2005 K&P OPEN TOP TEN - Final Listings Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 26 September 2005 21:53
Herewith Final Lists - Please note - Full age group lists - and Club Champions List - for 2005 are now available via 'Club Rankings' on the Main Menu - in addition, appropriate performances will be forwarded to the Surrey compilers(see - www.surreyathletics.org.uk) and to the National Union of Track Statisticians for national purposes.

KINGSTON & POLYTECHNIC WOMEN TOP TEN @ 26th September 2005

Any amendments to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

100m

12.7     Sarah Harris(U20)

12.7     Claire Stonestreet(U17)                                                          

13.1     Mary Iheke(U15)

13.4     Sarah Atkins(U17)

13.4     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

13.4     Roseanne Mackay(U15)

13.5     Harriet Lester(U15)

13.7     Amy Simmons(U17)

13.8     Lucy Jones(U15)

13.9     Emily Kneebone(U15)

13.9     Connie Gallyer(U17)

200m

25.22   Dominique Blaize(U20)

25.80   Sarah Harris(U20)

26.36   Claire Stonestreet(U17)

26.4     Mary Iheke(U15)

26.97   Sarah Atkins(U17)

27.5     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

27.6     Lucy Jones(U15)

27.8     Roseanne Mackay(U15)

28.4     Amy Simmons(U17)

28.7     Emily Kneebone(U15)

400m

57.88   Sarah Harris(U20)

62.7     Rachel Burbridge

63.2     Dominique Blaize(U20)

68.0     Dina Francis(V45)

68.7     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

69.7     Nicki Murphy(V45)

69.9     Jane Searle(W45)

72.4     Liz Richardson

74.6     Joan Trimble(V45)

76.7     Rachel Disley(W40)

800m

2.21.8  Rachel Burbridge

2.35.79Jane Searle(V45)

2.36.8  Mary Iheke(U15)

2.37.7  Sarah Harris(U20)

2.38.1  Isobel Penney(U17)

2.39.7  Rachel Disley(W40)

2.40.0  Josie Inverdale(U15)

2.42.7  Molly Renfer(U13)

2.44.06Dominique Blaize(U20)

