2014 K&P Senior Men Track & Field Rankings Print
Written by PJAW   
Sunday, 19 October 2014 14:35

 

* denotes performance ineligible for Club Championships


100m

10.92* (+1.6) Jordan Smith-Bent 4 Lee Valley 23rd July

10.95 (-0.7) Jordan Smith-Bent 5 Southampton 7th June

11.06 (-0.4) Justin Green 1 Kingston 26th April

11.08*w (+2.4) Victor Nwagbara 1 Newham 14th May

11.24* (+1.8) Andre Nembhard 6 Newham 14th May

11.24* (+0.7) Victor Nwagbara 5 Lee Valley 11th June

11.3 Andre Nembhard 2 Dartford 17th May

11.35 (+0.9) Victor Nwagbara 5 Derby 5th July

11.35*w (+6.9) Elijah Vidal 4 Lee Valley 9th July

11.48 (+1.7) William Trimble 5 Kingston 26th April

11.49 (-2.7) Andre Nembhard 3 Basingstoke 10th May

11.56* (0.0) Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Hendon 31st May

11.69 (+1.0) Jason-Louis Bernard 3 Kingston 26th April

11.72* (-1.3) Elijah Vidal 3 Newham 22nd June

11.96* Nick Logan 3= Watford 9th April

11.98 (-1.3) Nick Logan 3 Kingston 26th April

12.0 no gun Bilen Ahmet 6 Eton 2nd July

12.03* (-3.3) HCA Tim Kuria 2 Basingstoke 10th May

12.15* (0.0) Danny Eckersley 6 Hendon 31st May

12.24* (+1.5) Bilen Ahmet 2 Hendon 30th August

12.3 Chris Hall 3 Abingdon 19th April

12.3 Bilen Ahmet 4 Woking 16th July

12.41 (-1.3) Chris Jennings 3 Tooting Bec 13th August

12.7 Saeed Ahmed 4 Dartford 17th May

12.7 Patrick Hillyer 2 Ewell 4th June


200m

22.26 (-0.4) Jordan Smith-Bent 2 Kingston 26th April

22.52 (-1.2) Justin Green 1 Kingston 26th April

22.62* (+0.9) Victor Nwagbara 4 Kingston 24th May

22.86* (+0.9) Andre Nembhard 5 Kingston 24th May

23.07* William Trimble 3 Bedford 4th May

23.09*w (+2.4) Elijah Vidal 1 Lee Valley 9th July

23.1 Chris Hall 4 Battersea 21st June

23.1 Elijah Vidal 2 Kingston 12th July

23.11* (+1.1) Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Lee Valley 21st April

