Belton,Holland & Yates Schools Meet + Club Champs(3) Richmond Park January 26th 2013 Results Print
Written by Ed   
Sunday, 27 January 2013 19:03

All the details

 

BELTON,HOLLAND & YATES INVITATION SCHOOLS 2013 RESULTS

Under 11/Y5&6 Girls - Individual
1 Darcy Bourne K&P 9.34
2 Leonie Kennedy Radnor Hse/K&P 10.22
3 Hannah Lester K&P/Grand Avenue PS
10.24
4 Sacha Kennedy Radnor Hse/K&P 10.31
5 Emma Astley-Birtwhistle Holy Cross Prep 10.41
6 Zoe Brunskill St Pauls,Hook 10.48
7 Adrienne Silvano Holy Cross Prep 10.49
8 Charlotte Stevenson Hinchley Wood 10.50
9 Izzy Pugh Putney High 10.51
10 Grace Bowden-Stone Unicorn 10.54
11 Millie Garewal Holy Cross Prep 10.56
12 Lucile Toulemonde Holy Cross Prep 11.19
13 Liza Rance Holy Cross Prep 11.20
14 Isabelle Mais Putney High 11.26
15 Freya Best Kestrels/K&P 11.27
16 Elizabeth Stevenson Hinchley Wood 11.34
17 Scarlett Hughes Putney High 11.36
18 Saskia Richards Unicorn 11.42
19 Florence Henderson Radnor Hse/K&P 11.45
20 Kate Dening Unicorn 11.46
21 Thalia Bowden-Stone Unicorn 11.49
22 Daisy Edwards Putney High 12.01
23 Tola Pease Putney High 12.09
24 Phoebe Shaw Putney High 12.10
25 Jessica Hilton K&P 12.16
26 Anya Redstone Unicorn 12.18
27 Anna Coutts Putney High 12.28
28 Isabelle Bibby K&P 12.33
29 Marnie Brighton Unicorn 12.36
30 Ella Heger Holy Cross Prep 12.38
31 Maddie Atkinson Unicorn 12.47
32 Claudie Grainger Putney High 12.54
33 Rudi Barrington Unicorn 13.02
34 Rosie Thorogood Putney High 13.11
35 Emily Williams Hinchley Wood 13.13
36 Nell Bauman Putney High 13.23
37 Izzy Tippett Unicorn 13.38
38 Charlie West Hinchley Wood 14.00
39 Grace McMullan Hinchley Wood 14.01
40 Lauren Fay Hinchley Wood 14.37
Under 11/Y5&6 Girls - Team
A Teams
1 Holy Cross Prep 5,7,11 23pts
2 Radnor House 2,4,19 25pts
3 Putney High 9,14,17 40pts
4 Unicorn 10,18,20 48pts
5 Hinchley Wood 8,16,35 59pts
B & C Teams
1 Holy Cross B 12,13,30 55pts
2 Putney High B 22,23,24 69pts
3 Unicorn B 21,26,29 76pts
4 Putney High C 27,32,34 93pts
5 Unicorn C 31,33,37 101pts
6 Hinchley Wood B 38,39,40 117pts
K&P Club Champs
1 Darcey Bourne Peter Townsend Trophy
2 Leonie Kennedy
3 Hannah Lester
4 Sacha Kennedy
5 Freya Best
6 Jessica Hilton
7 Isabelle Bibby
Under 11/Y5&6 Boys - Individual
1 Olly Wilson K&P 9.40
2 Sam Fraley Unicorn 9.55
3 Oliver Williams Hinchley Wood 10.07
4 Gabriel Obholzer Unicorn 10.08
5 Albert Cloud Unicorn 10.43
6 Jack Westley K&P 10.58
7 Patrick McDonnell St Pauls Hook 11.04
8 Teddy Gibson Hinchley Wood 11.33
9 Angus Findlay St Pauls Hook 11.47
10 Javier Clarke Hinchley Wood 11.51
11 Jack McMullan Hinchley Wood 11.55
12 Ben Cox Hinchley Wood 12.12
13 Alex Burgoyne Hinchley Wood 14.34
14 Harry Lee Hinchley Wood 14.41
15 Marcus Camp Hinchley Wood 14.44
16 Vladimir Kalashnikov Hinchley Wood 14.54
17 Tom Braney Hinchley Wood 15.20
18 Oscar Wright Hinchley Wood 21.00
Under 11/Y5&6 - Team
A Teams
1 Unicorn 2,4,5 11pts
2 Hinchley Wood 3,8,10 21pts
B & C Teams
1 Hinchley Wood B 11,12,13 36pts
2 Hinchley Wood C 14,15,16 45pts
K&P Club Champs
1 Olly Wilson Steve Hall Trophy
2 Jack Westley
Under 13/Y7&8 Girls - Individual
1 Mollie O'Sullivan Holy Cross NM/K&P 9.18
2 Rebecca Keddie K&P 9.58
3 Kathryn Bartle Holy Cross NM/K&P 10.11
4 Amy Starrett Surbiton High 10.23
5 Laura Howley Holy Cross NM 10.31
6 Caitlin Starrett Surbiton High 10.42
7 Annabel Hobday K&P 10.51
8 Emer O'Connor Holy Cross 10.52
