2006 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at June 15th Print
Written by DB   
Thursday, 15 June 2006 15:01
Herewith first edition
Women
100m
12.74 Dominique Blaize(U20)
12.86 Mary Iheke(U17)
13.0 Sarah Harris(U20)
13.20 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
13.32 Claire Stonestreet(U20)
13.6 Emily Kneebone(U17)
13.6 Lucy Jones(U15)
13.77 Charlotte Ambidge(U15)
13.7 Soracha Healy(U13)
13.9 Amy Simmons(U17)
200m
25.19 Dominique Blaize(U20)
26.0 Mary Iheke(U17)
26.19 Sarah Harris(U20)
26.6 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
27.35 Claire Stonestreet(U20)
27.8 Lucy Jones(U15)
27.8 Soracha Healy(U13)
28.6 Emily Kneebone(U17)
29.5 Amy Simmons(U17)
29.6 Rachel Burbridge
400m
58.04 Sarah Harris(U20)
60.8 Mary Iheke(U17)
63.8 Rachel Burbridge
71.8 Jane Searle(W45)
72.6 Debbie Raymond
73.7 Barbara Mueller
75.2 Rachel Disley(W40)
800m
2.25.2 Rachel Burbridge
2.33.? Isobel Penney(U17)
2.36.1 Molly Renfer(U15)
2.38.0 Rachel Disley(W40)
2.39.38 Dominique Blaize(U20)
2.40.7 Maddy Garner(U15)
2.42.83 Josie Inverdale(U15)
2.42.? Maddy Hardwick(U17)
2.47.1 Jane Searle(W45)
2.49.3 Debbie Raymond
1500m
4.56.3 Rachel Burbridge
5.16.2 Molly Renfer(U15)
5.21.3 Rachel Disley(W40)
5.25.3 Maddy Garner(U15)
5.27.6 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)
5.30.05 Josie Inverdale(U15)
5.43.2 Ellie Cannon(U15)
5.57.9 Nicky Atkins(W40)
5.59.6 Alison Jones(W45)
6.05.1 Debbie Raymond
3000m
10.58.8 Rachel Burbridge
11.05.6 Rachel Disley(W40)
11.59.6 Nicky Atkins(W40)
12.15.7 Alison Jones(W45)
100m Hdls
14.63 Dominique Blaize(U20)(14.43i)
17.8 Harriet Lester(U17)
19.9 Debbie Raymond
400m Hdls
70.4 Rachel Burbridge
78.2 Debbie Raymond
78.72 Harriet Lester(U17)
79.24 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
High Jump
1.69 Dominique Blaize(U20)(1.75i)
1.45 Phoebe Haynes(U15)
1.43 Stephanie Pearce(U17)
1.40 Sasha Gordon(U20)
1.40 Mary Iheke(U17)
1.40 Maddy Garner(U15)
1.30 Harriet Lester(U17)
1.25 Rachel Burbridge
1.20 Amy Simmons(U17)
1.20 Lucy Clacher(U13)
1.20 Alice Simmons(U13)
Pole Vault
2.30 Lauren Horner(U17)
2.00 Debbie Raymond
1.80 Joelle Horner(U17)
1.60 Phoebe Haynes(U15)
1.10 Sasha Gordon(U20)
Long Jump
5.93 Dominique Blaize(U20)
5.04 Sasha Gordon(U20)
5.00 Harriet Lester(U17)
4.76 Emily Kneebone(U17)
4.74 Lucy Jones(U15)
4.60 Mary Iheke(U17)
4.57 Chyna Vincent(U20)
4.52 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
4.22 Nicki Murphy(W45)
4.19 Victoria Douglas(U13)
Triple Jump
11.30 Liz Patrick
9.93 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
9.52 Chyna Vincent(U20)
9.30 Joelle Horner(U17)
8.32 Linda Randall(U17)
8.29 Debbie Raymond
8.17 Jessica Ferman(U17)
8.05 Amy Simmons(U17)
6.92 Camilla Thrush(W35)
Shot(4k)
11.98 Dominique Blaize(U20)
10.70 Camilla Thrush(W35)
9.25 Jenny Davies(U20)
8.00 Amy Simmons(U17)
7.30 Amy Trimble(U17)
6.85 Laura Luxon(U17)
6.78 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
6.52 Harriet Lester(U17)
5.67 Anna Schlerf(U17)
5.20 Lucy Clacher(U13)
Discus(1k)
34.12 Camilla Thrush(W35)
26.15 Amy Simmons(U17)
25.19 Jenny Davies(U20)
21.04 Natalie Ellis(U15)
19.66 Mary Iheke(U17)
17.25 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
17.14 Sasha Gordon(U20)
16.71 Lauren Horner(U17)
13.89 Seren Bresner(U15)
13.53 Soraya Dunsford(U15)
Hammer(4k)
39.56 Camilla Thrush(W35)
20.18 Mary Waddington(W55)
18.80 Laura Luxon(U17)
18.64 Amy Simmons(U17)
17.33 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
16.05 Chyna Vincent(U20)
15.42 Sarah Howgill(U17)
Javelin
30.86 Dominique Blaize(U20)
26.92 Camilla Thrush(W35)
