Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match Three Epsom Downs February 24th 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Sunday, 24 February 2013 19:24

The latest results and placings after 3 rounds of four.

 

Downs League M3
February 24th 2013
Under 11 Individual
1 Jorge Beltrao K&P 11.08 B1
2 Ralph Drummond E&E 11.21 B2
3 Alfie Jones E&E 11.25 B3
4 Olly Wilson K&P 11.27 B4
5 Jack Simpson SRU 11.29 B5
6 Darcy Bourne K&P 11.32 G1
7 Daniel Merighi K&P 11.32 B6
8 Dominique Carradi SRU 11.39 G2
9 Nicholas Jhon E&E 11.54 B7
10 Robbie McMullan E&E 12.05 B8
11 Jack Rumble E&E 12.29 B9
12 James Freeman SRU 12.37 B10
13 Eloise Newton HWPS 12.39 G3
14 Sacha Kennedy K&P 12.45 G4
15 Leonie Kennedy K&P 12.48 G5
16 Will Pickup E&E 12.55 B11
17 Charlotte Stevenson HWPS 13.12 G6
18 Hannah Lester K&P 13.18 G7
19 Charlotte Newton HWPS 13.22 G8
20 Lewis Chouls E&E 13.23 B12
21 Daniel Gordon E&E 13.33 B13
22 Jack Genito E&E 13.36 B14
23 Spencer Bateman TTT 13.39 B15
24 Lydia Louw K&P 13.47 G9
25 Sophie Rose E&E 13.54 G10
26 Florence Henderson K&P 14.13 G11
27 Elizabeth Stevenson HWPS 14.26 G12
28 Eloise Richards HOL 14.38 G13
29 Lucy Jalland E&E 14.40 G14
30 Isabelle Yorke E&E 14.44 G15
31 Ellie O'Donovan HOL 14.46 G16
32 Amy Catcheside E&E 14.53 G17
33 Alisia Christie E&E 14.56 G18
34 Sophie Bateup E&E 15.24 G19
35 Max Bateup E&E 15.54 B16
36 Hettie Arnfield K&P 16.00 G20
37 Emma Scoble HWPS 16.02 G21
38 Asha Thomas E&E 16.04 G22
39 Ella O"Sullivan K&P 16.05 G23
40 Caitlyn Dixon CRO 16.24 G24
41 Paul McCormack SRU 16.28 B17
42 Tom McAtamney E&E 16.46 B18
43 Grace McMullen HWPS 16.52 G25
44 Bella Knight HOL 17.03 G26
45 Tia Mackay E&E 17.14 G27
46 Jess Knight HOL 17.15 G28
47 James Kennedy-Mason SRU 17.15 B19
48 Olivia Chessell E&E 17.17 G29
49 Ella Yeomans E&E 17.37 G30
50 Charlie West HWPS 18.10 B20
51 Kasey Bray E&E 18.57 G31
52 Jane Rusis E&E 19.17 G32
53 Taylor Bray E&E 19.47 G33
Apols if some name interpretations are amiss - or even a mister!!!
Under 11 Team
1 K&P A 1,4,6,7=18
2 E&E A 2,3,9,10=24
3 SRU A 5,8,12,41+66
4 E&E B 11,16,20,21=68
5 K&P B 14,15,18,24=71
6 HWPS A 13,17,19,27=76
7 E&E C 22,25,29,30=106
8 E&E D 32,33,34,35=134
9 HOL 28,31,44,46=149
10 K&P C 26,36,39,54=155
11 E&E E 38,42,45,48=173
12 HWPS B 37,43,50,54=184
13 TTT 23,3x54=185
14 CRO 40,3x54=202
15 E&E F 49,51,52,53=205
16 SRU B 47,3x54=209
Under 11 Individual after 3 - Girls
1 Darcy Bourne 1+1+1=3
2 Dominique Carradi 2+2+2=6
3 Eloise Newton 3+4+3=10
4 Charlotte Newton 5+5+8=18
5 Sacha Kennedy 8+9+4=21
6 Leonie Kennedy 11+7+5=23
7 Sophie Rose 16+12+10=38
8 Florence Henderson 10+21+11=42 etc etc
Under 11 Individual after 3 - Boys
1 Ralph Drummond 1+1+2=4
2= Alfie Jones 2+3+3=8
2= Jorge Beltrao 5+2+1=8
4 Olly Wilson 4+4+4=12
5 Jack Rumble 8+5+9=22
6 Robbie McMullan 10+11+8=29
7 Lewis Chouls 12+16+12=40
8 Daniel Gordon 15+13+13=41 etc etc
Under 11 Team after 3/4
1 K&P A 25+21+18=64
2 E&E A 26+26+24=76
3 SRU A 79+34+66=179
4 E&E B 69+80+68=217
5 HWPS A 71+74+76=221
6 K&P B 93+120+71=284
7 E&E C 97+131+106=334
8 HOL A 141+84+149=374
9 E&E D 146+180+134=460
10 HWPS B 171+218+184=573 etc etc
Under 13 Individual
1 Sam Shaw K&P 12.07 B1
2 Michael Brazil K&P 12.23 B2
3 Ryan Galvin SRU 12.27 B3
4 Aaron Bruce K&P 12.29 B4