23.23 Victor Nwagbara 5 Derby 5th July

23.41 (+1.2) Jason-Louis Bernard 2 Kingston 26th April

23.9 no gun Adrian Hemery 6 Eton 2nd July

24.3 Adrian Hemery 1 Walton 14th May

24.5* Danny Eckersley 5 Blackpool 25th May

24.51* (0.0) Danny Eckersley 6 Hendon 31st May

24.6 Nick Logan 1 Woking 16th July

24.61* (+1.0) Nick Logan 3 Lee Valley 23rd July

25.33 (-1.6) Chris Jennings 3 Tooting Bec 13th August

25.48* (-0.7) Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 7th September

26.4 Saeed Ahmed 3 Dartford 17th May

26.5 Bilen Ahmet n/s Kingston 12th July


300m

37.13 Jason Louis Bernard 1 Newham 17th August


400m

48.91* HCA Tim Kuria 3 Southampton 7th June

49.55* HCA Linus Field 2 Bath 9th August

51.04 Victor Nwagbara 4 Southampton 7th June

52.0 Scott Evans n/s Dartford 17th May

52.0 Elijah Vidal n/s Tonbridge 2nd August

52.40 Elijah Vidal 5 Kingston 26th April

52.99* Adrian Hemery 5 Kingston 25th May

54.5 no gun Adrian Hemery 1 Eton 2nd July

54.6 Jason Louis Bernard 2 Woking 16th July

55.29 Alex Thomas 3 Kingston 26th April

59.46* Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 6th September

67.5 Patrick Hillyer 3 Ewell 4th June

71.8 Bilen Ahmet 4 Abingdon 19th April


800m

1:55.36 Scott Evans 3 Derby 5th July

1:56.39* HCA Simon Dill 5 Bath 9th August

1:56.55* Jon Darby 2 Kingston 24th May

1:57.52 Jon Darby 8 Southampton 7th June

2:04.3* Ron Taylor 2 Catford 22nd May

2:06.3 Alex Thomas 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

2:23.48* Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 6th September

3:09.4 no gun Bilen Ahmet 6 Eton 2nd July

3:19.5 Patrick Hillyer 3 Kingston 30th April


1500m

4:03.83 Scott Evans 6 Derby 5th July

4:06.59* HCA Simon Dill 8 Bath 9th August

4:09.17* Jon Darby 5 Kingston 25th May

4:10.6 Gordon Pearce 1 Kingston 30th April

4:11.30* Ron Taylor 6 Kingston 25th May

4:11.42 Jon Darby 8 Southampton 7th June

4:29.5 Alex Thomas 3 Kingston 12th July

4:42.8 Ron Taylor 3 Ewell 4th June

4:56.93 Matt Hyett 3 Kingston 26th April

5:09.06* Bilen Ahmet d Bromley 14th September

5:13.7 no gun Bilen Ahmet 4 Eton 2nd July


Mile

4:32.37* Jon Darby 3 Oxford 17th May


3000m

8:39.99* HCA Chris Bannon 4 Basingstoke 10th May

8:45.6* Gordon Pearce 1 Battersea 2nd July

8:45.96* George Corcoran 25 Watford 30th July

8:53.3 George Corcoran 6 Bath 9th August

9:00.1 Gordon Pearce 1 Kingston 30th April

9:24.38 James Robertson 9 Tooting Bec 13th August

9:41.6 Alex Thomas 6 Bath 9th August

10.12.8 Ron Taylor n/s Ewell 4th June

12:23.68* Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 7th September


5000m

15:21.80* Gordon Pearce 2 Parliament Hill 10th September

15:32.67* George Corcoran 19 Solihull 16th August

16:00.39* HCA Tom Austin 7 Southampton 7th June

16:15.39* James Robertson 8 Parliament Hill 9th April

17:48.3 James Robertson 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

18:36.31 Matt Hyett 8 Southampton 7th June

21:30.40 Bilen Ahmet 8 Derby 5th July


10,000m

32:11.36* Gordon Pearce 3 Parliament Hill 10th May

53:34.80* Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 7th September

 

Marathon

4:36:13 James Greenfield 8379 Brighton 6th April

 

110H

15.4 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 12th July

15.78* (+0.1) HCA Matt Houlden 4 Derby 5th July

15.87 (+1.4) Chris Hall 4 Derby 5th July

17.6 Tom Parry 2 Dartford 17th May

17.65 (-3.7) Humphrey Waddington 6 Southampton 7th June

18.0 no gun Bilen Ahmet 2 Eton 2nd July

18.1 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 12th July

18.80* (+0.2) Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 7th September


200H

28.72* (+0.8) Bilen Ahmet d Lodi, ITA 7th September


400H

56.06* Danny Eckersley 1 Hendon 31st May

56.49 Danny Eckersley 6 Derby 5th July

56.77* Adrian Hemery 1 Kingston 25th May

57.46 Tom Parry 1 Derby 5th July

64.93* Bilen Ahmet 4 Hendon 28th June

65.2 Bilen Ahmet 1 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

71.8 Gordon Lester 3 Abingdon 19th April

102.2 Patrick Hillyer 2 Kingston 30th April


2K s/chase

6:41.2 James Robertson 1 Abingdon 19th April

(run dry)

