2005 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at 16th July Print
Written by DB   
Tuesday, 19 July 2005 18:32
These latest lists exclude some marks from the Ebbisham League(25May) & from the Richmond Borough Schools(13/14June) and ALL marks from the London Youth Games(3July) and the Rosenheim League M5(13July). The complete individual results from these meets have not yet been received.

->

KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC WOMEN TOP TEN @ 16TH JULY 2005

Any amendments to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

100m

12.7     Sarah Harris(U20)

12.7     Claire Stonestreet(U17)                                                          

13.1     Mary Iheke(U15)

13.4     Sarah Atkins(U17)

13.4     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

13.5     Harriet Lester(U15)

13.77   Roseanne Mackay(U15)

13.7     Amy Simmons(U17)

13.8     Lucy Jones(U15)

14.0     Emily Kneebone(U15)

200m

25.24   Dominique Blaize(U20)

25.80   Sarah Harris(U20)

26.36   Claire Stonestreet(U17)

26.4     Mary Iheke(U15)

26.97   Sarah Atkins(U17)

27.5     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

27.8     Roseanne Mackay(U15)

28.4     Amy Simmons(U17)

28.5     Lucy Jones(U15)

29.1     Emily Vine(U15)

400m

57.88   Sarah Harris(U20)

62.7     Rachel Burbridge

63.2     Dominique Blaize(U20)

68.7     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

68.16i  Dina Francis(V45)

69.7     Nicki Murphy(V45)

69.9     Jane Searle(W45)

72.4     Liz Richardson

74.6     Joan Trimble(V45)

77.5     Rhiannon Mehta(U17)

800m

2.22.8   Rachel Burbridge

2.35.79Jane Searle(V45)

2.36.8  Mary Iheke(U15)

2.37.7  Sarah Harris(U20)

2.38.1  Isobel Penney(U17)

2.40.0  Josie Inverdale(U15)

2.44.06Dominique Blaize(U20)

2.45.3  Molly Renfer(U13)

2.47.7  Maddy Garner(U13)

2.48.9  Emily Vine(U15)       

1500m

5.16.0   Rachel Disley(V40)

5.17.4  Rachel Burbridge

5.22.4  Harriet Owens(U17)

5.29.1  Isobel Penney(U17)

5.30.7  Charlie Kelly(U15)

5.33.4  Josie Inverdale(U15)

5.37.5  Maddy Garner(U13)

5.46.0  Maddy Hardwick(U17)

6.01.4  Nicky Atkins(V40)

6.05.8  Eleanor Cannon(U15)

3000m

11.00.6                  Rachel Burbridge

11.31.2            Rachel Disley(V40)

12.08.6            Alison Jones(V45)

12.06.5            Nicky Atkins(V40)

12.46.4            Debbie Raymond

5000m

21.04.3                  Alison Jones(V45)

22.17.9            Nicky Atkins(V40)

Marathon

3.36.51                  Catherine Reed

100m Hurdles

14.73   Dominique Blaize(U20)

19.3     Debbie Raymond

400m Hurdles

69.7        Sarah Harris(U20)

74.3     Rachel Burbridge

75.2     Lana Whatley(U20)

75.4     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

77.08   Debbie Raymond

2000m Steeplechase

7.55.1  Rachel Burbridge

High Jump

1.70     Dominique Blaize(U20)(1.76i)

1.45     Stephanie Pearce(U15)                                                                                               

1.40        Mary Iheke(U15)

1.40     Sarah Harris(U20)

1.39     Phoebe Haynes(U13)

1.30     Natalie Olivo(U17)

1.30     Maddy Garner(U13)

1.25     Liz Richardson

1.25     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

1.25     Sophie Longstone(U17)

1.25     Kelly Randall(U15)

1.25i    Harriet Lester(U15)

