Downs Cross Country League 2014/15 (sponsored by Horton Dental Practice) Print
Written by Frank   
Friday, 05 December 2014 10:04

Downs League Match 2 Full Results

U11 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Maysie Collis HHH G 11:05

2 Christo Chilton HHH B 11:16

3 George Collingwood Holland Sports B 11:19

4 Oskar Harvey-Nash E&E B 11:30

5 Oscar Greenwood Holland Sports B 11:37

6 Theo McChesney K&P B 11:42

7 Benjamin Harrison HHH B 11:43

8 Jacob Harrison HHH B 11:50

9 Emily Kate Marchant HHH G 11:53

10 Aoife Bowen HHH G 12:14

11 Annabella Bailey HHH G 12:19

12 Max Fackrell-Spinks Holland Sports B 12:25

13 Jess Butland HHH G 12:32

14 Adam Booth E&E B 12:35

15 Beau Fackrell-Spinks Holland Sports B 12:50

16 Stewart Baritsch HHH B 12:53

17 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon G 12:55

18 Jago Green E&E B 12:57

19 Michael Bourne K&P B 13:02

20 Daisy Parry K&P G 13:03

21 Charlie White K&P B 13:03

22 Nick Jones Holland Sports B 13:08

23 Holly Hume Sutton G 13:11

24 Poppy Parry K&P G 13:21

25 Hannah Chowdhury K&P G 13:24

26 William Emerson Hinchley Wood PS B 13:24

27 Ben Ampstead Holland Sports B 13:38

28 Kian Kane E&E B 13:43

29 Samuel Hall K&P B 15:56

30 Riona Stockley unatt G 13:55

31 Phoebe Dunbar E&E G 14:03

32 Alfie Westley K&P B 14:14

33 Shanice Daley HHH G 14:26

34 Leanne Moore Croydon G 14:32

35 Esme Cerilli K&P G 14:35

36 Georgina Winder E&E G 15:14

37 Harold Ditchfield HHH B 15:15

38 Johnny Schafer K&P B 15:34

39 Lisa Lammali Holland Sports G 13:46

40 Gabriella Zevallos CAS G 16:22

41 Alex Burgoyne Hinchley Wood PS B 16:30

42 Matilda Didley TTT G 16:36

43 Mia Thompson Hinchley Wood PS G 17:09

U11 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Christo Chilton HHH 2

2 George Collingwood Holland Sports 4

3 Oskar Harvey-Nash E&E 6

4= Benjamin Harrison HHH 15

4= Jacob Harrison HHH 15

6 Stewart Baritsch HHH 17

7 Adam Booth E&E 19

8 Max Fackrell-Smith Holland Sports 20

9 Ben Ampstead Holland Sports 21

10 Nick Jones Holland Sports 30

11 William Emerson Hinchley Wood PS 33

12 Beau Fackrell-Smith Holland Sports 34

13 Charlie White K&P 35

14 Michael Bourne K&P 36

15 Alfie Westley K&P 40

16= Johnny Schafer K&P 48

16= Alex Burgoyne Hinchley Wood PS 48

U11 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1= Maysie Collis HHH 4

1= Emily Kate Marchant HHH 4

3= Annabella Bailey HHH 10

3= Jess Butland HHH 10

5 Aoife Bowen HHH 12

6 Holly Hume Sutton 15

7 Kyra Sethna-McIntosh Croydon 19

8= Daisy Parry K&P 21

8= Poppy Parry K&P 21

10 Phoebe Dunbar E&E 30

11 Leanne Moore Croydon 33

12 Esme Cerilli K&P 35

13 Shanice Daley HHH 38

14 Georgina Winder E&E 49

15 Lisa Lammali Holland Sports 53

16 Gabriella Zevallos CAS 57

17 Mia Thompson Hinchley Wood PS 58

U11 Team result

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 18 1+2+7+8

2 Holland Sports A 35 3+5+12+15

3 HHH B 43 9+10+11+13

4 E&E A 64 4+14+18+28

5 K&P A 66 6+19+20+21

6 K&P B 110 24+25+29+32

7 HHH C 130 16+33+37+44

8 Holland Sports B 132 22+27+39+44

9 Croydon A 139 17+34+44+44

10 Hinchley Wood PS A 154 26+41+43+44

11 E&E B 155 31+36+44+44

12 Sutton A 155 23+44+44+44

13 K&P C 161 35+38+44+44

14 Carshalton 172 40+44+44+44

15 TTT A 174 42+44+44+44

U11 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 35

2 HHH B 82

3 Holland Sports A 94

4 E&E A 130

5 HHH C 191

6 K&P A 196

7 E&E B 275

8 Sutton A 282

9 K&P B 297

10 Croydon A 339

11 Holland Sports B 352

12 Hinchley Wood PS A 370

13 TTT A 375

14 Carshalton All Stars 376

U13 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Mohammad Ali HHH B 11:45

