2006 Full T&F Lists - WV(Masters)/SW/U20W/U17W Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 01 October 2006 09:53
Final listings (E&OE) /style>

Womens Vets 2006 lists

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS
2006 WOMENS VETERANS LISTS

(DoBs) – Murphy1.5.60/Trimble4.1.55/Atkins26.3.64/Searle11.6.57/Gawthorpe????/Disley17.3.64/Jones11.8.59/Cook????/Thrush3.3.69/

Waddington5.4.49/Vernon26.2.63

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100m

14.7                             Nicki Murphy(W45)                           3          Kingston                     19 Jun

14.9*                           Joan Trimble(W50)                             5          Kingston                     12 Jul

15.1                             Joan Trimble(W50)                             4          Kingston                     7 Jun

17.3                             Nicky Atkins(W40)                            5          Thurrock                     12 Aug

200m

29.7                             Nicki Murphy(W45)                           2          Kingston                     5 Jun

31.2                             Joan Trimble(W50)                             1          Croydon                      3 Jul

33.1                             Jane Searle(W45)                                3          Croydon                      3 Jul

36.2                             Nicky Atkins(W40)                            3          Kingston                     5 Jun

38.6                             Jean Gawthorpe(W40)  NonS             6          Kingston                     5 Jun

400m

71.8                             Jane Searle(W45)                                3          Croydon                      15 May

74.4                             Rachel Disley(W40)                            4          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

77.2                             Joan Trimble(W50)                             1          Kingston                     19 Jun

83.9                             Nicky Atkins(W40)                            5          Erith                            15 Jul

94.5                             Alison Jones(W45)                             4          Brighton                      20 May

800m

2.38.0                          Rachel Disley(W40)                            1          Kingston                     5 Jun

2.43.43*                      Jane Searle(W45)                                3          Birmingham                9 Jul

2.51.6                          Jane Searle(W45)                                1          Croydon                      3 Jul

2.55.06                        Nicky Atkins(W40)                            4          Kingston                     19 Mar

1500m

5.14.0                          Rachel Disley(W40)                            1          Kingston                     19 Jun

5.46.7                          Alison Jones(W45)                             5          Erith                            15 Jul

5.51.8                          Nicky Atkins(W40)                            1          Kingston                     19 Jun

6.28.2                          Jane Searle(W45)                                3          Croydon                      15 May

3000m

10.58.7                        Rachel Disley(W40)                            2          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

11.59.1                        Nicky Atkins(W40)                            3          Twickenham                12 Jul

12.04.6                        Alison Jones(W45)                             4          Erith                            15 Jul

5000m

21.01.5* CR                Nicky Atkins(W40)                            2          Kingston                     27 May

21.01.7*                      Alison Jones(W45)                             3          Kingston                     27 May

21.29.0                        Nicky Atkins(W40)                            3          Croydon                      3 Jul

10000m

44.35.0 * CR               Nicky Atkins(W40)                            1          Tooting                        26 Aug           

Marathon

3h.36.34 CR                Nicky Atkins(W40)                            298    Abingdon                        22 Oct

3.40.37 Lois Kerrison(V35) 325 Abingdon 22 Oct

5.24.47 Susan Cook(V40) 670 Abingdon 22 Oct

2000m Walk

17.28.6                        Nicky Atkins(W40)                            3          Croydon                      3 Jul

18.55.7                        Angela Cook(W??)     NF                   1          Croydon                      3 Jul

High Jump

1.25                             Camilla Thrush(W35)                         2          Croydon                      3 Jul

Long Jump

4.22                             Nicky Murphy(W45)                          2          Kingston                     5 Jun

Triple Jump

6.92                             Camilla Thrush(W35)                         2          Croydon                      15 May

Shot(3k)

6.91                             Joan Trimble(W50)                             2          Kingston                     5 Jun

Shot(4k)

11.10???*                    Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Aldershot                    12 Jul

   (11.04i*   9   Linz,AUT   19 Mar)

