PoT UK Rankings Print
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 11 August 2015 19:13

We currently have two lists, Female and Male for open rankings only.  These now show multiple rankings in different events by the same athlete.

The data are ordered in increasing ranking across all events..

 


K&P Power of 10 athlete rankings 2017 (W)

(data extracted 2017-11-09 17:40:39+00:00)

Event

UK Rank

Performance

Athlete

Notes

HT4K

10

59.76

Pippa Wingate

TOP 10

10000

14

33:00.84

Phoebe Law (U23)

TOP 20

10K

21

0:33:57

Phoebe Law (U20)

TOP 50

3000

25

9:17.64

Phoebe Law (U23)

TOP 50

5000

27

16:09.14

Phoebe Law (U23)

TOP 50

SP4K

31

12.54

Pippa Wingate

TOP 50

LJ

31

5.88

Pippa Earley (U17)

TOP 50

HepW

32

4579

Laura Darcey (U20)

TOP 50

400

44

54.67

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 50

DT1K

45

40.66

Pippa Wingate

TOP 50

200

54

24.43

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 100

800

59

2:07.48

Mae Thompson (U23)

TOP 100

400HW

66

64.20

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TOP 100

HepW

77

2963

Leila Legris (U20)

TOP 100

HJ

91

1.65

Laura Darcey (U20)

TOP 100

DT1K

94

35.79

Katie Lyons (U17)

TOP 100

400HW

115

66.79

Laura Cook (U23)

100HW

131

15.57

Laura Darcey (U20)

100

136

12.22

Nicole Kendall (U23)

TJ

163

10.77

Rhianna Reynolds (U20)

HT4K

163

38.10

Jessica Westley (U20)

LJ

178

5.40

Laura Darcey (U20)

TJ

203

10.58

Louisa Stoney (U17)

PV

206

2.50

Caitlin Dimbleby (U20)

400

224

58.45

Mae Thompson (U23)

PV

232

2.43

Flora Anghileri-Jarman (U17)

100HW

235

17.20

Leila Legris (U20)

400HW

251

72.20

Eleanor Arnfield (U20)

HT4K

255

32.43

Camilla Thrush (V45)

800

257

2:15.53

Annabel Hobday (U17)

JT600

283

28.95

Laura Darcey (U20)

JT600

289

28.84

Charlotte Willis-Sloanes (U20)

200

297

25.68

Pippa Earley (U17)

SP4K

309

9.33

Laura Darcey (U20)

HJ

316

1.55

Pippa Earley (U17)

HJ

316

1.55

Louisa Stoney (U17)

DT1K

343

27.47

Camilla Thrush (V45)

SP4K

359

9.12

Camilla Thrush (V45)

800

359

2:17.32

Pippa Earley (U17)

1500

363

4:44.20

Mae Thompson (U23)

400

428

60.61

Isabella Busa (U20)

400

451

60.71

Gabrielle-chiara Icmat (U17)

200

483

26.09

Katy Lord

400

485

61.00

Rebecca Keddie (U20)

400

485

61.00

Annabel Hobday (U17)

100

543

12.80

Katy Lord

LJ

548

5.00

Rhianna Reynolds (U20)

TJ

629

9.54

Hannah Lester (U17)

800

686

2:21.80

Rebecca Keddie (U20)

200

688

26.50

Louisa Stoney (U17)

400

700

62.80

Caitlin Dimbleby (U20)

200

741

26.59

Laura Darcey (U20)

1500

761

4:56.70

Annabel Hobday (U17)

LJ

766

4.85

Lucy Tunnacliffe (U17)

100

777

12.97

Louisa Stoney (U17)

800

779

2:22.79

Caitlin Dimbleby (U20)

400

792

63.50

Amelia Bell (U17)

200

805

26.70

Amelia Bell (U17)

800

939

2:24.40

Gabrielle-chiara Icmat (U17)

100

942

13.09

Amelia Bell (U17)

1500

1127

5:04.30

Rebecca Keddie (U20)

100

1165

13.20

Katie Harrison (U15)

K&P Power of 10 athlete rankings 2017 (M)

(data extracted 2017-11-09 17:41:47+00:00)

Event

UK Rank

Performance

Athlete

Notes

JT800

22

62.79

William Trimble

TOP 50

3000SC

24

9:07.82

Daniel Eckersley

TOP 50

SP7.26K

25

14.70

Chris Dack

TOP 50

DT2K

31

45.55

Chris Dack

TOP 50

PV

35

4.70

William Gwynne (U20)

TOP 50

3000SC

38

9:23.80

Scott Evans

TOP 50

HT7.26K

42

53.44

Gareth Cook (V45)

TOP 50

SP7.26K

44

13.96

Nick Owen (V35)

