Rosenheim League Final Kingsmeadow August 14th 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Saturday, 17 August 2013 14:07

Full Results from Kingston

 

 

ROSENHEIM LEAGUE FINAL KINGSMEADOW AUGUST 14th 2013 RESULTS
Match Score
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H Holders 75
2 Croydon H 66
3 Belgrave H 65
4 Hercules Wimbledon AC 56
5 Epsom & Ewell H 50
6 St Mary's Richmond AC 36
7 Herne Hill H 34
8 Walton AC 33
100 Match w -0.4
1 Jordan Smith-Bent K&P 11.02
2 Theo Etienne(U17) HWI 11.03
3 Simon Brearley E&E 11.57
4 Talal Al-Alami BEL 11.96
5 Rhys Edwards-Whittle CRO 12.02
6 Tom Richards WAL 12.10
7 Adam Richardson(M35) SMR 13.14
100 NS1 w nil
1 Kevin Owusu-Mantey(U17) HWI 11.14
2 Antonio Douglas HWI 11.65
3 Chris Hall K&P 11.82
4 Devonte Casely-Hayford HWI 12.18
100 NS 2 w -0.3
1 Chris Clarke(U20) CRO 11.60
2 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 12.00
3 Mark White(M45) HWI 12.71
4 Dominic Bokor-Ingram(M45) HWI 12.90
5 Josh Clark-Roll(U17) HWI 13.85
100 NS 3 w -0.2
1 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U20) K&P 12.27
2 Freddie Clapson WAL 12.86
3 Jordan Shaw(U13?) E&E 14.10
100 NS 4 w -1.2
1 Robbie Prance(U20) WAL 12.93
2 Ricardo Calarco(U20) HWI 13.05
3 Lucy Weir(U17W) WAL 13.84
4 Robert Shephard(M50) E&E 13.87
5 Sue Wisdom(W50) E&E 15.13
100 NS 5 w nil
1 Sandra Vike(U20) BEL 13.72
2 Laura Wignall(SW) HWI 14.10
3 Ayoola Ajayi(U17) HWI 14.39
4 David Hinds(M60) SER 14.71
5 Terry Bissett(M65) E&E 14.94
6 Mike May(M50) K&P 15.05
7 David Whittaker(M65) E&E 16.75
8 Anne Nelson(W60) E&E 16.80
200 Match w nil
1 Dwayne Cowan HWI 21.65
2 Edwin Miles(U17) CRO 22.74
3 Simon Brearley E&E 23.16
4 Tom Richards WAL 24.10
5 Jason-Louis Bernard K&P 24.23
6 Talal Al-Alami BEL 24.43
7 Harry McCulloch SMR 26.20
200 NS 1 nr
1 Theo Etienne(U17) HWI 23.03
2 Antonio Douglas HWI 23.72
3 Rhys Edwards-Whittle(U20) CRO 23.79
4 Devonte Casely-Hayford(U20) HWI 24.49
5 Steven Masters BEL 24.74
200 NS 2 w -0.3
1 Max Perez-Diaz(U17) K&P 24.70
2 Alex Williams-Baffoe(U20) K&P 25.21
3 Mae Thompson(U20W) K&P 26.13
4 Hannah Fernando(SW) HWI 32.14
200 NS 3 w -0.2
1 Kwadjo Adjepong(M40) BEL 25.72
2 Robbie Prance(U20) WAL 26.32
3 Sandra Vike(U20W) BEL 28.47
4 Ayoola Ajayi(U17) HWI 29.40
5 Richard McMillan(M35) BEL 29.68
6 Terry Bissett(M65) E&E 29.85
7 David Hinds(M60) SER 30.09
8 Mike May(M50) K&P 30.72
200 NS 4 nr Manual
1 Ricardo Calarco(U20) HWI 26.0
2 Jordan Shaw(U13?) E&E 29.3
3 Sue Wisdom(W50) E&E 31.3
4 Natalie Sacre(SW) K&P 31.6
5 David Whittaker(M65) E&E 33.5
6 Anne Nelson(W60) E&E 35.1
400 Match
1 Marcelle Rowe(U17) CRO 53.02
2 Max Perez-Diaz(U17) K&P 53.50
3 Steven Masters BEL 54.02
4 Antonio Douglas HWI 54.22
5 Martin Norman WAL 54.70
6 Anthony Jackson SMR 57.12
7 Martin Lay E&E 57.13
400 NS 1
1 Sunny Adebanjo HHH 50.63
2 Adam Bellis(M35) K&P 52.29
3 Colm Teeluck CRO 55.23
4 Dominic Bokor-Ingram(M45) HWI 56.45
5 Robert Norville BEL 56.85
6 Luke Johnson BEL 56.88
400 NS 2
1 Chris Ness(M40) WAL 59.67
2 Lucy Bartlett(SW) WAL 62.83
3 Brynmor Francke(M35) WAL 63.24
4 John Querstret(M35) HWI 63.34
5 Richard McMillan(M35) BEL 66.60
6 Natalie Sacre(SW) K&P 66.87
7 Chloe Sinclair(SW) E&E 78.18
800 Match & NS
1 Paskar Owor BEL 1.58.12
2 Hugo Fleming(U20) WAL 1.58.50
3 Sam Shore NS BEL 1.59.24
4 Alex Penfold(U20) CRO 2.04.33
5 Sam Vassall(U20) K&P 2.05.05
6 Anthony Jackson SMR 2.05.74
7 Jonathan Stead HHH 2.25.38
8 Hannah Fernando(SW) NS HWI 2.33.86
9 Gareth George E&E 2.45.98
