SVL SWLDiv M2 Kingsmeadow May 20th 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Tuesday, 21 May 2013 14:18

Some more absorbing Vets T&F on a congenial evening at Kingsmeadow

 

 

 

Southern Vets League SWL Div M2 Kingsmeadow May 20th 2013

Men
Match Result
1 Epsom & Ewell 158 8
2 Walton 153 7
3 Hercules Wimbledon 130 6
4 Kingston & Polytechnic 114 5
5 Croydon 101 4
6 Striders of Croydon 97 3
Overall after 2/4 matches
1 E&E 15.5 296
2 WAL 14.5 291
3 HWI 12 246.5
4 CRO 9 206.5
5 K&P 8 214.5
6 SOC 7 198.5
7 DMV 2 12
Women
Match Result
1 E&E 144 8
2 K&P 124 7
3 CRO 91 6
4 SOC 32 5
5 WAL 21 4
6 HWI 14 3
Overall after 2/4 matches
1 E&E 16 295
2 K&P 14 247
3 CRO 11 164
4 WAL 10 113
5 SOC 8.5 58
6 HWI 6.5 40
Men Individual
100 M35
1 Dan Donovan 40 E&E 11.9
2 Stuart Channon 35 WAL 12.0
3 Andy Gordon 35 K&P 12.5
4 Daniel Hassett 35 SOC 12.8
5 Jon Cook 35 WAL ns 12.9
6 Richard Drew 35 WAL ns 13.5
7 Steve Brown 55 CRO 16.5
100 M40
1 Mark White 45 HWI 12.4
2 Chris Taplin 45 WAL 12.5
3 Draco Mkpa 40 K&P 12.9
4 Sam O'Dongo 45 SOPC 13.0
5 Emile Hage 45 HWI ns 13.1
6 Alan Burn 45 CRO 14.0
7 Andrew Vaughan 40 E&E 15.6
100 M50
1 Robert Shephard 50 E&E 13.7
2 Stuart White 50 HWI 13.8
3 Mark Thomas 50 WAL 13.9
4 Paul Wignall 60 HWI ns 14.3
5 Mike May 50 K&P 14.4
6 Dave Warren 50 CRO 14.9
7 David Gunaratnam 55 SOC 15.3
8 Dave Whittaker 60 E&E ns 16.1
400 M35
1 Adam Bellis 35 K&P 52.2
2 Daniel Hassett 35 SOC 56.1
3 Stuart Channon 35 WAL ns 57.2
4 Mark Giraud 35 HWI 58.2
5 Richard Drew 35 WAL 58.8
6 Jon Cook 35 WAL ns 59.9
7 Stuart Flack 35 E&E 60.3
8 Alan Burn 45 CRO 61.6
400 M40
1 Dan Donovan 40 E&E 55.5
2 Chris Taplin 45 WAL 56.2
3 Mark White 45 HWI 58.4
4 Sam O'Dongo 45 SOC 60.4
5 Emile Hage 45 HWI ns 61.1
6 Ollie Oladele 45 K&P 66.7
7 Andrew Vaughan 40 E&E ns 67.7
8 Dave Warren 50 CRO 72.4
400 M50
1 Ian Wright 50 CRO 60.5
2 Mark Butler 50 E&E 61.3
3 Stuart White 50 HWI 62.5
4 Brynmor Francke WAL ns 64.2
5 Mike May 50 K&P 70.3
6 Geoff Pennells 55 SOC 72.3
7 Chris Bassett 50 WAL 72.3
8 Norman Hemming 60 CRO 81.9
400 M60
1 Paul Wignall 60 HWI 66.9
2 Richard Somers 60 E&E 73.4
3 Cashel Riordan 65 K&P 75.2
4 Robin Roach 65 WAL 78.1
5 Dave Batten 60 SOC 81.7
6 Robin Dickson 70 CRO 84.1
1500 M35
1 Stuart Flack 35 E&E 4.34.6
2 Tim Grose 45 WAL 4.37.6
3 Stephen McDuell 35 HWI 4.51.4
4 Steve Massey 45 SOC 5.15.2
5 Dave Warren 50 CRO 6.49.7
1500 M40
1 Alan Burn 45 CRO 4.36.2
2 Chris Ness 40 WAL 4.40.4
3 Andy Arbour 40 K&P 4.50.9
4 Sreve Winder 40 E&E 4.54.1
5 Peter Lee 45 HWI 4.56.7
6 Kevin Stroud 45 DMV ns 4.58.4
7 Sam O'Dongo 45 SOC 5.10.6
8 Mark Livingstone 45 HWI ns 5.11.2
1500 M50
1 Simon Bean 50 E&E 5.07.8
2 Jim Wallace 50 HWI 5.11.4
3 Julian Dillow 55 CRO 5.21.7
4 David Bell 50 K&P 5.25.2
