Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match One Epsom Downs November 4th 2012 Results Print
Written by FS   
Sunday, 04 November 2012 20:45

Courtesy of Frank Schubert

Full Results for Match 1(amended 12.11.12)

U11

Position-Name- Club-Time-Gender Position

1 Ralph Drummond E&E 11.20 1

2 Alfie Jones E&E 11.27 2

3 Darcy Bourne G K&P 11.31 1

4 Isaac Flanagan CRO 11.35 3

5 Olly Wilson K&P 11.41 4

6 Jorge Beltrao K&P 11.50 5

7 Aidan James SRU 11.55 6

8 Dominique Carradi G SRU 12.03 2

9 Jacob Patterson TTT 12.14 7

10 Jack Rumble E&E 12.15 8

11 Sami Allan K&P 12.18 9

12 Eloise Newton G HWPS (E&E) 12.40 3

13 Isbel Zuurmond G E&E 12.43 4

14 Robbie McMullan E&E 12.48 10

15 Charlotte Newton G HWPS (E&E) 12.50 5

16 Charlotte Stevenson G HWPS 12.51 6

17 Laurie Hamilton  E&E 12.59 11

18 Lewis Chouls E&E 13.00 12

19 Hannah Lester G K&P 13.15 7

20 James Davies E&E 13.43 13

21 Alexander Imam E&E 13.47 14

22 Daniel Gordon E&E 13.48 15

23 Sacha Kennedy G K&P 14.00 8

24 Carys Wakefield G E&E 14.05 9

25 Florence Henderson G K&P 14.10 10

26 Leonie Kennedy G K&P 14.13 11

27 Charlotte Sparrow G HOL 14.21 12

28 Elizabeth Stevenson G HWPS 14.35 13

29 Amelia Gummer G SRU 14.41 14

30 Alicia Christie G E&E 14.46 15

31 Sophie Rose G E&E 14.46 16

32 Darcy Mason G K&P 14.52 17

33 Owen Wozencroft E&E 15.04 16

34 Eloise Richards G HOL 15.05 18

35 Paul McCormack SRU 15.13 17

36 Caitlin Dixon G CRO 15.29 19

37 Jack Wainwright E&E 15.43 18

38 Amberley Downing G HWPS 15.48 20

39 Bella Knight G HOL 15.49 21

40 Hettie Arnfield G K&P 15.56 22

41 Jess Knight G HOL 16.35 23

42 Daisy Boyle G HWPS 17.04 24

43 Emma Scolde G HWPS 17.05 25

44 Brendon Luo CRO 18.00 19

45 Olivia Chessell G E&E 18.35 26

46 Eloise Warren G E&E 19.20 27

47 Camila Campo G E&E 21.00 28

Teams

1 K&P A 3+5+6+11=25

2 E&E A 1+2+10+13=26

3 E&E B 14+17+18+20=69

4 Hinchley Wood PS A 12+15+16+28=71

5 Sutton Runners A 7+8+29+35=79

6 K&P B 19+23+25+26=93

7 E&E C 21+22+24+30=97

8 Croydon A 4+36+44+48=132

9 Holland Sports A 27+34+39+41=141

10 E&E D 31+33+37+45=146

11 Thames Turbo A 9+48+48+48=153

12 K&P C 32+40+48+48=168

13 Hinchley Wood PS B 38+42+43+48=171

14 E&E E 46+47+48+48=189

 

