Downs Cross Country League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) 2013/14 Match 1, 3 November 2013 Print
Written by Susanne Dietrich and Frank Schubert   
Monday, 11 November 2013 11:49

Downs Cross Country League 2013/14

Match 1, 3 November 2013

 

U11 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Harley Norman E&E BOY 11.16

2 Olly Wilson K&P BOY 11.30

3 Jack Simpson Sutton BOY 12.11

4 Oscar Harvey Nash E&E BOY 12.38

5 Benjamin Taplin K&P BOY 13.01

6 George Collingwood Holland Sports BOY 13.12

7 Eloise Newton HWPS GIRL 13.13

8 Theo Flanagan Croydon BOY 13.23

9 Charlotte Newton HWPS GIRL 13.24

10 Daniel Gordon E&E BOY 13.26

11 Charlotte Thame E&E GIRL 13.27

12 Adam Booth E&E BOY 13.29

13 Faith Chen Croydon GIRL 13.42

14 Reuben Mumuni Croydon BOY 13.51

15 Jack Jones E&E BOY 13.52

16 Alex Imam E&E BOY 13.53

17 Gemma Watts K&P GIRL 14.03

18 Bradley Hunt E&E BOY 14.11

19 Charlotte Sparrow Holland Sports GIRL 14.15

20 Tilly Thomas E&E GIRL 14.25

21 Louis Ordovac K&P BOY 14.35

22 Freya John K&P GIRL 14.38

23 Ella O'Sullivan K&P GIRL 14.41

24 Zoe Shepherd K&P GIRL 14.47

25 Adam Johnson E&E BOY 14.50

26 Isabella Tennant E&E GIRL 14.50

27 Holly Winter E&E GIRL 14.55

28 Flynn Whittaker E&E BOY 15.10

29 Georgie Hope Sutton GIRL 15.14

30 Jessica Hilton K&P GIRL 15.16

31 Eloise Richards Holland Sports GIRL 15.18

32 Max Dickson K&P BOY 15.30

33 Harvey Honnor E&E BOY 15.30

34 Jamie Lund HWPS BOY 15.33

35 Freya Taylor E&E GIRL 15.33

36 Jack McMullan HWPS BOY 15.34

37 Paul McCormack Sutton BOY 15.38

38 Thomas Chapman E&E BOY 16.01

39 Aidan Saunt E&E BOY 16.08

40 Ellie Taylor E&E GIRL 16.10

41 Anna Henderson K&P GIRL 16.14

42 Sophie Westwood Sutton GIRL 16.18

43 Sophie Smith E&E GIRL 16.22

44 Rachel Keddie K&P GIRL 16.28

45 Thomas Duffell E&E BOY 16.41

46 Ethan Baynes E&E BOY 16.44

47 Emily Williams HWPS GIRL 16.55

48 Alex Burgoyne HWPS BOY 16.59

49 Lucie Saunders HWPS GIRL 17.04

50 Tyvon Inniss Croydon BOY 17.33

51 Harrison Chummings E&E BOY 17.34

52 Lara West E&E GIRL 18.22

53 Nel Summers E&E GIRL 18.25

54 Izzy Chapman E&E GIRL 18.31

55 Katie Chivers E&E GIRL 18.39

56 Jack McCormack Sutton BOY 19.09

57 Rachel Price HWPS GIRL 19.13

58 Matilda Carrow HWPS GIRL 20.12

59 Nickodemus Dacres Croydon BOY 21.35

60 Evie Kearns E&E GIRL 23.19

 

U11 Team result

Position Team Score

1 E&E A 26 (1,4,10,11)

2 K&P A 45 (2,5,17,21)

3 E&E B 61 (12,15,16,18)

4 Croydon A 85 (8,13,14,50)

5 HWPS A 86 (7,9,34,36)

6 E&E C 98 (20,25,26,27)

7 K&P B 99 (22,23,24,30)

8 Sutton A 111 (3+29+37+42)

9 Holland Sports 117 (6,19,31,61)

10 E&E D 134 (28,33,35,38)

11 E&E E 167 (39,40,43,45)

12 K&P C 178 (32+41+44+61)

13 HWPS B 201 (47,48,49,57)

14 E&E F 202 (46,51,52,53)

15 E&E G 230 (54,55,60,61)

16 Sutton B 239 (56+61+61+61)

17 HWPS C 241 (58,61,61,61)

18 Croydon B 242 (59,61,61,61)

 

