2008 Full T&F Lists - WVets/SenW/U20W/U17W Print
Written by DB   
Thursday, 25 September 2008 12:44
Herewith

-->

 

KINGSTON AC  &  POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2008 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

Murphy1.5.60/Trimble4.1.55/Atkins26.3.64/Disley17.3.64/Thrush3.3.69/

Waddington5.4.49/Vernon26.2.63/Broderick18.5.62/Dietrich20.9.63/Kerrison15.8.69/

Nelson2.12.64/Renfer27.8.62/Sweeney-Reed5.4.73/Butson17.12.72

 

Veteran Women 2008 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100

14.5      Joan Trimble(V50)            3   Kingston        7 May

14.8      Nicki Murphy(V45)           2   Kingston        28 Apr

14.9      Susanne Dietrich(V40)      3   Kingston        28 Apr

200

30.0      Joan Trimble              8   Kingson        23 Jul

30.5      Nicki Murphy(V45)           2   Croydon        19May

30.8      Susanne Dietrich(V40)      2   Croydon        19May

400

70.9      Nicki Murphy(45)           3   Kingston        28 Apr

71.0      Susanne Dietrich(40)           4   Kingston        28 Apr

800

2.50.8     Nicky Atkins(V40)           2   Kingston        30 Aug

2.53.3     Susanne Dietrich(V40)           3   Croydon        19May

3.10.8     Nicki Murphy(V45)      4   Croydon        19 May

1500

5.28.5     Rachel Disley(V40)            2   Ewell          9 Jun

5.51.28*   Nicky Atkins(W40)           4   Birmingham       5 Jul

6.00.0     Nicky Atkins(V40)           2   Kingston        30 Aug

6.03.0     Fionuala Renfer(V45)          7   Kingston        28 Apr

3000

12.20.5*   Nicky Atkins(V40)           3   Twickenham       6 Aug

12.29.2    Nicky Atkins(V40)           1   Kingston        30 Aug

13.19.64   Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)   6   Kingston        19 Apr

13.31.1    Susanne Dietrich(V40)           3   Croydon        19May

14.29.9    Nicki Murphy(V45)      3   Croydon        19May

5000

21.33.52*   Nicky Atkins(W40)           1   Birmingham       6 Jul

22.12.9    Nicky Atkins(V40)           3   Croydon        30 Jun

Marathon

4h.09.00   Lois Kerrison(V35)           2478 London        13 Apr

5h.15.44   Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)   7849 London        13 Apr

2000 Walk

11.58.2    Susanne Dietrich(V40)      1   Croydon        30 Jun

12.58.5    Gill Broderick(V40)           3   Kingston        28 Apr

High Jump

1.25      Nicki Murphy(V45)           2   Croydon        30 Jun

Pole Vault

1.40      Clare Nelson(V40)            1   Ewell          9 Jun

Long Jump

4.12      Nicki Murphy(V45)           2   Croydon        19May

3.40      Clare Nelson(V40)            3   Ewell          9 Jun

Triple Jump

8.37      Nicki Murphy(V45)           1   Kingston        28 Apr

Shot(4k)

10.49*        Camilla Thrush(V35)           p   Ewell          5 Apr

10.28     Camilla Thrush(V35)           1   Kingston        30 Aug

  7.17     Odette Butson(V35)           4   Woking        31May

  6.15     Clare Nelson(V40)            3   Walton         21May

  5.44     Debbie Vernon(V45)           3   Eton          16 Jun

Weight

12.30*        Camilla Thrush(V35)           t    Ewell          9 Aug

  9.56*        Odette Butson(V35)           t    Ewell          9 Aug

Discus(1k)

31.83*        Camilla Thrush(V35)           t    Ewell          9 Aug

31.72      Camilla Thrush(V35)           3   Woking        31May

22.15*        Odette Butson              t    Ewell          9 Aug

21.97     Odette Butson(V35)           3   Kingston        26 Jul

15.75     Mary Waddington(V55)     1   Bromley        26 Apr

Hammer(4k)

