2005 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at 7th June Print
Written by DB   
Friday, 10 June 2005 08:31
This ranking list EXCLUDES results from Kingston Schools May 11/Ebbisham Lg May 22/Bels GP & VAC Meets June 1st/Rosenheim Lge June 8 and anything else subsequent to 7th June,of course! - results either not yet received in full or under scrutiny - apols to those who know they have done better,or know I know they have done better, in the 'late' results, but I am not clairvoyant and I require full confirmation first from match organisers.

Errors & Omissions Excepted - please advise Editor of genuine amendments - This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NEXT UPDATE IN TWO-THREE WEEKS

WOMEN TOP TEN

100m

12.8     Claire Stonestreet(U17)                                                          

12.98   Sarah Harris(U20)

13.4     Sarah Atkins(U17)

13.4     Mary Iheke(U15)

13.5     Harriet Lester(U15)

13.77   Roseanne Mackay(U15)

13.8     Lucy Jones(U15)

14.08   Amy Simmons(U17)

14.0     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

14.34   Rachel Moore(U15)

14.3     Emily Kneebone(U15)

200m

25.78   Dominique Blaize(U20)

26.1     Sarah Harris(U20)

26.36   Claire Stonestreet(U17)

26.6     Mary Iheke(U15)

26.97   Sarah Atkins(U17)

28.0     Roseanne Mackay(U15)

29.7     Nicki Murphy(V45)

29.8     Charlie Gale(U17)

29.9     Emily Vine(U15)

31.6     Amy Ellis(U15)

400m

58.52     Sarah Harris(U20)

62.7     Rachel Burbridge

64.4     Dominique Blaize(U20)

68.7     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

68.16i  Dina Francis(V45)

69.7     Nicki Murphy(V45)

72.95   Liz Richardson

74.6     Joan Trimble(V45)

77.5     Rhiannon Mehta(U17)

88.6     Nicky Atkins(V40)

800m

2.22.8   Rachel Burbridge

2.36.8  Mary Iheke(U15)

2.37.7  Sarah Harris(U20)

2.38.1  Isobel Penney(U17)

2.38.4  Jane Searle(V45)

2.48.0  Molly Renfer(U13)

2.51.6  Maddy Garner(U13)  

2.54.13Nicky Atkins(V40)

2.54.76Liz Richardson

2.55.38iDominique Blaize(U20)

2.55.4  Emily Vine(U15)

1500m

5.16.0   Rachel Disley(V40)

5.17.4  Rachel Burbridge

5.31.7  Charlie Kelly(U15)

5.31.9  Isobel Penney(U17)

5.33.4  Josie Inverdale(U15)

5.35.4  Harriet Owens(U17)

6.23.2  Nixky Atkins(V40)

6.45.3  Alison Jones(V45)

7.50.7  Mary Iheke(U15)

3000m

11.00.6                  Rachel Burbridge

11.31.2            Rachel Disley(V40)

12.08.6            Alison Jones(V45)

12.25.6            Nicky Atkins(V40)

12.46.4            Debbie Raymond

Marathon

3.36.51                  Catherine Reed

100m Hurdles

15.2        Dominique Blaize(U20)

19.3     Debbie Raymond

400m Hurdles

69.7        Sarah Harris(U20)

74.3     Rachel Burbridge

75.2     Lana Whatley(U20)

75.4     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

86.3     Debbie Raymond

High Jump

1.76i    Dominique Blaize(U20)

1.40        Mary Iheke(U15)

1.40     Sarah Harris(U20)

1.30     Natalie Olivo(U17)

1.25     Liz Richardson

1.25     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

1.25     Phoebe Haynes(U13)

1.25i    Harriet Lester(U15)

1.20     Nicki Murphy(V45)

1.20     Maddy Garner(U13)

1.20     Emily Kneebone(U15)

1.15     Joelle Horner(U15)

Long Jump

5.58        Dominique Blaize(U20)(5.71i)

4.87        Harriet Lester(U15)(4.98i)

4.63     Sasha Gordon(U20)

4.55     Emily Kneebone(U15)(4,62i)

4.49     Lucy Jones(U15)

4.42     Claire Stonestreet(U17)

4.22     Nicki Murphy(V45)

4.17     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

4.12     Chelsea Downs(U15)

4.09i    Roseanne Mackay(U15)

4.08     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

Triple Jump

11.10     Sasha Gordon(U20)

8.83     Debbie Raymond

8.60     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

8.35     Amy Simmons(U17)

8.25     Nicki Murphy(V45)

6.12     Mary Waddington(V55)

Pole Vault

2.10        Gunhild Vogel(V35)

1.70        Debbie Raymond

1.10     Clare Nelson(V40)

Shot(4k)

10.83     Camilla Thrush(V35)(10.95i)

10.49   Dominique Blaize(U20)(11.16i)

9.20     Jenny Davies(U17)

8.01     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

6.38i    Amy Simmons(U17)

5.94     Natalie Olivo(U17)

Discus(1k)

33.69     Camilla Thrush(V35)

23.54   Jenny Davies(U17)

22.58   Amy Simmons(U17)

18.19   Roseanne Mackay(U15)

18.16   Amy Dodd(U17)

15.12   Mary Waddington(V55)

14.38   Amy Trimble(U15)

11.68   Laura Luxon(U15)

10.25   Rachel Moore(U15)

Javelin(600)

