2006 K&P OPEN TOP TEN as at August 13th Print
Written by DB   
Monday, 14 August 2006 11:37
Herewith the latest

K1 2006 TOP TEN as at 13th August 2006

(E&OE)

WOMEN

100m

11.9                 Dominique Blaize(U20)

12.86               Mary Iheke(U17)

13.0                 Sarah Harris(U20)

13.20               Roseanne Mackay(U17)

13.32               Claire Stonestreet(U20)

13.42               Emily Kneebone(U17)

13.4                 Lucy Jones(U15)

13.4                 Charlie Ambidge(U15)

13.6                 Clarissa Brierley(U17)

13.79               Soracha Healy(U13)

200m

24.84               Dominique Blaize(U20)

25.9                 Mary Iheke(U17)

26.19               Sarah Harris(U20)

26.6                 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

27.35               Claire Stonestreet(U20)

27.8                 Lucy Jones(U15)

27.8                 Soracha Healy(U13)

27.8                 Emily Kneebone(U17)

28.3                 Harriet Lester(U17)

28.8                 Anna Schlerf(U17)

400m

58.04               Sarah Harris(U20)

59.8                 Mary Iheke(U17)

63.8                 Rachel Burbridge

71.4                 Barbara Mueller

71.8                 Jane Searle(W45)

72.6                 Debbie Raymond

74.4                 Rachel Disley(W40)

77.2                 Joan Trimble(W50)

83.9                 Nicky Atkins(W40)

94.5   Alison Jones(W45)

800m

2.22.4              Rachel Burbridge

2.30.9              Molly Renfer(U15)

2.31.6              Sarah Harris(U20)

2.32.8              Barbara Mueller

2.33.0              Isobel Penney(U17)

2.36.4              Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

2.38.0              Rachel Disley(W40)

2.38.19            Dominique Blaize(U20)

2.40.7              Maddy Garner(U15)

2.42.83            Josie Inverdale(U15)

1500m

4.56.3              Rachel Burbridge

5.14.0              Rachel Disley(W40)

5.16.2              Molly Renfer(U15)

5.24.0              Maddy Garner(U15)

5.27.6              Stephanie Espinosa(U15)

5.30.05            Josie Inverdale(U15)

5.35.2              Debbie Raymond

5.43.2              Ellie Cannon(U15)

5.46.7              Alison Jones(W45)

5.51.2              Tash Bassett(U15)

3000m

10.58.7            Rachel Disley(W40)

10.58.8            Rachel Burbridge

11.59.1            Nicky Atkins(W40)

12.01.8            Barbara Mueller

12.04.6            Alison Jones(W45)

5000m

21.29.0            Nicky Atkins(W40)

100m Hurdles

14.14               Dominique Blaize(U20)

17.8                 Harriet Lester(U17)

19.6                 Debbie Raymond

20.3                 Rachel Burbridge

400m Hurdles

70.4                 Rachel Burbridge

76.7                 Debbie Raymond

78.72               Harriet Lester(U17)

79.24               Roseanne Mackay(U17)

2000m Steeplechase

7.42.0              Rachel Burbridge

8.01.6              Debbie Raymond

High Jump

1.72                 Dominique Blaize(U20) (1.75i)

1.50                 Phoebe Haynes(U15)

1.43                 Stephanie Pearce(U17)

1.40                 Sasha Gordon(U20)

1.40                 Mary Iheke(U17)

1.40                 Maddy Garner(U15)

1.40                 Sarah Harris(U20)

1.35                 Chyna Vincent(U20)

1.30                 Harriet Lester(U17)

1.30                 Linda Randall(U17)

Pole Vault

2.30                 Lauren Horner(U17)

2.00                 Debbie Raymond

1.80                 Joelle Horner(U17)

1.80                 Chyna Vincent(U20)

1.80                 Sasha Gordon(U20)

1.60                 Phoebe Haynes(U15)

Long Jump

6.00                 Dominique Blaize(U20)

5.15                 Sasha Gordon(U20)

5.00                 Harriet Lester(U17)

4.94                 Emily Kneebone(U17)

4.74                 Lucy Jones(U15)

4.60                 Mary Iheke(U17)

4.57                 Chyna Vincent(U20)

4.52                 Roseanne Mackay(U17)

4.42                 Victoria Douglas(U13)

4.29                 Charlie Ambidge(U15)

Triple Jump

11.38               Liz Patrick

10.83               Sasha Gordon(U20)

10.00               Roseanne Mackay(U17)

  9.86               Chyna Vincent(U20)

  9.50               Emily Kneebone(U17)

  9.30               Joelle Horner(U17)

  8.77               Debbie Raymond

  8.47               Anna Schlerf(U17)

  8.32               Linda Randall(U17)

  8.17               Jess Ferman(U17)

Shot(4k)

