2005 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at 20th June Print
Written by DB   
Wednesday, 22 June 2005 14:21
Latest lists - these EXCLUDE some n/s from Ebbisham(25/5),SCVAC Champs(12/6),SECTA Multis(19/6) and owt after 20th June,lad.

WOMEN  
Any amendments to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it @talk21.com
100m    
12.8 Claire Stonestreet(U17)
12.98 Sarah Harris(U20)
13.1 Mary Iheke(U15)
13.4 Sarah Atkins(U17)
13.4 Bethany Wilkins(U17)
13.5 Harriet Lester(U15)
13.77 Roseanne Mackay(U15)
13.8 Lucy Jones(U15)
14.08 Amy Simmons(U17)
14.0 Emily Kneebone(U15)
200m    
25.24 Dominique Blaize(U20)
26.1 Sarah Harris(U20)
26.36 Claire Stonestreet(U17)
26.4 Mary Iheke(U15)
26.97 Sarah Atkins(U17)
27.5 Bethany Wilkins(U17)
27.8 Roseanne Mackay(U15)
28.4 Amy Simmons(U17)
29.1 Emily Vine(U15)
29.3 Charlie Gale(U17)
400m    
58.1 Sarah Harris(U20)
62.7 Rachel Burbridge
64.4 Dominique Blaize(U20)
68.7 Isabelle Hatton(U20)
68.16i Dina Francis(V45)
69.7 Nicki Murphy(V45)
69.9 Jane Searle(V45)
72.95 Liz Richardson
74.6 Joan Trimble(V45)
77.5 Rhiannon Mehta(U17)
800m    
2.22.8   Rachel Burbridge
2.36.8 Mary Iheke(U15)
2.37.7 Sarah Harris(U20)
2.38.1 Isobel Penney(U17)
2.38.4 Jane Searle(V45)
2.40.0 Josie Inverdale(U15)
2.44.06Dominique Blaize(U20)
2.48.0 Molly Renfer(U13)
2.51.6 Maddy Garner(U13)
2.53.8 Stephanie Pearce(U15)
1500m  
5.16.0   Rachel Disley(V40)
5.17.4 Rachel Burbridge
5.22.4 Harriet Owens(U17)
5.29.1 Isobel Penney(U17)
5.31.7 Charlie Kelly(U15)
5.33.4 Josie Inverdale(U15)
5.46.0 Maddy Hardwick(U17)
6.01.4 Nicky Atkins(V40)
6.05.8 Eleanor Cannon(U15)
6.18.6 Kelly Randall(U15)
3000m  
11.00.6   Rachel Burbridge
11.31.2 Rachel Disley(V40)
12.08.6 Alison Jones(V45)
12.25.6 Nicky Atkins(V40)
12.46.4 Debbie Raymond
5000m  
21.04.3  Alison Jones(V45)
22.17.9 Nicky Atkins(V40)
Marathon  
3.36.51   Catherine Reed
100m Hurdles  
14.73 Dominique Blaize(U20)
19.3 Debbie Raymond
400m Hurdles  
69.7    Sarah Harris(U20)
74.3 Rachel Burbridge
75.2 Lana Whatley(U20)
75.4 Isabelle Hatton(U20)
86.3 Debbie Raymond
High Jump  
1.60    Dominique Blaize(U20)(1.76i)
1.45 Stephanie Pearce(U15)
1.40   Mary Iheke(U15)
1.40 Sarah Harris(U20)
1.34 Phoebe Haynes(U13)
1.30 Natalie Olivo(U17)
1.25 Liz Richardson
1.25 Gunhild Vogel(V35)
1.25 Sophie Longstone(U17)
1.25 Kelly Randall(U15)
1.25i Harriet Lester(U15)
Long Jump  
5.80 Dominique Blaize(U20)
4.87  Harriet Lester(U15)(4.98i)
4.63 Sasha Gordon(U20)
4.61 Claire Stonestreet(U17)
4.56 Emily Kneebone(U15)(4,62i)
4.49 Lucy Jones(U15)
4.39 Bethany Wilkins(U17)
4.22 Nicki Murphy(V45)
4.12 Chelsea Downs(U15)
4.09i Roseanne Mackay(U15)
Triple Jump  
11.10   Sasha Gordon(U20)
8.83 Debbie Raymond