U13

Position-Name -Club-Time-Gender Position

1 Sam Shaw K&P 12.32 1

2 Ryan Galvin SRU 12.41 2

3 Angus Harrington CRO 12.51 3

4 Mollie O'Sullivan G K&P 12.58 1

5 Freya Thomson G TTT 13.07 2

6 Adam Gordon E&E 13.08 4

7 Anna Zuurmond G E&E 13.15 3

8 Finlay Hardwick K&P 13.27 5

9 Ben Paton K&P 13.28 6

10 Tom Knight HOL 13.38 7

11 Dario Kan SRU 13.40 8

12 James Hinton K&P 13.42 9

13 Amy Hancock G SRU 13.49 4

14 Gregor Hooke K&P 13.52 10

15 George Chaplin K&P 13.53 11

16 Phillip Matthews E&E 13.58 12

17 Matthew O'Toole E&E 14.01 13

18 Rebecca Keddie G K&P 14.03 5

19 Kieran Desmond TTT 14.06 14

20 Alice Patterson G TTT 14.13 6

21 Abbie Burrett G CRO 14.23 7

22 Kathryn Bartle G K&P 14.32 8

23 Ellie McCormack G CRO 14.37 9

24 Sophie Johnson G TTT 15.05 10

25 Annabel Hobday G K&P 15.10 11

26 Mark McCormack SRU 15.43 15

27 Fiona Wilson G SRU 15.44 12

28 Eleanor Bartle G K&P 15.54 13

29 Emma Jardine G E&E 15.55 14

30 Tom De Whalley E&E 16.00 16

31 Emily Planeta Paine G E&E 16.25 15

32 Katie Saull G E&E 18.36 16

33 Florence Blunt G SRU 19.30 17

Teams

1 K&P A 1+4+8+9=22

2 E&E A 6+7+16+17=46

3 Sutton Runners A 2+11+13+26=52

4 K&P B 12+14+15+18=59

5 Thames Turbo A 5+19+20+24=68

6 Croydon Harriers A 3+21+23+34=81

7 K&P C 22+25+28+34=109

8 Holland Sports A 10+34+34+34=112

9 E&E B 29+30+31+32=122

10 Sutton Runners B 27+33+34+34=128


U15

Position-Name- Club-Time-Gender Position

1 Nathan Inkester SRU 11.03 1

2 Rob Spalding CRO 11.25 2

3 Neil Wellard K&P 11.40 3

4 Harry Reynolds K&P 11.44 4

5 Josh Knight HOL 11.53 5

6 Omar Harhara CRO 12.15 6

7 James Rady HOL 12.23 7

8 Alex Gurteen E&E 12.28 8

9 Harvey Sellick U17 E&E 12.35 NS

10 Rhiain Ingram G U17 E&E 12.38 NS

11 Jack Ballard SRU 12.44 9

12 Jordan Walters CRO 13.08 10

13 Amaya Jones G E&E 13.11 1

14 Jessica Wenlock G TTT 13.18 2

15 Joe Lavender K&P 13.23 11

16 Lucie Fletcher G K&P 13.24 3

17 Elle Butcher G K&P 13.44 4

18 Emily Howe G CRO 13.49 5

19 Josh Bartholomew SRU 14.05 12

20 Morgan Morrison E&E 14.18 13

21 Peter Betts K&P 14.22 14

22 Josie Kavanagh G CRO 14.26 6

23 Laura Smith G SRU 14.28 7

24 Ellie Arnfield G K&P 14.36 8

25 Naomi Carty G CRO 14.39 9

26 Cora Sexton G CRO 15.33 10

27 Gaby James G K&P 16.06 11

28 Tiana Davey G E&E 17.33 12

29 Ellie-M Howell G U13 SRU 17.53 13

30 Martha Blunt SRU18.25 14

31 Jonathan Reynolds U17E&E 19.10 NS

32 Emma De Whalley G E&E 20.06 15

Teams

1 K&P A 3+4+15+16=38

2 Croydon Harriers A 2+6+12+18=38

3 Sutton Runners A 1+11+19+23=54

4 E&E A 8+13+20+28=69

5 Holland Sports A 5+7+33+33=78

6 K&P B 17+21+24+27=89

7 Croydon Harriers B 22+25+26+33=106

8 Thames Turbo A 14+33+33+33=113

9 Sutton Runners B 29+30+33+33=125

10 E&E B 32+33+33+33=131

 

E & O E

November 4th 2012

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it OR This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

(K&P)

 

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Purple Haze
  • Description:

    Image - Steve Cotton

  • Athlete offers Felix 3 camels and a pork pie for his javelins