zain Rawji(U17)

3000ST

10.04.29 Danny Eckersley

10.29.04 James Robertson

10.32.18 Andy Robinson(M45)

10.33.81 Brian Thursby-Pelham(M40)

11.06.1 Andy Arbour(M40)

11.35.1 Philip Bearman(M45)

14.48.9 Nikolaj Schubert(U20)

High Jump

1.98 Michael Cole

1.83 Loic Malroux

1.80 Bilen Ahmet

1.80 Tariq Fadare

1.70 Maris Kuklis

1.66 Matthew Broderick(U17)

1.65 Chris Dack

1.65 Gordon Lester

1.60 Mark Roberts(M40)

1.55 Ciaran Geraghty(U17)

1.55 Joshua Bolt(U17)

1.55 Alex Parkinson(U15)

Pole Vault

4.20 Gordon Lester

4.00 Bilen Ahmet

3.80 Loic Malroux

3.50 Mark Roberts(M40)

3.20 Nick Owen

2.50 Andy Wheble

2.00 Markus Syyrila(U15)

1.50 Robin Shaw(M45)

Long Jump

6.79 Loic Malroux(6.86w)

6.64 Humphrey Waddington(6.78w)

6.52 Chris Hall

5.90 Patrick Hillyer

5.71 Gordon Lester

5.57 Mark Roberts(M40)

5.55 Matthew Broderick(U17)

5.53 Bilen Ahmet

5.31 Ciaran Geraghty(U17)

5.27 Stuart Channon(M35) 2C

Triple Jump

14.08 Humphrey Waddington

13.19 Ben White

13.18 Chris Hall

12.48 Patrick Hillyer

11.99 Matthew Broderick(U17)

11.81 Gordon Lester

11.39 Ciaran Geraghty(U17)

11.03 Matthew Elmore(U20)

10.81 Aidan Fahey(U20)

Shot(7.26k)

14.95 Nick Owen

12.33 Chris Dack

12.05 Loic Malroux

11.87 Gareth Cook(M40)

11.12 Andy Wheble

10.81 Mark Roberts(M40)

10.35 Bilen Ahmet

7.72 Andy Gordon(M35)

7.61 Rob Lowe(M45)

7.48 Horace Nelson(M45)

Discus(2k)

44.82 Andy Wheble

40.69 Nick Owen

40.34 Loic Malroux

36.37 Gareth Cook(M40)

34.41 Chris Dack

34.35 Mark Roberts(M40)

29.26 Bilen Ahmet

21.31 Rob Lowe(M45)

20.70 Andy Gordon(M35)

18.49 Robin Shaw(M45)

Hammer(7.26k)

50.87 Gareth Cook(M40)

42.86 Andy Wheble

35.07 Nick Owen

24.58 Loic Malroux

22.99 Bilen Ahmet

21.22 Rob Lowe(M45)

20.71 Ben White

14.89 Robin Shaw(M45)

13.65 Tom Parry

11.65 Nikolaj Schubert(U20)

Javelin(800g)

71.63 Felix Hatton

58.11 William Trimble

57.24 Chris Dack

47.16 Loic Malroux

43.45 Mark Roberts(M40)

39.46 Andy Wheble

37.43 Alek Lagowski(U20)

34.62 Bilen Ahmet

33.86 Asher Nelson(U20)

33.48 Andy Gordon(M35)

Decathlon

6357pts Loic Malroux