2006 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at July 15th Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 16 July 2006 11:17
Second edition
WOMEN
100m
11.9 Dominique Blaize(U20)
12.86 Mary Iheke(U17)
13.0 Sarah Harris(U20)
13.20 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
13.32 Claire Stonestreet(U20)
13.42 Emily Kneebone(U17)
13.4 Lucy Jones(U15)
13.4 Charlie Ambidge(U15)
13.6 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
13.79 Soracha Healy(U13)
200m
25.19 Dominique Blaize(U20)
25.9 Mary Iheke(U17)
26.19 Sarah Harris(U20)
26.6 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
27.35 Claire Stonestreet(U20)
27.8 Lucy Jones(U15)
27.8 Soracha Healy(U13)
27.8 Emily Kneebone(U17)
28.3 Harriet Lester(U17)
28.8 Anna Schlerf(U17)
400m
58.04 Sarah Harris(U20)
59.8 Mary Iheke(U17)
63.8 Rachel Burbridge
71.4 Barbara Mueller
71.8 Jane Searle(W45)
72.6 Debbie Raymond
74.4 Rachel Disley(W40)
77.2 Joan Trimble(W50)
83.9 Nicky Atkins(W40)
800m
2.22.4 Rachel Burbridge
2.31.6 Sarah Harris(U20)
2.32.8 Barbara Mueller
2.33.0 Isobel Penney(U17)
2.36.1 Molly Renfer(U15)
2.36.4 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)
2.38.0 Rachel Disley(W40)
2.39.38 Dominique Blaize(U20)
2.40.7 Maddy Garner(U15)
2.42.83 Josie Inverdale(U15)
1500m
4.56.3 Rachel Burbridge
5.14.0 Rachel Disley(W40)
5.16.2 Molly Renfer(U15)
5.24.0 Maddy Garner(U15)
5.27.6 Stephanie Espinosa(U15)
5.30.05 Josie Inverdale(U15)
5.35.2 Debbie Raymond
5.43.2 Ellie Cannon(U15)
5.46.7 Alison Jones(W45)
5.51.2 Tash Bassett(U15)
3000m
10.58.7 Rachel Disley(W40)
10.58.8 Rachel Burbridge
11.59.1 Nicky Atkins(W40)
12.01.8 Barbara Mueller
12.04.6 Alison Jones(W45)
5000m
21.29.0 Nicky Atkins(W40)
100m Hurdles
14.63 Dominique Blaize(U20)
17.8 Harriet Lester(U17)
19.9 Debbie Raymond
20.3 Rachel Burbridge
400m Hurdles
70.4 Rachel Burbridge
76.7 Debbie Raymond
78.72 Harriet Lester(U17)
79.24 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
2000m Steeplechase
7.42.0 Rachel Burbridge
8.01.6 Debbie Raymond
High Jump
1.69 Dominique Blaize(U20)(1.75i)
1.50 Phoebe Haynes(U15)
1.43 Stephanie Pearce(U17)
1.40 Sasha Gordon(U20)
1.40 Mary Iheke(U17)
1.40 Maddy Garner(U15)
1.40 Sarah Harris(U20)
1.35 Chyna Vincent(U20)
1.30 Harriet Lester(U17)
1.30 Linda Randall(U17)
Pole Vault
2.30 Lauren Horner(U17)
2.00 Debbie Raymond
1.80 Joelle Horner(U17)
1.80 Chyna Vincent(U20)
1.80 Sasha Gordon(U20)
1.60 Phoebe Haynes(U15)
Long Jump
5.93 Dominique Blaize(U20)
5.15 Sasha Gordon(U20)
5.00 Harriet Lester(U17)
4.76 Emily Kneebone(U17)
4.74 Lucy Jones(U15)
4.60 Mary Iheke(U17)
4.57 Chyna Vincent(U20)