39.03     Camilla Thrush(V35)           2   Eton        19 Jul

30.30     Odette Butson(V35)           2   Kingston        30 Aug

17.13     Mary Waddington(V55)     3   Bromley        26 Apr

Hammer(3k)

23.34     Mary Waddington(V55)     4   Kingston        7 May

Javelin(600)

27.06     Camilla Thrush(V35)           1   Ewell          9 Jun

13.95     Clare Nelson(V40)            3   Walton         21May

12.61     Susanne Dietrich(V40)      1   Kingston        16 Mar

  9.03     Debbie Vernon(V45)           4   Woking        31May

  8.43*        Odette Butson(V35)           p   Milton Keynes     14 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

62.6      Disley,Murphy,Dietrich,Trimble  2   Kingston        28 Apr

4 x 200 Relay

2.22.1     Trimble,Atkins,Murphy,Dietrich 2   Croydon        30 Jun

Medley Relay(200.200.400.800)

5.19.6     Trimble,Thrush,Murphy,Disley  2   Ewell          9 Jun

--> -->

               KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS                                        2008 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

Senior Women 2008 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100                                                      14.2      Clare McLeish  (27.8.82)   1   Eton          16 Jun

14.8      Chyna Vincent(7.12.87) 4   Bromley        26 Apr

150

22.98     Clare McLeish          5   Kingston        16 Mar

200

24.16* CR   Dominique Blaize(3.10.87)    2   Kingston        11May

24.2      Dominique Blaize        2   Kingston        23 Jul

29.6      Clare McNeish      1   Eton          16 Jun

300

48.01     Lana Whatley(4.5.87)      3   Kingston        16 Mar

400

62.5      Lana Whatley          2   Kingston        30 Aug

64.5      Dominique Blaize        1   Eton          16 Jun

800

2.30.2     Rachel Burbridge(28.2.78)    2   Bromley        26 Apr

2.58.0     Dominique Blaize        7   Walton         21 May

1500

5.07.9     Rachel Burbridge        1   Kingston        7 May

3000

11.11.6    Rachel Burbridge        2   Kingston        30 Aug

13.31.7    Liz Richardson(8.8.76) 2   Kingston        7 May

Marathon

3h31.20*   Jo Billings(14.1.76)          Berlin,GER       28 Sep

100 Hurdles

13.94*    CR   Dominique Blaize        h   Birmingham       31May

14.6      Dominique Blaize        2   Abingdon       28 Jun

400 Hurdles

69.4      Lana Whatley          1   Kingston        26 Jul

73.1      Rachel Burbridge        2   Bromley        26 Apr

79.2      Dominique Blaize        1   Kingston        30 Aug

High Jump

1.80*     Dominique Blaize        2=   Bedford        3 May

1.70      Dominique Blaize        1   Kingston        30 Aug

1.30      Chyna Vincent     2   Bromley        26 Apr

Pole Vault

2.20      Chyna Vincent     1   Kingston        30 Aug

Long Jump

6.23*     Dominique Blaize        2   Kingston        10 May

6.03      Dominique Blaize        1   Kingston        23 Jul

5.17      Sasha Gordon(8.7.87)      1   Abingdon       28 Jun

4.39      Chyna Vincent     3   Woking        31May

Triple Jump

11.90     Liz Davidson(29.8.77) 1   Kingston        30 Aug

10.80     Sasha Gordon          1   Bromley        26 Apr

10.55     Chyna Vincent     2   Abingdon       28 Jun

Shot

12.76CR    Dominique Blaize        1   Bromley        26 Apr

Discus

20.83     Sash Gordon          3   Eton          16 Jun

Javelin

30.94*        Dominique Blaize        h   Birmingham       1 Jun

