Lily B League Cup Final Ewell Court August 31st 2013 Results Print
Written by Editor   
Tuesday, 03 September 2013 08:12

Silverware!

 

LILY B LEAGUE CUP FINAL 2013

Match Result
1 Kingston AC & Polytechnic H(Holders) 332.5
2 Guildford & Godalming AC 318.5
3 Croydon H 287.5
4 Herne Hill H 166
5 Sutton & DAC 103
6 Dorking Mole Valley AC 91.5
Waste 381 1680
Under 13
100A
1 Esinam Dake CRO 13.7
2 Michaela Pottinger HHH 14.1
3 Keely Elgar S&D 14.4
4 Katie Ellis G&G 14.5
5 Isabel Hornung DMV 14.6
6 Lucy Tunnacliffe K&P 15.2
100B
1 Toni Bryan CRO 14.1
2 Grace Crompton S&D 14.1
3 Barbara Folayan HHH 15.1
4 Katie Dibb G&G 15.2
5 Amelia Bell K&P 15.3
6 Isabelle Byrne DMV 15.6
200A
1 Marcia Sey CRO 28.0
2 Pippa Earley K&P 28.1
3 Alex Shaw G&G 28.3
4 Keely Elgar S&D 29.9
5 Michaele Pottinger HHH 30.4
6 Isabelle Hornung DMV 33.0
200B
1 Rhiannon Gayle CRO 28.9
2 Barbara Folayan HHH 29.6
3 Grace Crompton S&D 29.9
4 Eleanor McDonnell K&P 30.6
5 Katie Ellis G&G 30.9
800A&B
1 Alex Shaw G&G 2.27.0
2 Eloise O'Shaughnessy HHH 2.28.2
3 Alex Cole G&G 2.40.4
4 Issabelle Setyabule HHH 2.42.7
5 Annabel Hobday K&P 2.48.2
6 Hannah Lester K&P 2.50.0
7 Ellie Breaden DMV 3.13.1
8 Isabelle Byrne DMV 3.14.3
1500A&B
1 Elsa Palmer DMV 5.08.7
2 Emily Roe G&G 5.22.5
3 Clarissa Nicholls HHH 5.27.4
4 Lily-Ella Harland-Fairweather 6 Jasmine Rolfe
G&G 5.39.1 S&D 6.09.4
5 Daisy Riley DMV 6.02.4 in M2 race
7 Eleanor Bibby K&P 6.39.5
8 Hettie Arnfield K&P 7.26.2
70 Hurdles A
1 Marcia Sey CRO 12.0
2 Anna Brophy G&G 12.5
3 Similda Turay HHH 12.5
4 Darcy Bourne K&P 13.1
5 Helise Bennett S&D 17.6
70 Hurdles B
1 Pippa Earley K&P 11.8
2 Serena Mitchell CRO 12.3
3 Alex Roe G&G 13.5
4 Francesca Sparrowhawk HHH 17.7
4 x 100 Relay A
1 CRO 53.9
2 G&G 57.7
3 K&P 58.7
4 S&D 60.1
5 HHH 60.9
6 DMV 63.5
4 x 100 Relay B
1 G&G 60.8
2 K&P 60.9
CRO dq
HJ A
1 Anna Brophy G&G 1.53
2 Similda Turay HHH 1.35
3 Serena Mitchell CRO 1.30
4 Lauren Betts K&P 1.20
5 Keely Elgar S&D 1.20
HJ B
1 Caitlin Lawrence G&G 1.30
2=Hannah Lester K&P 1.10
2=Kayla Bowley CRO 1.10
LJ A
1 Pippa Earley K&P 4.59
2 Anna Brophy G&G 4.08
3 Kayla Bowley CRO 4.02
4 Samara Innverity HHH 3.65
5 Ella Cunnell S&D 3.07
LJ B
1 Marcia Sey CRO 3.97
2 Eleanor McDonnell K&P 3.57
3 Katie Ellis G&G 3.42
4 Saffron Walcott HHH 2.84
5 Lucy Jones S&D 2.43
SP A
1 Felicia Nwosu HHH 8.93
2 Renae Jackson CRO 8.92
3 Zoe Macrae G&G 6.90
4 Jodie Fairhall S&D 5.81
5 Lucy Tunnacliffe K&P 5.78
6 Isabel Hornung DMV 5.31
SP B
1 Ines Zepa CRO 8.09
2 Rukita Ellis HHH 5.81
3 Olivia Bingham G&G 5.78
4 Lauren Betts K&P 5.26
DT A
1 Renae Jackson CRO 19.57
2 Zoe Macrae G&G 19.31
3 Felicia Nwosu HHH 18.27
4 Olivia Partridge DMV 17.25
5 Jade McFarlane S&D 12.61
6 Hettie Arnfield K&P 11.41
DT B
1 Ines Zepa CRO 18.03
2 Tandia Pritchard G&G 16.09
3 Rukita Ellis HHH 12.31
4 Daisy Riley DMV 11.92
5 Eleanor Bibby K&P 10.31
JT A
1 Zoe Macrae G&G 26.25
2 Darcy Bourne K&P 17.67
3 Saffron Walcott HHH 15.02
4 Renae Jackson CRO 13.93
5 Lucy Jones S&D 10.00
6 Daisy Riley DMV 9.46