4.52 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
4.29 Charlie Ambidge(U15)
4.22 Nicki Murphy(W45)
Triple Jump
11.30 Liz Patrick
9.96 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
9.86 Chyna Vincent(U20)
9.50 Emily Kneebone(U17)
9.30 Joelle Horner(U17)
8.77 Debbie Raymond
8.47 Anna Schlerf(U17)
8.32 Linda Randall(U17)
8.17 Jessica Ferman(U17)
8.05 Amy Simmons(U17)
Shot(4k)
11.98 Dominique Blaize(U20)
11.10 Camilla Thrush(W35)
9.25 Jenny Davies(U20)
8.00 Amy Simmons(U17)
7.30 Amy Trimble(U17)
6.85 Laura Luxon(U17)
6.78 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
6.52 Harriet Lester(U17)
5.67 Anna Schlerf(U17)
5.04 Mary Waddington(W55)
Discus(1k)
34.12 Camilla Thrush(W35)
26.15 Amy Simmons(U17)
25.19 Jenny Davies(U20)
21.04 Natalie Ellis(U15)
19.66 Mary Iheke(U17)
17.27 Roseanne Mackay(U17)
17.14 Sasha Gordon(U20)
16.71 Lauren Horner(U17)
16.44 Mary Waddington(W55)
13.89 Seren Bresner(U15)
Hammer(4k)
39.56 Camilla Thrush(W35)
21.53 Mary Waddington(W55)
18.80 Laura Luxon(U17)
18.64 Amy Simmons(U17)
17.33 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
16.05 Chyna Vincent(U20)
15.42 Sarah Howgill(U17)
Javelin(600g)
30.86 Dominique Blaize(U20)
27.21 Camilla Thrush(W35)
25.25 Natalie Olivo(U17)
24.66 Charlie Gale(U20)
22.29 Abi Gibbs(U15)
21.89 Sasha Gordon(U20)
19.75 Joelle Horner(U17)
17.44 Clarissa Brierley(U17)
16.16 Harriet Lester(U17)
15.58 Mary Waddington(W55)
Heptathlon
5124pts Dominique Blaize(U20)
MEN
100m
10.9 Chris Hall(U20)
11.01 Victor Nwagbara
11.11 James Heptonstall
11.14 Andre Nembhard
11.72 Pat Logan(M45)
11.81 Josh Diffley(U17)
11.8 Draco Mkpa
11.8 Fela Bankole NF
11.8 Oore Sokoya(U17)
11.8 Alex Hatherley(U20)
200m
22.11 James Heptonstall
22.12 Victor Nwagbara
22.7 Chris Hall(U20)
23.4 Matthew Field(U20)
23.5 Adam Bellis
23.64 Pat Logan(M45)
23.6 Draco Mkpa
23.9 Andre Nembhard
24.0 Oore Sokoya(U17)
24.32 James Moroney
24.3 Simon Grier
24.3 Alex Hatherley(U20)
24.3 Jason-Louis Bernard
400m
49.7 Jamie McCullagh
51.0 Adam Bellis
51.78 James Moroney
53.3 Owen Lewis
54.65 Richard Smeaton(U15)
54.9 Ron Taylor(U20)
55.1 Tim Sagar(U17)
55.4 Craig Price(U20)
55.5 Simon Grier
56.1 Alex Thomas(U20)
800m
1.51.87 Jamie McCullagh
2.00.4 Craig Price(U20)
2.02.1 Alex Thomas(U20)
2.06.5 Ron Taylor(U20)
2.08.8 Ross Shaddick
2.10.61 Michael Huntley(U20)
2.12.32 Owen Lewis
2.17.3 Aljosa Isakovic(U17)
2.21.54 Edmund Croall(U15)
2.22.2 Rob Hunter(U15)
1500m
4.14.48 Mike Maranzano
4.16.5 Martin Marshall(U20) HCA
4.19.85 Ron Taylor(U20)
4.24.30 Alex Thomas(U20)
4.29.3 Ross Shaddick
4.39.0 Ralph Street(U17)
4.40.6 Ant Budarkiewicz(M45)
4.48.4 Peter Wilkins
4.54.2 David Bell(M40)