8.67 Jess Ferman(U17)
8.60 Gunhild Vogel(V35)
8.55 Nicki Murphy(V45)
8.35 Amy Simmons(U17)
7.90 Dani Ayres(U17)
6.15 Mary Waddington(V55)
Pole Vault  
2.10   Gunhild Vogel(V35)
1.70   Debbie Raymond
1.10 Clare Nelson(V40)
Shot(4k)  
11.27 Dominique Blaize(U20)
10.83     Camilla Thrush(V35)(10.95i)
9.20 Jenny Davies(U17)
8.01 Isabelle Hatton(U20)
7.27 Amy Simmons(U17)
5.94 Natalie Olivo(U17)
3.81 Rhiannon Mehta(U17)
Discus(1k)  
33.69   Camilla Thrush(V35)
25.46 Jenny Davies(U17)
22.58 Amy Simmons(U17)
18.30 Amy Dodd(U17)
18.19 Roseanne Mackay(U15)
15.12 Mary Waddington(V55)
14.38 Amy Trimble(U15)
13.97 Sarah Howgill(U17)
11.68 Laura Luxon(U15)
10.25 Rachel Moore(U15)
Javelin(600)  
31.90 Dominique Blaize(U20)
28.32   Isabelle Hatton(U20)
27.66 Camilla Thrush(V35)
25.40 Natalie Olivo(U17)
25.14 Sasha Gordon(U20)
21.34 Abigail Gibbs(U15)
15.97 Jenny Davies(U17)
15.64 Clarissa Brierley(U15)
14.88 Amy Simmons(U17)
10.09 Amy Trimble(U15)
Hammer(4k)  
36.82 Camilla Thrush(V35)
20.66   Amy Dodd(U17)
19.25   Mary Waddington(V55)
14.53   Clare Nelson(V40)
Heptathlon  
4823pts Dominique Blaize(U20)
     
MEN    
100m    
10.97     Victor Nwagbara
11.22 Peter Walsh  
11.31 Andre Nembhard
11.6 Rugare Mabika
11.68 Draco Mkpa  
11.71 Emmanuel Olukoya
11.8 Luke Wheeler(U17)
12.0 Chris Hall(U17)
12.03 Josh Diffley(U17)
12.1 Pat Logan(V40)
12.1 Alex Hatherley(U20)
12.1 Jamie Solomon(U17)
12.12 Simon Grier  
12.16 Edward Pilkington(U15)
200m    
22.0        Victor Nwagbara
22.73 Peter Walsh  
23.3 Rugare Mabika
23.4 Draco Mkpa  
23.5 James Heptonstall
23.7 Luke Wheeler(U17)
23.7 Emmanuel Olukoya
23.9 Chris Hall(U17)
24.28 Josh Diffley(U17)
24.6 Simon Grier  
400m    
50.6        Draco Mkpa  
52.0 Jamie McCullagh
52.4 Craig Price(U20)
53.0 Simon Grier(52.31i)
54.1 Owen Lewis  
55.2 Peter Walsh  
55.5 Hasanka Fonseka(U15)
57.4 Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)
58.2 Edward Pilkington(U15)
58.38 Josh Perella(U15)
800m    
1.50.50Jamie McCullagh
1.54.55Craig Price(U20)
2.08.3 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
2.19.5 Tom Stottor(U17)
2.20.7 Ross Shaddick  
2.21.9 David Bell(V40)
2.25.2 Aljosa Isakovic(U15)
2.25.6 John Ratcliff(V50)
2.27.28Sam Turner(U15)
2.28.6 Edmund Croall(U15)
1500m  
4.02.3   Jamie McCullagh
4.09.08Craig Price(U20)
4.35.6 Mike Maranzano
4.36.1 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)
4.38.2 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
4.38.32Ross Shaddick  
4.47.6 David Bell(V40)
4.48.8 Peter Wilkins  
5.15.0 John Ratcliff(V50)
5.21.0 Edmund Croall(U15)
5000m  
16.35.1   Mark Reed
16.58.3 Ross Shaddick  
17.14.2 Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)
18.57.3 Bob McDonough(V60)
