2008 K&P OPEN TOP TEN at July 23rd Print
Written by DB   
Wednesday, 23 July 2008 07:08
The latest.

K&P TOP TEN 2008

As at July 22(excluding Lily B  12/7--NYAL 20/7--*HHH Open 19/7)

 

Please advise any omissions/corrections/errors/additions

To : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

WOMEN

 

100

12.5     Mary Iheke(U20)

13.41   Victoria Douglas(U15)

13.5     Charlie Ambidge(U17)

13.60   Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

13.6     Chiamaka Ojechi(U17)

13.6     Emily McIlwain(U17)

13.79   Molly Renfer(U17)

13.84   Sophie Peel(U15)

14.2     Clare McLeish

14.51   Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

14.5     Joan Trimble(V50)

14.5     Astrid Persson(U15)

 

200

24.16   Dominique Blaize

25.1     Mary Iheke(U20)

26.90   Charlie Ambidge(U17)

27.9     Victoria Douglas(U15)

28.9     Anna Schlerf(U20)

28.9     Katja Schlerf(U17)

29.0     Molly Renfer(U17)

29.1     Chiamaka Ojechi(U127)

29.6     Clare McLish

30.1     Joan Trimble(V50)

 

400

56.31   Mary Iheke(U20)

63.8     Anna Schlerf(U20)

64.4     Lana Whatley

64.5     Dominique Blaize

70.9     Nicki Murphy(V45)

71.0     Susanne Dietrich(V40)

80.1     Harriet Lester(U20)

 

800

2.18.92            Molly Renfer(U17)

2.30.2              Rachel Burbridge

2.38.09            Francesca Currie(U17)

2.40.8              Emine Ulucay(U20)

2.43.27            Jessica Tomlinson(U15)

2.45.6              Celia Wright(U13)

2.46.9              Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

2.53.3              Nicki Murphy(V45)

2.55.6              Layla Thompson(U13)

2.57.8              Dominika Wrobel(U15)

 

1500

5.03.46            Stephanie Espinosa(U17)(RESIG)

5.07.9              Rachel Burbridge

5.09.5              Molly Renfer(U17)

5.15.1              Gaby Miles(U15)

5.28.5              Rachel Disley(V40)

5.51.28            Nicky Atkins(V40)

5.56.4              Layla Thompson(U13)

6.03.0              Fionuala Renfer(V45)

6.03.2              Helen Davies(U15)

6.04.7              Dominika Wrobel(U15)

 

3000

12.42.0            Nicky Atkins(V40)

13.19.64          Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

13.31.1            Nicki Murphy(V45)

13.31.7            Liz Richardson

14.18.6            Natalie Sacre(U20)

14.29.9            Susanne Dietrich(V40)

 

5000

21.33.52          Nicky Atkins(V40)

 

Marathon

4.09.00            Lois Kerrison(V35)

5.15.44            Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

 

100 Hurdles

13.94               Dominique Blaize

17.06               Harriet Lester(U20)

 

400 Hurdles

71.4                 Lana Whatley

73.1                 Rachel Burbridge

 

High Jump

1.80                 Dominique Blaize

1.50                 Emily McIlwain(U17)

1.35                 Mary Iheke(U20)

1.35                 Philippa Allcock(U15)

1.30                 Chyna Vincent

1.25                 Nicki Murphy(V45)

1.20                 Lauren Edwards(U13)

1.20                 Harriet Lester(U20)

1.20                 Claudia Noakes(U15)

1.15                 Charlotte Merrifield(U15)

 

Pole Vault

2.70                 Claudia Noakes(U15)

2.10                 Chyna Vincent

1.40                 Clare Nelson(V40)

1.10                 Anna Schlerf(U20)

 

Long Jump

6.23                 Dominique Blaize

5.17                 Sasha Gordon

4.85                 Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

4.82                 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

4.63                 Harriet Lester(U20)

4.55                 Victoria Douglas(U15)

4.54                 Lucy Clacher(U15)

4.51                 Emily McIlwain(U17)

4.45                 Claudia Noakes(U15)

4.39                 Chyna Vincent

 

