2014 K&P Men's Masters/Vets Track & Field Rankings Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 14:15

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships


100m

11.6 no gun Andy Gordon (M40) 3 Eton 2nd July

11.65* (+1.4) Andy Gordon (M40) 4 Birmingham 9th August

11.9 Andy Gordon (M40) n/s Kingston 12th July

11.9 Adam Bellis (M35) n/s Croydon 19th May

11.98 (-1.3) Andy Gordon (M40) 4 Kingston 26th April

12.15* (+1.4) Pat Logan (M50) 3 Birmingham 9th August

12.2 Draco Mkpa (M40) n/s Twickenham 18th June

12.8 no gun Mark Roberts (M40) 3 Eton 2nd July

12.84* (+0.4) Mark Roberts (M45) d Birmingham    20th September

13.1 Mark Roberts (M40) n/s Kingston 28th April

14.4 Nick Woodhead (M55) n/s Kingston 28th April

14.4 no gun Mike May (M50) 4 Eton 2nd July

14.52*w (+2.6) Mike May (M50) 6 Lee Valley 21st April

14.53* (+1.4) Mike May (M50) 10 Birmingham 9th August

14.6 Mike May (M50) n/s Woking 16th July

14.6 no gun Chuck Isetts (M70) 5 Eton 2nd July

14.94* (-0.4) Chuck Isetts (M70) 5 Birmingham 9th August

15.0 Chuck Isetts (M70) 3 Walton 14th May

15.48* (-0.6) Cashel Riordan (M65) 2 Ewell 1st June

16.0 Cashel Riordan (M65) 4 Walton 14th May

16.0 Rupert Bole (M55) n/s Croydon 19th May


200m

22.97* (-1.0) Adam Bellis (M35) 3 Izmir, TUR 30th August

23.2 Adam Bellis (M35) 1 Kingston 12th July

24.6 no gun Draco Mkpa (M40) 2 Wimbledon 14th July

24.9 Tobias Tetteh (M35) n/s Tonbridge 2nd August

25.26* (-1.0) Pat Logan (M50) 1 Venissieux, FRA 8th June

25.4 Andy Gordon (M40) 2 Walton 14th May

26.39* (+2.0) Mark Roberts (M40) p Abingdon 8th June

27.6 Stephen Berkeley (M45) 3 Ewell 16th June

28.2 Andy Robinson (M45) n/s Ewell 16th June

28.3 no gun Ollie Oladele (M45) n/s Wimbledon 14th July

29.6 no gun Mike May (M50) 2 Eton 2nd July

29.80* (+0.6) Mike May (M50) 5 Izmir, TUR 28th August

30.6 Mike May (M50) n/s Twickenham 18th June

30.8 no gun Chuck Isetts (M70) 3 Eton 2nd July

31.30* (+0.2) Cashel Riordan (M65) 2 Ewell 1st June

31.5 Cashel Riordon (M65) 3 Ewell 16th June

31.75* (0.0) Chuck Isetts (M70) 4 Birmingham 10th August

32.1 Chuck Isetts (M70) 5 Walton 14th May


300m

44.14* Stephen Berkley (M45) 6 Parliament Hill 9th April

49.91* Mike May (M50) 7 Crawley 29th March


400m

50.74* Adam Bellis (M35) 1 Izmir, TUR 27th August

51.3 Adam Bellis (M35) 1 Croydon 19th May

54.6 Tobias Tetteh (M35) n/s Kingston 12th July

55.1 Draco Mkpa (M40) 1 Croydon 19th May

58.7* Mark Roberts (M45) 1 Twickenham 7th September

61.8 Stephen Berkeley (M45) 3 Twickenham 18th June

79.18* Mike May (M50) 7 Solihull 20th July

98.45* Eric Shirley (M85) 1 Ewell 1st June


800m

2.17.2 no gun Mark Reed (M40) 4 Wimbledon 14th July

