Rosenheim League Western Division M1 Kingston May 1st 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Thursday, 02 May 2013 13:18

Match One Results + VAC

 

 

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE WESTERN DIVISION
Match One Kingsmeadow May 1st 2013 Results
Teams Men
1 St Marys Richmond 54 6
2 Walton 51 5
3 Kingston & Polytechnic 50 4
4 Epsom & Ewell 21 3
5 British Air 20 2
6 Woking 15 1
Teams Women
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 46 6
2 Walton 38 5
3 Epsom & Ewell 31 4
4 Woking 12 3
5 St Marys Richmond 7 2
BA dns
100 W
1 Nicole Kendall(U20) K&P 12.9
2 Lucy Bartlett WAL 13.9
3 Tina Howell ns WAL 14.1
4 Abbie Wroth ns WAL 14.3
5 Sue Wisdom (W50) E&E 14.7
100 M
1 Stuart Channon WAL 11.7
2 Andrew Gordon (M35) K&P 13.1
3 Mark Butler (M50) E&E 13.8
4 Chris Brook M35_ SMR 14.6
100 NS M
1 Tom Richards WAL 11.8
2 Robbie Prance U20 WAL 12.3
3 Nick Austin WAL 12.8
4 Robert A Smith WAL 12.9
5 Stephen McDuell HWI 13.9
100 VAC
1 Andrew Gordon M35 K&P 12.5
2 Mark White HWI 12.5
3 Mike May M50 K&P 15.4
4 John Godbeer M75 Camb H 17.8
5 Cliff Taylor M80 VAC 19.6
6 Tony Casey M70 Loughton 20.1
200 W
1 Mae Thompson U20 K&P 26.5
2 Abbie Wroth U20 WAL 29.8
3 Sophie Duckworth WAL 29.9
200 M
1 Chris Hall K&P 23.0
2 Stuart Channon WAL 24.2
3 Ian Horlock WOK 25.6
4 Ben Gibbons SMR 26.7
5 Eddie Giles BA 30.4
200 NS M
1 Tom Richards WAL 23.8
2 Martin Norman WAL 24.3
3 Asher Nelson U20 K&P 24.5
4 Mark White VAC 25.3
5 Robbie Prance U20 WAL 25.8
6 Nick Austin WAL 26.0
7 Chris Ness WAL 27.3
8 Stuart White VAC 27.4
200 VAC
1 Mike May M50 K&P 31.8
2 Cashel Riordan M65 K&P 32.0
3 Terry Casey M70 Loughton 41.5
400 W
1 Elle Butcher U17 K&P 60.8
2 KatrinaFidler E&E ns 64.8
3 Natalie Sacre K&P ns 66.3
4 Eloise Robini U20 E&E 66.8
400 M
1 Justin Green K&P 51.7
2 Ian Horlock WOK 56.3
3 Richard Drew WAL 58.1
4 Jamie Milbank SMR 58.2
5 Eddie Giles M60 BA 70.0
6 Mark Butler M50 E&E 81.0 inj
400 NS M
1 Stephen McDuell M45 HWI 60.4
2 Stuart White VAC 63.1
3 Richard Somers M65 E&E 74.7
800 W
1 Layla Thompson U20 K&P 2.21.8
2 Fiona Parry WAL 2.24.2
3 Ilana Marismari U20 E&E 2.37.9
4 Kate Brook W35 SMR 2.43.7
800 M
1 Anthony Jackson SMR 2.03.2
2 Phillip Bearman U17 K&P 2.05.3
3 Chris Ness WAL 2.14.9
4 Jamie Milbank SMR ns 2.17.1
5 Rob Marcus WAL ns 2.21.3
6 Gary Rushmer M50 BA 2.34.8
7 Daniel Harry WAL ns 2.36.9
1500 M/W/VAC
1 Ben Gibbons SMR 4.16.9
2 Marc Snaith ns SMR 4.24.6
3 Ron Taylor K&P 4.28.1
4 Jon Ladley WAL 4.29.3
5 Harry Matthews ns SMR 4.44.4
6 James Bartosik ns WAL 5.01.9
7 Estefamia Redondo W HHH 5.10.0
