Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston April 27th 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Sunday, 28 April 2013 20:16

A rare double for K&P

 

 

KINNAIRD TROPHY 27.4.2013 Results Kingsmeadow
Trophy Result
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 214
2 Achilles 178
3 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 151
4 Hercules Wimbledon 114
5 Thames Valley 90
6 Blackheath & Bromley 72
7 St Marys Richmond 28
Epsom & Ewell DNC
100m A W minus 2.1
1 William de Torvy TVH 10.84
2 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 10.94
3 Theo Etienne HWI 11.07
4 Gareth Cunningham WSE 11.13
5 Duayne Bovell B&B 11.32
6 Ed Moyse ACH 11.48
100m B w minus 2.6
1 Nigel Thomas TVH 11.11
2 Tom Butcher K&P 11.19
3 Joseph Chuckwuadinula HWI 11.54
4 Cezary Apcio U17 WSE 12.04
5 Henry Husband ACH 12.07
100m NS R1 w minus 3.0
1 Andre Williams TVH 11.08
2 Laurence Owen TVH 11.24
3 Andre Nembhard K&P 11.40
4 Jevone Robinson HHH 11.49
5 Richard Agyapong HWI 11.52
6 Aidan Fahey(U20) - photo
K&P 11.69
7 Lukas Ryffel - photo
TVH 12.00
8 Nima Jam TVH 12.23
100m NS R2 nwr
1 Toby Olubi B&B 11.33
2 Devonte Casely-Hayford U20 HWI 11.92
3 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 12.04
4 Quentin Gouil ACH 12.05
5 Richard Baderin ACH 12.09
6 Chad Miller HWI 12.83
7=Freddy Bunbury ACH 12.87
7=Glenn Gray M45 Harrow 12.87
200m A w minus 0.3
1 William de Torvy TVH 22.23
2 Gareth Cunningham WSE 22.25
3 Jordan Smith- Bent K&P 22.55
4 Theo Etienne HWI 22.87
5 Ross Elsby ACH 23.25
6 Duayne Bovell B&B 23.71
200m B w minus 1.0
1 Toby Olubi B&B 22.50
2 Dwayne Cowan HWI 22.53
3 Nigel Thomas TVH 22.61
4 Tom Butcher K&P 22.97
5 Caspar Eliot ACH 23.89
6 Shanoi Richardson WSE 23.95
200m NS R1 w minus 1.3
1 Justin Green K&P 23.03
2 Andre Nembhard K&P 23.19
3 Rechimal Miller U20 HWI 23.95
4 Devonte Casely-Hayford U20 HWI 24.32
5 Brendan Fisher ACH 24.64
6 Cezary Apcio U17 WSE 24.65
200m NS R2 w minus 1.5
1 Richard Agyapong HWI 23.59
2 Jevone Robinson HHH 24.03
3 Joseph Chukcwuladinula HWI 24.09
4 Antonio Douglas HWI 24.53
5 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 24.73
6 Glenn Gray M45 Harrow 25.86
200m NS R3 w minus 1.3
1 Laurence Owen TVH 23.03
2 Henry Husband ACH 24.55
3 Quentin Gouil ACH 24.59
4 Nima Jam TVH 25.29
5 Richard Baderin ACH 25.3
6 Freddy Bunbury ACH 27.09
7 Mark Butler M50 E&E 29.57
400m A
1 Zak Curran ** WSE 49.05 **RS Hawkes
2 Lloyd King TVH 49.31 Trophy
3 Jonathan Osbourne HWI 50.71
4 Caspar Eliot ACH 51.29
5 Adam Bellis M35 K&P 52.02
6 Mark Cryer B&B 52.53
400m B manual
1 Rory Graham-Watson WSE 50.8