25.25 Natalie Olivo(U17)
24.66 Charlie Gale(U20)
21.89 Sasha Gordon(U20)
19.75 Joelle Horner(U17)
16.64 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
13.71 Ellie Cannon(U15)
13.58 Harriet Lester(U17)
13.18 Francesca Currie(U15)
Heptathlon
5164pts Dominique Blaize(U20)
Men
100m
11.01 Victor Nwagbara
11.14 Andre Nembhard
11.15 James Heptonstall
11.66 Chris Hall(U20)
11.81 Josh Diffley(U17)
11.8 Draco Mkpa
11.8 Fela Bankole
11.9 Pat Logan(M45)
12.09 Oore Sokoya(U17)
12.2 Alex Hatherley(U20)
200m
22.16 Victor Nwagbara
22.8 James Heptonstall
23.4 Matthew Field(U20)
23.50 Adam Bellis
23.6 Draco Mkpa
23.8 Chris Hall(U20)
23.9 Andre Nembhard
24.1 Pat Logan(M45)
24.32 James Moroney
24.3 Simon Grier
400m
50.16 Jamie McCullagh
51.0 Adam Bellis
51.78 James Moroney
54.4 Owen Lewis
54.65 Richard Smeaton(U15)
54.9 Ron Taylor(U20)
55.1 Tim Sagar(U17)
55.4 Craig Price(U20)
55.5 Simon Grier
56.1 Alex Thomas(U20)
800m
1.51.87 Jamie McCullagh
2.00.74 Craig Price(U20)
2.02.1 Alex Thomas(U20)
2.06.5 Ron Taylor(U20)
2.08.8 Ross Shaddick
2.10.61 Michael Huntley(U20)
2.12.32 Owen Lewis
2.17.3 Aljosa Isakovic(u17)
2.21.54 Edmund Croall(U15)
2.22.4 Enes Ongoren(U15)
1500m
4.16.5 Martin Marshall HCA
4.19.85 Ron Taylor(U20)
4.24.30 Alex Thomas(U20)
4.29.3 Ross Shaddick
4.39.? Ralph Street(U17)
4.40.6 Ant Budarkiewicz(M45)
4.55.7 David Bell(M40)
4.58.6 Edmund Croall(U15)
5.13.0 James Williams(U15)
5.15.9 Patrick Tebble(U15)
5000m
16.30.8 Mark Reed
17.13.0 Ross Shaddick
17.22.5 Ron Taylor(U20)
18.25.71 Mike Maranzano
18.39.5 Peter Wilkins
110m Hdls
16.3 Dave Taylor HCA
16.34 Mark Roberts
19.89 Nic Owen
400m Hdls
53.4 Toby Ulm HCA
63.7 Mike Maranzano
67.6 Ross Shaddick
3000m St
10.09.8 Andy Arbour
10.37.1 Mike Maranzano
11.18.0 Ross Shaddick
High Jump
1.85 Prath Kaneri(U17)
1.75 Matt Field(U20)
1.70 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
1.65 Chris Dack HCA
1.60 Mark Roberts
1.60 Ryan Clancy(U15)
1.50 Owen Lewis
1.45 Matthew Clements(U15)
1.45 Richard Smeaton(U15)
1.40 Fario Marismari(M40)
1.40 Adam Wicks(U15)
Pole Vault
3.40 Mark Roberts
3.00 Nic Owen
2.80 Gordon Lester(U15)
2.70 Maurice Joyce(M60)
2.70 Fario Marismari(M40)
1.20 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
1.10 Robin Shaw(M40)
Long Jump
6.91 James Heptonstall
6.75 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
6.22 Chris Hall(U20)
6.13 Josh Diffley)U17)
5.73 Hasanka Fonseka(U17)
5.32 Oore Sokoya(U17)
5.31 Neal Renfer(U17)
5.12 Tim Sagar(U17)
4.99 Daniel Fabregas(U15)
4.84 Aurelien Zonzolo(U15)
Triple Jump
13.47 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
13.29 James Heptonstall
12.44 Fela Bankole
11.41 Chris Hall(U20)
11.16 Malek Murison(U15)
9.55 John Simmons(M50)
9.52 Adam Wicks(U15)
9.46 Matt Clements(U15)
8.23 George Field(U15)
7.35 Robin Shaw(M40)
Shot(7.26k)
15.34 Kyle Stevens
14.54 Nic Owen
10.93 Gareth Cook
10.27 Rob Smith(U20)
9.05 Roger Bartlett(M65)
7.85 Humphrey Waddington(U20
6.87 Maurice Joyce(M60)
6.57 Robin Shaw(M40)
Discus(2k)
40.25 Nic Owen
40.05 Felix Hatton
25.82 Fario Marismari(M40)
23.96 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
21.83 Les Hatton(M55)
19.95 Roger Bartlett(M65)
19.32 Robin Shaw(M40)
Hammer(7.26k)
56.38 Gareth Cook
49.62 Kyle Stevens
40.90 Rob Smith(U20)
36.21 Nic Owen
31.90 Bernhard Jongejan
18.89 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
14.05 Robin Shaw(M40)
Javelin(800)
64.02 Felix Hatton
54.65 Chris Dack HCA
46.62 Jonathan Middleditch
42.31 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
38.49 Bernhard Jongejan
35.90 Geoff van Klaveren(M45)
33.32 Roger Bartlett(M65)