2 Freddie Nunn HHH B 11:57

3 Jacob Alley HHH B 11:59

4 Jorge Beltrao K&P B 12:01

5 Olly Wilson K&P B 12:02

6 Dominique Corradi Sutton G 12:02

7 Toby Reynolds HHH B 12:20

8 Alfie Jones E&E B 12:32

9 Ursula Hall HHH G 12:33

10 George Rates HHH B 12:40

11 Hugo Hewitt Holland Sports B 12:42

12 Isaac Flanagan Croydon B 12:46

13 Amy Miller HHH G 12:47

14 Georgina Marchant HHH G 12:52

15 Lulu King HHH G 12:56

16 Jacob Salon HHH B 13:01

17 Anthony Baritsch HHH B 13:12

18 Ben Taplin K&P B 13:15

19 Georgina Nunn HHH G 13:33

20 Isobel Stockley Holy Cross G 13:41

21 Louis Orlovac K&P B 13:44

22 Lewis Chauls E&E B 13:45

23 Ben Dibley TTT B 13:49

24 Josh Bellamy K&P B 14:10

25 Gemma Watts K&P G 14:25

26 Hannah Lester K&P G 14:48

27 Daniel Gordon E&E B 15:05

28 Imogen Busa K&P G 15:10

29 Amelia Bell K&P G 15:17

30 Eloise Richards Holland Sports G 15:19

31 Aaron Marlow K&P B 15:41

32 Zoe Shepherd K&P G 15:43

33 Katy Webb E&E G 15:46

34 Rosa Boyd Holy Cross G 15:47

35 Sofia Lammali Holland Sports G 16:08

36 Ruby Dehaney HHH G 16:36

37 Amy Catcheside E&E G 16:37

38 Ciara Healy K&P G 16:38

39 Bella Knight Holland Sports G 17:48

40 Jess Knight Holland Sports G 18:42

U13 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Mohammad Ali HHH 2

2 Jacob Alley HHH 5

3 Alfie Jones E&E 10

4 Jorge Beltrao K&P 11

5 Toby Reynolds HHH 14

6 Jacob Salon HHH 21

7= Anthony Baritsch HHH 24

7= Ben Taplin K&P 24

9 Lewis Chauls E&E 28

10 Daniel Gordon E&E 32

11 Josh Bellamy K&P 33

12 Aaron Marlow K&P 36

U13 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Dominique Corradi Sutton 2

2 Ursula Hall HHH 4

3 Isobel Stockley Holy Cross 10

4 Gemma Watts K&P 12

5= Hannah Lester K&P 17

5= Imogen Busa K&P 17

5= Amelia Bell K&P 17

8 Zoe Shepherd K&P 22

9 Katy Webb E&E 24

10 Sofia Lammali Holland Sports 27

11 Amy Catcheside E&E 34

U13 Team results

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 13 1+2+3+7

2 HHH B 46 9+10+13+14

3 K&P A 48 4+5+18+21

4 HHH C 67 15+16+17+19

5 E&E A 90 8+22+27+33

6 K&P B 103 24+25+26+28

7 Holland Sports A 115 11+30+35+39

8 Sutton A 129 6+41+41+41

9 K&P C 130 29+31+32+38

10 Croydon A 135 12+41+41+41

11 Holy Cross 136 20+34+41+41

12 HHH D 159 36+41+41+41

13 E&E B 160 37+41+41+41

14 Holland Sports B 163 40+41+41+41

U13 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 HHH A 29

2 HHH B 93

3 K&P A 96

4 E&E A 152

5 K&P B 185

6 HHH C 201

7 Sutton A 206

8 K&P C 228

9 Holland Sports A 245

10 Holy Cross 254

11 E&E B 291

U15 Individual results

Position Name Club Gender Time

1 Zac Wort K&P B 11:11

2 Sam Shaw K&P B 11:17

3 Ryan Galvin Sutton B 11:21

4 Paul Chalobah HHH B 11:27

5 Mohammad Mohammad HHH B 11:28

6 Tom Knight Holland Sports B 11:44

7 Alex Galvin Sutton B 11:45

8 Jordan O'Doneo Croydon B 12:02

9 Louis Kenyon Holland Sports B 12:11

10 Olivia Stillman Sutton G 12:16

11 Zoe Tompkins HHH G 12:19

12 Charlie Heaton K&P B 12:39

13 Daniel Craig-McFeeley HHH B 12:56

14 George Baritsch HHH B 13:04

15 Isabella Busa K&P G 13:06

16 Jessica Moore Croydon G 13:12

17 Scarlett Walker K&P G 13:17

18 Rebecca Keddie K&P G 13:25

19 Caitlin Williams K&P G 13:31

20 Kathryn Bartle K&P G 13:31

21 Sophie Gee Sutton G 14:10

22 Jemima Haward-Bhikha HHH G 14:42

23 Fiona Wilson Sutton G 14:43

24 Alexandra Shaw K&P G 15:08

U15 Boys positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Zac Wort K&P B 2

2= Sam Shaw K&P B 5

2= Ryan Galvin Sutton B 5

4 Tom Knight Holland Sports B 10

5= Alex Galvin Sutton B 13

5= Jordan O'Doneo Croydon B 13

7 Daniel Craig-McFeeley HHH B 18

8 Charlie Heaton K&P B 22

9 George Baritsch HHH B 25

U15 Girls positions after 2 matches (athletes have to compete in all four races to score)

Position Name Club Score

1 Olivia Stillman Sutton 3

2= Isabella Busa K&P 8

2= Jessica Moore Croydon 8

2= Scarlett Walker K&P 8

5 Rebecca Keddie K&P 12

6 Caitlin Williams K&P 14

7 Kathryn Bartle K&P 16

8 Jemima Haward-Bhikha HHH 21

9 Alexandra Shaw K&P 24

U15 Team results

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 30 1+2+12+15

2 HHH A 33 4+5+11+13

3 Sutton A 41 3+7+10+21

4 Holland 65 6+9+25+25

5 K&P B 74 17+18+19+20

6 Croydon A 74 8+16+25+25

7 HHH B 86 14+22+25+25

8 Sutton B 98 23+25+25+25

9 K&P C 99 24+25+25+25

U15 Team scores after 2 matches

Position Team Score

1 K&P A 48

2 Sutton A 90

3 HHH A 100

4 K&P B 132

5 Croydon A 160

6 Holland 166

7 K&P C 178

8 HHH B 207

Susanne Dietrich & Frank Schubert

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Victor chases down
  • It takes a worried man, to sing a worried song ...