19.14.9 Peter Wilkins  
20.20.7 Steve Instone(V50)
21.22.0 Phil Naldrett(V50)
25.00.9 Geoff Reed(V60)
Marathon  
2.58.19   Ross Shaddick
3.31.21 Bob McDonough(V60)
3.34.38 Michael Huntley(U20)
3.36.01 Graeme Horstead
3.58.15 Graham Huntley(V50)
4.41.55 Bob Frith(V60)
110m Hurdles  
16.2        Mark Roberts  
17.9 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
20.7 Nic Owen  
400m Hurdles  
58.3 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
60.2    Mark Roberts  
62.7 Mike Maranzano
69.3 Ross Shaddick  
3000m Steeplechase  
10.03.9   Mike Maranzano
10.18.0 Andy Arbour  
High Jump  
1.83        Matthew Field(U17)
1.80 Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)
1.70 Mark Roberts  
1.70 Owen Lewis  
1.65 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
1.60 Jonathan Middleditch
1.60 Jasper Skinner(U15)
1.50 Nic Owen  
1.47 Ross Shaddick  
1.45 Richard Smeaton(U15)
Pole Vault  
3.60        Mark Roberts  
3.30        Nic Owen  
2.80 Maurice Joyce(V60)
2.20 Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)
2.10 Gordon Lester(U15)
2.00 Robin Shaw(V40)
1.50i Lukas Vogel(U13)
1.50i Ross Harding(U13)
1.40 John Ratcliff(V50)
1.20 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
Long Jump  
6.75        James Heptonstall(6.84w)
6.32 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
6.05 Chris Hall(U17)
5.98 Josh Diffley(U17)
5.92 Mark Roberts  
5.78i Matthew Field(U17)
5.66 Hasanka Fonseka(U15)
5.45 James Carroll(U17)(5.65i)
5.45 Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)
5.43 Luke Wheeler(U17)
Triple Jump  
13.23     James Heptonstall(13.58i)
12.79 Josh Diffley(U17)(12.82i)
11.97 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
11.58i James Carroll(U17)
11.57 Matthew Field(U17)
10.49 Tim Sagar(U17)
9.83 John Ratcliff(V50)
9.53 Jonathan Middleditch
9.48 Sam Turner(U15)
9.11 Tom Palgrave(U15)
Shot(7.26k)  
15.23     Kyle Stevens(15.25i)
14.51 Nic Owen  
11.55 Gareth Cook  
8.60 Roger Bartlett(V60)
8.42 Jonathan Middleditch
6.92 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
6.11 Robin Shaw(V40)
5.95 Ross Shaddick  
Discus(2k)  
41.02     Felix Hatton  
40.07 Nic Owen  
39.90 Gareth Cook  
34.80 Kyle Stevens  
21.84 Jonathan Middleditch
21.51 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
21.15 Robin Shaw(V40)
Hammer(7.26k)  
56.95     Gareth Cook  
53.20     Kyle Stevens  
33.50     Robert Smith(U20)
12.88 Robin Shaw(V40)
12.37 Jonathan Middleditch
Javelin(800)  
61.75     Felix Hatton  
48.48 Mark Roberts  
47.94 Jonathan Middleditch
45.90 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
34.63 Andy Gordon  
30.86 Roger Bartlett(V60)
9.58 Mike May(V40)
     
     
ERRORS AND OMISSIONS EXCEPTEDTED