9 Scarlett Walker Surbiton High 10.53
10 Nadia Sabanya Grey Court 11.13
11 Emma Hall Surbiton High 11.41
12 Eleanor Bartle Holy Cross NM/K&P 11.43
13 Eleanor Bibby K&P 12.30
14 Katie Bartholomew Holy Cross NM 13.31
15 Holly Lee Holy Cross NM 14.40
16 Tania Dalmeda Holy Cross NM 22.10
Under 13/Y7&8 - Team
A Teams
1 Holy Cross NM 1,3,5 9pts
2 Surbiton High 4,6,9 19pts
B Teams
1 Holy Cross NM B 8,12,14 34pts
K&P Club Champs
1 Mollie O'Sullivan Stan Belton Trophy
2 Rebecca Keddie
3 Kathryn Bartle
4 Annabel Hobday
5 Eleanor Bartle
6 Eleanor Bibby
Under 13/Y7&8 Boys - Individual
1 Aaron Bruce Grey Court/K&P 8.50
2 Brandon Liew Tiffin 8.56
3 Morrison Cleaver Rokeby/K&P 8.58
4 Sam Shaw Hinchley Wood/K&P 8.59
5 Luke Hardcastle Gery Court 9.01
6 Shiv Kaplia Tiffin 9.16
7 Ben Paton R Challoner/K&P 9.27
8 Joe O'Cleary Grey Court 9.39
9 Alex Step Tiffin 9.44
10 Anish Hassan Tiffin 9.46
11 Luca Jackson Tiffin 9.47
12 Gregor Hooke Rokeby/K&P 10.03
13 Alex Line Tiffin 10.12
14 Humphrey Allen Tiffin 10.13
15 Jonathan Bennett Tiffin 10.14
16 Jonathan Price Tiffin 10.18
17 Gary Pitman Tiffin 10.24
18 Anish Hassan Tiffin 12.15
Finlay Hardwick K&P DNF
Under 13/Y7&8 - Team A Teams
1 Grey Court 1,5,8 14pts
2 Tiffin 2,6,9 17pts
B Teams
1 Tiffin B 10,11,13 34pts
2 Tiffin C 14,15,16 45pts
K&P Club Champs
1 Aaron Bruce Jimmy Wood Trophy
2 Morrison Cleaver
3 Sam Shaw
4 Ben Paton
5 Gregor Hooke
Under 15/Y9&10 Girls - Individual
1 Lucie Fletcher Coombe/K&P 15.01
2 Libby Brown Grey Court 15.36
3 Emma Stanley Surbiton High 15.43
4 Bridget Langford U17 Tiffin 15.52
5 Zoe Cramp Grey Court 15.57
6 Gabby James Coombe/K&P 15.59
7 Jenny Noran Surbiton High 16.30
8 Ciara Lewis Grey Court 16.46
9 Thea Cummings Surbiton High 18.02
10 Darcy Ward Coombe 19.46
Under 15/Y 9&10 - Team
1 Grey Court 2,5,8 15pts
2 Coombe 1,6,10 17pts
3 Surbiton High 3,7,9 19pts
K&P Club Champs
1 Lucie Fletcher Stan Belton Trophy
2 Gabby James
Under 15/Y9&10 Boys plus K&P Club Champs for other groups - Individual
1 Phillip Bearman U17M K&P 12.12
2 Phoebe Law U17W K&P 13.22
3 Evan Traynor Tiffin 13.43
4 Edwin Harris U17 Tiffin 14.34
5 Abhivash Sivaraman Tiffin 14.47
6 Layla Thompson U17W K&P 14.57
7 Mae Thompson U17W K&P 14.58
8 Alex Fraley Grey Court 14.59
9 Rachel Brookes SW K&P 15.47
10 Tristan Perrara U17M Tiffin 16.18
11 Debbie Raymond SW K&P 16.23
12 Nicky Atkins W45 K&P 16.41
13 Tom Jackson Tiffin 17.28
14 Julian Hewitt U17M Tiffin 17.32
15 Kirsty Maxwell U17W Surbiton High 17.35
16 Liz Richardson W35 K&P 17.48
17 Avelline Deighton W45 K&P 17.59
18 Imogen Cummings U17W Surbiton High 19.05
Under 15/Y9&10 - Team
1 Tiffin 3,5,13 21pts
K&P Club Champs
U15 Boys Jimmy Wood Trophy Uncontested
U17 Men Jimmy Wood Trophy 1 Phillip Bearman
U17 Women Cox Vase 1 Phoebe Law
2 Layla Thompson
3 Mae Thompson
4 Bridget Langford
U20 Women Doris Belton Trophy Uncontested
Senior Women Doris Nice Trophy 1 Rachel Brookes
2 Debbie Raymond
Veteran Women Parents Trophy 1 Nicky Atkins
2 Liz Richardson
3 Avelline Deighton
120 finished
Note - Because of adverse ground conditions,the courses were diverted
at three points in the morning of the meeting - likely longer than before
E & O E
for KACPH
David Barrington
01932 789758
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
27.1.2013
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • image1
  • Whoops that's a bit high