Triple Jump

11.72               Liz Davidson

10.80               Sasha Gordon

10.55               Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

10.55               Chyna Vincent

10.51               Katja Schlerf(U17)

  8.54               Seren Bresner(U17)

  8.37               Nicki Murphy(V45)

  7.89               Alanna Murphy(U17)

 

Shot(4k)

12.76               Dominique Blaize

10.49               Camilla Thrush(V35)

  8.18               Sasha Gordon

  7.47               Philippa Wingate(U17)

  7.17               Odette Butson(V35)

  6.34               Francesca Currie(U17)

  6.15               Clare Nelson(V40)

  6.09               Natalie Ellis(U17)

  5.88               Emily McIlwain(U17)

  5.63               Flo Penfold(U17)

 

Discus(1k)

31.72               Camilla Thrush(V35)

23.00               Natalie Ellis(U17)

21.59               Odette Butson(V35)

20.83               Sasha Gordon

17.91               Flo Penfold(U17)

16.17               Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

15.75               Mary Waddington(V55)

14.79               Seren Bresner(U17)

14.75               Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

14.55               Cathy Hensman(U15)

 

Hammer(4k)

39.03               Camilla Thrush(V35)

29.29               Odette Butson(V35)

22.84               Flo Penfold(U17)

19.43               Natalie Ellis(U17)

17.13               Mary Waddington(V55)

16.64               Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

 

Javelin(600)

30.94               Dominique Blaize

27.06               Camilla Thrush(V35)

26.56               Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

24.41               Sasha Gordon

23.35               Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)   

18.33               Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

17.07               Francesca Currie(U17)

13.95               Clare Nelson(V40)

12.61               Susanne Dietrich(V40)

11.87               Dominika Wrobel(U15)

 

MEN

 

10.88               Justin Green

11.11               David Cook

11.29               Matthew Field

11.39               Chris Hall

11.4                 Adam Bellis

11.4                 Jason-Louis Bernard

11.5                 Victor Nwagbara

11.6                 Frank Johnson(U17)

11.73               Draco Mkpa(V35)

11.7                 James Moroney

11.7                 Pat Logan(V45)

11.7                 Matt Francis(U17)

11.7                 Jake Budd(U17)

 

200

22.21               Chris Hall

22.3                 Justin Green

22.58               David Cook

22.8                 Jason-Louis Bernard

22.9                 Adam Bellis

23.10               Matthew Field

23.32               Draco Mkpa(V35)

23.3                 Humphrey Waddington

23.5                 Bilen Ahmet

23.7                 Pat Logan(V45)

 

400

50.53               Adam Bellis

50.61               Jamie McCullagh

50.77               James Moroney

51.2                 Justin Green

51.4                 Jason-Louis Bernard

51.69               Richard Smeaton(U17)

51.78               Chris Hall

51.82               Matthew Field

52.4                 Tim Sagar(U20)

53.9                 Humphrey Waddington

 

800

1.56.06            Jamie McCullagh

1.58.07            Tom Beedell HCA

2.06.6              Ron Taylor

2.10.23            Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

2.13.0              Frank Hutton-Williams

2.13.7              Craig Price

2.13.8              Humphrey Waddington

2.16.3              George Corcoran(U17)

2.18.4              Ciaran Costello(U17)

2.23.3              Kyan Koranteng(U17)

 

1500

4.14.09            Tom Beedell HCA

4.30.0              Ron Taylor

4.36.24            Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

4.37.9              Andy Arbour(V35)

4.40.1              George Corcoran(U17)

4.45.7              Ciaran Costello(U17)

4.48.0              Mike Maranzano

4.55.8              David Fitzpatrick(U15)

5.10.7              Patrick Corcoran(U15)

5.14.80            Bilen Ahmet

 

3000

  9.40.6            Mark Reed

  9.57.2            Andy Arbour(V35)

  9.59.5            Ron Taylor

10.56.8            Peter Wilkins

12.09.94          Nikolaj Schubert(U15)

12.43.4            Bob McDonough(V60)

 

