Kinnaird & Sward Trophies Kingston Apr 16th 2005 Results Print
Written by Les Hatton   
Sunday, 17 April 2005 18:16
These are the full official results - any amendments to - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Kinnaird Trophy & Sward Trophy

Kingsmeadow, Kingston on Thames

2005-04-16

Results generated automatically by KAPTRACK, copyright Les Hatton, 2004, (Kingston and Poly.), This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Position

Competitor

Club

Performance

Points (equal positions computed by averaging)


100m A

1

Daniel Haque U17

Blackheath and Bromley

10.9

16.00

2

Jason Comissiong

Thames Valley

11.3

14.00

3

Peter Walsh

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.4

12.00

4

Rob Harle

Achilles

11.6

10.00

5

Daniel May

Epsom and Ewell

11.8

8.00

6

Dave Cook

WSEH

11.9

6.00

7

Mark Baker V40

Hercules Wimbledon

12.1

5.00

8

Gary Palmer

St Marys University

12.2

4.00


100m B

1

Victor Nwagbara

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.4

12.00

2

Ian Rose

Thames Valley

11.4

10.00

3

Danny Doyley U17

Blackheath and Bromley

11.5

8.00

4

Sean Buckeridge

Achilles

11.6

6.00

5

Simon Williams

WSEH

12.2

4.00

6

Kieran Edward U17

Epsom and Ewell

12.4

3.00

7

Oliver Stogdale

Hercules Wimbledon

13.3

2.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


200m A

1

Daniel Haque U17

Blackheath and Bromley

21.8

16.00

2

Victor Nwagbara

Kingston and Polytechnic

22.5

14.00

3

Ian Rose

Thames Valley

23.2

12.00

4

Rob Harle

Achilles

23.3

10.00

5

Daniel May

Epsom and Ewell

23.3

8.00

6

Dave Cook

WSEH

23.7

6.00

7

Mark Baker V40

Hercules Wimbledon

25.2

5.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


200m B

1

Toby Sandemann

Thames Valley

22.6

12.00

2

Danny Doyley U17

Blackheath and Bromley

22.9

10.00

3

Peter Walsh

Kingston and Polytechnic

23.3

8.00

4

Chris Wright

Achilles

24.6

6.00

5

Steve Vaughan

Epsom and Ewell

24.8

4.00

6

Simon Williams

WSEH

26.4

3.00

7

Oliver Stogdale

Hercules Wimbledon

27.0

2.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


400m A

1

Eddie Williams

Thames Valley

50.1

16.00

2

Neil Simpson

Blackheath and Bromley

50.2

14.00

3

Dan Bray

Achilles

50.7

12.00

4

Craig Price U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

52.4

10.00

5

Rob Wilkins

WSEH

54.9

8.00

6

Lance Power

Hercules Wimbledon

56.6

6.00

7

Mark Butler V40

Epsom and Ewell

57.4

5.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


400m B

1

Anthony Gray

Thames Valley

51.0

12.00

2

Flyn Castles

Achilles

51.3

10.00

3

Russell Bentley

Blackheath and Bromley

51.9

8.00

4

Simon Grier

Kingston and Polytechnic

53.2

6.00

5

Joss Garnier U17

Epsom and Ewell

55.8

4.00

6

Lee Rayfield

WSEH

60.4

3.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


800m A

1

Russell Bentley

Blackheath and Bromley

1:54.9

16.00

2

Eddie Williams

Thames Valley

1:56.1

14.00

3

Craig Price U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

1:56.4

12.00

4

Laurence Chandy

Achilles

1:56.7

10.00

5

John Taylor

St Marys University

1:57.5

8.00

6

Alex Byrne U17

Epsom and Ewell

2:05.9

6.00

7

Lance Power

Hercules Wimbledon

2:16.1

5.00

8

Danny Hodge V40

WSEH

3:12.1

4.00


800m B

1

James Trapmore

Achilles

2:00.1

12.00

2

Matt Collins

St Marys University

2:04.0

10.00

3

Mark Alden

Epsom and Ewell

2:08.2

8.00

4

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

2:09.6

6.00

5

Richard Holt

Blackheath and Bromley

2:11.1

4.00

6

Lee Rayfield

WSEH

2:18.5

3.00

NON-SCORER

Eve Bugler SW

Blackheath and Bromley

2:26.8

0.00

NON-SCORER