Long Jump

5.90     Dominique Blaize(U20)

4.87        Harriet Lester(U15)(4.98i)

4.75     Claire Stonestreet(U17)

4.64     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

4.63     Sasha Gordon(U20)

4.56     Emily Kneebone(U15)(4.62i)

4.49     Lucy Jones(U15)

4.28     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

4.22     Nicki Murphy(V45)

4.12     Chelsea Downs(U15)

Triple Jump

11.10     Sasha Gordon(U20)

8.83     Debbie Raymond

8.78     Isobel Penney(U17)

8.67     Jess Ferman(U17)

8.62     Liz Richardson

8.60     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

8.55     Nicki Murphy(V45)

8.35     Amy Simmons(U17)

7.90     Dani Ayres(U17)

6.15     Mary Waddington(V55)

Pole Vault

2.10        Gunhild Vogel(V35)

1.70        Debbie Raymond

1.10     Clare Nelson(V40)

Shot(4k)

11.27   Dominique Blaize(U20)

10.83     Camilla Thrush(V35)(10.95i)

9.42     Jenny Davies(U17)

8.01     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

7.31     Amy Simmons(U17)

5.94     Natalie Olivo(U17)

3.81     Rhiannon Mehta(U17)

Discus(1k)

34.68   Camilla Thrush(V35)

25.77   Jenny Davies(U17)

22.58   Amy Simmons(U17)

18.60   Stephanie Pearce(U15)

18.30   Amy Dodd(U17)

18.19   Roseanne Mackay(U15)

15.79   Mary Waddington(V55)

14.38   Amy Trimble(U15)

13.97   Sarah Howgill(U17)

11.68   Laura Luxon(U15)

Javelin(600)

31.90   Dominique Blaize(U20)

29.50   Isabelle Hatton(U20)

27.66   Camilla Thrush(V35)

25.40   Natalie Olivo(17)

25.14   Sasha Gordon(U20)

21.34   Abigail Gibbs(U15)

19.12   Bethany Wilkins(U17)

16.27   Harriet Lester(U15)

15.97   Jenny Davies(U17)

15.64   Clarissa Brierley(U15)

Hammer

36.82   Camilla Thrush(V35)

20.66     Amy Dodd(U17)

19.25     Mary Waddington(V55)

14.53     Clare Nelson(V40)

Heptathlon

4823pts           Dominique Blaize(U20)

 

MEN

100m

10.97     Victor Nwagbara

11.22   Peter Walsh

11.31   Andre Nembhard

11.36   Luke Wheeler(U17)

11.4     Rugare Mabika

11.60   Pat Logan(V40)

11.68   Draco Mkpa

11.71   Emmanuel Olukoya

11.8     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

11.9     Chris Hall(U17)

200m

22.0        Victor Nwagbara

22.73   Peter Walsh

23.29   Rugare Mabika

23.4     Draco Mkpa

23.5     James Heptonstall

23.7     Luke Wheeler(U17)

23.7     Emmanuel Olukoya

23.9     Chris Hall(U17)

24.1     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

24.28   Josh Diffley(U17)

 

 

 

 

400m

50.5     Jamie McCullagh

50.6        Draco Mkpa

52.4     Craig Price(U20)

53.0     Simon Grier(52.31i)

53.7     Owen Lewis

55.2     Peter Walsh

55.5     Hasanka Fonseka(U15)

57.32   Josh Perella(U15)

57.4     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

58.2     Edward Pilkington(U15)

800m

1.50.50Jamie McCullagh

1.54.55Craig Price(U20)

2.04.8  Mark Reed

2.07.4  Alex Thomas(U20)

2.08.3  Humphrey Waddington(U20)

2.19.5  Tom Stottor(U17)

2.20.4  Aljosa Isakovic(U15)

2.20.7  Ross Shaddick

2.21.9  David Bell(V40)

2.25.6  John Ratcliff(V50)

1500m

4.02.3   Jamie McCullagh

4.09.08Craig Price(U20)