10.70                           Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Worthing                     22 Apr

  5.04                           Mary Waddington(W55)                     3          Twickenham                12 Jul

Weight(9.08k)

12.78*                         Camilla Thrush(W35)                                     Ewell Court                 18 Feb

Discus(1k)

34.12*                         Camilla Thrush(W35)                         6          Linz,AUT                    18 Mar

33.53                           Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Eton                             21 Jun

16.44                           Mary Waddington(W55)                     3          Erith                            15 Jul

  8.26                           Joan Trimble(W50)                             3          Kingston                     5 Jun

Hammer(4k)

39.56   CR                   Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Kingston                     10 May

21.53                           Mary Waddington(V55)                     2          Twickenham                12 Jul

  8.67                           Debbie Vernon(W40)                         3          Thurrock                     12 Aug

Hammer(3k)

25.01*                         Mary Waddington(W55                      1          Kingston                     27 Aug

24.93                           Mary Waddington(W55)                     6          Kingston                     7 Jun

Javelin(600)

27.21*                         Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Aldershot                    12 Jul

26.92                           Camilla Thrush(W35)                         1          Walton                         24 May

15.58                           Mary Waddington                               3          Erith                            15 Jul

4 x 100m Relay

66.5                             Searle,Disley,Atkins,Trimble              1          Croydon                      15 May

4 x 400m Relay

4.57.3                          Disley,Trimble,Atkins,Murphy           1          Kingston                     5 Jun

Medley Relay(200/200/400/800)

4.57.4                          Atkins,Trimble,Searle,Disley              1          Kingston                     19 Jun

 

/style>

2006 Senior Womens Lists

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2006 SENIOR WOMENS LISTS

 

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

100m

14.5                                         Rachel Burbridge (28.2.78)                 4          Roehampton                26 Jul

15.8                                         Debbie Raymond  (28.2.78)                5          Roehampton                26 Jul

200m

29.6                                         Rachel Burbridge                                5          Worthing                     22 Apr

31.1                                         Debbie Raymond                                5          Thurrock                     12 Aug

400m

63.8                                         Rachel Burbridge                                1          Kingston                     10 May

71.4                                         Barbara Mueller (30.10.82)                 4          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

72.6                                         Debbie Raymond                                1          Walton                         24 May

800m

2.22.4                                      Rachel Burbridge                                3          Erith                            15 Jul

2.32.8                                      Barbara Mueller                                  3          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

2.44.0                                      Debbie Raymond                                3          Thurrock                     12 Aug

1500m

4.56.3                                      Rachel Burbridge                                2          Walton                         24 May

5.35.2                                      Debbie Raymond                                2          Twickenham                12 Jul

3000m

10.58.8                                    Rachel Burbridge                                2          Walton                         24 May

12.01.8                                    Barbara Mueller                                  1          Eton                             21 Jun

Half Marathon*

2.00.59                                    Johanna Gibbons (5.11.79)                 367      Prague,CZE                 1 Apr

Marathon

3.29.08 CR                              Catherine Sweeney-Reed (5.4.73)       75        Stockholm,SWE          3 Jun

100m Hurdles

19.6                                         Debbie Raymond                                1          Thurrock                     12 Aug

20.3                                         Rachel Burbridge                                3          Erith                            15 Jul

400m Hurdles

70.4                                         Rachel Burbridge                                2          Brighton                      20 May

76.7                                         Debbie Raymond                                1          Erith                            15 Jul

2000m Steeplechase

7.42.0                                      Rachel Burbridge                                1          Eton                             21 Jun

8.01.6                                      Debbie Raymond                                1          Eton                             21 Jun

High Jump

1.25                                         Rachel Burbridge                                2          Worthing                     22 Apr

Pole Vault

2.00                                         Debbie Raymond                                3          Worthing                     22 Apr

Long Jump

4.13                                         Debbie Raymond                                2          Erith                            15 Jul