JT B
1 Lara Benkert G&G 17.52
2 Felicia Nwosu HHH 14.81
3 Ines Zepa CRO 9.25
4 Jade McFarlane S&D 7.21
5 Hettie Arnfield K&P 6.78
6 Olivia Partridge DMV 6.33
Under 15
100A
1 Ella Eze K&P 13.0
2 Coralie Mido CRO 13.1
3 Freya Jhugroo DMV 13.2
4 Megan Hildrew G&G 13.2
5 Ellie-Marie Howell S&D 14.1
6 Imani Reid HHH 15.1
100B
1 Naomi Hoosang-Robinson CRO 13.3
2 Sophie Cooper DMV 13.6
3 Rezan Lawal S&D 13.8
4 Paris Joseph G&G 13.8
5 Abbie Hutchings K&P 14.3
6 Dejah Omari HHH 14.4
200B
1 Coralie Mido CRO 27.6
2 Sophie Cooper DMV 28.2
3 Mica Powell K&P 28.3
4 Sophie O'Neill G&G 30.0
5 Dejah Omari HHH 31.5
200A
1 Ella Eze K&P 26.9
2 Chanice Gordon CRO 27.2
3 Freya Jhugroo DMV 28.0
4 Agatha Farlow-Hoare G&G 28.5
5 Ellie-Marie Howell S&D 30.1
800A&B
1 Aimee Earlam G&G 2.29.3
2 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 2.35.6
3 Amy Morphy G&G 2.36.9
4 Daisy Setyabule HHH 2.37.6
5 Georgia Bell S&D 2.39.0
6 Lily Chapman S&D 2.42.3
7 Ellie McCormack CRO 2.43.1
8 Lucy Brett DMV 2.44.5
9 Josie Kavanagh CRO 2.47.9
10 Gaby James K&P 2.54.3
11 Sofia Zanabi HHH 3.00.7
1500A&B
1 Phillipa Monk G&G 5.04.7
2 Bea Allan DMV 5.15.5
3 Lucie Fletcher K&P 5.19.9
4 Alice Setyabule HHH 5.23.7
5 Jessica Robinson G&G 5.25.3
6 Tatianna Cooke HHH 5.26.0
7 Amy Hancock S&D 5.36.9
8 Rebecca Irving DMV 6.00.7
9 Abbie Burrett CRO 6.04.7
10 Rebecca Keddie K&P 6.13.3
75 Hurdles A
1 Sonyce Archer CRO 12.0
2 Megan Hildrew G&G 12.1
3 Maya Magnay K&P 13.7
4 Rebecca Loomes DMV 14.7
75 Hurdles B
1 Chenice Gordon CRO 12.8
2 Rhianna Reynolds K&P 13.2
3 Lucy Brett DMV 13.9
4 Agatha Farlowe-Hoare G&G 14.3
4 x 100 A
1 CRO 52.1
2 G&G 54.2
3 K&P 54.6
4 DMV 55.6
5 HHH 60.9
4 x 100 B
1 CRO 55.9
2 K&P 57.2
3 G&G 58.7
HJ A
1 Lauren John-Greenwood CRO 1.48
2 Imani Reid HHH 1.45
3 Laura Davies G&G 1.40
4=Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 1.40
4=Lucy Brett DMV 1.40
HJ B
1 Rebecca Loomes DMV 1.35
2=Gaby James K&P 1.30
2=Chloe Edwards G&G 1.30
4 Sonyce Archer CRO 1.25
5 Florie Craddock HHH 1.25
PV A
1 Madeleine Sketchey S&D 2.45
2 Sophie Dimbleby K&P 1.95
3 Florrie Craddock HHH 1..75
PV B
Rhianna Reynolds No ht
LJ A
1 Agatha Farlow-Hoare G&G 4.74
2 Rebecca Loomes DMV 4.60
3 Sonyce Archer CRO 4.43
4 Ella Eze K&P 4.24
5 Daisy Setyabule HHH 3.87
6 Chloe Turner S&D 3.36
LJ B
1 Megan Hildrew G&G 4.70
2 Emily Hornung DMV 4.51
3 Lauren John-Greenwood CRO 4.25
4 Safiyah Zanabi HHH 3.49
5 Maya Magnay K&P 3.32
SP A
1 Coralie Mido CRO 8.65
2 Sophie O'Neill G&G 8.19
3 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 7.43
4 Elesha Edman K&P 6.10
5 Alice Setyabule HHH 6.05
SP B
1 Eleanor Frame G&G 6.90
2 Tosin Salami CRO 5.49
3 Amy Richardson K&P 5.48
4 Safiyah Zanabi HHH 5.42
5 Jessie Walters S&D 5.20
DT A
1 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 21.19
2 Eleanor Frame G&G 18.16
3 Sophie Dimbleby K&P 15.67
4 Florrie Craddock HHH 12.54
5 Josie Kavanagh CRO 9.02
DT B
1 Grace Howells G&G 16.80
2 Jessie Walters S&D 13.67
3 Rebecca Keddie K&P 11.22
4 Dejah Omari HHH 11.15
