2013 K&P Senior Mens T&F Rankings Print
Written by Stats   
Wednesday, 18 September 2013 12:53

Senior Men

SENIOR MEN 2013(inc V35)

RANKING LISTS

 

*performance does not qualify for Club Championships.

HCA & 2C perfs listed only when representing K&P.

 

100

10.75* Jordan Smith-Bent 2ht Watford 22 Jun

10.75w(+2.4) Jordan Smith-Bent 2 Bristol 3 Aug

10.76* Tom Butcher 2 Lee Valley 5 Jun

10.94 Jordan Smith-Bent 2 Kingston 27 Apr

10.97w*(+4.3) Andre Nembhard 2 Lee Valley 31 Jul

11.01* Justin Green 4 Woodford 30 Jul

11.02 Andre Nembhard 2 Kingston 6 Jul

11.07 Tom Butcher 2 Cardiff 11 May

11.08 Justin Green 1 Kingston 6 Jul

11.15w*(+3.1) Victor Nwagbara 7 Lee Valley 19 Jun

11.29* Victor Nwagbara 7 Lee Valley 19 Jun

11.31 Victor Nwagbara 1= Kingston 6 Jul

11.4 Chris Hall 2 Twickenham 18 May

11.42*HCA Tim Kuria 3 Kingston 6 Jul

11.5 dt Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Eton 3 Jul

11.56*(+3.5) Jason-Louis Bernard 4 Hendon 29 Jun

11.61* Chris Jennings 1 Crawley 31 Mar

11.6 Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Twickenham 19 Jun

11.6 Loic Malroux 2 Kingston 14 Jul

11.79* Andy Gordon(M35) 6 Lee Valley 19 Jun

11.88* Tom Parry d Sutton 7 Sep

11.89 Andy Gordon(M35) 5 Kingston 6 Jul

12.1 Humphrey Waddington 1 Woking 17 Jul

12.5 dt Bilen Ahmet 2 Eton 3 Jul

12.63* Bilen Ahmet 3 Hendon 29 Jun

12.7 Bilen Ahmet 3 Kingston 15 Jun

200

21.74* Jordan Smith-Bent 2 Lee Valley 17 Jul

22.25 Jordan Smith-Bent 4 Kingston 6 Jul

22.28* Andre Nembhard 2 Lee Valley 17 Jul

22.34 Justin Green 2 Kingston 6 Jul

22.50*(w+3.6) Tom Butcher 2ht Ashford 26 May

22.51* Tom Butcher 1 Crystal Palace 1 May

22.6 Chris Hall 2 Twickenham 18 May

22.80* Victor Nwagbara 6 Lee Valley 17 Jul

22.95 Tom Butcher 2 Abingdon 8 Jun

23.19 Andre Nembhard 2 Kingston 27 Apr

23.3 dt Loic Malroux 1 Eton 3 Jul

23.3 dt Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Eton 3 Jul

23.3 Victor Nwagbara Kingston 14 Jul

23.46* Chris Jennings 3 Crawley 31 Mar

23.4 Adam Bellis(M35) 1 Twickenham 18 May

23.50* Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Hendon 29 Jun

23.6 Jason-Louis Bernard 1 Twickenham 19 Jun

24.0 Loic Malroux 5 Tooting 24 Jul

25.6 Andy Gordon(M35) 2 Ewell 5 Jun

26.56* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 25 Aug

400

47.94* HCA Tim Kuria 1 Abingdon 8 Jun

49.98*HCA Joe Gaynor 2 Kingston 6 Jul

50.85 Justin Green 2 Cardiff 11 May

51.3 Adam Bellis(V35) 1 Kingston 14 Jul

51.5 Chris Hall 1 Walton 15 May

51.6 Jonathan Darby 2 Twickenham 18 May

52.77 Jamie McCullagh 3 Tooting 24 Aug

53.4 Loic Malroux 1 Woking 17 Jul