Tom Coats

Achilles

2:04.7

0.00

NON-SCORER

Andrew Owen

Achilles

2:00.5

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


1500m A

1

James Trapmore

Achilles

4:00.6

16.00

2

Jamie McCullagh

Kingston and Polytechnic

4:02.3

14.00

3

Matt Pierson

St Marys University

4:05.7

12.00

4

Tom Hinds U17

Epsom and Ewell

4:25.9

10.00

5

Dave Fleming

Hercules Wimbledon

4:50.6

8.00

6

Wally Wessely V50

WSEH

5:50.5

6.00

NON-SCORER

Emily Nelson SW

E and E

4:34.5

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


1500m B

1

Matt Ashton

St Marys University

4:09.1

12.00

2

Hugh Shields

Achilles

4:44.9

10.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


3000m A

1

Chris Smith

Thames Valley

8:41.4

16.00

2

James Trapmore

Achilles

8:54.2

14.00

3

Matt Pierson

St Marys University

9:12.1

12.00

4

Tim Weeks

Epsom and Ewell

9:13.5

10.00

5

Andy Arbour

Kingston and Polytechnic

9:45.1

8.00

6

Steve Newton

Hercules Wimbledon

9:52.0

6.00

non-scorer

- -

Achilles

9.25.6

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


3000m B

1

Ian Johnson

Achilles

9:04.1

12.00

2

Matt Collins

St Marys University

9:40.2

10.00

3

Martin O'Halloran

Hercules Wimbledon

10:43.8

8.00

4

Rob Kingston

Epsom and Ewell

11:08.3

6.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


110m Hurdles A

1

James Parker

Epsom and Ewell

16.2

16.00

2

Andy Hodge

Achilles

16.7

14.00

3

Aaron Edwards

St Marys University

17.7

12.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


110m Hurdles B

1

Stephen Booth

Achilles

17.0

12.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


400m Hurdles A

1

Tom Patton

Thames Valley

55.9

16.00

2

James Parker

Epsom and Ewell

57.3

14.00

3

Gavin Hodgeson

Achilles

59.1

12.00

4

Danny Hodge V40

WSEH

62.5

10.00

5

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

63.2

8.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00


400m Hurdles B

1

Stephen Booth

Achilles

64.0

12.00

2

Jimmy Dunne

WSEH

64.1

10.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


2000m S/C A

1

Andy Fooks

Thames Valley

6:14.9

16.00

2

Ed Brady

Achilles

6:29.1

14.00

3

Steve Hadley

Hercules Wimbledon

6:52.0

12.00

NON-SCORER

Andrew Dunwoody

Kent AC

6:17.3

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


2000m S/C B

1

Jon Crews

Achilles

8:31.5

12.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


High Jump A

1

James Brierley

Achilles

1.90

16.00

2

Jimmy Dunne

WSEH

1.90

14.00

3

Aaron Edwards

St Marys University

1.80

12.00

4

Matt Field U17

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.75

10.00

5

James Parker

Epsom and Ewell

1.40

8.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


High Jump B

1

Andy Bennett

Achilles

1.80

12.00

2

Graham Cole

WSEH

1.80

10.00

3

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.40

8.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


Long Jump A

1

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.56

16.00

2

Matt Barton

St Marys University

6.51

14.00

3

Grant Stirling

Achilles

6.33

12.00

4

Luke Hicks U20

Epsom and Ewell

6.03

10.00

5

Graham Cole

WSEH

5.50

8.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


Long Jump B

1

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

6.13

12.00

2

Sean Buckeridge

Achilles

5.74

10.00

3

Aaron Edwards

St Marys University

5.72

8.00

4

Dave Cook

WSEH

5.29

6.00

5

Jon Andrews V40

Epsom and Ewell

5.01

4.00

NON-SCORER

Matt Pullan

Woking

5.91

0.00

NON-SCORER

Olu Igbekele U17

Kent AC

5.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


Triple Jump A

1

