Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match Two Epsom Downs December 2nd 2012 Results Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 02 December 2012 20:45

E & O E

Results below reflect some minor changes in the U15s received post-race.

 

 

Downs League M2 2.12.12
Under 11 Individual M2
1 Ralph Drummond E&E 1B 11.21
2 Darcy Bourne(G) K&P 1G 11.25
3 Jorge Beltrao K&P 2B 11.35
4 Alfie Jones E&E 3B 11.42
5 Ollie Wilson K&P 4B 11.50
6 Jack Rumble E&E 5B 11.55
7 Dominique Carradi(G) SRU 2G 11.58
8 James Freeman SRU 6B 12.03
9 Jack Simpson SRU 7B 12.04
10 Aiden James SRU 8B 12.08
11 Sami Allan K&P 9B 12.23
12 Hannah Williams(G) HOL 3G 12.27
13 Oliver Williams HWPS 10B 12.28
14 Eloise Newton(G) HWPS 4G 12.36
15 Robbie McMullan E&E 11B 12.38
16 Laurie Hamilton E&E 12B 13.09
17 Daniel Gordon E&E 13B 13.12
18 George Collingwood HOL 14B 13.19
19 Charlotte Newton(G) HWPS 5G 13.29
20 Joe Hasler HOL 15B 13.32
21 Emily Jagger(G) SRU 6G 13.33
22 Leonie Kennedy(G) K&P 7G 13.37
23 Lewis Chouls E&E 16B 13.41
24 Carys Wakefield(G) E&E 8G 13.49
25 Owen Wozencroft E&E 17B 13.50
26 Sacha Kennedy(G) K&P 9G 13.52
27 Liam Aherne SRU 18B 13.58
28 Javier Clarke HWPS 19B 14.14
29 Will Moore HPPS 20B 14.19
30 Amelia Gummer(G) SRU 10G 14.20
31 Maeve Haggard(G) SRU 11G 14.21
32 Sophie Rose(G) E&E 12G 14.31
33 Jacob Devereux CRO 14.38
34 Ben Hasler HOL 14.40
35 Jessica Hinton(G) K&P 13G 14.42
36 Luke Phillips E&E 14.50
37 Darcy Mason(G) K&P 14G 15.10
38 Lucy Jalland(G) E&E 15G 15.12
39 Kirstie Flynn(G) E&E 16G 15.13
40 Eloise Richards(G) HOL 17G 15.14
41 Sasha Graham(G) SRU 18G 15.30
42 Caitlin Dixon(G) CRO 19G 15.32
43 Amy Catcheside(G) E&E 20G 15.50
44 Florence Henderson(G) K&P 15.55
45 Harry Reddick HPPS 16.05
46 Hettie Arnfield(G) K&P 16.15
47 Bella Knight(G) HOL 16.20
48 Tia Mackay(G) E&E 16.33
49 Paul McCormack SRU 16.34
50 Sophie Bateup(G) E&E 16.57
51 Max Bateup E&E 16.58
52 Grace McMullan(G) HWPS 17.08
53James Kennedy-Mason SRU 17.17
54 Emma Scoble(G) HWPS 17.35
55 Charlie West HWPS 17.37
56 Jess Knight(G) HOL 17.53
57 Sophie Aiden(G) HWPS 18.40
58 Joel Attlee HWPS 19.20
59 Hollie Hennessey(G) HWPS 20.25
60 Isla Hibbard(G) HWPS 20.41
Team - Match U11
1 Kingston & Poly A 2,3,5,11 21
2 Epsom & Ewell A 1,4,6,15 26
3 Sutton Runners A 7,8,9,10 34
4 Hinchley Wood PS A 13,14,19,28 74
5 E&E B 16,17,23,24 80
6 Holland Sports A 12,18,20,34 84
7 SRU B 21.27.30.31 109
8 K&P B 22,26,35,37 120