54.0 Danny Eckersley 5 Kingston 27 Apr

54.26 Tom Parry d Sutton 7 Sep

58.1*2c Richard Holt(M40) Kingston 14 Jul

61.01* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 21 Sep

800

1.54.47* Jonathan Darby 3 Kingston 25 May

1.56.66 Jonathan Darby 5 Kingston 6 Jul

1.58.58*HCA Chris Bannon 2 Kingston 6 Jul

1.59.73* Danny Eckersley 3 Hendon 24 Aug

2.00.48 Jamie McCullagh 2 Kingston 27 Apr

2.01.08 Danny Eckersley 5 Bristol 3 Aug

2.02.8* Ron Taylor 5 Catford 20 Jun

2.07.0 Ron Taylor 1 Kingston 14 Jul

2.26.85 Humphrey Waddington 7 Cardiff 11 May

2.27.39* Bilen Ahmet 1 Hendon 29 Jun

2.32.8 Gordon Lester 3 Woking 20 Apr

2.34.0 dt Bilen Ahmet 6 Eton 3 Jul

2.39.6 Bilen Ahmet 4 Ewell 5 Jun

1500

4.08.30* Jonathan Darby 3 Kingston 25 May

4.08.34 Jonathan Darby 2 Kingston 14 Aug

4.09.64 Jamie McCullagh 7 Bristol 3 Aug

4.20.1* Ron Taylor 1 Catford 18 Jul

4.28.1 Ron Taylor 3 Kingston 1 May

4.44.94 Richard Mathie 8 Abingdon 8 Jun

4.45.52* Loic Malroux d Sutton 8 Sep

5.02.69* Chris Hall d Sutton 8 Sep

5.09.23 Humphrey Waddington 7 Cardiff 11 May

5.09.69* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 22 Sep

5.15.14* Tom Parry d Sutton 8 Sep

5.22.3 Bilen Ahmet 4 Ewell 5 Jun

3000

8.35.81* HCA Chris Bannon 1 Kingston 27 Apr

8.54.57 Gordon Pearce 6 Bristol 3 Aug

9.16.2 James Robertson 6 Kingston 14 Aug

9.34.4 Harry Johnston 2 Walton 15 May

10.26.7 Peter Wilkins 4 Kingston 1 May

13.12.2 Bilen Ahmet 5 Ewell 5 Jun

5000

15.39.52*HCA Chris Bannon 4 Kingston 6 Jul

15.44.66 Gordon Pearce 1 Kingston 6 Jul

16.20.49* Harry Johnston 6 Kingston 25 May

16.28.77 Harry Johnston 6 Cardiff 11 May

16.54.8 James Robertson 3 Kingston 10 Aug

18.03.57 Peter Wilkins 7 Cardiff 11 May

22.28.36* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 24 Aug

10000

32.33.40* Gordon Pearce 1 Parliament Hill 6 Jun

55.16.85* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 25 Aug

10k Road

46.14 Ben Reynolds 58 Richmond Park 11 Aug

110 Hurdles

15.8 dt Chris Hall 1 Eton 3 Jul

16.1 dt Loic Malroux 2 Eton 3 Jul

16.15* Chris Hall d Sutton 8 Sep

16.23* HCA Toby Harris 4 Cardiff 11 May

16.3 Chris Hall 2 Twickenham 18 May

16.32 Loic Malroux 5 Kingston 6 Jul

16.33*HCA Matt Houlden 7 Kingston 6 Jul

16.66* Tom Parry d Sutton 8 Sep

17.59 William Trimble 6 Bristol 3 Aug

19.07* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 22 Sep

20.0 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 10 Aug

200 Hurdles

29.54* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 24 Aug

400 Hurdles

55.27 *HCA Toby Harris 1 Cardiff 11 May

56.94 Danny Eckersley 3 Kingston 27 Apr