2:22.3 Andy Robinson (M45) 3 Ewell 16th June

2:48.3 Rupert Bole (M55) 6 Ewell 16th June

2:50.8 Mike Edwards (M55) 8 Walton 14th May

2:51.2 David Bell (M50) 5 Ewell 16th June

3:48.8 no gun Geoff Reed (M65) 4 Wimbledon 14th July

3:54.37* Eric Shirley (M85) 1 Ewell 1st June


1500m

5:18.29* Mark Roberts (M40) p Abingdon 11th June

5:37.0 Jon Cook (M55) 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

5:44.3 David Bell (M50) 5 Kingston 28th April

5:58.6 Rupert Bole (M55) 5 Croydon 19th May

6:11.2 Mike Reynolds (M45) 7 Kingston 28th April

6:13.2 Mike Edwards (M55) 6 Croydon 19th May

7:07.12* Mike May (M50) p Sutton 13th September


3000m

10:07.8 Andy Robinson (M45) 2 Ewell 4th June

10:50.7 Jon Cook (M55) 2 Ewell 16th June

11:20.85 Peter Wilkins (M35) 2 Kingston 26th April

13:19.5 David Greenfield (M55) 5 Ewell 16th June

15:45.9 Geoff Reed (M65) 4 Ewell 16th June


5000m

17.13.3 no gun Mark Reed (M40) n/s Wimbledon 14th July

18:43.0 no gun Jon Cook (M55) 3 Wimbledon 14th July

18:44.47* Jon Cook (M55) 5 Ewell 1st June

18:53.63 Andy Arbour (M40) 8 Derby 5th July

19:09.0 Jon Cook (M55) 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

19:20.0 no gun Malcolm Fletcher (M50) 6    Wimbledon   14th July

19:38.1 Peter Wilkins M35) 5 Kingston 28th April

20:53.9 Rupert Bole (M55) 5 Kingston 28th April

22:41.7 no gun David Greenfield(M55) n/s   Wimbledon   14th July

22:44.8 David Greenfield (M55) 7 Kingston 28th April

26:35.3 no gun Geoff Reed (M65) n/s Wimbledon 14th July


10,000m

47:21.7 David Greenfield (M55) 4 Kingston 3rd September


110H

16.85* (-0.6) Mark Roberts (M45) d Birmingham 21st September


2K s/chase

7:17.90 Andy Arbour (M40) 3 Kingston 26th April


3K s/chase

11:39.2 Andy Robinson (M45) 2 Kingston 12th July

12:00.26 Mark Reed (M40) 6 Basingstoke 10th May


2K Walk

12:22.3 no gun David Bell 1 Wimbledon 14th July

15:10.2 no gun Cashel Riordan 4 Wimbledon 14th July

16:50.8 Cashel Riordan (M65) 5 Croydon 19th May


4x100m Relay

47.7 Ollie Oladele/Draco Mkpa/Adam Bellis/Andy Gordon

1 Croydon 19th May


4x200m Relay

1:40.9 no gun Andy Gordon/Ollie Oladele/Draco Mkpa/

2 Wimbledon 12th July


1600m Medley Relay

4:23.9 no gun ?/?/?/? 3 Kingston 28th April


4x400m

4:15.5 Draco Mkpa/Andy Robinson/Steve Berkley/ Mike May

3 Ewell 16th June


HJ

1.63* Mark Roberts (M45) d Birmingham 20th September

1.60 Mark Roberts (M40) n/s Eton 2nd July

1.50 Stephen Berkeley (M45) 1 Wimbledon 14th July

1.20* Robin Shaw (M50) 2 Ewell 1st June

1.20 Ollie Oladele (M45) 5 Wimbledon 14th July

1.15* Rob Lowe (M50) n/s Kingston 6th April

1.10 Robin Shaw (M50) 3 Croydon 19th May

