2008 K&P OPEN TOP TEN - Final Listings Print
Written by DB   
Sunday, 28 September 2008 09:32
Herewith

K&P TOP TEN 2008

FINAL LISTS @ October 15th - updated

 

Please advise any omissions/corrections/errors/additions

To : This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

 

 

WOMEN

 

100

12.5  Mary Iheke(U20)

13.41 Victoria Douglas(U15)

13.5  Charlie Ambidge(U17)

13.60 Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

13.6  Chiamaka Ojechi(U17)

13.6  Emily McIlwain(U17)

13.79 Molly Renfer(U17)

13.84 Sophie Peel(U15)

13.9  Anna Schlerf(U20)

14.0  Harriet Lester(U20)

 

200

24.16 Dominique Blaize

25.1  Mary Iheke(U20)

26.90 Charlie Ambidge(U17)

27.9  Victoria Douglas(U15)

28.9  Anna Schlerf(U20)

28.9  Katja Schlerf(U17)

29.0  Molly Renfer(U17)

29.1  Chiamaka Ojechi(U17)

29.6  Clare McLeish

30.0  Joan Trimble(V50)

 

400

56.31 Mary Iheke(U20)

62.5  Lana Whatley

63.8  Anna Schlerf(U20)

64.5  Dominique Blaize

70.9  Nicki Murphy(V45)

71.0  Susanne Dietrich(V40)

80.1  Harriet Lester(U20)

 

800

2.18.92      Molly Renfer(U17)

2.29.50      Gaby Miles(U15)

2.30.2       Rachel Burbridge

2.38.09      Francesca Currie(U17)

2.40.8       Emine Ulucay(U20)

2.40.8       Jessica Tomlinson(U15)

2.45.6       Celia Wright(U13)

2.46.9       Lolade Ogungbesan(U15)

2.50.8       Nicky Atkins(V40)

2.53.3       Susanne Dietrich(V40)

 

1500

5.03.46      Stephanie Espinosa(U17)(RESIG)

5.07.9       Rachel Burbridge

5.09.5       Molly Renfer(U17)

5.15.1       Gaby Miles(U15)

5.28.5       Rachel Disley(V40)

5.51.28      Nicky Atkins(V40)

5.56.4       Layla Thompson(U13)

6.03.0       Fionuala Renfer(V45)

6.03.2       Helen Davies(U15)

6.04.7       Dominika Wrobel(U15)

 

3000

11.11.6      Rachel Burbridge

12.20.5      Nicky Atkins(V40)

13.19.64     Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

13.31.1      Susanne Dietrich(V40)

13.31.7      Liz Richardson

13.47.4      Natalie Sacre(U20)

14.29.9      Nicki Murphy(V45)

 

5000

21.33.52     Nicky Atkins(V40)

 

Marathon

3.31.20      Jo Billings

4.09.00      Lois Kerrison(V35)

5.15.44      Catherine Sweeney-Reed(V35)

 

100 Hurdles

13.94       Dominique Blaize

17.06       Harriet Lester(U20)

 

400 Hurdles

69.4        Lana Whatley

73.1        Rachel Burbridge

79.2        Dominique Blaize

 

High Jump

1.80        Dominique Blaize

1.60        Emily McIlwain(U17)

1.35        Mary Iheke(U20)

1.35        Philippa Allcock(U15)

1.33        Claudia Noakes(U15)

1.30        Chyna Vincent

1.30        Harriet Lester(U20)

1.25        Nicki Murphy(V45)

1.25        Charlotte Merryfield(U15)

1.20        Lauren Edwards(U13)

 

Pole Vault

2.82        Claudia Noakes(U15)

2.20        Chyna Vincent

1.40        Clare Nelson(V40)

1.10        Anna Schlerf(U20)

 

Long Jump

6.23        Dominique Blaize

5.17        Sasha Gordon

4.85        Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

4.82        Charlie Ambidge(U17)

4.79        Harriet Lester(U20)

4.55        Victoria Douglas(U15)

4.54        Lucy Clacher(U15)

4.51        Emily McIlwain(U17)

4.45        Claudia Noakes(U15)

4.39        Chyna Vincent

 

Triple Jump

11.90       Liz Davidson

10.80       Sasha Gordon

10.55       Roseanne Mackay(U20) 2C

10.55       Chyna Vincent

10.51       Katja Schlerf(U17)

  8.54       Seren Bresner(U17)

  8.37       Nicki Murphy(V45)

  7.89       Alanna Murphy(U17)

 

Shot(4k)