4.33.1  Ross Shaddick

4.33.9  Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

4.35.6  Mike Maranzano

4.38.2  Humphrey Waddington(U20)

4.45.8  David Bell(V40)

4.48.8  Peter Wilkins

5.02.9  Edmund Croall(U15)

5.15.0  John Ratcliff(V50)

5000m

16.13.7            Mark Reed

16.24.6            Ross Shaddick

17.14.2            Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

18.57.3            Bob McDonough(M60)

19.14.9            Peter Wilkins

20.07.1            Graeme Horstead

20.20.7            Steve Instone(V50)

21.22.0            Phil Naldrett(M50)

25.00.9            Geoff Reed(M60)

10000m

35.05.98          Andy Arbour

 

Marathon

2.58.19                  Ross Shaddick

3.31.21            Bob McDonough(V60)

3.34.38            Michael Huntley(U20)

3.36.01            Graeme Horstead

3.58.15            Graham Huntley(V50)

4.41.55            Bob Frith(V60)

110m Hurdles

15.92   Mark Roberts

17.9     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

20.7     Nic Owen

400m Hurdles

58.3     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

60.2        Mark Roberts

62.7     Mike Maranzano

69.3     Ross Shaddick

3000m Steeplechase

10.02.9            Mike Maranzano

10.18.0            Andy Arbour

High Jump

1.85     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

1.83        Matthew Field(U17)

1.80     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.70     Mark Roberts

1.70     Owen Lewis

1.60     Jonathan Middleditch

1.60     Jasper Skinner(U15)

1.50     Nic Owen

1.47     Ross Shaddick

1.45     Richard Smeaton(U15)

Pole Vault

3.60        Mark Roberts

3.30        Nic Owen

2.80     Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.20     Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)

2.20     Gordon Lester(U15)

2.00     Robin Shaw(V40)

1.50i    Lukas Vogel(U13)

1.50i    Ross Harding(U13)

1.40     John Ratcliff(V50)

1.20     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump

6.76     James Heptonstall(6.84w)

6.33     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.05     Chris Hall(U17)

5.98     Josh Diffley(U17)

5.92     Mark Roberts

5.78i    Matthew Field(U17)

5.66     Hasanka Fonseka(U15)

5.45     James Carroll(U17)(5.65i)

5.45     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

5.43     Luke Wheeler(U17)

Triple Jump

13.43   James Heptonstall(13.58i)

12.79   Josh Diffley(U17)(12.82i)

11.97   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

11.58i  James Carroll(U17)

11.57   Matthew Field(U17)

10.74   Alain Ashford(U15)

10.62   Rugare Mabika

10.49   Tim Sagar(U17)

9.83     John Ratcliff(V50)

9.53     Jonathan Middleditch

Shot(7.26k)

15.23     Kyle Stevens(15.25i)

14.51   Nic Owen

11.55   Gareth Cook

10.03   Robert Smith(U20)

8.60     Roger Bartlett(V60)

8.42     Jonathan Middleditch

6.92     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.11     Robin Shaw(V40)

5.95     Ross Shaddick

5.83     David Barrington(V60)

Discus(2k)

41.02     Felix Hatton

40.07   Nic Owen

39.90   Gareth Cook

34.81   Mark Roberts

34.80   Kyle Stevens

21.84   Jonathan Middleditch

21.51   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

21.15   Robin Shaw(V40)

 

 

 

 

Hammer(7.26k)

56.95     Gareth Cook

53.20     Kyle Stevens

33.57   Robert Smith(U20)

12.88   Robin Shaw(V40)

12.37   Jonathan Middleditch

Javelin(800)

61.75     Felix Hatton

48.48   Mark Roberts

47.94   Jonathan Middleditch

45.90   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

34.63   Andy Gordon

30.86   Roger Bartlett(V60)

18.38   Pat Logan(V40)

16.55   David Barrington(V60)

12.59   Mike May(V40)

 

 

ERRORS AND OMISSIONS EXCEPTED