28.32     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

27.66   Camilla Thrush(V35)

25.14   Sasha Gordon(U20)

23.58   Natlaie Olivo(U17)

17.27   Abigail Gibbs(U15)

15.97   Jenny Davies(U17)

14.88   Amy Simmons(U17)

10.09   Amy Trimble(U15)

7.19     Laura Luxon(U15)

Hammer

36.78     Camilla Thrush(V35)

20.66     Amy Dodd(U17)

19.25     Mary Waddington(V55)

14.53     Clare Nelson(V40)

 

MEN TOP TEN

100m

10.97     Victor Nwagbara

11.22   Peter Walsh

11.6     Rugare Mabika

11.68   Draco Mkpa

11.71   Emmanuel Olukoya

11.8     Luke Wheeler(U17)

12.0     Chris Hall(U17)

12.03   Josh Diffley(U17)

12.1     Pat Logan(V40)

12.12   Simon Grier

12.16   Edward Pilkington(U15)

200m

22.0        Victor Nwagbara

22.73   Peter Walsh

23.4     Draco Mkpa

23.5     James Heptonstall

23.7     Luke Wheeler(U17)

23.8     Rugare Mabika

23.9     Chris Hall(U17)

24.28   Josh Diffley(U17)

24.3     Emmanuel Olukoya

24.6     Simon Grier

400m

50.6        Draco Mkpa

52.0     Jamie McCullagh

52.4     Craig Price(U20)

53.0     Simon Grier(52.31i)

54.1     Owen Lewis

55.5     Hasanka Fonseka(U15)

57.4     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

58.2     Edward Pilkington(U15)

58.38   Josh Perella(U15)

59.8     Tom Pavitt(U17)

800m

1.54.24Jamie McCullagh

1.54.55Craig Price(U20)

2.08.3  Humphrey Waddington(U20

2.19.5  Tom Stottor(U17)

2.20.7  Ross Shaddick

2.21.9  David Bell(V40)

2.25.2  Aljosa Isakovic(U15)

2.25.6  John Ratcliff(V50)

2.27.28Sam Turner(U15)

2.28.6  Edmund Croall(U15)

1500m

4.02.3   Jamie McCullagh

4.09.08Craig Price(U20)

4.35.6  Mike Maranzano

4.36.1  Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

4.38.2  Humphrey Waddington(U20)

4.47.6  David Bell(V40)

4.48.8  Peter Wilkins

4.54.3  Ross Shaddick

5.15.0  John Ratcliff(V50)

5.21.0  Edmund Croall(U15)

5000m

16.35.1                  Mark Reed

16.58.3            Ross Shaddick

17.14.2            Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

19.14.9            Peter Wilkins

20.20.7            Steve Instone(V50)

Marathon

2.58.19                  Ross Shaddick

3.31.21            Bob McDonough(V60)

3.34.38            Michael Huntley(U20)

3.36.01            Graeme Horstead

3.58.15            Graham Huntley(V50)

4.41.55            Bob Frith(V60)

110m Hurdles

16.2        Mark Roberts

17.9     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

20.7     Nic Owen

400m Hurdles

60.2        Mark Roberts

60.4     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

62.7     Mike Maranzano

69.3     Ross Shaddick

3000m Steeplechase

10.03.9                  Mike Maranzano

10.18.0            Andy Arbour

High Jump

1.83        Matthew Field(U17)

1.80     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

1.70     Mark Roberts

1.65     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.60     Jonathan Middleditch

1.50     Nic Owen

1.40     Richard Smeaton(U15)

1.40     Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)

1.40     Jasper Skinner(U15)

1.36     John Ratcliff(V50)(1.44i)

Pole Vault

3.60        Mark Roberts

3.30        Nic Owen

2.80     Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.20     Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)

2.10     Gordon Lester(U15)

1.90     Robin Shaw(V40)

1.50i    Lukas Vogel(U13)

1.50i    Ross Harding(U13)

1.40     John Ratcliff(V50)

1.20     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Long Jump

6.75        James Heptonstall

6.32     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.05     Chris Hall(U17)

5.98     Josh Diffley(U17)

5.92     Mark Roberts

5.78i    Matthew Field(U17)

5.45     James Carroll(U17)(5.65i)

5.45     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

5.43     Luke Wheeler(U17)

5.26     Neal Renfer(U15)

4.59     John Ratcliff(V50)(4.83i)

Triple Jump

13.23     James Heptonstall(13.58i)

12.79   Josh Diffley(U17)(12.82i)

11.97   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

11.58i  James Carroll(U17)

11.57   Matthew Field(U17)

9.83     John Ratcliff(V50)

9.53     Jonathan Middleditch

9.48     Sam Turner(U15)

8.46     Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)

8.04     Graham Huntley(V50)

Shot(7.26k)

15.23     Kyle Stevens(15.25i)

14.51   Nic Owen

11.55   Gareth Cook

8.60     Roger Bartlett(V60)

8.42     Jonathan Middleditch

6.92     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Discus(2k)

41.02     Felix Hatton

40.07   Nic Owen

39.90   Gareth Cook

34.80   Kyle Stevens

21.15   Robin Shaw(V40)

Hammer(7.26k)

56.95     Gareth Cook

53.20   Kyle Stevens

Javelin(800)

61.75     Felix Hatton

48.48   Mark Roberts

47.94   Jonathan Middleditch

45.90   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

34.63   Andy Gordon

30.86   Roger Bartlett(V6 )

9.58     Mike May(V40)