Downs League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match Four Epsom Downs March 10th 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Sunday, 10 March 2013 21:25

The denouement for 2012/2013

 

 

Downs League 2013 Match Four
March 10th 2013
SPONSORED BY HORTON DENTAL PRACTICE
Under 11 Individual
1 Jorge Beltrao K&P 11.04 B1
2 Darcy Bourne K&P 11.07 G1
3 Ralph Drummond E&E 11.11 B2
4 Jack Simpson SRU 11.16 B3
5 Alfie Jones E&E 11.27 B4
6 Olly Wilson K&P 11.32 B5
7 Aidan James SRU 12.12 B6
8 Robbie McMullan E&E 12.23 B7
9 Eloise Newton HWPS 12.32 G2
10 Samuel Gimson E&E 12.35 B8
11 Daniel Gordon E&E 12.41 B9
12 James Freeman SRU 12.51 B10
13 Leonie Kennedy K&P 12.57 G3
14 Charlotte Stevenson HWPS 13.19 G4
15 Will Pickup E&E 13.27 B11
16 Joe Planeta Paine E&E 13.33 B12
17 Carys Wakefield E&E 13.34 G5
18 Sacha Kennedy K&P 13.40 G6
19 Charlotte Newton HWPS 13.45 G7
20 Hannah Lester K&P 13.49 G8
21 Elizabeth Stevenson HWPS 14.03 G9
22 Lewis Chouls E&E 14.06 B13
23 Spencer Bateman TTT 14.09 B14
24 Sophie Rose E&E 14.14 G10
25 Jessica Hilton K&P 14.15 G11
26 Lydia Louw K&P 14.20 G12
27 Katie Webb E&E 14.20 G13
28 Jack Westley K&P 14.31 B15
29 Ben Cunningham E&E 14.32 B16
30 Javier Clarke HWPS 14.44 B17
31 James Kennedy-Mason SRU 15.03 B18
32 Florence Henderson K&P 15.13 G14
33 Lucy Jalland E&E 15.19 G15
34 Owen Wozencroft E&E 15.32 B19
35 Caitlin Dixon CRO 15.42 G16
36 Sasha Graham SRU 16.04 G17
37 Grace McMullan HWPS 16.13 G18
38 Ella O'Sullivan K&P 16.14 G19
39 Paul McCormack SRU 16.46 B20
40 Jack McCormack SRU 17.07 B21
41 Isabella Yorke E&E 18.40 G20
Under 11 Team
1 K&P A 1,2,6,13 22
2 E&E A 3,5,8,10 26
3 SRU A 4,7,12,31 54
4 E&E B 11,15,16,17 59
5 HWPS A 9,14,19,21 63
6 K&P B 18,20,25.26 89
7 E&E C 22,24,27,29 102
8 K&P C 28,32.38,42 140
9 TTT 23,3x42 149
10 E&E D 33,34,41,42 150
11 HWPS B 30.37,2x42 151
12 SRU B 36,39,40,42 157
13 CRO 35,3x42 161
Please note that two finishers were each given 2 discs each in error
This has meant some adjustment to individual places from the mid 20s onwards
This was spotted BEFORE the Awards were made
Under 11 Individual - Girls - All 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1 Darcy Bourne(K&P) 1+1+1+1 4
2 Eloise Newton(HWPS) 3+4+3+2 12
3 Charlotte Newton(HWPS) 5+5+8+7 25
4 Leonie Kennedy(K&P) 11+7+5+3 26
5 Sacha Kennedy(K&P) 8+9+4+6 27
6 Sophie Rose(E&E) 16+12+10+10 48
7 Florence Henderson(K&P) 10+21+11+14 56
8 Caitlin Dixon(CRO) 19+19+24+16 78
Under 11 Individual - Boys - All 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1 Ralph Drummond(E&E) 1+1+2+2 6
2 Jorge Beltrao(K&P) 5+2+1+1 9
3 Alfie Jones(E&E) 2+3+3+4 12
4 Olly Wilson(K&P) 4+4+4+5 17
5 Robbie McMullan(E&E) 10+11+8+7 36
6 Daniel Gordon(E&E) 15+13+13+9 50
7 Lewis Chouls(E&E) 12+16+12+13 53
8 Paul McCormack(SRU) 17+25+17+20 79
Overall Team Result Under 11
1 Kingston & Poly A 25+21+18+22 86 Trophy
2 Epsom & Ewell A 26+26+24+26 102
3 Sutton Runners 79+34+66+54 233
4 E&E B 69+80+68+59 276
5 Hinchley Wood PS A 71+74+76+63 284
6 K&P B 93+120+71+89 373
7 E&E C 97+131+106+102 436
8 E&E D 146+180+134+150 610
9 Croydon 132+117+202+161 692
10 HWPS B 171+218+184+151 724
11 K&P C 168+212+155+140 765
Under 13 Individual
1 Ryan Galvin SRU 12.05 1B
2 Sam Shaw K&P 12.09 2B
3 Alex Galvin SRU 12.52 3B
4 George Chaplin K&P 13.05 4B
5 Ben Paton K&P 13.10 5B
6 Kieran Desmond TTT 13.12 6B