30.62     Dominique Blaize        2   Bromley        26 Apr

24.41     Sasha Gordon          2   Abingdon       28 Jun

4 x 100 Relay

51.5      Whatley,Gordon,Iheke,Blaize1  Bromley        26 Apr

52.2      Whatley,Lester,Davidson,Blaize1  Kingston        30 Aug

54.61     Lester,C Ojechi,A Schlerf,Iheke4  Lee Valley        19 Apr

54.8      McIlwain,Iheke,Gordon,SchlerfA3 Abingdon       28 Jun

54.8      Lester,McIlwain,Dietrich,Iheke2  Kingston        26 Jul

57.2      SchlerfK&A,McIlwain,Vincent4  Kingston        30 Aug

4 x 200 Relay

1.51.3     Trimble,Whatley,Iheke,Blaize1   Kingston        23 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

4.22.4     SchlerfA,Whatley,Blaize,Renfer1  Bromley        26 Apr

4.22.6     Whatley,SchlerfA,Blaize,Burbridge1    Kingston        30 Aug

5.24.7     SchlerfA&K,Sacre,McIlwain    3   Abingdon       28 Jun

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2008 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

 

Under 20 Women 2008 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100

12.5        Mary Iheke(19.11.90)       2     Abingdon         28 Jun

13.60       Roseanne Mackay(4.9.90)    1     Kingston          16 Mar

13.9        Anna Schlerf(30.11.89)     1     Kingston          30 Aug

14.0        Harriet Lester(22.9.90) 4     Kingston          23 Jul

150

20.60       Roseanne Mackay          2     Kingston          16 Mar

21.82       Anna Schlerf             4     Kingston          16 Mar

200

25.1        Mary Iheke               2     Abingdon         28 Jun

28.9        Anna Schlerf             4     Woking           31May

300

47.10       Anna Schlerf             4     Kingston          16 Mar

400

56.31* CR    Mary Iheke               2     Birmingham        12 Jul

58.80       Mary Iheke               1     Lee Valley          19 Apr

63.8        Anna Schlerf             2     Kingston          7 May

80.1        Harriet Lester              3     Abingdon         28 Jun

800

2.40.8       Emine Ulucay(11.4.89)      2     Kingston          7 May

3.22.2       Harriet Lester              3     Abingdon         28 Jun

1500

7.17.9       Harriet Lester              4     Abingdon         28 Jun

3000

13.47.4      Natalie Sacre(10.11.89) 2     Kingston          26 Jul

100 Hurdles

17.06*            Harriet Lester              2     Walton            20 Apr

17.7        Harriet Lester              2     Kingston          30 Aug

High Jump

1.35        Mary Iheke               7     Lee Valley          19 Apr

1.30        Harriet Lester              2     Kingston          26 Jul

Pole Vault

1.10        Anna Schlerf             1     Bromley           26 Apr

Long Jump

4.85*       Roseanne Mackay          1     Welwyn           21 Mar

4.79        Harriet Lester              2     Kingston          30 Aug

4.63        Roseanne Mackay          2     Kingston          16 Mar

4.34        Mary Iheke               4     Bromley           26 Apr

4.03        Anna Schlerf             3     Lee Valley          19 Apr

Triple Jump

10.55*            Roseanne Mackay          2     Welwyn           21 Mar

Discus

13.82       Anna Schlerf             7     Lee Valley          19 Apr

Javelin

11.07       Natalie Sacre              4     Kingston          30 Aug

 

 

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2008 TRACK AND FIELD RANKINGS

 

 

 