9 E&E C 25,32,36,38 131
10 E&E D 39,43,48,50 180
11 Hurst Park PS A 29,45,2x61 196
12 Croydon 33,42,2x61 197
13 SRU C 41,49,53,61 204
14 HOL B 40,47,56,61 204
15 K&P C 44,46,2x61 212
16 HWPS B 52,54,55,57 218
17 E&E E 51,3x61 234
18 HWPS C 58,59,60,61 238
Individual Overall(after 2/4 matches) Top Ten U11
All 4 matches must be run
Boys
1 Drummond 1+1 2
2 Jones 2+3 5
3 Beltrao 5+2 7
4 Wilson 4+4 8
5 Rumble 8+5 13
6 James 6+8 14
7 Allan 9+9 18
8 McMullan 10+11 21
9 Hamilton 11+12 23
10= Chouls 12+16 28
10= Gordon 15+13 28
Girls
1 Bourne 1+1 2
2 Carradi 2+2 4
3 Newton E 3+4 7
4 Newton C 5+5 10
5 Kennedy S 8+9 17
5 Wakefield 9+8 17
7 Kennedy L 11+7 18
8 Gummer 14+10 24
9 Rose 16+12 28
10 Henderson 10+21 31
10 Mason 17+14 31
Team Overall(after 2/4 matches) U11
1 K&P A 25+21 46
2 E&E A 26+26 52
3 SRU A 79+34 113
4 HWPS A 71+74 145
5 E&E B 69+80 149
6 K&P B 93+120 213
7 HOL 141+84 225
8 E&E C 97+131 228
9 E&E D 146+180 326
10 CRO 132+197 329
11 K&P C 168+212 380
12 HWPS B 171+218 389
13 E&E E 189+234 423
Under 13 Individual M2
1 Ryan Galvin SRU 1B 12.23
2 Mollie O'Sullivan(G) K&P 1G 12.23
3 Alex Galvin SRU 2B 12.24
4 Sam Shaw K&P 3B 12.24
5 Freya Thompson(G) TTT 2G 12.44
6 Angus Harrington CRO 4B 12.52
7 Ben Paton K&P 5B 13.02
8 Adam Gordon E&E 6B 13.13
9 Finlay Hardwick K&P 7B 13.16
10 Rebecca Keddie(G) K&P 3G 13.29
11 Tom Knight HOL 8B 13.37
12 Eoin Nestor E&E 9B 13.41
13 Josh Watson HOL 10B 13.49
14 Phillip Matthews E&E 11B 14.18
15 Mica Powell(G) K&P 4G 14.21
16 Henry Swan E&E 12B 14.28
17 Abbie Burrett(G) CRO 5G 14.49
18 Sophia Free(G) K&P 6G 14.56
19 Kathryn Bartle(G) K&P 7G 14.59
20 Fiona Wilson(G) SRU 8G 15.24
21 Laura Howley(G) E&E 9G 15.25
22 Mark McCormack SRU 13B 15.27
23 Molly Tompsett(G) CRO 10G 15.38
24 Emily Planetta-Paine(G) E&E 11G 16.01
25 Eleanor Bartle(G) K&P 12G 16.22
26 Eleanor Bibby(G) K&P 13G 16.52
27 Ellie Howell(G) SRU 14G 16.53
28 Chloe Turner(G) SRU 15G 16.53
29 Jane Hasler(G) HOL 16G 17.49
Team - Match U13
1 K&P A 2,4,7,9 22
2 SRU A 1,3,20,22 46
3 E&E A 8,12,14,16 50
4 K&P B 10,15,18,19 62
5 CRO A 6,17,23,30 76
6 HOL A 11,13,29,30 83
7 Thames Turbo Tri 5,3x30 95
8 E&E B 21,24,2x30 105
9 K&P C 25,26,2x30 111
10 SRU B 27,28,2x30 115
Individual Overall(after 2/4 matches) U13
All 4 matches to be run
Boys
1 Galvin R
2+1 3
2 Shaw 1+3 4
3 Harrington 3+4 7
4 Gordon 4+6 10
5 Paton 6+5 11
6 Hardwick 5+7 12
7 Knight 7+8 15
8 Matthews 12+11 23
9 McCormack 15+13 28