U13 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Sam Shaw K&P BOY 12.10

2 Jorge Beltrao K&P BOY 12.39

3 Freya Thomson Stragglers GIRL 12.43

4 Kieran Desmond Stragglers BOY 12.48

5 Alfie Jones E&E BOY 12.52

6 Daniel Merighi K&P BOY 13.10

7 Dario Kan Sutton BOY 13.30

8 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon BOY 13.33

9 Isaac Flanagan Croydon BOY 13.35

10 Benjamin Paton K&P BOY 13.52

11 Katie Orrell Stragglers GIRL 13.59

12 Laura Howley Stragglers GIRL 14.03

13 Lewis Chauls E&E BOY 14.06

14 Emily Jagger Sutton GIRL 14.08

15 Paul Finley Holland Sports BOY 14.31

16 Annabel Hobday K&P GIRL 14.34

17 Kathryn Bartle K&P GIRL 14.43

18 Hannah Williams Holland Sports GIRL 14.49

19 Hannah Lester K&P GIRL 15.49

20 Jasmin Rolfe Sutton GIRL 16.10

21 Amelia Bell K&P GIRL 16.44

22 Sophie Rose E&E GIRL 16.59

23 Jack Westley K&P BOY 17.16

24 Hettie Arnfield K&P GIRL 17.46

25 Blaize Lee-Blackwood K&P BOY 17.58

26 James Kennedy-Mason Sutton BOY 18.13

27 Mark McCormack Sutton BOY 19.42

28 Olivia Chessell E&E GIRL 19.43

29 Caitlin Dixon Croydon GIRL 20.06

 

U13 Team results

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 19 (1,2,6,10)

2 Stragglers 30 (3,4,11,12)

3 Sutton A 67 (7,14,20,26)

4 E&E A 68 (5,13,22,28)

5 K&P B 73 (16,17,19,21)

6 Croydon A 76 (8,9,29,30)

7 Holland Sports 93 (15,18,30,30)

8 K&P C 102 (23,24,25,30)

9 Sutton B 117 (27,30,30,30)

 

U15 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Kieron Connor Croydon BOY 11.52

2 Harry Reynolds K&P BOY 12.02

3 Omar Harhara Croydon BOY 12.13

4 Ryan Galvin Sutton BOY 12.17

5 Alex Gurteen E&E BOY 12.18

6 Alex Galvin Sutton BOY 12.20

7 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P GIRL 12.57

8 Daniel Houghton Sutton BOY 13.01

9 Amaya Jones E&E GIRL 13.02

10 Lucie Fletcher K&P GIRL 13.04

11 Ayden Wood Sutton BOY 13.19

12 Georgie Bell Sutton GIRL 13.20

13 Alex Meaklim K&P BOY 13.39

14 George Chaplin K&P BOY 13.46

15 James Hinton K&P BOY 13.48

16 Carl Reed Sutton BOY 13.52

17 Caitlin Williams Sutton GIRL 13.52

18 Jack Adorjan Sutton BOY 13.59

19 Morgan Morrison E&E GIRL 14.00

20 Darren Meaklim K&P BOY 14.06

21 Emma Jardine E&E GIRL 14.41

22 Rebecca Keddie K&P GIRL 14.42

23 Abbie Burrett Croydon GIRL 15.05

24 Gaby James K&P GIRL 15.17

25 Matthew O'Toole E&E BOY 15.19

26 Joshua Bukare Croydon BOY 15.20

27 Josie Kavanagh Croydon GIRL 15.33

28 Emily Planeta Payne E&E GIRL 15.42

29 Fiona Wilson Sutton GIRL 15.47

30 Niamh Yehezkel Croydon GIRL 18.34

31 Beth Matlock Croydon GIRL 18.53

 

U15 Team results

Position Team Score

1 Sutton A 29 (4,6,8,11)

2 K&P A 32 (2,7,10,13)

3 Croydon A 53 (1,3,23,26)

4 E&E A 54 (5,9,19,21)

5 Sutton B 63 (12,16,17,18)

6 K&P B 71 (14,15,20,22)

7 E&E B 117 (25,28,32,32)

8 Croydon B 120 (27,30,31,32)

9 K&P C 120 (24,32,32,32)

10 Sutton C 125 (29,32,32,32)

 

Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Not your photographer's finest hour
  • Felix launches a 69.77