Downs Cross Country League(sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Match 2, 1st December 2013 Print
Written by Les H   
Monday, 09 December 2013 18:48

Downs Cross Country League 2013/14 (sponsored by Horton Dental Practice)

Match 2, 1 December 2013

Report and results from Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert

 

 

U11 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Jack Simpson Sutton B 11:11

2 Olly Wilson K&P B 11:11

3 Oscar Harvey Nash E&E B 11:54

4 William Bourne K&P B 11:55

5 Eloise Newton HWPS G 11:55

6 Tom Wilson K&P B 11:59

7 George Collingwood Holland B 12:19

8 Joe Hasler Holland B 12:22

9 Alex Imam E&E B 12:25

10 Max Davis E&E B 12:28

11 Charlotte Newton HWPS G 12:31

12 Reuben Mumuni Croydon B 12:33

13 Benjamin Taplin K&P B 12:38

14 Daniel Gordon E&E B 12:47

15 Louis Ordovac K&P B 13:00

16 James Gomm K&P B 13:02

17 Adam Hudson Sutton B 13:04

18 Flynn Whittaker E&E B 13:20

19 Bradley Hunt E&E B 13:22

20 Faith Chen Croydon G 13:23

21 Oliver Charlton Holland B 13:24

22 Jack Jones E&E B 13:30

23 Charlotte Sparrow Holland G 13:34

24 Zoe Shepherd K&P G 13:43

25 Georgie Hope Sutton G 13:44

26 Gemma Watts K&P G 13:48

27 Millie Howgate Holland G 13:54

28 Jessica Hilton K&P G 13:57

29 Florence Polwin K&P G 13:58

30 Michael Webb-Bourne K&P B 14:02

31 Sam Baker K&P B 14:11

32 Thomas Chapman E&E B 14:16

33 Isabella Tennant E&E G 14:16

34 Aidan Saunt E&E B 14:23

35 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon G 14:28

36 Benjamin Cunningham E&E B 14:40

37 Jamie Lund HWPS B 14:42

38 Jessica Lillywhite K&P G 14:45

39 Eloise Richards Holland G 14:50

40 Esme Cerilli Sutton G 14:52

41 Hannah Carter E&E G 14:54

42 Aaron Marlow K&P B 14:59

43 Tom Williams K&P B 14:59

44 Lucie Saunders HWPS G 15:24

45 Amber Brown Holland G 15:48

46 Ellie Taylor E&E G 15:49

47 Johnny Selles E&E B 15:56

48 Evie Watkins Sutton G 16:06

49 Sophie Westwood Sutton G 16:24

50 Vladimir Kolashnikova HWPS B 16:27

51 Alex Burgoyne HWPS B 17:00

52 Katie Chivers E&E G 18:03

53 Jack McCormack Sutton B 18:23

54 Toby Hyland E&E B 18:33

55 Nickodemus Dacres Croydon B 19:04

56 Karina Reed Sutton G 19:44

57 Jemma Flack E&E G 19:56

 

U11 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Jack Simpson Sutton 4 3+1

1= Olly Wilson K&P 4 2+2

3 Oscar Harvey Nash E&E 7 4+3

4 George Collingwood Holland 12 6+6

5 Benjamin Taplin K&P 16 5+11

6 Daniel Gordon E&E 20 8+12

6= Alex Imam E&E 20 12+8

6= Reuben Mumuni Croydon 20 10+10

9 Louis Ordovac K&P 27 14+13

10 Jack Jones E&E 30 11+19

10= Bradley Hunt E&E 30 13+17

12 Flynn Whittaker E&E 32 16+16

13 Thomas Chapman E&E 44 22+22

13= Jamie Lund HWPS 44 19+25

15 Aidan Saunt E&E 46 23+23

16 Alex Burgoyne HWPS 56 26+30

17 Jack McCormack Sutton 60 29+31

18 Nickodemus Dacres Croydon 63 30+33

U11 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Eloise Newton HWPS 2 1+1

2 Charlotte Newton HWPS 4 2+2

3 Faith Chen Croydon 7 4+3

4 Charlotte Sparrow Holland 10 6+4

5 Gemma Watts K&P 12 5+7

6 Zoe Shepherd K&P 15 10+5

7 Georgie Hope Sutton 19 13+6

8 Isabella Tennant E&E 22 11+11

9 Jessica Hilton K&P 23 14+9

10 Eloise Richards Holland 29 15+14

11 Ellie Taylor E&E 36 17+19

12 Sophie Westwood Sutton 40 19+21

12= Lucie Saunders HWPS 40 23+17

14 Katie Chivers E&E 49 27+22

U11 Team result

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 25 (2,4,6,13)

2 E&E A 36 (3,9,10,14)

3 Holland Sports A 59 (7,8,21,23)

4 K&P B 81 (15,16,24,26)

5 Sutton A 83 (1,17,25,40)

6 E&E B 91 (18,19,22,32)

7 HWPS A 97 (5,11,37,44)

8 K&P C 118 (28,29,30,31)

9 Croydon A 122 (12,20,35,55)

10 E&E C 144 (33,34,36,41)

11 Holland Sports B 179 (37,39,45,58)

12 K&P D 181 (38,42,43,58)

13 E&E D 199 (46,47,52,54)

14 Sutton B 206 (48,49,53,56)

15 HWPS B 217 (50,51,58,58)

16 E&E E 231 (57,58,58,58)

 

U11 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 E&E A 62

2 K&P A 70

3 E&E B 152

4 Holland Sports A 176

5 K&P B 180

6 HWPS A 183

7 Sutton A 194

8 Croydon A 207

9 E&E C 242

10 K&P C 296

11 E&E D 333

12 E&E E 398

13 HWPS B 418

14 Sutton B 445

 