5000

15.15.6            Will Clark HCA

16.56.53          Mark Reed

18.23.69          Matt Hyett

22.33.2est        David Greenfield(V50)

25.09.3            Geoff Reed(V60)

 

Marathon

4.01.04            Peter Wilkins

4.08.27            Bob McDonough(V60)

4.51.36            Matt McDonough

 

110 Hurdles

15.2                 Matthew Field

17.42               Maris Kuklis HCA

17.7                 Richard Holt 2C

18.7                 Bilen Ahmet

 

400 Hurdles

57.90               Humphrey Waddington

58.27               Maris Kuklis HCA

59.38               Matthew Field

59.8                 Richard Holt 2C

60.4                 Chris Hall

68.0                 Tim Sagar(U20)

68.7                 Bilen Ahmet

 

3000 Steeplechase

10.15.5            Mike Maranzano

10.43.4            Andy Arbour(V35)

14.13.18          Bob McDonough(V60)

16.48.1            Geoff Reed(V60)

 

High Jump

1.81                 Matthew Field

1.80                 Chris Dack

1.80                 Prath Kaneri(U20)

1.75                 Bilen Ahmet

1.75                 Humphrey Waddington

1.60                 Richard Clarke(U15)

1.60                 Richard Smeaton(U17)

1.55                 Matt Clements(U17)

1.55                 Adam Wicks(U17)

1.50                 William Trimble(U17)

 

Pole Vault

4.20i(4.10)      Gordon Lester(U17)

3.20                 Bilen Ahmet

2.90                 Matthew Field

2.50                 Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.50                 Rohit Naha(U15)

2.40                 William Trimble(U17)

2.40                 Michael Christov(U15)

2.40                 Richard Clarke(U15)

1.50                 Rob Lowe(V40)

1.22                 Humphrey Waddington

 

Long Jump

7.28                 David Cook

6.93                 Humphrey Waddington

6.79                 James Heptonstall

6.39                 Chris Hall

6.38                 Matthew Field

5.52                 Rhys Perry(U17)

5.50                 Adam Wicks(U17)

5.46                 Patrick Hillyer(U17)

5.37                 Bilen Ahmet

5.29                 Matt Francis(U17)

 

Triple Jump

14.46               Humphrey Waddington

13.58               James Heptonstall

12.68               Patrick Hillyer(U17)

11.71               Bilen Ahmet

11.27               Rohit Naha(U15)

11.27               Ezra Nelson(U17)

10.89               William Trimble(U17)

10.57               George Field(U17)

10.51               Adam Wicks(U17)

10.03               Frank Johnson(U17)

 

Shot(7.26)

15.31               Nick Owen

15.26               Kyle Stevens

11.60               Gareth Cook(V35)

10.99               Matthew Field

10.96               Rob Smith

  9.86               Bilen Ahmet

  7.89               Humphrey Waddington

  7.56               Rob Lowe(V40)

  6.60               David Barrington(V65)

  6.47               Robin Shaw(V40)

 

Discus(2k)

43.00               Nick Owen

39.95               Felix Hatton

36.88               Gareth Cook(V35)

32.73               Kyle Stevens

30.30               James Moffat

28.99               Bilen Ahmet

26.59               Matthew Field

26.32               Humphrey Waddington

22.61               Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

21.76               Rob Lowe(V40)

 

Hammer(7.26)

54.15               Gareth Cook(V35)

47.70               Kyle Stevens

40.19               Rob Smith

21.50               Humphrey Waddington

21.20               Bilen Ahmet

20.36               Rob Lowe(V40)

13.81               Robin Shaw(V40)

 

Javelin(800)

70.99                       Felix Hatton

55.81               Chris Dack

45.48               Humphrey Waddington

40.62               Matthew Field

40.11               Zebi Arif

36.44               Bilen Ahmet

36.31               Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

30.78               Nick Owen

29.85               Rob Lowe(V40)