Under 17 Women 2008 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100

13.5      Charlie Ambidge(30.8.92    1   Parliament Hill  1 Jun

13.6      Chiamaka Ojechi(8.7.93) 3   Tooting        24May

13.6      Emily McIlwain(11.4.93)    4   Abingdon       28 Jun

13.79*        Molly Renfer(22.8.93) 4ht  Kingston        10 May

13.9      Molly Renfer          4   Kingston        20 Sep

14.7      Katja Schlerf(7.10.92)      3   Kingston        30 Aug

19.86     Ebele Ojechi(8.7.93)       8   Lee Valley        19 Apr

150

23.08     Katja Schlerf           4   Kingston        16 Mar

23.79     Seren Bresner(21.6.93)  6   Kingston        16 Mar

200

26.90*        Charlie Ambidge     1   Kingston        14 Jun

27.1      Charlie Ambidge     2   Kingston        22 Jun

28.9      Katja Schlerf           4   Guildford       12 Jul

29.0      Molly Renfer          2   Bromley        26 Apr

29.1      Chiamaka Ojechi     3   Tooting        24May

30.7      Seren Bresner          1   Guildford       12 Jul

300

43.8      Molly Renfer          1   Kingston        20 Jul

45.5      Katja Schlerf           1   Kingston        22 Jun

49.3      Seren Bresner          1   Kingston        22 Jun

52.3      Sophie Peters(15.9.92) 1   Sutton         7 Jun

800

2.18.92*   Molly Renfer          1   Kingston        21 Jun

2.23.0     Molly Renfer          1   Sutton         7 Jun

2.38.09*   Francesca Currie(3.2.93) 5ht  Kingston        10 May

2.38.4     Francesca Currie     2   Kingston        4 May

1500

5.03.46*   Stephanie Espinosa RESIG(25.5.93)   6   Kingston    10 May

5.09.5     Molly Renfer          1   Tooting        24May

80 Hurdles

12.80*        Lucy Jones(15.9.91)      3   Kingston        10 May

15.0      Emily McIlwain     2   Sutton         7 Jun

16.0*     Sophie Peters          2   Kingston        14May

16.1      Sophie Peters          2   Sutton         7 Jun

300 Hurdles

55.72*        Sophie Peters          4   Kingston        14 Jun

58.8      Sophie Peters          2   Sutton         7 Jun

High Jump

1.60      Emily McIlwain     1   Kingston        26 Jul

Long Jump

4.82*     Charlie Ambidge     1   Kingston        14May

4.51      Emily McIlwain     1   Kingston        22 Jun

4.12      Molly Renfer          1   Sutton         7 Jun

3.64      Alanna Murphy(20.9.92)    2   Kingston        4 May

2.90      Francesca Currie     2   Kingston        20 Jul

Triple Jump

10.51     Katja Schlerf           1   Kingston        22 Jun

8.54      Seren Bresner          1   Parliament Hill  1 Jun

7.89*     Alanna Murphy     3   Kingston        14May

Shot(4k)

8.37      Pippa Wingate(12.5.93) 2   Kingston        20 Sep

6.34      Francesca Currie     2   Tooting        24May

6.09      Natalie Ellis(4.4.92)       1   Tooting        24May

5.88      Emily McIlwain     3   Kingston        4 May

5.63      Flo Penfold(8.5.93)      2   Sutton         7 Jun

5.01      Alanna Murphy     2   Kingston        4 May

Discus

24.44     Natalie Ellis           2   Kingston        20 Jul

23.56     Pippa Wingate         3   Kingston        20 Sep

17.91     Flo Penfold          1   Kingston        22 Jun

14.79     Seren Bresner          3   Guildford       12 Jul

14.75     Olivia Brauten-Smith(1.6.92)   2   Tooting        24May

11.45*        Sophie Peters          7   Kingston        14May

Hammer

22.84*        Flo Penfold          2   Kingston        21 Jun

21.96     Flo Penfold          1   Kingston        22 Jun

19.79     Natalie Ellis           1   Kingston        20 Jul

16.64     Olivia Brauten-Smith       1   Tooting        24May

Javelin

18.33     Olivia Brauten-Smith       2   Tooting        24 May

18.17     Francesca Currie     2   Kingston        20 Jul

14.67     Pippa Wingate         4   Kingston        26 Jul

  7.52     Seren Bresner          1   Parliament Hill  1 Jun

  6.90     Katja Schlerf           6   Lee Valley        19 Apr

4 x 100 Relay

55.2      McIlwain,Ambidge,Renfer,Schlerf2 Parliament Hill  1 Jun

57.5      Ojechi,Schlerf,Currie,Renfer    1   Tooting        24May

58.3      Bresner,Murphy,Renfer,McIlwain2 Kingston        4 May

59.5      McIlwain,Renfer,Schlerf,Peters1  Sutton         7 Jun

4 x 300 Relay

3.12.0     Bresner,Renfer,Schlerf,Currie2   Parliament Hill  1 Jun

3.25.0     McIlwain,Currie,Bresner,Schlerf1  Kingston        22 Jun

3.25.3     Schlerf,Renfer,Currie,Murphy2  Kingston        4 May