2 Hamed Agboke HWI 52.1
3 Lukas Ryffel TVH 53.1
4 Lloyd Hilton ACH 53.5
5 Danny Eckersley K&P 54.0
400m NS manual
1 Blade Ashby HHH 49.4
2 Johnoi Josephs U20 Shaftesbury 52.4
3 Ben Ridley-Johnson U20 ACH 53.1
4 Alistair Davies ACH 53.3
5=James Brooks U20 ACH 54.1 Thomas
5=Edwrad Hezlet ACH 54.1 Ashby DNF
7 Stirling Gibbons U17 WSE 54.8
800m A&B
1 Jonathan Darby ** K&P 1.57.72 ** CT Leslie
2 Jamie McCullagh K&P 2.00.48 Trophy
3 Martin Bedson-May ACH 2.06.19
4 Lorenzo Aversa ACH 2.11.85
1500m A&B & NS
1 Simon Millett WSE 4.09.05
2 Tom Heslop ACH 4.10.17
3 Jonathan Darby K&P 4.19.31
4 Alex Young NS ACH 4.19.68
5 Peter Townshend NS ACH 4.21.19
6 Ben Kennard WSE 4.23.20
7 Marc Snaith SMR 4.39.89
8 Barnaby Walker ACH 4.40.87
3000m A&B &NS
1 Chris Bannon K&P 8.35.81
2 Joe Christopher ACH 8.38.51
3 Will Ryle-Hodges ACH 9.01.28
4 Gordon Pearce K&P 9.03.56
5 Kieran White HWI 9.08.67
6 Nathan Ditton WSE 9.09.80
7 James Chettle NS ACH 9.12.60
8 Jon Cornish HWI 9.39.55
9 Marc Snaith SMR 10.02.23
10 Peter Wilkins NS K&P 10.31.30
11 Dan Pescod NS HWI 10.39.39
12 Peter Giles NS M65 HWI 12.02.52
110m Hurdles A&B nwr
1 Richard Baderin ACH 16.05
2 Ross Elsby ACH 16.15
3 Ed Harrison B&B 16.40
4 Josh Mouland NS ACH 17.56
5 Loic Malroux K&P 18.39
6 Bilen Ahmet K&P 20.26
400m Hurdles A
1 Ashley Fry WSE 54.68
2 Ed Harrison B&B 54.97
3 Danny Eckersley K&P 56.94
4 Ed Hazlet ACH 61.61
400m Hurdles B & NS
1 Jacob Paul NS WSE 52.40
2 Joe Yarde WSE 55.22
3 Didier Sorel NS HHH 64.32
4 Bilen Ahmet K&P 69.88
Lolu Oluwole-Ojo DNF
2000m Steeplechase A&B & NS manual
1 Peter Townshend ACH 6.20.6
2 Alex Young ACH 6.30.8
3 Richard Ollington NS ACH 6.39.5
4 Robert Tuer HWI 6.40.8
5 James Robertson K&P 6.41.4
6 Ben Gibbons SMR 6.44.3
7 Andy Robinson M45 K&P 7.00.8
8 Andy Arbour M40 NS K&P 7.07.5
9 David Karl HWI 7.52.2
Sathira Don DNF
4 x 100 Relay
1 TVH 42.91
2 K&P 43.65
3 B&B 43.88
4 HWI 44.04
5 WSE 46.17
4 x 400 Relay
1 WSE 3.22.19
2 K&P 3.31.79
SWARD TROPHY 27.4.2013 Results Kingsmeadow
Trophy Result
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 184
2 Achilles 168
3 Windsor Slough Eton & H 150
4 St Marys Richmond 94
5 Blackheath & Bromley 76
6 Hercules Wimbledon 34
TVH Nil and E&E DNC
High Jump A
1 Ashley Bryant WSE 1.96
2 Lewis Ely B&B 1.80
3 Loic Malroux K&P 1.80
4 Chris Little ACH 1.80
5 Adam Richardson SMR 1.50
High Jump B
1 David Cole WSE 1.85
2 Matthew Houlden ACH 1.75
3 Mark Cryer B&B 1.65
4 Bilen Ahmet K&P 1.65
High Jump NS
1 David Walker WSE 1.93
2 Antoni Schilling ACH 1.70
3 Josh Mouland ACH 1.60
Pole Vault A - Sam Brown No ht
1 Stephen McLennan WSE 4.20
2 Quentin Gouil ACH 4.00
3 Gordon Lester K&P 3.70