2.47.2  Dina Francis(V45)     

1500m

5.08.6  Rachel Burbridge

5.16.0   Rachel Disley(V40)

5.22.4  Harriet Owens(U17)

5.25.3  Josie Inverdale(U15)

5.29.1  Isobel Penney(U17)

5.30.7  Charlie Kelly(U15)

5.37.5  Maddy Garner(U13)

5.46.0  Maddy Hardwick(U17)

6.01.4  Nicky Atkins(V40)

6.05.8  Eleanor Cannon(U15)

3000m

11.00.6                  Rachel Burbridge

11.31.2            Rachel Disley(V40)

12.06.5            Nicky Atkins(V40)

12.08.6            Alison Jones(V45)

12.36.8            Debbie Raymond

13.02.7            Julie Garner(V40)

5000m

21.04.3                  Alison Jones(V45)

22.17.9            Nicky Atkins(V40)

Marathon

3.35.59                  Catherine Reed

100m Hurdles

14.50   Dominique Blaize(U20)

19.3     Debbie Raymond

19.6     Rachel Burbridge

22.3     Claire Stonestreet(U17)

400m Hurdles

69.3     Rachel Burbridge

69.7        Sarah Harris(U20)

74.4     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

75.0     Debbie Raymond

75.2     Lana Whatley(U20)

2000m Steeplechase

7.55.1  Rachel Burbridge

High Jump

1.75     Dominique Blaize(U20)(1.76i)

1.45     Stephanie Pearce(U15)

1.45     Sasha Gordon(U20)                                                                                       

1.40        Mary Iheke(U15)

1.40     Sarah Harris(U20)

1.39     Phoebe Haynes(U13)

1.30     Natalie Olivo(U17)

1.30     Maddy Garner(U13)

1.30     Emily Kneebone(U15)

1.25     Liz Richardson

1.25     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

1.25     Sophie Longstone(U17)

1.25     Kelly Randall(U15)

1.25     Camilla Thrush(W35)

1.25     Maddy Hardwick(U17)

Long Jump

5.90     Dominique Blaize(U20)

4.98     Sasha Gordon(U20)

4.87        Harriet Lester(U15)(4.98i)

4.75     Claire Stonestreet(U17)

4.64     Bethany Wilkins(U17)

4.59     Lucy Jones(U15)

4.56     Emily Kneebone(U15)(4.62i)

4.36     Roseanne Mackay(U15)

4.28     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

4.27     Clarissa Brierley(U15)

Triple Jump

11.10     Sasha Gordon(U20)

8.83     Debbie Raymond

8.78     Isobel Penney(U17)

8.67     Jess Ferman(U17)

8.64     Liz Richardson

8.60     Gunhild Vogel(V35)

8.55     Nicki Murphy(V45)

8.35     Amy Simmons(U17)

8.32     Laura Heaney(U17)

7.98     Claire Stonestreet(U17)

Pole Vault

2.10        Gunhild Vogel(V35)

2.00     Debbie Raymond

1.10     Clare Nelson(V40)

Shot(4k)

11.27   Dominique Blaize(U20)

10.83     Camilla Thrush(V35)(10.95i)

9.56     Jenny Davies(U17)

9.52     Minika Davies(W40)

8.01     Isabelle Hatton(U20)

7.87     Amy Simmons(U17)

7.24     Sasha Gordon(U20)

5.94     Natalie Olivo(U17)

4.82     Mary Waddington(V55)

3.81     Rhiannon Mehta(U17)

Discus(1k)

34.68   Camilla Thrush(V35)

31.69   Jenny Davies(U17)

31.15   Minika Davies(W40)

22.58   Amy Simmons(U17)

18.90   Stephanie Pearce(U15)

18.30   Amy Dodd(U17)

18.19   Roseanne Mackay(U15)

15.79   Mary Waddington(V55)

15.31   Kelly Randall(U15)

15.15   Mary Iheke(U15)

Javelin(600)

31.90   Dominique Blaize(U20)

30.69   Camilla Thrush(V35)

29.50   Isabelle Hatton(U20)

25.66   Sasha Gordon(U20)

25.40   Natalie Olivo(U17)

22.06   Abigail Gibbs(U15)

19.12   Bethany Wilkins(U17)

16.27   Harriet Lester(U15)

15.97   Jenny Davies(U17)

15.64   Clarissa Brierley(U15)

Hammer

37.30   Camilla Thrush(V35)

20.66     Amy Dodd(U17)

20.57   Mary Waddington(W55)

14.53     Clare Nelson(V40)

Heptathlon

5024pts           Dominique Blaize(U20)

 

MEN

100m

10.8     Victor Nwagbara

11.1     Andre Nembhard

11.22   Peter Walsh

11.2     Rugare Mabika

11.32   James Heptonstall

11.36   Luke Wheeler(U17)

11.43   Pat Logan(V45)

11.63   James Davies(U20)

11.68   Draco Mkpa

11.6     Emmanuel Olukoya

200m

22.0        Victor Nwagbara

22.73   Peter Walsh

22.7     Rugare Mabika

23.2     Draco Mkpa

23.5     James Heptonstall

23.74   Pat Logan(V45)

23.7     Luke Wheeler(U17)

23.7     Emmanuel Olukoya

23.9     Chris Hall(U17)

23.9     Simon Grier

400m

50.56   Jamie McCullagh

50.6        Draco Mkpa

51.2     Victor Nwagbara

52.4     Craig Price(U20)

53.0     Simon Grier(52.31i)

53.7     Owen Lewis

54.57   Matthew Field(U17)

55.2     Peter Walsh

55.5     Hasanka Fonseka(U15)

56.2     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

800m

1.50.50Jamie McCullagh

1.54.55Craig Price(U20)

2.04.8  Mark Reed

2.07.2  Ross Shaddick

2.07.4  Alex Thomas(U20)

2.08.3  Humphrey Waddington(U20)

2.17.1  Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

2.19.5  Tom Stottor(U17)

2.20.4  Aljosa Isakovic(U15)

2.21.9  David Bell(V40)

1500m

4.02.3   Jamie McCullagh

4.09.08Craig Price(U20)