Matt Barton

St Marys University

14.46

16.00

2

Sam Bobb

Blackheath and Bromley

14.11

14.00

3

Matthew Pullan

Epsom and Ewell

13.85

12.00

4

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Polytechnic

13.14

10.00

5

Grant Stirling

Achilles

12.93

8.00

6

Andrew Christie

WSEH

11.92

6.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


Triple Jump B

1

Michael Corrigan

St Marys University

12.73

12.00

2

Luke Hicks U20

Epsom and Ewell

12.45

10.00

3

James Brierley

Achilles

12.19

8.00

4

Matt Field U17

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.57

6.00

5

Jimmy Dunn

WSEH

11.03

4.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00


Pole Vault A

1

Jon Andrews V40

Epsom and Ewell

3.80

16.00

2

Andrew Christie

WSEH

3.70

14.00

3

Maurice Joyce V60

Kingston and Polytechnic

2.70

12.00

4

Steve Booth

Achilles

2.40

10.00

NON-SCORER

Kevin Bray

Kent AC

2.80

0.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

NVR

Brian Harlick V60

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00


Pole Vault B

1

Dave Blunt V50

Epsom and Ewell

2.80

12.00

2

Grant Stirling

Achilles

2.40

10.00

3

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

1.20

8.00

DNS

- -

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


Shot A

1

Anthony Soalla Bell

St Marys University

14.83

16.00

2

Kyle Stevens

Kingston and Polytechnic

14.70

14.00

3

Bekele Tola

Hercules Wimbledon

11.94

12.00

4

Steve Timmins

Blackheath and Bromley

11.81

10.00

5

Ali Mortimore

Thames Valley

10.98

8.00

6

Jeremy Tigar V40

WSEH

10.61

6.00

7

Stephen Booth

Achilles

10.51

5.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00


Shot B

1

Andy Frost

St Marys University

12.15

12.00

2

Gareth Cook

Kingston and Polytechnic

11.55

10.00

3

Ashley Kibblewhite

Thames Valley

9.85

8.00

4

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

9.76

6.00

5

Grant Stirling

Achilles

8.79

4.00

6

Alan Fairbairn

Blackheath and Bromley

8.34

3.00

n/s

Aaron Edwards

Achilles

10.96

0.00

non-scorer

Henocj Guta

Hercules Wimbledon

7.93

0.00


Discus A

1

Anthony Soalla Bell

St Marys University

40.16

16.00

2

Gareth Cook

Kingston and Polytechnic

36.95

14.00

3

Alan Fairbairn

Blackheath and Bromley

35.46

12.00

4

Stephen Booth

Achilles

34.24

10.00

5

Ali Mortimore

Thames Valley

33.95

8.00

6

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

26.44

6.00

non-scorer

Chris Scott U20 6k

Guildford & G

43.33

0.00

non-scorer

Bekele Tola SM

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00


Discus B

1

Arron Edwards

St Marys University

36.37

12.00

2

Kyle Stevens

Kingston and Polytechnic

34.80

10.00

3

Steve Timmins

Blackheath and Bromley

32.89

8.00

4

Ashley Kibblewhite

Thames Valley

32.65

6.00

5

Grant Stirling

Achilles

27.63

4.00

6

Kevin Burnett V65

Hercules Wimbledon

16.13

3.00

non-scorer

Matt Townsend U17 1.5k

WSEH

44.26

0.00

non-scorer

David Akinluyi

Achilles

3 nt

0.00


Hammer A

1

Andy Frost

St Marys University

70.50

16.00

2

Gareth Cook

Kingston and Polytechnic

53.66

14.00

3

Gavin Cook

Thames Valley

51.53

12.00

4

Steve Timmins

Blackheath and Bromley

41.87

10.00

5

Jack Kennedy

Hercules Wimbledon

28.19

8.00

6

Dan Bray

Achilles

11.88

6.00

NON-SCORER

Chris Scott U20 6kg

G and G

48.59

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


Hammer B

1

Kyle Stevens

Kingston and Polytechnic

53.20

12.00

2

Mark Covington

St Marys University

46.65

10.00

3

Ali Mortimore

Thames Valley

32.88

8.00

4

Alan Fairbairn

Blackheath and Bromley

30.17

6.00

5