12.34               Dominique Blaize(U20)

11.10?             Camilla Thrush(W35) (11.04i)

  9.25               Jenny Davies(U20)

  8.00               Amy Simmons(U17)

  7.72               Liz Patrick

  7.30               Amy Trimble(U17)

  6.85               Laura Luxon(U17)

  6.82               Harriet Lester(U17)

  6.78               Clarissa Brierley(U17)

  5.67               Anna Schlerf(U17)

Discus(1k)

34.12               Camilla Thrush(W35)

26.15               Amy Simmons(U17)

25.19               Jenny Davies(U20)

21.29               Natalie Ellis(U15)

19.66               Mary Iheke(U17)

17.27               Roseanne Mackay(U17)

17.14               Sasha Gordon(U20)

16.71               Lauren Horner(U17)

16.44               Mary Waddington(W55)

13.89               Seren Bresner(U15)

Hammer(4k)

39.56               Camilla Thrush(W35)

21.53               Mary Waddington(W55)

21.07               Amy Simmons(U17)

19.16               Laura Luxon(U17)

17.33               Clarissa Brierley(U17)

16.05               Chyna Vincent(U20)

15.42               Sarah Howgill(U17)

  8.67               Debbie Vernon(W40)

Javelin(600g)

33.16               Dominique Blaize(U20)

27.21               Camilla Thrush(W35)

25.25               Natalie Olivo(U17)

24.66               Charlie Gale(U20)

22.29               Abi Gibbs(U15)

21.89               Sasha Gordon(U20)

19.75               Joelle Horner(U17)

17.44               Clarissa Brierley(U17)

16.16               Harriet Lester(U17)

15.58               Mary Waddington(W55)

Heptathlon

5405 pts          Dominique Blaize(U20)

 

