2012 K&P Under 17 Women T&F Rankings Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 29 September 2012 15:47

E & O E

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2012 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Under 17 Women 2012 Lists

100

13.2 Nicole Kendall 3 Kingston 25 Aug

13.3 Mae Thompson 3 Guildford 2 Jun

13.4 Lauren Edwards 1 Kingston 14 Jul

14.0 Bryony Ross 2 Walton 21 Jul

14.4 Laura Cook 3 Kingston 19 May

16.5* Linxi Doel 6 Kingston 9 May

200

26.4 Mae Thompson 2 Guildford 2 Jun

27.5 Nicole Kendall 2 Kingston 19 May

27.7 Lauren Edwards 1 Walton 21 Jul

28.1 Saskia Fitzpatrick 3 L Christie 20 May

28.3 Layla Thompson Woking 18 Jul

29.5 Laura Cook 1 Kingston 19 May

30.1 Bryony Ross 3 Guildford 2 Jun

30.09* Bryony Ross 1 Woking 1 Aug

300

45.5 Mae Thompson 3 Kingston 6 May

45.7 Layla Thompson 1 Walton 21 Jul

45.8 Saskia Fitzpatrick 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

45.9* Laura Cook 1 Kingston 9 May

47.0 Laura Cook 4 Walton 21 Jul

50.5* Marlie Carter-Edwards 3 Kingston 9 May

50.6 Ella Shaw 2 Guildford 2 Jun

400

72.1 Lauren Edwards 3 Kingston 19 May

800

2.32.52* Layla Thompson 4ht Kingston 16 Jun

2.32.8 Layla Thompson 1 Kingston 2 May

2.33.4 Laura Cook 3 Kingston 14 Jul

2.35.5 Alice Clemens 2 Kingston 6 May

2.37.96* Saskia Fitzpatrick h Sutton 9 Sep

2.38.4* Laura Dunkling 1 Kingston 9 May

2.40.0 Laura Dunkling 1 Guildford 2 Jun

2.44.5 Ella Shaw 4 Kingston 6 May

2.45.1 Bridget Langford 4 Walton 21 Jul

2.58.1 Nicole Kendall 3 Kingston 2 May

3.37.9 Prerana Kaneri 1 Croydon 30 Jun

1500

5.05.49* Phoebe Law 1 Woking 2 Sep

5.11.5 Phoebe Law 1 Kingston 25 Aug

5.15.1 Layla Thompson 1 Walton 21 Jul

5.28.92* Bridget Langford 13 Kingston 16 Jun

5.28.9 Bridget Langford 1 Walton 21 Jul

5.48.9* Ella Shaw 4 Kingston 9 May

5.50.2 Alice Clemens 3 Kingston 6 May

6.05.8 Ella Shaw 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

3000

11.36.2 Phoebe Law 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

12.13.0 Layla Thompson 2 Kingston 2 May

12.17.3 Laura Dunkling 2 Kingston 6 May

12.18.1 Bridget Langford 3 Kingston 6 May

80 Hurdles

12.7 Nicole Kendall 3 Kingston 25 Aug

13.0 Saskia Fitzpatrick 2 Guildford 2 Jun

13.3 Mae Thompson 1 Walton 21 Jul

13.6* Vanessa Saunders 2 Kingston 9 May

13.8 Vanessa Saunders 1 Guildford 2 Jun

14.6 Laura Cook 1 L Christie 20 May

17.1* Prerana Kaneri Kingston 9 May

100 Hurdles

16.54* Saskia Fitzpatrick 2F Eton 24 May

17.7 Nicole Kendall Eton 4 Jul

18.3 Laura Cook 2 Eton 4 Jul

300 Hurdles

46.0CR Mae Thompson 1 Walton 21 Jul

49.4 Laura Cook 1 Walton 21 Jul

51.5 Nicole Kendall 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

61.0 Bryony Ross 1 Croydon 30 Jun

400 Hurdles

67.2 Mae Thompson 1 Kingston 14 Jul

71.4 Laura Cook 1 Kingston 2 May

77.3 Nicole Kendall 4 Bromley 28 Apr

HJ

1.60 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills 1 Walton 21 Jul

1.45 Lauren Edwards 4 Kingston 19 May

1.44* Saskia Fitzpatrick h Sutton 8 Sep

1.40 Vanessa Saunders 1 Kingston 6 May

1.35* Laura Cook h Sutton 8 Sep

1.30 Lana Anderson 1 Kingston 25 Aug