4 Piers Willoughby-Strauss HWI 3.00
Pole Vault B
1 Osman Muskwe WSE 3.90
2 Freddy Bunbury ACH 3.70
3 Bilen Ahmet K&P 3.40
Pole Vault NS
1 William Jay ACH 3.40
2 Thomas Snee K&P 3.00
Long Jump A (all best trials legal wind)
1 Ashley Bryant WSE 7.29
2 Jermaine Olasan B&B 7.15
3 Matthew Houlden ACH 6.66
4 Chris Hall K&P 6.51
5 Adam Richardson SMR 5.02
Long Jump B (all best trials legal wind)
1 Mark Cryer B&B 6.52
2 Ed Moyse ACH 6.17
3 Patrick Hillyer K&P 5.33
Long Jump NS
1 Dominique Blaize K&P SW 6.44 (w +1.6)
Triple Jump A (all best trials legal except **)
1 Matthew Houlden ACH 13.11** best legal 13.04 +0.4
2 Chris Hall K&P 12.64
3 David Walker WSE 11.30
Triple Jump B (all best trials legal wind)
1 Emmanuel Gbeglin ACH 12.69
2 Patrick Hillyer K&P 11.69
Triple Jump NS (all best trials legal wind)
1 Ben Lewis ACH 11.95
2 Bilen Ahmet K&P 11.67
Shot A
1 Nick Owen K&P 13.20
2 Ashley Bryant WSE 12.80
3 Paul Derrien SMR 10.18
4 Quentin Gouil ACH 9.69
5 Piers W-Strauss HWI 9.36
Shot B
1 Chris Dack K&P 13.16
2 David Shiel WSE 11.00
3 Neil Jennings SMR 10.07
4 Josh Mouland ACH 9.56
Shot NS
1 Osman Muskwe WSE 14.23
2 Thomas Ashby HHH 13.30
3 Joey Watson WSE 13.06
4 Jack Andrew Sale Man/r 10.94
5 David Twigg ACH 8.34
Discus A
1 Ashley Bryant WSE 40.13
2 Ryan Harper ACH 35.74
3 Gareth Cook K&P 34.43
4 Paul Derrien SMR 33.54
5 Mark Cryer B&B 31.10
6 Piers W-Strauss HWI 26.78
Discus B
1 Nick Owen K&P 33.55
2 David Shiel WSE 30.94
3 Sam Brown B&B 28.72
4 Neil Jennings SMR 27.49
5 David Twigg ACH 23.72
Discus NS
1 Osman Muskwe WSE 45.79
2 Matthew George WSE 36.72
3 Chris Dack K&P 36.48
4 Jack Andrew Sale Man/r 34.42
5 Josh Mouland Ach 33.58
6 Joey Watson WSE 33.34
7 Bilen Ahmet K&P 23.36
Hammer A
1 Gareth Cook K&P 51.39
2 Paul Derrien SMR 41.38
3 Ryan Harper ACH 38.51
4 Piers W-Strauss HWI 20.73
Hammer B
1 Neil Jennungs SMR 37.57
2 Nick Owen K&P 33.37
3 David Twigg ACH 26.33
Hammer NS
1 Pippa Wingate SW 4k K&P 43.64
2 Adam Richardson SMR 35.43
3 Michael Carson ACH 32.61
4 Josh Mouland ACH 24.59
Javelin A
1 Matthew George WSE 56.07
2 Chris Dack K&P 51.03
3 Mike vd Dobbelsteen B&B 47.60
4 Josh Mouland ACH 38.81
5 Paul Derrien SMR 31.91
Javelin B
1 William Trimble K&P 50.85
2 Dapeng Wang ACH 32.32
3 Piers W-Strauss HWI 29.00
4 Neil Jennings SMR 28.68
Javelin NS
1 Loic Malroux K&P 40.60
2 Will Scott ACH 34.84
E & O E
David Barrington
Kingston & Polytechnic
01932 789758
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
April 28th 2013
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Bilen demonstrates pole vault to disbelieving team manager
  • Whoops that's a bit high