Girls
1 O'Sullivan 1+1 2
2 Thompson 2+2 4
3 Keddie 5+3 8
4 Burrett 7+5 12
5 Bartle K 8+7 15
6 Wilson 12+8 20
7 Bartle E 13+12 25
8 Planetta-Paine 15+11 26
Teams Overall U13
1 K&P A 22+22 44
2 E&E A 46+50 96
3 SRU A 52+46 98
4 K&P B 59+62 121
5 CRO 81+76 157
6 TTT 68+95 163
7 HOL 112+83 195
8 K&P C 109+111 220
9 E&E B 122+105 227
10 SRU B 128+115 243
U15 Individual M2
1 Nathan Inkester SRU 1B 10.54
2 Neil Wellard K&P 2B 11.01
3 Harry Reynolds K&P 3B 11.07
4 Rob Spalding CRO 4B 11.17
5 NS William Rady(U17) HOL - 11.34
6 Josh Knight HOL 5B 11.40
7 Omar Harhara CRO 6B 11.49
8 Josh Bartholomew SRU 7B 11.50
9 Ben Barry SRU 8B 12.03
10 Alex Gurteen E&E 9B 12.07
11 James Rady HOL 10B 12.18
12 Jack Ballard SRU 11B 12.30
13 Daniel Houghton SRU 12B 12.35
14 George King K&P 13B 12.37
15 Joe Lavender K&P 14B 12.46
16 Stevie Lawrence(G)U17 CRO - 12.49
17 Lucie Fletcher(G) K&P 1G 13.05
18 Emily Howe(G) CRO 2G 13.15
19 Dane Lawrence CRO 15B 13.17
20 Amaya Jones(G) E&E 3G 13.18
21 Anna Zuurmond(G) E&E 4G 13.29
22 Josie Kavanagh(G) CRO 5G 13.57
23 Elle Butcher(G) K&P 6G 13.59
24 Ellie Arnfield(G) K&P 7G 14.25
25 Morgan Morrison(G) E&E 8G 14.33
26 Atlanta Drummond(G) CRO 9G 15.18
27 Oliver Savill CRO 16B 15.25
28 Gaby James(G) K&P 10G 15.53
29 William Patterson SRU 17B 16.08
30 Emma Delamere(G) E&E 11G 17.10
31 Tiana Davey(G) E&E 12G 18.38
Teams Match U15
1 SRU A 1,8,9,12 30
2 K&P A 2,3,14,15 34
3 CRO A 4,7,18,19 48
4 E&E A 10,20,21,25 76
5 HOL A 6,11,2x32 81
6 K&P B 17,23,24,28 92
7 SRU B
13,29,2x32 106
8 CRO B
22,26,27,32 107
9 E&E B 30,31,2x32 125
Individual Overall(2/4 matches) U15
All matches must be run
Boys
1 Inkester 1+1 2
2 Wellard 3+2 5
3 Spalding 2+4 6
4 Reynolds 4+3 7
5 Knight 5+5 10
6 Harhara 6+6 12
7 Rady 7+10 17
7 Gurteen 8+9 17
9 Bartholomew 12+7 19
10 Ballard 9+11 20
Girls
1 Jones 1+3 4
1 Fletcher 3+1 4
3 Howe 5+2 7
4 Butcher 4+6 10
5 Kavanagh 7+5 12
6 Morrison 6+8 14 Adjusted from M1
7 Arnfield 9+7 16
8 James 12+10 22
9 Davey 13+12 25
Match Overall(2/4 matches) U15
1 K&P A 38+34 72
2 SRU A 54+30 84
3 CRO A 38+48 86
4 E&E A 69+76 145
5 HOL A 78+81 159
6 K&P B 89+92 181
7 CRO B 106+107 213
8 SRU B 125+106 231
9 E&E B 131+125 256
Match organised by Sutton Runners for which many thanks.
Next fixture - Sunday February 24th 2013
E & O E Amendments to DB
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Felix launches a 69.77
  • Felix pops a big 70, unfortunately in the warm-up