57.5 Tom Parry 1 Kingston 10 Aug

57.95 Loic Malroux 3 Abingdon 6 Jul

64.2 Bilen Ahmet 2 Kingston 14 Jul

70.5 Gordon Lester 3 Twickenham 18 May

75.1 Patrick Hillyer 4 Twickenham 18 May

2000 Steeplechase

6.41.4 James Robertson 5 Kingston 27 Apr

9.05.9 Tom Parry 3 Kingston 10 Aug

3000 Steeplechase

10.24.64 James Robertson 5 Abingdon 8 Jun

11.20.50 Richard Mathie 3 Abingdon 8 Jun

14.15.42* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 24 Aug

High Jump

1.83 James Wild 6 Bristol 3 Aug

1.80 Loic Malroux 3 Kingston 27 Apr

1.72* Bilen Ahmet d Erith 21 Sep

1.70 Bilen Ahmet 7 Cardiff 11 May

1.70* HCA Matt Houlden 7 Abingdon 8 Jun

1.67* Chris Hall d Sutton 7 Sep

1.58* Tom Parry d Sutton 7 Sep

1.55 Gordon Lester 2 Twickenham 18 May

Pole Vault

3.90 Gordon Lester 2 Kingston 15 Jun

3.90* Loic Malroux d Sutton 8 Sep

3.88 Bilen Ahmet 3 Bristol 3 Aug

3.60* Thomas Snee Battersea 20 Jul

(3.81* indoors Sutton 29 Sep)

3.40 Thomas Snee 2 Kingston 14 Jul

2.70* Tom Parry d Sutton 8 Sep

2.60 Andy Wheble 1 Kingston 15 Jun

2.60 Tom Parry 1 Kingston 10 Aug

2.10* Chris Hall d Sutton 8 sep

Long Jump

6.72* HCA Matt Houlden 1 Abingdon 8 Jun

6.67w(+2.9) Chris Hall 3 Cardiff 29 Jun

6.56w*(+4.3) Loic Malroux d Sutton 7 Sep

6.55 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 6 Jul

6.36* Loic Malroux 4 Kingston 25 May

6.27 Humphrey Waddington 2 Bristol 3 Aug

6.17 Loic Malroux 1 Kingston 14 Jul

5.88 Gordon Lester 2 Twickenham 18 May

5.78* Tom Parry d Sutton 7 Sep

5.51 Bilen Ahmet Twickenham 19 Jun

5.39 Patrick Hillyer Kingston 10 Aug

Triple Jump

13.79* HCA Matt Houlden 2 Kingston 6 Jul

13.76 Humphrey Waddington 1 Bristol 3 Aug

13.37w? Loic Malroux 1 Cardiff 11 May

12.99 Chris Hall 1 Abingdon 8 Jun

11.91 Patrick Hillyer 1 Kingston 10 Aug

11.72 Bilen Ahmet 1 Eton 3 Jul

11.07 Gordon Lester 2 Woking 20 Apr

Shot

14.65 Nick Owen 1 Kingston 6 Jul

14.32* Chris Dack p Ewell 7 Dec

13.28 Chris Dack 3 Bristol 3 Aug

12.36 Loic Malroux Woking 17 Jul

11.14 Bilen Ahmet Kingston 10 Aug

11.05 Andy Wheble Kingston 13 Jul

9.06* Tom Parry d Sutton 7 Sep

8.55 Tom Parry 3 Woking 20 Apr

7.94* Andy Gordon(M35) 3 Ewell 1 Jun

7.20 Chris Snook-Lumb Kingston 10 Aug

6.90 Gordon Lester 5 Kingston 1 May

6.77* Chris Hall d Sutton 7 Sep

Discus(2k)

45.04 Andy Wheble 2 Abingdon 8 Jun

42.68 Chris Dack 1 Abingdon 8 Jun

37.46 Loic Malroux 3 Ewell 5 Jun

36.22 Nick Owen 3 Cardiff 11 May

26.62 Bilen Ahmet Kingston 10 Aug

22.94* Tom Parry d Sutton 8 Sep

21.81 Andy Gordon(M35) 1 Croydon 8 Jul

13.90* Chris Hall d Sutton 8 Sep

Hammer(7.26)