1.25 Laura Cook 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

1.20 Nicole Kendall 1 Kingston 14 Jul

1.15 Laura Dunkling 1 Guildford 2 Jun

1.10 Bridget Langford 1 Croydon 30 Jun

PV

2.40 Nicole Kendall 2 Kingston 19 May

1.80 Laura Cook 2 Kingston 19 May

1.00 Ella Shaw 1 Guildford 2 Jun

LJ

4.82* Saskia Fitzpatrick h Sutton 9 Sep

4.76 Saskia Fitzpatrick 2 Kingston 25 Aug

4.70* Lana Anderson 6 Kingston 16 Jun

4.49 Phoebe Law 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

4.43 Layla Thompson 4 Walton 21 Jul

4.24* Laura Cook h Sutton 9 Sep

4.19 Vanessa Saunders 4 Kingston 6 May

4.18 Lana Anderson 2 Kingston 25 Aug

3.87 Bryony Ross 2 Walton 21 Jul

3.76 Laauren Edwards 4 Bromley 28 Apr

3.51 Ella Shaw 1 Croydon 30 Jun

3.29 Nicole Kendall 3 Twickenham 20 Jun

TJ

10.18* Nicole Kendall 3 Kingston 13 May

10.05 Nicole Kendall 1 Kingston 2 May

9.33* Lana Anderson 2 Kingston 17 May

9.06 Lana Anderson 2 L Christie 20 May

8.87 Vanessa Saunders 2 Guildford 2 Jun

8.59 Laura Cook 2 Kingston 2 May

8.12 Bryony Ross 1 Guildford 2 Jun

8.08 Ella Shaw 3 Kingston 25 Aug

7.24* Alice Clemens 6 Kingston 9 May

6.85 Lauren Edwards 2 Ewell 6 Jun

SP 4k

8.10 Saskia Fitzpatrick 2 Kingston 25 Aug

(9.09* 3 Eton 24 May - prob. 3.25k)

7.18 Alex Bartle 1 Kingston 14 Jul

6.70 Joanna Lennon 5 Walton 21 Jul

6.58 Nicole Kendall Kingston 14 Jul

5.51 Prerana Kaneri 1 L Christie 20 May

4.97* Laura Cook h Sutton 8 Sep

3.53 Layla Thompson 3 Guildford 2 Jun

DT

24.47* Gaby Orlich 1 Kingston 17 May

20.08 Alex Bartle 1 Kingston 14 Jul

17.64 Phoebe Law 1 Guildford 2 Jun

16.80 Joanna Lennon 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

13.37 Prerana Kaneri 4 Walton 21 Jul

8.65 Lauren Edwards 2 L Christie 20 May

HT(4k)

33.78*CR Alex Bartle 1 Kingston 23 Jun

32.33 Alex Bartle 1 Aldershot 17 Jun

30.31 Joanna Lennon 1 Kingston 6 May

12.09 Prerana Kaneri 3 Walton 21 Jul

6.28 Laura Dunkling 2 Walton 21 Jul

6.22 Alice Clemens 2 Kingston 25 Aug

JT(600)

24.87* Saskia Fitzpatrick h Sutton 9 Sep

17.42* Laura Cook h Sutton 9 Sep

13.64 Alex Bartle 5 Guildford 2 Jun

11.39 Nicole Kendall 2 Aldershot 17 Jun

11.36 Prerana Kaneri 4 L Christie 20 May

11.16 Phoebe Callaghan-Mills 3 Walton 21 Jul

9.65 Ella Shaw 2 Guildford 2 Jun

9.11 Alice Clemens 2 Kingston 25 Aug

8.55 Layla Thompson 2 Kingston 25 Aug

7.86 Bridget Langford 4 Walton 21 Jul

7.58* Marlie Carter-Edwards 6 Kingston 9 May

7.29 Joanna Lennon 1 Croydon 30 Jun

4x100 Relay

51.1CR Kendall,Edwards,ThompsonM&L 1 Walton 21 Jul

54.2 Ross,Kendall,Saunders,ThompsonM 3 Kingston 6 May

54.7 Edwards,Ross,Kendall,Fitzpatrick 3 Aldershot 17 Jun

54.9 Ross,Edwards,Kendall,Suanders 2 Croydon 30 Jun

55.5 Ross,Shaw,ThompsonM,Saunders 3 Guildford 2 Jun

55.9 Edwards,Cook,Kendall,ThompsonM 3 Bromley 28 Apr

4x200 Relay

1.54.4 Edwards,Kendall,Cook,MThompson 1 Woking 18 Jul

4x300 Relay

3.16.7 Cook,Kaneri,Fitzpatrick,Law 2 L Christie 20 May

3.20.0 Cook,Shaw,Clemens,ThompsomL 2 Kingston 6 May

3.29.4 Cook,Law,Kaneri,Shaw 3 Aldershot 17 Jun

Heptathlon

3670pts Saskia Fitzpatrick 1 Sutton 8/9 Sep

2918pts Laura Cook 6 Sutton 8/9 Sep