Triple Jump

11.38                                       Liz Patrick (29.8.77)                           1          Thurrock                     12 Aug

  8.77                                       Debbie Raymond                                2          Erith                            15 Jul

Shot

7.72                                         Liz Patrick                                           2          Thurrock                     12 Aug

4 x 100 Relay

50.8                                         Mackay,Iheke,Gordon,Blaize              2          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

51.16                                       Lester,Iheke,Mackay,Blaize                1          Haringey                     15 Apr

51.6                                         Lester,Mackay,Gordon,Blaize 1          Worthing                     22 Apr

51.8                                         Harris,Stonestreet,Blaize,Gordon        2          Brighton                      20 May

51.8                                         Lester,Harris,Mackay,Iheke                1          Erith                            15 Jul

52.7                                         Iheke,Lester,Mackay,Gordon              2          Kingston                     2 Sep

55.8?                                       Lester,Mackay,Vincent,Patrick           3          Thurrock                     12 Aug

4 x 200 Relay

1.53.2                                      Raymond,Burbridge,Mackay,Iheke    1          Kingston                     7 Jun

1.53.3                                      Blaize,Iheke,Raymond,Burbridge       1          Twickenham                12 Jul

1.56.5                                      Iheke,Vincent,Raymond,Gordon        1          Kingston                     10 May

1.56.5                                      Vincent,Iheke,Blaize,Raymond           1          Walton                         24 May

4 x 400 Relay

4.17.4                                      Raymond,Burbridge,Harris,Iheke       2          Erith                            15 Jul

4.26.4                                      Burbridge,Raymond,AtkinsS,Iheke    2          Kingston                     2 Sep

4.37.5                                      Harris,Stonestreet,Blaize,Disley          4          Brighton                      20 May

4.55.5                                      Raymond,Mueller,Disley,Burbridge   2          Worthing                     22 Apr

5.24.3                                      Raymond,Atkins,Thrush,Burbridge    4          Thurrock                     12 Aug

 

-->

Under 20 Womens Lists 2006

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2006 UNDER 20 WOMENS LISTS

 

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100m

11.9  CR                      Dominique Blaize(3.10.87)     1          Eton                             21 Jun

    (12.74  1    Haringey   15 Apr/12.5  2  Milton Keynes   24 Jun)

13.0                             Sarah Harris(13.4.88)                         3          Brighton                      20 May

13.32*                         Claire StonestreetNS(25.3.89)6          Kingston                     14 May

13.4                             Claire Stonestreet  NonS         2          Brighton                      20 May

150m

19.30                           Sarah Harris                            1          Kingston                     19 Mar

19.71                           Sarah Atkins(10.9.88)             2          Kingston                     19 Mar

20.30                           Claire Stonestreet  NonS         3          Kingston                     19 Mar

200m

24.84* CR                   Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  22 Jul

25.3                             Dominique Blaize                    1          Eton                             21 Jun

26.19*                         Sarah Harris                            4          Kingston                     13 May

26.1                             Sarah Harris                            1          Brighton                      20 May

27.35*                         Claire Stonestreet  NonS         2          Kingston                     10 Jun

300m

43.6                             Sarah Atkins                           1          Kingston                     19 Mar

400m

58.04*                         Sarah Harris                            1          Kingston                     14 May

67.1                             Sarah Atkins                           1          Kingston                     2 Sep

800m

2.31.6                          Sarah Harris                            3          Erith                            15 Jul

2.38.19*                      Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  23 Jul

100m Hurdles

14.11*                         Dominique Blaize                    h          Beijing,CHI                 18 Aug

14.7                             Dominique Blaize                    1          Worthing                     22 Apr

18.9                             Isabelle Hatton(18.7.88)          3          Kingston                     2 Sep

High Jump

1.72*                           Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  22 Jul

      (1.75* indoors  1  Brunel,Uxbridge   10 May)