8 Dan Maskell M65 VAC 6.05.0
9 Chris Bassett M50 WAL 6.09.3
10 Alan Davidson M65 Liss Runners 6.17.0
3000 M/W/Children/VAC
1 Anthony Jackson SMR 9.29.0
2 Tim Grose ns WAL/TPOT 9.57.0
3 Rob Marcus WAL 10.20.5
4 Peter Wilkins K&P 10.26.7
5 Marc Snaith ns SMR 10.29.0
6 Chris Ness ns WAL 11.00.7
7 Estefamia Redondo W HHH 11.09.4
8 Gary Rushmer M50 BA 11.10.2
9 Kay Trinder W WOK 11.32.8
10 Vanda Caulfield W45 E&E 12.07.9
400 Hurdles M&W
1 Martin Norman WAL 64.4
2 Mae Thompson W U20 K&P 66.9
3 Chris Brook M35 SMR 72.6
4 x 200 Relay M&W
1 Walton Men 1.41.0
2 K&P Men 1.44.2
3 K&P Women 1.49.3
4 Walton Men ns 1.50.4
5 St Marys Men 1.55.0
6 Epsom & E Women 2.00.0
7 K&P Women ns 2.03.7
Perche - Femmes
1 Amy De Beaux WOK 3.20
2 Debbie Singleton W50 WAL 2.10
Perche - Femmes - NS
1 Tasha De Nolfi WOK 2.65
2 Kay Trinder WOK 2.10
Perche - Hommes
1 Gordon Lester K&P 3.80
2 Dave Blunt M50 E&E 3.40
3 Craig Timmings WAL 3.30
4 Nick Phipps M60 WOK 2.90
5 Adam Richardson SMR 2.50
Perche - Hommes - NS
1 Brian Harlick M70 E&E 2.20
Triple Saut- Hommes
1 Chris Hall K&P 11.57
2 Adam Richardson SMR 10.49
3 Robert A Smith WAL 9.86
4 Dave Hunt WOK 8.48
5 Gary Rushmer M50 BA 6.81
Triple Saut - Hommes - NS
1 Daniel Harry WAL 8.01
Triple Saut - Femmes
1 Tina Howell WAL 9.68
2 Layla Thompson U20 K&P 9.04
Sue Wisdom E&E Njs
Poids - Hommes
1 Ian Frankish E&E 12.24
2 Adam Richardson SMR 10.67
3 Steve Hillier BA 7.36
4 Jon Ladley WAL 6.94
5 Gordon Lester K&P 6.90
Poids - Hommes - NS
1 Sam Mace U13 3.25 WAL 11.05
2 Paul Derrien M40 SMR 10.95
3 Robin Roach M65 WAL 8.25
4 Cliff Taylor M80 3.25 VAC 7.74
Nick Phipps M60 NT
Disque - Femmes
1 Carla Letheby WAL 35.76
2 Amy Stanton E&E 20.23
Disque - Femmes - NS
1 Sophie Mace U15 WAL 40.38
2 Holly Stroud G&G 34.48
3 Leanne Bettis S&D 30.33
4 Jordan Robinson E&E 19.58
5 Catherine Korabiowska E&E W75 7.00
Marteau - Hommes
1 Paul Derrien M40 SMR 41.67
2 Ian Frankish E&E 34.74
3 Steve Hillier BA 26.60
Marteau - Hommes - NS
1 Sam Mace U13 3k WAL 40.88
2 Cliff Taylor M80 4k VAC 28.41
3 Brian Harlick M70 4k E&E 28.07
Marteau - Femmes
1 Carla Letheby WAL 36.71
2 Alex Bartle U20 K&P 32.44
3 Kim Weir SMR 24.29
4 Jordan Robinson E&E 23.96
Marteau - Femmes - NS
1 Sophie Mace U15 3k WAL 44.46
2 Kim Weir 3k SMR 28.57
3 Liz Sissons W65 3k E&E 26.33
4 Amy Stanton U20 E&E 20.03
Marteau - Femmes - VAC
1 Liz Sissons W65 3k E&E 25.03
E & O E
David Barrington
K&P
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
01932 789758
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • James chased by Yeovil jealous of his vest
  • Gareth nails one