MEN

100m

10.9                 Chris Hall(U20)

11.01               Victor Nwagbara

11.11               James Heptonstall

11.14               Andre Nembhard

11.50               Pat Logan(M45)

11.6                 Oore Sokoya(U17)

11.81               Josh Diffley(U17)

11.8                 Draco Mkpa

11.8                 Fela Bankole  NF

11.8                 Alex Hatherley(U20)

200m

22.11               James Heptonstall

22.12               Victor Nwagbara

22.7                 Chris Hall(U20)

23.4                 Matthew Field(U20)

23.57               Pat Logan(M45)

23.5                 Adam Bellis

23.6                 Draco Mkpa

23.8                 Oore Sokoya(U17)

23.9                 Andre Nembhard

24.32               James Moroney

24.3                 Simon Grier

24.3                 Alex Hatherley(U20)

24.3                 Jason-Louis Bernard

24.3                 Josh Diffley(U17)

400m

49.7                 Jamie McCullagh

50.96               Adam Bellis

51.78               James Moroney

53.3                 Owen Lewis

54.65               Richard Smeaton(U15)

54.9                 Ron Taylor(U20)

55.1                 Tim Sagar(U17)

55.4                 Craig Price(U20)

55.5                 Simon Grier

56.1                 Alex Thomas(U20)

800m

1.50.93            Jamie McCullagh

2.00.4              Craig Price(U20)

2.02.1              Alex Thomas(U20)

2.02.40            Ron Taylor(U20)

2.08.8              Ross Shaddick

2.10.61            Michael Huntley(U20)

2.12.32            Owen Lewis

2.17.3              Aljosa Isakovic(U17)

2.21.54            Edmund Croall(U15)

2.22.2              Rob Hunter(U15)

1500m

3.55.42            Jamie McCullagh

4.14.48            Mike Maranzano

4.16.5              Martin Marshall(U20) HCA

4.19.85            Ron Taylor(U20)

4.24.30            Alex Thomas(U20)

4.29.3              Ross Shaddick

4.39.0              Ralph Street(U17)

4.40.6              Ant Budarkiewicz(M45)

4.48.4              Peter Wilkins

4.54.2              David Bell(M40)

5000m

16.30.8            Mark Reed

16.38.23          Ross Shaddick

17.22.5            Ron Taylor(U20)

18.25.71          Mike Maranzano

18.39.5            Peter Wilkins

20.18.2            Bob McDonough(M60)

20.36.8            Simon Croall(M40)

21.31.3            Phil Naldrett(M50)

110m Hurdles

16.03               Mark Roberts

16.25               Dave Taylor HCA

19.49               Nic Owen

400m Hurdles

53.4                 Toby Ulm(U20) HCA

56.6                 Howard Moscrop(M45) HCA

57.6                 Dave Taylor HCA

63.7                 Mike Maranzano

64.32               Adam Bellis

67.6                 Ross Shaddick

91.10               David Barrington(M65)

3000m Steeplechase

  9.47.9            Andy Fulford HCA

10.09.8            Andy Arbour

10.37.1            Mike Maranzano

11.18.0            Ross Shaddick

14.26.0            Graham Huntley(M50)

15.38.1            Phil Naldrett(M50)

16.24.5            Geoff Reed(M60)

High Jump

1.85                 Prath Kaneri(U17)

1.80                 Chris Dack HCA

1.75                 Matthew Field(U20)

1.70                 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.65                 Mark Roberts

1.60                 Ryan Clancy(U15)

1.50                 Owen Lewis

1.50                 William Trimble(U15)

1.50                 Matthew Clements(U15)

1.50                 Adam Wicks(U15)

Pole Vault

3.80                 Mark Roberts

3.20                 Nic Owen

3.10                 Gordon Lester(U15)

2.70                 Maurice Joyce(M60)

2.70                 Fario Marismari(M40)

1.20                 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

1.10                 Robin Shaw(M40)

Long Jump

7.02                 James Heptonstall

6.75                 Humphrey Waddington(U20)

6.52                 Chris Hall(U20)

6.13                 Josh Diffley(U17)

5.73                 Hasanka Fonseka(U17)

5.68                 Oore Sokoya(UI7)

5.68                 Chris Dack HCA

5.61                 Patrick Morales(U17)

5.50                 Josh Bird(U15)

5.31                 Neal Renfer(U17)

Triple Jump

13.47               Humphrey Waddington(U20)

13.29               James Heptonstall

12.58               Chris Hall(U20)

12.44               Fela Bankole  NF

12.00               Josh Diffley(U17)

11.69               Patrick Hillyer(U15)

11.36               Alain Ashford(U17)

11.24               Oore Sokoya(U17)

11.16               Malek Murison(U15)

  9.92               Adam Wicks(U15)

Shot(7.26k)

15.72               Kyle Stevens

14.99               Nic Owen

12.38               Chris Dack HCA

10.93               Gareth Cook

10.27               Robert Smith(U20)

  9.05               Roger Bartlett(M65)

  8.32               Humphrey Waddington(U20)

  7.13               Maurice Joyce(M60)

  6.57               Robin Shaw(M40)

  5.90               David Barrington(M65)

Discus(2k)

42.34               Nic Owen

41.18               Felix Hatton

25.82               Fario Marismari(M40)

24.64               Humphrey Waddington(U20)

21.83               Les Hatton(M55)

20.05               Robin Shaw(M40)

19.95               Roger Bartlett(M65)

18.36               Maurice Joyce(M60)

Hammer(7.26k)

56.38               Gareth Cook

49.90               Kyle Stevens

40.90               Robert Smith(U20)

36.21               Nic Owen

31.90               Bernhard Jongejan

22.48               Humphrey Waddington(U20)

17.91               Maurice Joyce(M60)

14.05               Robin Shaw(M40)

Javelin

64.55               Felix Hatton

57.98               Chris Dack HCA

46.62               Jonathan Middleditch

43.85               Robert Lowe(M40)

42.31               Humphrey Waddington(U20)

40.20               Bernhard Jongejan

35.90               Geoff van Klaveren(M45)

33.32               Roger Bartlett(M65)

26.48               Alex Hatherley(U20)

12.26               Ron Taylor(U20)

 

DRB 14.8.06