1.50                             Dominique Blaize                    1          Walton                         24 May

1.40                             Sasha Gordon(8.7.87)             1          Kingston                     7 Jun

1.40                             Sarah Harris                            3          Erith                            15 Jul

1.35                             Chyna Vincent(7.12.87)          4          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

1.10                             Claire Stonestreet                    5          Brighton                      20 May

Pole Vault

1.80                             Sasha Gordon                         2          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

1.80                             Chyna Vincent                        2          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

Long Jump

6.00*   CR                   Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  23 Jul

5.51                             Dominique Blaize                    1          Worthing                     22 Apr

5.15                             Sasha Gordon                         1          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

4.65                             Chyna Vincent                        5          Kingston                     2 Sep

Triple Jump

10.83                           Sasha Gordon                         1          Thurrock                     12 Aug

  9.86                           Chyna Vincent                        3          Miltron Keynes           24 Jun

Shot(4k)

12.34* CR                   Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  22 Jul

11.81                           Dominique Blaize                    1          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

  9.25*                         Jenny Davies NS (18.1.89)     1          Kingston                     10 May

  8.16                           Isabelle Hatton                        3          Kingston                     2 Sep

Discus(1k)

25.19*                         Jenny Davies   NonS              1          Kingston                     10 May

21.18                           Isabelle Hatton                        3          Kingston                     2 Sep

17.14                           Sasha Gordon                         6          Haringey                     15 Apr

Javelin(600)

33.16*                         Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  23 Jul

29.71                           Dominique Blaize                    2          Brighton                      20 May

24.80                           Sasha Gordon                         3          Kingston                     2 Sep

24.66*                         Charlie Gale NS (11.12.89)    1          Kingston                     10 May

23.60                           Isabelle Hatton                        1          Kingston                     2 Sep

Hammer(4k)

16.05                           Chyna Vincent                        4          Brighton                      20 May

Heptathlon

5405pts* CR               Dominique Blaize                    h          Berne,SWI                  22/23 Jul

 

 

->

Under 17 Womens Lists 2006

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2006 UNDER 17 WOMENS LISTS

 

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100m

12.86                           Mary Iheke(19.11.90)                         1          Kingston                     19 Mar

13.20                           Roseanne Mackay(4.9.90)                  2          Kingston                     19 Mar

13.42*                         Emily Kneebone(18.8.91)                   2          Twickenham                12 Jun

13.5                             Emily Kneebone                                  2          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

13.6                             Clarissa Brierley(19.3.91)                   1          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

13.7                             Harriet Lester  (22.9.90)                     3          Kingston                     2 Sep

13.9                             Amy Simmons(12.1.90)                     3          Kingston                     21 May

14.0*                           Rachel Moore  (2.9.90)                       2          Kingston                     10 May

14.1*                           Stephanie Pearce  NS (28.6.91)          3          Kingston                     10 May

14.28*                         Anna Schlerf   (30.11.89)                   6          Kingston                     13 May

14.3                             Anna Schlerf                                       3          Guildford                    6 May

14.9                             Lauren Horner                                     6          Kingston                     16 Sep

15.4                             Joelle Horner (8.7.91)                         4          Kingston                     21 May

200m

25.9                             Mary Iheke                                          1          Eton                             21 Jun

26.6                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Kingston                     7 Jun

27.8                             Emily Kneebone                                  3          Twickenham                12 Jul

28.3*                           Harriet Lester                                      p          Lewes                          24 Jun

28.8                             Anna Schlerf                                       1          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

28.9                             Clarissa Brierley                                  3          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

30.2*                           Lauren Horner                                     p          Kingston                     24 Sep

30.5*                           Kelly Randall (13.5.91)                       4          Kingston                     10 May

33.6*                           Linda Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

300m

39.8*   CR                   Mary Iheke                                          1          Southampton               17 Jun

41.2                             Mary Iheke                                          1          Kingston                     16 Sep

44.4                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Guildford                    6 May

46.3                             Anna Schlerf                                       1          Kingston                     23 Jul