7 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 13.25 1G
8 James Ostling E&E 13.35 7B
9 Adam Gordon SRU 13.37 8B
10 Rebecca Keddie K&P 13.53 2G
11 Sophia Free K&P 13.58 3G
12 Amy Hancock SRU 14.00 4G
13 Finlay Hardwick K&P 14.11 9B
14 Gregor Hooke K&P 14.12 10B
15 James Hinton K&P 14.13 11B
16 Henry Swan E&E 14.16 12B
17 Kathryn Bartle K&P 14.17 5G
18 Mica Powell K&P 14.19 6G
19 Laura Howley E&E 14.31 7G
20 Annabel Hobday K&P 15.30 8G
21 Mark McCormack SRU 15.35 13B
22 Fiona Wilson SRU 16.06 9G
23 Emily Planeta Paine E&E 16.14 10G
24 Tom de Whalley E&E 16.23 14B
25 Eleanor Bartle K&P 16.39 11G
26 Eleanor Bibby K&P 16.43 12G
Under 13 Team
1 K&P A 2,4,5,7 18
2 SRU A 1,3,12,21 37
3 K&P B 10,11,13,14 48
4 E&E A 8.9.16.19 52
5 K&P C 15,17,18,20 70
6 TTT 6,3x27 87
7 E&E B 23.24.2x27 101
8 SRU B 22,3x27 103
9 K&P D 25,26,2x27 105
Under 13 - Individual - Girls - All 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1 Mollie O'Sullivan(K&P) 1+1+1+1 4
2 Rebecca Keddie(K&P) 5+3+4+2 14
3 Kathryn Bartle(K&P) 8+7+7+5 27
4 Fiona Wilson(SRU) 12+8+11+9 40
5 Emily Planeta Paine(E&E) 15+11+13+10 49
Under 13 - Individual - Boys - All 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1= Ryan Galvin(SRU) 2+1+3+1 7
1= Sam Shaw(K&P) 1+3+1+2 7
3 Ben Paton(K&P) 6+5+7+5 23
4 Finlay Hardwick(K&P) 5+7+16+9 37
5 Mark McCormack(SRU) 15+13+15+13 56
Overall Team Result Under 13
1 Kingston & Poly A 22+22+12+18 74 Trophy
2 Sutton Runners A 52+46+33+37 168
3 K&P B 59+62+46+48 215
4 Epsom & Ewell A 46+50+78+52 226
5 Thames Turbo Tri 68+95+96+87 346
6 K&P C 109+111+73+70 363
7 E&E B 122|105+117+101 445
8 SRU B 128+115+111+103 457
Under 15 Individual
1 Harry Reynolds K&P 11.07 1B
2 Neil Wellard K&P 11.08 2B
3 Rob Spalding CRO 11.10 3B
4 Josh Hall K&P 11.52 4B
5 Omar Harhara CRO 12.01 5B
6 Ben Barry SRU 12.09 6B
7 Alex Gurteen E&E 12.23 7B
8 Josh Bartholomew SRU 12.24 8B
9 Dane Lawrence CRO 12.49 9B
10 George King K&P 12.50 10B
11 Joe Lavender K&P 12.53 11B
12 Amaya Jones E&E 13.07 1G
13 Daniel Haughton SRU 13.38 12B
14 Lucy Fletcher K&P 13.48 2G
15 Morgan Morrison E&E 14.16 3G
16 Ellie Arnfield K&P 14.51 4G
17 Gaby James K&P 16.18 5G
18 Jordan Shaw E&E 16.54 13B or 6G
19 Emma Delamere E&E 17.43 6G or 7G
Under 15 Team
1 K&P A 1,2,4,10 17
2 CRO 3,5,9,20 37
3 SRU 6,8,13.20 47
4 E&E A 7,12,15,18 52
5 K&P B 11,14,16,17 58
6 E&E B 19,3x20 79
Under 15 - Individual - Girls - all 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1 Amaya Jones(E&E) 1+3+3+1 8 (2 Firsts)
2 Lucy Fletcher(K&P) 3+1+2+2 8 (1 First)
3 Morgan Morrison(E&E) 6+8+5+3 22
4 Ellie Arnfield(K&P) 9+7+4+4 24
5 Gaby James(K&P) 12+10+6+5 33
Under 15 - Individual - Boys - all 4 matches 3 plaques Full List
1 Harry Reynolds(K&P) 4+3+1+1 9
2 Neil Wellard(K&P) 3+2+3+2 10
3 Rob Spalding(CRO) 2+4+2+3 11
4 Alex Gurteen(E&E) 8+9+6+7 30
5 Josh Bartholomew(SRU) 12+7+11+8 38
6 Joe Lavender(K&P) 11+14+12+11 48
Overall Team Result Under 15
1 Kingston & Poly A 38+34+18+17 107 Trophy
2 Sutton Runners 54+30+48+47 179
3 Croydon 38+48+60+37 183
4 Epsom & Ewell 69+76+60+52 257
5 K&P B 89+92+63+58 302
2012/2013 Season Completed
E & O E
David Barrington This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Kingston & Polytechnic 01932 789758
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Andy caged
  • Athletes ignore haggis salesman on home straight