4.19.7  Mike Maranzano

4.20.4  Ross Shaddick

4.31.3  Alex Thomas(U20)

4.33.45Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

4.38.2  Humphrey Waddington(U20)

4.45.8  David Bell(V40)

4.48.8  Peter Wilkins

5.02.9  Edmund Croall(U15)

5000m

15.58.42          Mark Reed

16.19.67          Ross Shaddick

17.14.2            Ant Budarkiewicz(V45)

18.56.23          Humphrey Waddington(U20)

18.57.3            Bob McDonough(M60)

19.14.9            Peter Wilkins

19.38.8            Graeme Horstead

20.20.7            Steve Instone(V50)

21.22.0            Phil Naldrett(M50)

25.00.9            Geoff Reed(M60)

10000m

35.05.98          Andy Arbour

Marathon

2.43.06          Andy Arbour

2.58.19          Ross Shaddick

3.31.21          Bob McDonough(V60)

3.34.38            Michael Huntley(U20)

3.36.01            Graeme Horstead

3.58.15            Graham Huntley(V50)

4.41.55            Bob Frith(V60)

110m Hurdles

15.92   Mark Roberts

17.2     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

20.7     Nic Owen

400m Hurdles

58.3     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

60.2        Mark Roberts

62.7     Mike Maranzano

69.3     Ross Shaddick

3000m Steeplechase

  9.57.39          Mike Maranzano

10.17.71          Andy Arbour

14.12.2            Graham Huntley(V50)

14.54.9            Phil Naldrett(V50)

16.26.3            Geoff Reed(V60)

High Jump

1.85     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

1.83        Matthew Field(U17)

1.80     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.70     Mark Roberts

1.70     Owen Lewis

1.60     Jonathan Middleditch

1.60     Jasper Skinner(U15)

1.50     Nic Owen

1.47     Ross Shaddick

1.45     Richard Smeaton(U15)

Pole Vault

3.60        Mark Roberts

3.30        Nic Owen

2.80     Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.50     Gordon Lester(U15)

2.20     Jan-Dominik Vogel(U15)

2.00     Robin Shaw(V40)

1.50i    Lukas Vogel(U13)

1.50i    Ross Harding(U13)

1.40     John Ratcliff(V50)

1.20     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

Long Jump

6.76     James Heptonstall(6.84w)

6.45     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.05     Chris Hall(U17)

5.98     Josh Diffley(U17)

5.92     Mark Roberts

5.89     Matthew Field(U17)

5.66     Hasanka Fonseka(U15)

5.45     James Carroll(U17)(5.65i)

5.45     Prathamesh Kaneri(U17)

5.43     Luke Wheeler(U17)

Triple Jump

13.53   James Heptonstall(13.58i)

13.24   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

13.23   James Davies(U20)

12.79   Josh Diffley(U17)(12.82i)

11.58i  James Carroll(U17)

11.57   Matthew Field(U17)

10.74   Alain Ashford(U15)

10.62   Rugare Mabika

10.49   Tim Sagar(U17)

9.83     John Ratcliff(V50)

Shot(7.26k)

15.23     Kyle Stevens(15.25i)

14.51   Nic Owen

11.55   Gareth Cook

10.03   Robert Smith(U20)

8.60     Roger Bartlett(V60)

8.42     Jonathan Middleditch

7.20     Humphrey Waddington(U20)

7.00     Fario Marismari(V40)

6.11     Robin Shaw(V40)

5.95     Ross Shaddick

Discus(2k)

41.03   Felix Hatton

40.11   Nic Owen

39.90   Gareth Cook

35.54   Mark Roberts

34.80   Kyle Stevens

22.91   Fario Marismari(V40)

21.84   Jonathan Middleditch

21.51   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

21.15   Robin Shaw(V40)

10.09   Mike May(V40)

Hammer(7.26k)

56.95     Gareth Cook

53.28   Kyle Stevens

33.57   Robert Smith(U20)

16.60   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

12.88   Robin Shaw(V40)

12.37   Jonathan Middleditch

Javelin(800)

61.75     Felix Hatton

48.48   Mark Roberts

47.94   Jonathan Middleditch

45.90   Humphrey Waddington(U20)

36.37   Les Hatton(V55)

34.63   Andy Gordon

30.86   Roger Bartlett(V60)

18.38   Pat Logan(V40)

16.55   David Barrington(V60)

12.59   Mike May(V40)

 

 

ERRORS AND OMISSIONS EXCEPTED