47.4*                           Lauren Horner (8.7.91)                       2          Wimbledon Park         11 May

47.6                             Lauren Horner                                     1          Woking                       4 Jun

49.0                             Emily Kneebone                                  2          Sutton                          8 Jul

52.0*                           Natalie Olivo  NS (11.12.89)              6          Kingston                     10 May

60.2                             Rhiannon Mehta (27.10.89)                2          Sutton                          8 Jul

400m

59.8                             Mary Iheke                                          1          Eton                             21 Jun

800m

2.33.?*                                    Isobel Penney   (9.2.90)                      1          Kingston                     10 May

2.42.?*                                    Maddy Hardwick   NonS(22.5.90)     4          Kingston                     10 May

2.54.12*                      Kelly Randall                                      5          Kingston                     10 Jun

2.59.7                          Rhiannon Mehta                                  2          Sutton                          8 Jul

3.00.4                          Lauren Horner                                     p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.01.9*                        Emily Kneebone                                  p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.02.9*                        Anna Schlerf                                       p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.03.5*                        Kelly Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.07.9                          Kelly Randall                                      3          Kingston                     16 Sep

3.17.5*                        Linda Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

1500m

6.11.9                          Kelly Randall                                      3          Guildford                    6 May

6.12.1                          Linda Randall (13.5.91)                      1          Guildford                    6 May

80m Hurdles

12.01* =CR               Harriet Lester                                      2          Kingston                     10 Jun

12.3                             Harriet Lester                                      1          Kingston                     2 Sep

13.2                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

13.3                             Mary Iheke                                          1          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

15.5*                           Lauren Horner                                     2          Wimbledon Park         11 May

16.8                             Kelly Randall                                      2          Walton                         17 Jun

17.8                             Linda Randall                                      2          Walton                         17 Jun

100m Hurdles

17.8                             Harriet Lester                                      3          Kingston                     7 Jun

300m Hurdles

50.37*                         Roseanne Mackay                               2          Kingston                     10 Jun

50.4                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Brighton                      20 May

51.0                             Harriet Lester                                      1          Worthing                     22 Apr

400m Hurdles

78.72                           Harriet Lester                                      6          Haringey                     15 Apr

79.24                           Roseanne Mackay                               5          Haringey                     15 Apr

High Jump

1.43*                           Stephanie Pearce   NonS                     1          Kingston                     10 May

1.40                             Mary Iheke                                          2          Kingston                     7 Jun

1.30                             Harriet Lester                                      5          Brighton                      20 May

1.30                             Linda Randall                                      1          Walton                         17 Jun

1.25                             Kelly Randall                                      1          Walton                         17 Jun

1.20                             Amy Simmons                                    4          Haringey                     15 Apr

Pole Vault

2.30   CR                     Lauren Horner                                     2          Walton                         21 May

1.80                             Joelle Horner                                       4          Kingston                     7 Jun

Long Jump

5.00*                           Harriet Lester                                      1          Kingston                     10 May

4.94                             Emily Kneebone                                  1          Roehampton                26 Jul

4.87                             Harriet Lester                                      2          Kingston                     16 Sep

4.60                             Mary Iheke                                          1          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

4.52                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Kingston                     19 Mar

4.10*                           Anna Schlerf                                       p          Kingston                     24 Sep

4.10*                           Lauren Horner                                     p          Kingston                     24 Sep

4.08*                           Joelle Horner                                       2          Wimbledon Park         11 May

4.07                             Anna Schlerf                                       4          Kingston                     19 Mar

3.70*                           Kelly Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.60*                           Linda Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

3.54*                           Natalie Olivo     NonS                         7          Kingston                     10 May

Triple Jump

10.00                           Roseanne Mackay                               1          Roehampton                26 Jul

9.50                             Emily Kneebone                                  2          Twickenham                12 Jul

9.30*                           Joelle Horner                                       2          Wimbledon Park         11 May