5 Alan Dolton 55 SOC 5.29.5
6 Tom Morris 50 HWI ns 5.56.3
7 Chris Bassett 50 WAL 6.04.8
5000 M35/M40/M50/M60
1 Knut Hegvold 50 HWI M50 16.59.8
2 Steve Winder 35 E&E M35 17.17.2
3 John Brine 35 WAL M35 17.48.8
4 Neil Aikman 40 CRO M35 18.33.0
5 Joanne Locker W35 WAL ns 18.40.1
6 Jon Cook 50 K&P M50 18.45.8
7 Jeff Butler 40 E&E M40 19.15.6
8 Simon Bean 50 E&E M50 19.26.3
9 Julian Dillow 55 CRO M50 19.35.1
10 Steve Massey 45 SOC M35 20.08.2
11 Colin Oxlade 50 CRO M40 20.26.2
12 Daniel Harry 40 WAL M40 20.41.0
13 Laurie Avadis 50 WAL M50 21.04.4
14 Geoff Pennells 55 SOC M50 21.11.8
15 Malcolm Fletcher 50 K&P ns 21.12.0
16 Gerry Smith 60 E&E M60 21.15.5
17 Rupert Bole 50 K&P M35 21.34.8
18 Steve Smith 50 SOC M40 21.45.9
19 Dan Maskell 65 VAC ns 22.07.3
20 Dave Batten 60 SOC M60 23.14.4
21 Norman Hemming 60 CRO M60 23.14.8
22 Dennis Williams 65 HWI M60 24.19.9
23 Malcoln Howard 65 WAL M60 25.15.4
24 Geoff Reed 65 K&P M60 26.51.2
Medley Relay 200/200/400/800
1 WAL 4.05.9
2 K&P 4.09.8
3 E&E 4.12.0
4 HWI 4.23.0
5 SOC 4.25.1
Long Jump M40
1 David Harris 35 HWI 4.91
2 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 4.55
3 John Andrews 45 E&E 4.35
4 Daniel Harry 40 WAL 3.10
5 Robin Shaw 45 K&P 3.06
Long Jump M50
1 Mark Thomas 50 WAL 4.88
2 David Blunt 55 E&E 4.33
3 David Gunaratnam 55 SOC 4.05
4 David Orchard 50 HWI 3.89
5 Steve Brown 55 CRO 3.81
6 Frank Schubert 50 K&P 3.18
Long Jump 60
1 Kevin Bannister 60 SOC 3.77
2 Norman Rice 70 E&E 3.06
3 Robin Roach 65 WAL 2.73
Pole Vault M35
1 John Andrews 45 E&E 3.40
2 Craig Timmings 40 WAL 3.20
3 David Harris 35 HWI 2.40
4 Robin Shaw 45 K&P 1.20
Pole Vault M50
1 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 2.60
2 Mark Thomas 50 WAL 1.20
D Blunt E&E No ht
Pole Vault NS
1 Brian Harlick 70 E&E 2.20
Andy del Nevo CRO No ht
Discus M40 2k
1 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 25.81
2 Robert Lowe 45 K&P 22.34
3 Chris King ?? CRO 18.66
4 Craig Timmings 40 WAL 18.17
5 Norman Rice 70 E&E 17.17
6 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 17.11
Discus M50 1.5k
1 Jack Rutherford 55 WAL 25.12
2 Frank Schubert 50 K&P 20.82
3 David Powell 65 CRO 20.14
4 Ken Prior 65 E&E 19.44
5 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 15.94
6 Richard Weston 65 HWI 11.26
Discus NS
Steve Simmonds 40 K&P 2k 24.81
Robin Roach 65 WAL 1k 26.15
Hammer M35 7.26
1 Steve Simmonds 40 K&P 35.11
2 Craig Timmings 40 WAL 24.24
3 Dan Donovan 40 E&E 23.11
4 Dave Harris 35 HWI 12.61
5 Paul Cripps 45 SOC 10.21
Hammer M50 6k
1 Jack Rutherford 55 WAL 28.71
2 Chris King ?? CRO 28.19
3 Dave Orchard 50 HWI 27.55
4 Norman Rice 70 E&E 19.06
5 Frank Schubert 50 K&P 17.03
6 Kevin Burnett 70 SOC 14.38
Hammer M60 5k