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

27.81

4.00

DNS

- -

Achilles

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


Javelin A

1

Bekele Tola

Hercules Wimbledon

56.29

16.00

2

Zavia Kapple

Thames Valley

55.58

14.00

3

Steve Cotton

St Marys University

52.11

12.00

4

Jeremy Tigar V40

WSEH

43.93

10.00

5

Jonathan Middleditch

Kingston and Polytechnic

42.47

8.00

6

Steve Timmins

Blackheath and Bromley

41.39

6.00

7

David Akinluyi

Achilles

38.05

5.00

8

John Garnier U17

Epsom and Ewell

33.39

4.00


Javelin B

1

Duncan McDonald

Thames Valley

53.88

12.00

2

Grant Sterling

Achilles

36.03

10.00

3

Aaron Edwards

St Marys University

35.56

8.00

4

John Brown

Hercules Wimbledon

26.28

6.00

5

Humphrey Waddington U20

Kingston and Polytechnic

25.96

4.00

non-scorer

Kevin Burnett M65

Hercules Wimbledon

3 nt

0.00

DNS

- -

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

- -

WSEH

0.00

0.00


4x100m A

1

 

Blackheath and Bromley

42.7

16.00

2

 

Achilles

44.3

14.00

3

 

Thames Valley

44.7

12.00

NON-SCORER

 

Kent AC

48.1

0.00

DNS

 

Epsom and Ewell

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DQ

 

Kingston and Polytechnic

Disq

0.00

DNS

 

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

WSEH

0.00

0.00


4x400m A

1

 

Achilles

3:31.2

16.00

2

 

Epsom and Ewell

3:37.2

14.00

NON-SCORER

 

Achilles

3:43.0

0.00

DNS

 

Blackheath and Bromley

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

Hercules Wimbledon

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

Kingston and Polytechnic

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

St Marys University

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

Thames Valley

0.00

0.00

DNS

 

WSEH

0.00

0.00


100m N Non-scorer

1

David Akinluyi

Achilles

11.9

0.00

2

Sahr Lebbie U17

Kent AC

12.0

0.00

3

Flynn Castles

Achilles

12.1

0.00

4

Jermaine Charles

Thames Valley Harriers

12.2

0.00

5

Owen Lewis

Kingston and Poly

12.9

0.00

6

Antoni Davis-Phillip U17

Kent AC

13.0

0.00

7

Graham Hill

WSEH

13.1

0.00

8

Olu Igbekele U17

Kent AC

13.5

0.00


200m N Non-scorer

1

Michael Champion

Blackheath and Bromley

23.0

0.00

2

Jonathan Regis U20

Belgrave

23.4

0.00

3

Sahr Lebbie U17

Kent AC

23.7

0.00

4

James Heptonstall

Kingston and Poly

23.7

0.00

5

Rugare Mabika

Kingston and Poly

23.8

0.00

6

Drako Mkpa

Kingston and Poly

23.8

0.00

7

Emmanuel Olukoya

Kingston and Poly

24.3

0.00

8

Grant Stirling

Achilles

25.4

0.00


400m N Non-scorer

1

James Alaka U17

Blackheath and Bromley

51.7

0.00

2

Sean Buckeridge

Achilles

52.3

0.00

3

Justin Browne

Thames Valley Harriers

53.7

0.00

4

Owen Lewis

Kingston and Poly

54.4

0.00

5

Antoni Davis-Phillip U17

Kent AC

55.6

0.00

6

Dane Cole U17

Blackheath and Bromley

57.1

0.00

7

Tashan Hurmal U20

Kent AC

59.7

0.00

8

Michael May V40

Kingston and Poly

64.1

0.00

Match Result: KINNAIRD TROPHY TRACK EVENTS

Position Club Match Points League Points
  Achilles234 
  Thames Valley150 
  Epsom and Ewell116 
  Kingston and Polytechnic110 
  Blackheath and Bromley108 
  St Marys University80 
  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow63 
  Hercules Wimbledon59 

Match Result: SWARD TROPHY FIELD EVENTS

Position Club Match Points League Points
  Kingston and Polytechnic168 
  St Marys University164 
  Achilles130 
  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow78 
  Thames Valley76 
  Epsom and Ewell76 
  Blackheath and Bromley69 
  Hercules Wimbledon61 
 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Clean pair of heels
  • If I just swing on the top of this picture, ...