5 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 12.40 G1
6 Freya Thompson TTT 12.54 G2
7 Ben Paton K&P 13.00 B5
8 Alex Galvin SRU 13.01 B6
9 Dario Kan SRU 13.18 B7
10 George Chaplin K&P 13.21 B8
11 Josh Watson HOL 13.40 B9
12 Zachary Barker E&E 13.52 B10
13 Amy Hancock SRU 13.57 G3
14 Rebecca Keddie K&P 14.15 G4
15 Gregor Hooke K&P 14.28 B11
16 Finlay Hardwick K&P 14.31 B12
17 Laura Howley E&E 14.32 G5
18 James Hinton K&P 14.41 B13
19 Mica Powell K&P 14.51 G6
20 Kathryn Bartle K&P 14.58 G7
21 Annabel Hobday K&P 15.00 G8
22 Sophia Free K&P 15.13 G9
23 Emma Jardine E&E 15.50 G10
24 Fiona Wilson SRU 16.03 G11
25 Eleanor Bibby K&P 16.09 G12
26 Emily Planeta Paine E&E 16.17 G13
27 Tom de Whalley E&E 16.21 B14
28 Mark McCormack SRU 17.24 B15
29 Thomas Jewell SRU 17.56 B16
Under 13 Team
1 K&P A 1,2,4,5=12
2 SRU A 3,8,9,13=33
3 K&P B 7,10,14,15=46
4 K&P C 16,18,19,20=73
5 E&E A 12,17,23,26=78
6 TTT 6,3x30=96
7 K&P D 21,22,25,30=98
8 HOL 11,3x30=101
9 SRU B 24,28,29,30=111
10 E&E B 27,3x30=117
Under 13 Individual after 3 - Girls
1 Mollie O'Sullivan 1+1+1=3
2 Freya Thompson 2+2+2=6
3 Rebecca Keddie 5+3+4=12
4 Kathryn Bartle 8+7+7=22
5 Fiona Wilson 12+8+11=31
6 Emily Planeta Paine 15+11+13=39 full
Under 13 Individual after 3 - Boys
1 Sam Shaw 1+3+1=5
2 Ryan Galvin 2+1+3=6
3 Ben Paton 6+5+7=18
4 Finlay Hardwick 5+7+16=28
5 Mark McCormack 15+13+15=43 full
Under 13 Team after 3/4
1 K&P A 22+22+12=56
2 SRU A 52+46+33=131
3 K&P B 59+62+46=167
4 E&E A 46+50+78=174
5 TTT 68+95+96=259
6 K&P C 109+111+73=293
7 HOL 112+83+101=296
8 E&E B 122+105+117=344
9 SRU B 128+115+111=354 full
Under 15 Individual
1 Harry Reynolds K&P 11.09 1B
2 Robert Spalding CRO 11.11 2B
3 Neil Wellard K&P 11.12 3B
4 Josh Hall K&P 11.52 4B
5 Josh Knight HOL 12.11 5B
6 Alex Gurteen E&E 12.17 6B
7 Ben Barry SRU 12.31 7B
8 Daniel Haughton SRU 12.41 8B
9 James Rady HOL 12.47 9B
10 George King K&P 12.51 10B
11 Josh Bartholomew SRU 12.52 11B
12 Jess Wenlock TTT 13.02 1G
13 Joe Lavender K&P 13.04 12B
14 Lucille Fletcher K&P 13.22 2G
15 Amaya Jones E&E 13.34 3G
16 Adam Wileman CRO 13.53 13B
17 Ellie Arnfield K&P 14.45 4G
18 Morgan Morrison E&E 15.24 5G
19 Gaby James K&P 17.33 6G
20 Bethany Mortlock CRO 19.23 7G
21 Emma de Whalley E&E 21.48 8G
Under 15 Team
1 K&P A 1,3,4,10=18
2 SRU 7,8,11,22=48
3 HOL 5,9,2x22=58
4 E&E 6,15,18,21=60
5 CRO 2,16,20,22=60
6 K&P B 13,14,17,19=63
7 TTT 12,3x22=78
Under 15 Individual after 3 - Girls
1 Lucie Fletcher 3+1+2=6
2 Amaya Jones 1+3+3=7
3 Morgan Morrison 6+8+5=19
4 Ellie Arnfield 9+7+4=20
5 Gaby James 12+10+6=28 full
Under 15 Individual after 3 - Boys
1=Harry Reynolds 4+3+1=8
1=Robert Spalding 2+4+2=8
1=Neil Wellard 3+2+3=8
4 Josh Knight 5+5+5=15
5 Alex Gurteen 8+9+6=23
6 James Rady 7+10+9=26
7 Josh Bartholomew 12+7+11=30
8 Joe Lavender 11+14+12=37 full
Under 15 Team after 3/4
1 K&P A 38+34+18=90
2 SRU 54+30+48=132
3 CRO 38+48+60=146
4 E&E 69+76+60=205
5 HOL 78+81+58=217
6 K&P B 89+92+63=244
E & O E
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
24.3.20133
Final Races - March 10th
Presentations then by Ian Broderick of HORTON DENTAL PRACTICE
OUR SPONSORS whom we thank again for their generosity
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Matt on his own again
  • Hmmm, did I lock the car ?