1 Ken Prior 65 E&E 28.12
2 David Powell 65 CRO 19.55
3 Malcolm Howard 65 WAL 17.11
4 John Webster 70 HWI 16.33
5 David Barrington 70 K&P 16.26
6 Dave Batten 60 SOC 7.34
Hammer NS
Kevin Snelling 50? HWI 5k 20.91
Women - Individual
100 W35 A&B
1 Sue Wisdom 50 E&E A 15.0
2 Susanne Dietrich 45 K&P A 15.5
3 Alison Murray 45 HWI A 15.6
4 Clare Nelson 45 K&P B 16.0
5 Katy Park 45 CRO B 17.6
6 Sarah Devereux 40 CRO A 18.1
7 Michelle Hanson 50 E&E B 23.5
100 W50
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 15.6
2 Anne Nelson 60 E&E 16.7
3 Kimmie Thornton 50 CRO 19.2
400 W35 A&B
1 Debbie Raymond 35 K&P A 70.4
2 Clare Nelson 45 K&P B 77.5
3 Vanda Caulfield 45 E&E A 78.6
4 Steph Upton 45 SOC A 82.6
5 Di Norman 35 E&E B 84.3
6 Sarah Devereux 40 CRO A 86.3
7 Katy Park 45 CRO B 91.2
8 Caroline Jeffcote 40 K&P ns 97.9
400 W 50 & W 60
1 Nicky Murphy 50 K&P W50 76.2
2 Sue Wisdom 50 E&E W50 78.5
3 Linda Daniel 50 SOC W50 84.3
4 Jane Davies 60 E&E W60 91.9
5 Kimmie Thornton 50 CRO W50 100.9
1500 W35 A&B/W50/W60
1 Vanda Caulfield 45 E&E W35A 5.32.1
2 Liz Richardson 35 K&P W35A 5.47.0
3 Di Norman 35 E&E W35B 6.01.1
4 Jane Davies 60 E&E W60 6.01.2
5 Nicky Atkins 45 K&P W35B 6.10.4
6 Steph Upton 45 SOC W35A 6.20.5
7 Linda Daniel 50 SOC W50 6.35.1
8 Roseline Darby 50 K&P W50 6.39.8
9 Sue Boyman 55 E&E W50 7.05.5
Medley Relay 200/200/400/800
1 K&P 5.08.5
2 E&E 5.24.4
3 K&P ns 6.03.9
Pole Vault W35
1 Alison Murray 45 HWI 2.00
2 Debbie Singleton 50 WAL 1.90
3 Debbie Raymond 35 K&P 1.20
4 Kimmie Thornton 50 CRO 1.20
Long Jump W35
1 Susanne Dietrich 45 K&P 3.70
2 Kim Hemans 45 CRO 3.23
3 Sue Wisdom 50 E&E 2.68
Long Jump W50
1 Nicki Murphy 50 K&P 3.79
2 Anne Nelson 60 E&E 3.04
3 Sandra Francis 55 SOC 2.91
4 Kimmie Thornton 50 CRO 2.81
Long Jump W60
1 Jane Davies 60 E&E 2.64
2 Linda Oxlade 60 CRO 2.03
Hammer W35 4k
1 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 32.50
2 Sue Dassie 60 E&E 13.22
3 Many Rowley-Jones 50 CRO 10.34
Hammer W50 3k
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 23.56
2 Debbie Singleton 50 WAL 22.95
3 Linda Oxlade 60 CRO 17.40
4 Gill Broderick 50 K&P 15.55
Javelin W35 600g
1 Di Norman 35 E&E 25.80
2 Camilla Thrush 40 K&P 19.15
3 Katy Park 45 CRO 10.55
Javelin W50 500g
1 Mandy Rowley-Jones 50 CRO 21.19
2 Debbie Singleton 50 WAL 16.14
3 Gill Broderick 50 K&P 15.60
4 Sue Dassie 60 E&E 13.42
Javelin W60 400g
1 Liz Sissons 65 E&E 22.15
2 Linda Oxlade 60 CRO 13.07
Javelin NS
Sarah Devereux 40 CRO 600g 11.01
Sheila Lay 55 E&E 500g 7.25
Catherine Korabiowska71 E&E 400 6.06
E & O E
David Barrington
Kingston AC & Polytechnic H
01932 789758
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Bet there's no shot putters in this
  • Craig wondering if he is in the right race