7:28.1 Alex Thomas 3 Tonbridge 2ndAugust

8:33.0 Bilen Ahmet 3 Twickenham 18th June


3K s/chase

10:29.25 James Robertson 6 Basingstoke 10th May

10:35.70 Danny Eckersley 6 Southampton 7th June

12:49.82 Bilen Ahmet 5 Bath 9th August

14:37.25 Tom Parry 6 Derby 5th July


4x100m Relay

43.00 Jordan Smith-Bent/Justin Green/Chris Hall, Victor Nwagbara

4 Southampton 7th June

43.17* HCA Victor Nwagbara/Justin Green/Chris Hall/Matt Houlden

5 Derby 5th July

44.10 Jason-Louis Bernard/Justin Green/Chris Hall/Jordan Smith-Bent

2 Kingston 26th April

44.26* HCA Justin Green/Matt Houlden/Chris Hall/Jordan Smith-Bent

6 Bath 9th August

44.43 Andre Nembhard/Jordan Smith-Bent/Victor Nwagbara/Justin Green

5 Basingstoke 10th May

45.2 ?/?/?/? 3 Battersea 21st June

45.2 Alex Parkinson/Alex Williams-Baffoe/Max Perez-Diaz/Wlijah Vidal

1 Kingston 12th July

45.4 ?/?/?/? 1 Tonbridge 2nd August

51.3 Gordon Lester/Bilen Ahmet/Humphrey Waddington/Chris Hall

4 Abingdon 19th April


4x200m Relay

1:33.44 Jason Louis Bernard/Elijah Vidal/Chris Hall/Justin Green

1 Tooting Bec 13th August

1:38.1 ?/?/?/? 1 Kingston 30th April

1:39.6 Bilen Ahmet/Andy Gordon/Adrian Hemery/Jason-Louis Bernard

1 Walton 14th May

1:39.6 Bilen Ahmet/Nick Logan/Loic Malroux/Jason Louis Bernard

1 Woking 16th July

1:39.7 no gun Bilen Ahmet/Adrian Hemery/Mark Roberts/Jason-Louis Bernard

1 Eton 2nd July

1:45.2 Saeed Ahmed/Jason Louis Bernard/Bilen Ahmet/Gordon Lester

2 Twickenham 18th June

1:47.2 Saeed Ahmed, Andy Wheble, Bilen Ahmet, Jason-Louis Bernard

3 Ewell 4th June


4x400m Relay

3:25.57* HCA Jon Darby/Max Perez-Diaz/Chris Hall/Tim Kuria

5 Southampton 7th June

3:26.83* HCA Chris Hall/Max Perez-Diaz/Elijah Vidal/Tim Kuria

7 Bath 9th August

3:26.91* HCA Jon Darby/Max Perez-Diaz/Victor Nwagbara/Tim Kuria

6 Derby 5th July

3:29.0 ?/?/?/?    2 Tonbridge 2nd August

3:31.3 Jon Darby/Jason-Louis Bernard/Chris Hall/Adam Bellis

1 Kingston 12th July

3:32.04* HCA Chris Hall/Simon Dill/Danny Eckersley/Tim Kuria

6 Basingstoke 10th May


HJ

1.85 Tariq Fadare 6 Bath 9th August

1.80* HCA Linus Field 6 Derby 5th July

1.75* Bilen Ahmet 2 Lee Valley 21st April

1.75 Humphrey Waddington 4 Southampton 7th June

1.72 Bilen Ahmet 1 Abingdon 19th April

1.70 Chris Hall 4 Dartford 17th May

1.20 Gordon Lester 4 Battersea 21st June


PV

4.25 Gordon Lester 1 Kingston 12th July

4.00 Bilen Ahmet 1 Kingston 12th July

3.80* Thomas Snee 1 Ashford 24th May

3.60 Thomas Snee 1 Kingston 30th April

3.00 Tom Parry 3 Basingstoke 10th May


LJ

7.11* (+2.7) HCA Matt Houlden 3 Basingstoke 10th May

7.02 (-0.2) Chris Hall 2 Southampton 7th June

6.79 (+0.9) Humphrey Waddington   1 Southampton 7th June

5.52 Bilen Ahmet 2 Woking 16th July

4.81 Gordon Lester 4 Battersea 21st June


TJ

15.03* (+1.1) HCA Matt Houlden 2 Basingstoke 10th May

13.96w (+2.3) Humphrey Waddington   5 Southampton 7th June

13.94 (+1.4) Humphrey Waddington   1 Basingstoke 10th May

13.28 Chris Hall 1 Kingston 12th July

12.26* Bilen Ahmet 1 Hendon 28th June

12.21 (-0.4) Bilen Ahmet 3 Kingston 26th April

11.55 Patrick Hillyer n/s Kingston 12th July

10.65 Gordon Lester 2 Battersea 21st June


SP 7.26k

15.81* Chris Dack 1 Crystal Palace 14th June

15.51 Chris Dack 1 Southampton 7th June

14.24 Nick Owen 1 Kingston 26th April

10.96 Bilen Ahmet n/s Tonbridge 2nd August

10.60 Andy Wheble n/s Tonbridge 2nd August

8.46 Humphrey Waddington 3 Abingdon 19th April


DT 2k

45.37 Andy Wheble 1 Bath 9th August

44:31 Chris Dack 1 Basingstoke 10th May

33.35* Ryan Harper 2 Kingston 26th April

28.14 Bilen Ahmet n/s Eton 2nd July

23.13 Gordon Lester 3 Abingdon 19th April


JT 800

49.75* HCA Linus Field 2 Derby 5th July

45.32 Chris Dack 2 Tooting Bec 13th August

44.80 Loic Malroux 2 Woking 16th July

44.12 Andy Wheble 2 Tonbridge 2nd August

42.72 Humphrey Waddington 1 Derby 5th July

34.51 Bilen Ahmet 3 Kingston 12th July

34.05 Tom Parry 3 Dartford 17th May


HT 7.26k

43.95 Andy Wheble 1 Tonbridge 2nd August

38.75 Chris Dack 2 Southampton 7th June

38.51* Ryan Harper 1 Oxford 17th May

24.55* Bilen Ahmet 1 Hendon 30th August

23.98 Bilen Ahmet 2 Kingston 12th July

21.07 Humphrey Waddington 3 Abingdon 19th April

10.95 Gordon Lester 4 Battersea 21st June


Decathlon

4520pts* Bilen Ahmet 1 Bromley 13th September


Double Decathlon

8617pts* Bilen Ahmet 19 Lodi, ITA 6/7th September