2013/14 K&P Young Athletes’ XC Champs Print
Written by Les H for Susanne D.   
Wednesday, 12 March 2014 18:15

Rankings in the 2013/14 K&P Young Athletes’ XC Champs athletes based on the times achieved in M1 – M4 of the Downs League. The Club Champs will be decided on the fastest times in any of the 4 races, but athletes must have participated in at least 2 matches to be eligible for the Club awards. Eligible athletes and their fastest times are highlighted in yellow.

 

Under 11

 

 

M1 - 3 Nov 2013

M2 - 1 Dec 2013

M3 – 23 Feb 2014

M4 – 9 March 2014

..

Club champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olly Wilson

11:30

11:11

11:36

11:49

 

1

William Bourne

 

11:55

 

 

 

 

Tom Wilson

 

11:59

12:32

12:54

 

2

Benjamin Taplin

13.01

12:38

12:19

13:58

 

3

Louis Orlovac

14:35

13:00

12:29

12:51

 

4

James Gomm

 

13:02

 

 

 

 

Michael Webb-Bourne

 

14:02

13:08

13:46

 

5

Sam Baker

 

14:11

 

 

 

 

Max Dickson

15:30

 

14:16

 

 

6

Aaron Marlow

 

14:59

 

14:27

 

7

Samuel Hall

 

 

14:39

15:51

 

8

Tom Williams

 

14:59

15:21

15:44

 

9

Arthur Louw (guest or club?)

 

 

15:06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lydia Louw (guest-or club?)

 

 

13:09

 

 

 

Gemma Watts

14.03

13:48

13:10

13:36

 

1

Zoe Shepherd

14:47

13:43

 

14:09

 

2

Jessica Hilton

15:16

13:57

 

15:42

 

3

Florence Polwin

 

13:58

14:15

13:59

 

4

Freya John

14:38

 

 

 

 

 

Ella O’Sullivan

14:41

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Lillywhite

 

14:45

 

 

 

 

Anna Henderson

16:14

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Keddie

16:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 13

 

 

M1 - 3 Nov 2013

M2 - 1Dec 2013

M3 – 23 Feb 2014

M4 – 9 March 2014

..

Club champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Shaw

12:10

12:12

12:01

11:49

 

1

Jorge Beltrao

12.39

12:04

 

DNF

 

2

Matthew Hall

 

 

12:54

12:28

 

3

Finlay Hardwick

 

13:09

 

 

 

 

Daniel Merighi

13.10

 

13:27

 

 

4

Ben Paton

13.52

 

 

 

 

 

Jack Westley

17.16

16:23

16:42

15:16

 

5

Blaize Lee-Blackwood

17:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darcy Bourne

 

 

12:56

 

 

 

Annabel Hobday

14.34

14:26

14:35

13:45

 

1

Hannah Lester

15.49

13:57

14:05

14:29

 

2

Kathryn Bartle

14.43

 

14:15

14:13

 

3

Amy Counihan

 

14:25

 

 

 

 

Amelia Bell

16.44

14:46

15:19

14:54

 

4

Lucy Tunnacliff

 

16:15

 

 

 

 

Hettie Arnfield

17:46

 

19:45

17:49

 

5

 

 

Under 15

 

 

M1 - 3Nov 2013

M2 - 1Dec 2013

M3 – 23 Feb 2014

M4 – 9 March 2014

..

Club champs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

boys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Hall

 

 

11:35

 

 

 

Harry Reynolds

12.02

 

 

 

 

 

George Chaplin

13.46

13:11

 

12:31

 

1

James Hinton

13.48

13:09

13:33

 

 

2

Alex Meaklim

13.39

 

 

 

 

 

Darren Meaklim

14.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mollie O’Sullivan

12:57

12:01

12:05

12:10

 

1

Lucille Fletcher

13.04

12:37

13:12

12:54

 

2

Rebecca Keddie

14.42

14:12

14:15

13:55

 

3

Alexandra Shaw

 

 

15:47

15:13

 

4

Gaby James

15.17

 

 

16:10

 

5

Jessica Westley

 

 

DNF

19:55