44.24 Andy Wheble 4 Kingston 6 Jul

37.67 Chris Snook-Lumb Kingston 10 Aug

37.27* Chris Dack p Ewell 7 Dec

34.69 Chris Dack 1 Kingston 10 Aug

33.37 Nick Owen 2 Kingston 27 Apr

23.75* Bilen Ahmet dd Yeovil 24 Aug

21.63 Bilen Ahmet Kingston 14 Jul

Javelin(800)

59.75 Chris Dack 2 Abingdon 8 Jun

54.42 William Trimble 3 Kingston 6 Jul

48.78 Loic Malroux 2 Kingston 14 Jul

40.66 Andy Wheble 4 Twickenham 18 May

34.49* Andy Gordon(M35) 1 Ewell 1 Jun

33.30 Bilen Ahmet Woking 17 Jul

32.14 Humphrey Waddington Woking 17 Jul

31.53 Tom Parry 3 Kingston 10 Aug

24.03 Gordon Lester 4 Twickenham 18 May

23.86* Chris Hall d Sutton 8 Sep

4 x 100 Relay

42.61 Butcher,Green.Hall,S-Bent 2 Cardiff 11 May

42.85 Nembhard,Nwagbara,Green,S-Bent 3 Kingston 6 Jul

43.03 Smith-Bent,Nembhard,Butcher,Green 2 Abingdon 8 Jun

43.99 Green,Hall,Nembhard,S-Bent 3 Bristol 3 Aug

44.0 Bernard,Fahey,Bellis,Hall 1 Twickenham 18 May

45.5 not known 1 Woking 20 Apr

46.0 Hillyer,Bellis,Hall,Fahey 3 Kingston 10 Aug

47.7 not known 3 Kingston 14 Jul

49.2 not known 3 Kingston 15 Jun

4 x 200 Relay

1.34.54 Hall,Perez-Diaz,Bernard,Smith-Bent 2 Kingston 14 Aug

1.37.0 Ahmet,Perez-Diaz,Malroux,Bernard 1 Eton 3 Jul

1.37.2 Ahmet,Bernard,Darby,Perez-Diaz 1 Twickenham 19 Jun

1.37.5 Ahmet,Hall,Green,Malroux 1 Ewell 5 Jun

1.40.4 Perez-Diaz,Bernard,Malroux,Waddington 1 Woking 17 Jul

1.44.2 Green,Hall,Taylor,May 2 Kingston 1 May

4 x 400 Relay

3.20.43* HCA Hall,Darby,Gaynor,Kuria 2 Abingdon 8 Jun

3.20.80*HCA Gaynor,Darby.Nwagbara,Kuria 1 Kingston 6 Jul

3.24.58* HCA Gaynor,McCullagh,Eckersley,Kuria 5 Bristol 3 Aug

3.28.4 Bellis,Bernard,Darby,Hall 1 Twickenham 18 May

3.31.79 Bellis,Eckersley,Darby,Hall 2 Kingston 27 Apr

3.32.5 Parry,Perez-Diaz,Hall,Bellis 2 Kingston 10 Aug

3.33.1 not known 1 Kingston 14 Jul

3.33.33 Eckersley,Darby,Green,Field 7 Cardiff 11 May

3.41.2 not known 2 Woking 20 Apr

4.04.4 not known 3 Kingston 15 Jun

Decathlon

6219pts Loic Malroux 1 Sutton 7/8 Sep

4790pts Tom Parry 2 Sutton 7/8 Sep

4711pts Chris Hall 4 SDutton 7/8 Sep

4498pts Bilen Ahmet 4(1) Erith 21/22 Sep

Double Decathlon

6237pts Bilen Ahmet 17 Yeovil 24/25 Aug