4.58.6 Edmund Croall(U15)
5000m
16.30.8 Mark Reed
17.12.79 Ross Shaddick
17.22.5 Ron Taylor(U20)
18.25.71 Mike Maranzano
18.39.5 Peter Wilkins
20.18.2 Bob McDonough(M60)
20.36.8 Simon Croall(M40)
21.31.3 Phil Naldrett(M50)
110m Hurdles
16.12 Mark Roberts
16.25 Dave Taylor HCA
19.89 Nic Owen
400m Hurdles
53.4 Toby Ulm(U20) HCA
56.6 Howard Moscrop(M45) HCA
57.6 Dave Taylor HCA
63.7 Mike Maranzano
67.6 Ross Shaddick
3000m Steeplechase
9.47.9 Andy Fulford HCA
10.09.8 Andy Arbour
10.37.1 Mike Maranzano
11.18.0 Ross Shaddick
14.26.0 Graham Huntley(M50)
15.38.1 Phil Naldrett(M50)
16.24.5 Geoff Reed(M60)
High Jump
1.85 Prath Kaneri(U17)
1.75 Matthew Field(U20)
1.70 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
1.65 Chris Dack HCA
1.65 Mark Roberts
1.60 Ryan Clancy(U15)
1.50 Owen Lewis
1.50 William Trimble(U15)
1.45 Matthew Clements(U15)
1.45 Richard Smeaton(U15)
1.45 Adam Wicks(U15)
1.45 Enes Ongeren(U15)
1.45 Patrick Morales(U17)
1.45 Oore Sokoya(U17)
Pole Vault
3.40 Mark Roberts
3.20 Nic Owen
3.05 Gordon Lester(U15)
2.70 Maurice Joyce(M60)
2.70 Fario Marismari(M40)
1.20 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
1.10 Robin Shaw(M40)
Long Jump
7.02 James Heptonstall
6.75 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
6.22 Chris Hall(U20)
6.13 Josh Diffley(U17)
5.73 Hasanka Fonseka(U17)
5.61 Patrick Morales(U17)
5.32 Oore Sokoya(U17)
5.31 Neal Renfer(U17)
5.12 Tim Sagar(U17)
4.99 Daniel Fabregas(U15)
Triple Jump
13.47 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
13.29 James Heptonstall
12.44 Fela Bankole NF
12.11 Chris Hall(U20)
12.00 Josh Diffley(U17)
11.36 Alain Ashford(U17)
11.24 Oore Sokoya(U17)
11.16 Malek Murison(U15)
9.92 Adam Wicks(U15)
9.55 John Simmons(M50)
Shot(7.26k)
15.34 Kyle Stevens
14.99 Nic Owen
10.93 Gareth Cook
10.27 Rob Smith(U20)
9.05 Roger Bartlett(M65)
8.32 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
7.13 Maurice Joyce(M60)
6.57 Robin Shaw(M40)
5.90 David Barrington(M65)
Discus(2k)
42.34 Nic Owen
41.18 Felix Hatton
25.82 Fario Marismari(M40)
24.64 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
21.83 Les Hatton(M55)
20.05 Robin Shaw(M40)
19.95 Roger Bartlett(M65)
18.36 Maurice Joyce(M60)
Hammer(7.26k)
56.38 Gareth Cook
49.62 Kyle Stevens
40.90 Rob Smith(U20)
36.21 Nic Owen
31.90 Bernhard Jongejan
22.48 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
17.91 Maurice Joyce(M60)
14.05 Robin Shaw(M40)
Javelin(800g)
64.55 Felix Hatton
55.27 Chris Dack HCA
46.62 Jonathan Middleditch
42.31 Humphrey Waddington(U20)
40.20 Bernhard Jongejan
35.90 Geoff van Klaveren(M45)
33.32 Roger Bartlett(M65)
30.85 Robert Lowe(M40)
DRB
15.7.06