1.00 Rob Lowe (M50) 5 Croydon 19th May

1.00 David Barrington (M70) 2 Croydon 19th May


PV

3.60* Mark Roberts (M45) d Birmingham 21st September

3.50 Mark Roberts (M40) 2 Kingston 28th April

1.40 Rob Lowe (M50) 4 Ewell 16th June

1.40 Robin Shaw (M50) 2 Ewell 16th June

1.25 Maurice Joyce (M70) 2 Ewell 16th June


LJ

5.68* (+2.0) Mark Roberts (M45) d Birmingham 20th September

5.62 Mark Roberts (M40) 3 Tonbridge 2nd August

3.85* (+1.0) Mike May (M50) 15 Izmir, TUR 25th August

3.70 Mark Reynolds (M45) n/s Kingston 28th April

3.55 Mike Edwards (M55) 7 Croydon 19th May

3.41* Rob Lowe (M50) n/s Kingston 6th April

3.25* Robin Shaw (M50) 3 Ewell 1st June

3.21 Robin Shaw (M50) 4 Dartford 17th May

3.11 Mike May (M50) n/s Twickenham 18th June

2.94* Chuck Isetts (M70) 3 Solihull 20th July

2.78 Chuck Isetts (M70) 3 Kingston 28th April


TJ

11.60 Mark Roberts (M40) 2 Tonbridge 2nd August

8.52 Rupert Bole (M55) 2 Wimbledon 14th July

6.55 David Barrington (M70) 4 Wimbledon 14th July

5.46 Robin Shaw (M50) 4 Dartford 17th May


SP 7.26k

12.20 Gareth Cook (M45) 2 Kingston 5th April

10.76 Mark Roberts (M40) 2 Kingston 26th April

10.14 Renzo Di-Libero (M50) 1 Dartford 17th May

9.95 Steve Simmonds (M45) 3 Kingston 5th April

7.77 Rob Lowe (M50) 1 Croydon 19th May

6.75 Robin Shaw (M50) 3 Dartford 17th May


SP 6k

10.16 Renzo Di-Libero (M50) 1 Kingston 5th April

8.93 Rob Lowe (M50) 2 Kingston 5th April


SP 5K

6.10 David Barrington (M70) 5 Ewell 16th June


DT 2k

35.75 Gareth Cook (M45) 1 Kingston 12th July

33.78 Mark Roberts (M40) n/s Eton 2nd July

24.74 Rob Lowe (M50) n/s Kingston 28th April

13.75 Robin Shaw (M50) 5 Wimbledon 14th July


DT 1.5k

28.49 Renzo Di-Libero (M50) 2 Wimbledon 14th July

22.14* Rob Lowe (M50) 4 Ewell 1st June

22.07 Rob Lowe (M50) 3 Kingston 6th April

19.12* Robin Shaw (M50) 5 Ewell 1st June

11.08* Mike May (M50) p Sutton 13th September


JT 800

46.49 Mark Roberts (M40) 2 Tonbridge 2nd August

34.73* Andy Gordon (M40) 1 Lee Valley 8th March

33.22 Andy Gordon (M40) 1 Wimbledon 14th July

28.41 Gareth Cook (M45) 3 Battersea 21st June


JT 700

30.15 Rupert Bole (M55) 4 Wimbledon 14th July

27.35 Rob Lowe (M50) 1 Kingston 6th April

6.85* Mike May (M50) p Sutton 13th September


HT 7.26k

50.56 Gareth Cook (M45) 4 Derby 5th July

35.39 Steve Simmonds (M45) 3 Kingston 5th April

14.42 Robin Shaw (M50) n/s Dartford 17th May

10.95 Maurice Joyce (M70) n/s Ewell 16th June


HT 6k

25.47 Rob Lowe (M50) 3 Kingston 28th April


Pentathlon

2850pts* Mark Roberts (M40) 2 Abingdon 11th June

828pts* Mike May (M50) 2 Sutton 13th September


Decathlon

6586pts* Mark Roberts (M45) 1 Birmingham 20/21st Sept’