1500 Match & NS
1 Peter Chambers(U20) CRO 4.05.44
2 Jonathan Darby K&P 4.08.34
3 Ben Paviour(M40) HHH 4.09.43
4 Jonathan Stead NS HHH 4.14.12
5 Mike Trees(M50) BEL 4.18.47
6 Mohammed Ismail NS HHH 4.24.21
7 Rob Tuer HWI 4.27.96
8 Richard Stannard(M35) NS BEL 4.33.30
9 Jo Locker(W35) NS WAL 4.39.68
10 Fraser Logan NS BEL 4.50.68
11 Harry Matthews(U17) SMR 4.54.14
12 Willian McAvock(M40) NS SER 5.11.68
13 Gareth George E&E 5.19.58
14 Vanda Caulfield(W45) NS E&E 5.35.92
15 Liz Richardson(W35) NS K&P 5.46.70
16 Bill Arbury(M45) NS E&E 5.47.97
17 Gerry Smith(M60) NS E&E 5.56.80
3000 Match & NS 1 Manual
1 Paskar Owor BEL 8.40.0
2 Jonathan Stead HHH 8.48.2
3 David White CRO 8.48.2
4 Will Green(M35) NS SER 8.54.3
5 Ollie Garrod E&E 8.56.8
6 Cassian Hyde(U17) HWI 8.58.7
7 Ben Paviour(M40) NS HHH 9.06.5
8 Mike Trees(M50) NS BEL 9.10.6
9 James Robertson K&P 9.16.2
10 Will Cockerell(M35) NS BEL 9.16.5
11 Richard Stannard(M35) NS BEL 9.18.2
12 John Kettle(M35) NS HHH 9.20.8
13 Jamie Hogg(M35) NS SER 9.23.0
14 Andy Robinson(M45) NS K&P 9.28.0
15 Tish Jones(SW) NS BEL 9.31.3
16 Peter Christian(U17) SMR 11.07.0
3000 NS 2
1 Robert Spalding(U17) CRO 9.40.82
2 Alan Burn(M45) CRO 9.45.96
3 Neil Guthrie(M40) WWM 10.07.24
4 Richard Taylor(M35) SER 10.21.46
5 Victoria Crawford(SW) SER 10.23.93
6 Chris Ness(M40) WAL 10.26.15
7 John Querstret(M35) HWI 10.27.00
8 Eric Dol HHH 10.34.19
9 Matthew Kiernan CRO 10.44.72
10 Jon Cook(M50) K&P 10.53.14
11 William McAvock(M40) SER 11.06.69
12 Crispin Chambers(M50) BEL 11.23.76
13 Chloe Sinclair(SW) E&E 12.50.77
14 Dennis Williams(M65) HWI 13.24.91
15 Annemarie Seymour(W40) HWI 13.46.08
2000 Steeplechase Manual
1 Rob Tuer HWI 6.38.6
2 Sathira Don(U20) SMR 6.41.1
3 Andy Robinson(M45) K&P 6.52.0
4 Alex Hawkins E&E 6.57.7
5 Jaran Finn(M40) NS HWI 6.59.7
6 Robert Norville(M35) BEL 7.14.2
7 Andy del Nevo(M40) CRO 7.43.3
4 x 200 Relay
1 HWI 1.32.15
2 K&P 1.34.54
3 CRO 1.35.38
4 BEL 1.39.81
5 WAL 1.41.11
6 E&E 1.48.83
Pole Vault Match
1 Ned Quiney CRO 4.50
2 Bilen Ahmet K&P 3.80
3 John Andrews(M50) E&E 3.60
4 Peter Mayfield(M35) BEL 3.40
5 Craig Timmings(M40) WAL 3.40
6 Harry McCulloch SMR 2.60
Long Jump Match
1 Dani Ohohwa HHH 6.94
2 Rufus Nugent HWI 6.42
3 Chris Hall K&P 6.32
4 David Wellstead BEL 6.13
5 Martin Lay E&E 5.52
6 Harry McCulloch SMR 5.31
7 Colm Teeluck CRO 4.71
Discus Match
1 Andy Wheble K&P 43.55
2 Omar Reid(U20) CRO 40.97
3 Chris Privett(M50) BEL 34.33
4 Ian Frankish E&E 32.93
5 Adam Richardson(M35) SMR 31.28
6 Daren Cripps HWI 27.86
7 Andy Lea-Gerrard(M50) HHH 18.02
Hammer Match
1 Stuart Thurgood(M35) HHH 56.79
2 Gareth Cook(M40) K&P 49.53
3 Rob Smith WAL 42.24
4 Chris Privett(M50) BEL 41.68
5 Ian Frankish E&E 36.82
6 Adam Richardson(M35) SMR 36.23
7 David Orchard(M50) HWI 24.11
8 Chris King(M60) CRO 23.15
Many thanks to all Officials
Caroline Powell,Debbie Singleton,Liz Sissons,Sheila Lay,Sheila White,Doris Dean
Maurice Joyce,Cashel Riordan,David Hillyer,Rupert Livesey,Don Webb
Richard England,Brian Harlick,Ken Lay,Yari Fontebasso,Ant Budarkiewicz
John Chambers,Martin Rowe,Jack Rutherford,John Gebbels,Alan Mead
David Harris,Tim Gutch,Phil Martin,Nigel Stone
Don Anderson and Tony & Mrs Fairclough(PhotoFinish)
E & O E.
for the Rosenheim League
Tom Pollak(Eastern Division Convenor)
David Barrington(Western Division Convenor).
August 17th 2013.
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Matt on his own again
  • Athletes have to duck under clothes line on Glasgow track