8.79                             Joelle Horner                                       1          Woking                       4 Jun

8.47                             Anna Schlerf                                       1          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

8.32*                           Linda Randall                                      3          Kingston                     10 May

8.17*                           Jessica Ferman   NonS(14.12.89)       4          Kingston                     10 May

8.05                             Anna Schlerf                                       1          Kingston                     21 May

Shot(4k)

8.00*                           Amy Simmons                                    5          Kingston                     14 May

7.81                             Amy Simmons                                    2          Kingston                     16 Sep

7.30*                           Amy Trimble (25.12.90)                     9          Kingston                     10 Jun

6.85                             Laura Luxon (25.3.91)                        2          Kingston                     7 Jun

6.82                             Harriet Lester                                      2          Roehampton                26 Jul             

6.78                             Clarissa Brierley                                  2          Kingston                     21 May

6.40*                           Lauren Horner                                     p          Kingston                     24 Sep

5.80*                           Kelly Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

5.70*                           Linda Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

5.67                             Anna Schlerf                                       3          Kingston                     21 May

5.62                             Roseanne Mackay                               1          Sutton                          8 Jul

4.89*                           Emily Kneebone                                  p          Kingston                     24 Sep

Discus(1k)

26.15*                         Amy Simmons                                    1          Kingston                     10 May

24.93                           Amy Simmons                                    1          Kingston                     23 Jul

19.66                           Mary Iheke                                          3          Kingston                     10 May

17.27                           Roseanne Mackay                               4          Milton Keynes                        24 Jun

17.14*                         Kelly Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

16.71                           Lauren Horner                                     3          Woking                       4 Jun

15.93*                         Linda Randall                                      p          Kingston                     24 Sep

15.50                           Laura Luxon                                        2          Kingston                     16 Sep

15.36*                         Anna Schlerf                                       p          Kingston                     24 Sep

15.35*                         Emily Kneebone                                  p          Kingston                     24 Sep

13.50*                         Sarah Howgill    NS (18.7.90)                        7          Kingston                     10 May

12.26                           Kelly Randall                                      2          Walton                         17 Jun

Hammer(4k)

22.00                           Amy Simmons                                    1          Kingston                     16 Sep

20.79                           Laura Luxon                                        1          Kingston                     16 Sep

17.33                           Clarissa Brierley                                  2          Guildford                    6 May

15.42*                         Sarah Howgill   NonS                         2          Kingston                     10 Jun

Javelin(800g)

12.38                           Roseanne Mackay                               1          Roehampton                26 Jul 

Javelin(600g)

25.25*                         Natalie Olivo    NonS                          6          Kingston                     10 May

19.75                           Joelle Horner                                       3          Woking                       4 Jun

17.44                           Clarissa Brierley                                  2          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

16.16                           Harriet Lester                                      1          Basingstoke                 25 Jun

14.46                           Lauren Horner                                     4          Kingston                     16 Sep

14.25                           Linda Randall                                      2          Walton                         17 Jun

11.31*                         Mary Iheke                                          6          Ashford                       20 Aug

  9.53                           Anna Schlerf                                       3          Kingston                     23 Jul

4 x 100m Relay

52.0                             Lester,Mackay,Kneebone,Iheke          1          Woking                       4 Jun

52.4                             Lester,Mackay,Simmons,Iheke           1          Guildford                    6 May

55.6                             Simmons,Schlerf,Brierley,Kneebone  4          Bracknell                     30 Apr

56.1                             Simmons,Schlerf,RandallK,HornerL  1          Kingston                     16 Sep

57.3                             Mackay,Simmons,Kneebone,Mehta   1          Sutton                          8 Jul

58.0                             Schlerf,Kneebone,Brierley,KRandall  2          Guildford                    6 May

4 x 300m Relay

3.05.0                          Lester,Schlerf,Mackay,Iheke               2          Bracknell                     30 Apr

3.22.4                          Kneebone,Horner J&L,Brierley          3          Kingston                     21 May