TOP 50

PV

44

4.50

Thomas Snee

TOP 50

400H

49

55.35

Tom Parry

TOP 50

Dec

56

4436

Bilen Ahmet

TOP 100

HT7.26K

63

49.90

Kyle Stevens

TOP 100

110H

66

15.67

Darren Meaklim (U20)

TOP 100

110H

66

15.67

Alex Parkinson (U23)

TOP 100

SP7.26K

67

13.48

Kyle Stevens

TOP 100

DT2K

70

41.24

Andy Wheble

TOP 100

TJ

84

13.83

Humphrey Waddington

TOP 100

DT2K

90

39.72

Gareth Cook (V45)

TOP 100

TJ

96

13.65

Alex Meaklim (U20)

TOP 100

DT2K

106

39.02

Nick Owen (V35)

400H

119

58.70

Darren Meaklim (U20)

HT7.26K

122

42.57

Andy Wheble

LJ

123

6.77

Alex Meaklim (U20)

PV

129

3.90

Bilen Ahmet

110H

131

16.64

Chris Hall

LJ

138

6.71

Humphrey Waddington

SP7.26K

143

12.14

Gareth Cook (V45)

TJ

151

13.20

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

HT7.26K

151

39.46

Chris Dack

400H

153

59.81

Humphrey Waddington

PV

164

3.70

Gordon Lester

TJ

164

13.10

Michael Anderson (U15)

10000

167

32:50.17

Harry Johnston

3000SC

170

10:27.95

Michael Huntley

3000

176

8:30.44

James Coxon (U23)

PV

184

3.60

Jack Westley (U17)

HT7.26K

192

36.31

Steve Simmonds (V45)

TJ

201

12.89

Chris Hall

3000

205

8:33.43

Daniel Eckersley

5000

206

14:59.02

Daniel Eckersley

PV

208

3.55

Mark Roberts (V45)

10000

208

33:24.60

Gordon Pearce

3000

210

8:33.65

Scott Evans

JT800

220

45.61

Humphrey Waddington

1500

234

3:54.50

James Coxon (U23)

400

235

50.17

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

JT800

247

44.58

Chris Dack

400H

250

62.27

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

LJ

252

6.45

Chris Hall

200

255

22.26

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

SP7.26K

261

10.96

Andy Wheble

DT2K

281

32.35

Mark Roberts (V45)

400

287

50.50

Will Stapleton (U20)

JT800

293

43.05

Mark Roberts (V45)

HJ

293

1.80

Humphrey Waddington

800

305

1:55.65

Scott Evans

JT800

314

42.42

Andy Wheble

1500

339

3:58.32

Scott Evans

SP7.26K

343

10.49

Bilen Ahmet

400

348

50.78

Max Perez-Diaz (U23)

HT7.26K

360

26.84

Bilen Ahmet

5000

382

15:35.68

Harry Johnston

SP7.26K

387

10.20

Mark Roberts (V45)

3000

416

8:50.26

Neil Wellard (U23)

HJ

423

1.75

Matthew Broderick (U23)

HJ

423

1.75

Jonathan Hodson (U17)

DT2K

438

29.12

Bilen Ahmet

100

443

11.16

Elijah Lyle-Vidal

5000

445

15:43.93

Neil Wellard (U23)

400

449

51.20

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

5000

451

15:44.61

Matt Atkins (V40)

DT2K

461

28.68

Steve Simmonds (V45)

400

505

51.40

Jack Olsen (U23)

LJ

522

6.08

Benjamin Ashmore (U17)

TJ

526

11.93

Bilen Ahmet

TJ

564

11.86

Harry Reynolds (U20)

200

576

22.88

Will Stapleton (U20)

1500

578

4:04.56

Daniel Eckersley

3000

582

8:59.55

Matt Atkins (V40)

200

649

22.97

Jack Olsen (U23)

800

714

1:59.55

Alex Thomas

1500

739

4:07.88

Zak Wort (U17)

800

747

1:59.81

Zak Wort (U17)

400

762

52.30

Harry Reynolds (U20)

200

776

23.15

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

100

808

11.40

Alex Meaklim (U20)

200

872

23.25

Adam Bellis (V40)

800

884

2:00.98

Jonathan Darby

200

900

23.30

Max Perez-Diaz (U23)

800

911

2:01.16

Sam Shaw (U17)

100

927

11.43

Alex Williams-Baffoe (U23)

100

1016

11.50

Jack Olsen (U23)

1500

1052

4:13.34

Sam Shaw (U17)

1500

1159

4:15.31

Alex Thomas

800

1282

2:04.00

Jack Dickson (U15)

1500

1301

4:17.60

Matt Atkins (V40)