U13 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Jorge Beltrao K&P B 12:04

2 Sam Shaw K&P B 12:12

3 Kieran Desmond Stragglers B 12:17

4 Alfie Jones E&E B 12:25

5 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon B 12:36

6 Dominique Corradi Sutton G 12:38

7 Finlay Hardwick K&P B 13:09

8 Harry Fisher Holland B 13:16

9 Dominic Charlton Holland B 13:28

10 Laura Howley Stragglers G 13:55

11 Hannah Lester K&P G 13:57

12 Amy Counihan K&P G 14:25

13 Annabel Hobday K&P G 14:26

14 Sophie Gee Sutton G 14:35

15 Sofia Lammali Holland G 14:43

16 Amelia Bell K&P G 14:46

17 Leah Christmas E&E G 15:37

18 Ciara Healy Sutton G 15:55

19 Katy Webb E&E G 15:59

20 Lucy Tunnacliffe K&P G 16:15

21 Amy Catcheside E&E G 16:21

22 Jack Westley K&P B 16:23

23 Marcus Stoute Croydon B 16:35

24 Mark McCormack Sutton B 16:49

25 James Kennedy-Mason Sutton B 16:51

26 Amelie Quigley E&E G 17:05

27 Caitlin Dixon Croydon G 19:01

 

U13 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Jorge Beltrao K&P 3 2+1

1= Sam Shaw K&P 3 1+2

3 Kieran Desmond Stragglers 6 3+3

4 Alfie Jones E&E 8 4+4

5 Jordan O'Dongo Croydon 12 7+5

6 Jack Westley K&P 21 12+9

7 Mark McCormack Sutton 26 15+11

7= James Kennedy-Mason Sutton 26 14+12

 

U13 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Laura Howley Stragglers 5 3+2

2 Annabel Hobday K&P 10 5+5

3 Hannah Lester K&P 11 8+3

4 Amelia Bell K&P 18 10+8

5 Caitlin Dixon Croydon 29 14+15

 

U13 Team results

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 21 (1,2,7,11)

2 Holland Sports A 60 (8,9,15,28)

3 K&P B 61 (12,13,16,20)

4 E&E A 61 (4,17,19,21)

5 Sutton A 62 (6,14,18,24)

6 Stragglers 69 (3,10,28,28)

7 Croydon A 83 (5,23,27,28)

8 K&P C 106 (22,28,28,28)

9 Sutton B 109 (25,28,28,28)

10 E&E B 110 (26,28,28,28)

 

U13 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 40

2 Stragglers 99

3 E&E A 129

3= Sutton A 129

5 K&P B 134

6 Holland Sports A 153

7 Croydon A 159

8 K&P C 208

9 Sutton B 226

 

U15 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Omar Harhara Croydon B 11:37

2 Kieron Connor Croydon B 11:46

3 Ryan Galvin Sutton B 11:48

4 Alex Gurteen E&E B 11:50

5 Daniel Houghton Sutton B 12:00

6 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P G 12:01

7 Alex Galvin Sutton B 12:26

8 Amaya Jones E&E G 12:27

9 Georgie Bell Sutton G 12:31

10 Lucie Fletcher K&P G 12:37

11 Ayden Wood Sutton B 12:45

12 James Hinton K&P B 13:09

13 George Chaplin K&P B 13:11

14 Carl Reed Sutton B 13:35

15 Amy Hancock Sutton G 13:46

16 Morgan Morrison E&E G 13:59

17 Rebecca Keddie K&P G 14:12

18 Emma Jardine E&E G 14:26

19 Josie Kavanagh Croydon G 15:02

20 Joshua Bukare Croydon B 15:18

21 Sabrina Stoute Croydon G 15:20

22 Emily Planeta Payne E&E G 15:49

23 Niamh Yehezkel Croydon G 16:37

24 Stephanie Fisher Holland G 16:56

 

U15 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Kieron Connor Croydon 3 1+2

2 Omar Harhara Croydon 4 3+1

3 Ryan Galvin Sutton 7 4+3

4 Alex Gurteen E&E 9 5+4

5 Daniel Houghton Sutton 12 7+5

5= Alex Galvin Sutton 12 6+6

7 Ayden Wood Sutton 15 8+7

8 James Hinton K&P 19 11+8

8= George Chaplin K&P 19 10+9

10 Carl Reed Sutton 22 12+10

11 Joshua Bukare Croydon 27 16+11

 

U15 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Mollie O'Sullivan K&P 2 1+1

2 Amaya Jones E&E 4 2+2

3 Lucie Fletcher K&P 7 3+4

3= Georgie Bell Sutton 7 4+3

5 Morgan Morrison E&E 12 6+6

6 Rebecca Keddie K&P 15 8+7

6= Emma Jardine E&E 15 7+8

8 Josie Kavanagh Croydon 20 11+9

9 Emily Planeta Payne E&E 23 12+11

10 Niamh Yehezkel Croydon 26 14+12

 

U15 Team results

Position Team Score

1 Sutton A 24 (3,5,7,9)

2 K&P A 41 (6,10,12,13)

3 Croydon A 42 (1,2,19,20)

4 E&E A 44 (4,8,16,18)

5 Sutton B 65 (11,14,15,25)

6 K&P B 92 (17,25,25,25)

7 Croydon B 94 (21,23,25,25)

8 E&E B 97 (22,25,25,25)

9 Holland 99 (24,25,25,25)

 

U15 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 Sutton A 53

2 K&P A 73

3 Croydon A 95

4 E&E A 98

5 Sutton B 128

6 K&P B 163

7 Croydon B 214

7= E&E B 214

 

Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • B start 100m
  • David hanging around