5 Ellie McCormack CRO 8.35
HT A
1 Grace Howells G&G 23.60
2 Isabelle Dodd K&P 22.02
3 Daisy Setyabule HHH 18.58
4 Josie Kavanagh CRO 15.66
5 Jessie Walters S&D 14.72
HT B
1 Eleanor Frame G&G 22.47
2 Elesha Edman K&P 19.76
3 Adicqua Ellis HHH 13.65
4 Ellie McCormack CRO 12.86
JT A
1 Jennifer Nicholson S&D 26.64
2 Sophie Dimbleby K&P 24.52
3 Grace Howells G&G 22.68
4 Florrie Craddock HHH 15.67
5 Lauryn John-Greenwood CRO 11.28
JT B
1 Alex Woods G&G 22.43
2 Lucie Fletcher K&P 16.73
3 Tatianna Cooke HHH 14.15
4 Chloe Turner S&D 10.37
5 Naomi Hoosang-Robinson CRO 6.20
Under 17
100A
1 Ashleigh Clarke CRO 12.4
2 Esther Fuja HHH 13.3
3 Louise Trott K&P 13.7
4 Emily McCarthy G&G 14.0
5 Paris Callender-Ferrier S&D 15.4
100B
1 Melissa Mendez CRO 13.1
2 Ella Dibb G&G 13.9
3 Amber Dummett K&P 16.2
200A
1 Ashleigh Clarke CRO 26.5
2 Laura Darcey K&P 28.6
3 Emily McCarthy G&G 29.4
4 Alex Lindsay-Black HHH 29.8
200B
1 Elle-Louise Butcher K&P 28.4
2 Ella Dibb G&G 29.6
300A&B
1 Esther Fuja HHH 43.2
2 Melissa Mendez CRO 43.6
3 Elle-Louise Butcher K&P 43.8
4 Alex Lindsay-Black HHH 47.6
5 Cora Sexton CRO 48.1
6 Ellie Arnfield K&P 49.5
800A&B
1 Phoebe Law K&P 2.24.3
2 Annabel Williams G&G 2.33.5
3 Polly Spence G&G 2.43.2
4 Harriet Blackman S&D 2.46.1
5 Laura Cook K&P 3.00.0
1500A&B
1 Phoebe Law K&P 4.50.8
2 Stevie Lawrence CRO 4.58.7
80 HurdlesA&B
1 Laura Darcey K&P 13.0
2 Emily McCarthy G&G 13.2
3 Hannah Knights G&G 13.2
4 Louise Trott K&P 14.4
5 Paris Callender-Ferrier S&D 17.0
300 HurdlesA&B
1 Ellie Arnfield
K&P 55.1
2 Laura Cook K&P 64.2
4 x 100 A&B
1 G&G 54.6
2 K&P 54.7
3 CRO 57.8
4 K&P 61.3
HJ A
1 Bobbie Seavill G&G 1.48
2 Laura Darcey K&P 1.45
3 Stevie Lawrence CRO 1.35
HJ B
1 Laura Cook K&P 1.10
PV A
1 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 2.65
PV B
1 Amber Dummett K&P 1.65
LJ A
1 Hannah Knights G&G 4.97
2 Ashleigh Clarke CRO 4.89
3 Ellie Arnfield K&P 3.78
LJ B
1 Cora Sexton CRO 4.63
2 Bobbie Seavill G&G 4.48
3 Laura Dunkling K&P 3.13
TJ A
1 Bobbie Seavill G&G 9.92
2 Cora Sexton CRO 9.87
3 Emily Hornung DMV 9.59
4 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 8.23
TJ B
1 Amber Dummett K&P 7.35
SP A
1 Anieshka Mido CRO 8.38
2 Elle-Louise Butcher K&P 7.28
3 Annabel Williams G&G 7.17
4 Alex Lindsay-Black HHH 5.25
SP B
1 Polly Spence G&G 5.97
2 Melissa Mendez CRO 5.53
DT A
1 Emma Fossett CRO 18.86
1 Annabel Williams G&G 18.35
3 Caitlin Dimbleby K&P 14.85
4 Esther Fuja HHH 14.54
DT B
1 Prerana Kaneri K&P 14.20
2 Anieshka Mido CRO 12.23
3 Ella Dibb G&G 11.65
HT A
1 Anieshka Mido CRO 33.11
2 Louise Trott K&P 11.40
HT B
1 Emma Fossett CRO 28.06
2 Prerana Kaneri K&P 10.24
JT A
1 Emma Fossett CRO 30.95
2 Phoebe Law K&P 20.94
3 Hannah Knights G&G 20.31
JT B
1 Trevina Medley CRO 26.75
2 Polly Spence G&G 20.29
3 Prerana Kaneri K&P 11.68
E & O E
David Barrington
for E&E & K&P
1.9.2013
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
01932 789758
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Felix about to launch one
  • Dave in the 110H