12.76       Dominique Blaize

10.49       Camilla Thrush(V35)

  8.37       Phillipa Wingate(U17)

  8.18       Sasha Gordon

  7.17       Odette Butson(V35)

  6.34       Francesca Currie(U17)

  6.15       Clare Nelson(V40)

  6.09       Natalie Ellis(U17)

  5.88       Emily McIlwain(U17)

  5.63       Flo Penfold(U17)

 

Discus(1k)

31.83       Camilla Thrush(V35)

24.44       Natalie Ellis(U17)

23.56       Philippa Wingate(U17)

22.15       Odette Butson(V35)

20.83       Sasha Gordon

17.91       Flo Penfold(U17)

16.77       Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

15.75       Mary Waddington(V55)

14.79       Seren Bresner(U17)

14.75       Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

 

Hammer(4k)

39.03       Camilla Thrush(V35)

30.30       Odette Butson(V35)

22.84       Flo Penfold(U17)

19.79       Natalie Ellis(U17)

17.13       Mary Waddington(V55)

16.64       Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

 

Javelin(600g)

30.94       Dominique Blaize

27.06       Camilla Thrush(V35)

26.56       Rahannah Gillette-Vernon(U15)

24.41       Sasha Gordon

23.96       Eleanor van Klaveren(U15)

18.33       Olivia Brauten-Smith(U17)

18.17       Francesca Currie(U17)

14.73       Parisa Gregg(U15)

14.67       Philippa Wingate(U17)

13.95       Clare Nelson(V40)

 

MEN

 

10.88       Justin Green

11.11       David Cook

11.29       Matthew Field

11.39       Chris Hall

11.49       Jordan Smith-Bent(U20)

11.4        Adam Bellis

11.4        Jason-Louis Bernard

11.5        Victor Nwagbara

11.5        Felix Hatton

11.67       Draco Mkpa(V35)

11.67       Pat Logan(V45)

11.6        Frank Johnson(U17)

 

200

22.21       Chris Hall

22.29       Justin Green

22.58       David Cook

22.77       Jason-Louis Bernard

22.9        Adam Bellis

23.00       Draco Mkpa(V35)

23.10       Matthew Field

23.3        Humphrey Waddington

23.5        Bilen Ahmet

23.58       Pat Logan(V45)

 

400

50.43       Jamie McCullagh

50.53       Adam Bellis

50.77       James Moroney

51.2        Justin Green

51.3        Matthew Field

51.4        Jason-Louis Bernard

51.69       Richard Smeaton(U17)

51.78       Chris Hall

52.4        Tim Sagar(U20)

53.9        Humphrey Waddington

 

800

1.54.52      Jamie McCullagh

1.58.07      Tom Beedell HCA

2.06.6       Ron Taylor

2.09.3       Craig Price

2.10.23      Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

2.13.0       Frank Hutton-Williams

2.13.8       Humphrey Waddington

2.14.11      Alex Thomas

2.16.3       George Corcoran(U17)

2.18.4       Ciaran Costello(U17)

 

1500

4.14.09      Tom Beedell HCA

4.21.6       Alex Thomas

4.28.0       Ron Taylor

4.36.24      Aljosa Isakovic(U20)

4.37.9       Andy Arbour(V35)

4.40.1       George Corcoran(U17)

4.40.3       Tony MacDowall 2c

4.45.7       Ciaran Costello(U17)

4.48.0       Mike Maranzano

4.50.2       Matt Hyett

 

3000

  9.40.6     Mark Reed

  9.57.2     Andy Arbour(V35)

  9.59.5     Ron Taylor

10.48.2      Chris Morris

10.56.8      Peter Wilkins

12.09.94     Nikolaj Schubert(U15)

12.43.4      Bob McDonough(V60)

 

5000

15.15.6      Will Clark HCA

16.56.53     Mark Reed

17.32.81     Mike Maranzano

18.13.38     Matt Hyett

19.54.4      Peter Wilkins

22.33.2est   David Greenfield(V50)

25.09.3      Geoff Reed(V60)

 

Marathon

4.01.04      Peter Wilkins

4.08.27      Bob McDonough(V60)

4.51.36      Matt McDonough

 

110 Hurdles

15.13       Matthew Field

17.2        Richard Holt 2c

17.42       Maris Kuklis HCA

18.7        Bilen Ahmet

 

400 Hurdles

57.90       Humphrey Waddington

58.27       Maris Kuklis HCA

58.28       Tom Parry(U17)

58.5        Richard Holt 2c

59.38       Matthew Field

60.34       Chris Hall

65.92       Bilen Ahmet

68.0        Tim Sagar(U20)

 

3000 Steeplechase

10.15.5      Mike Maranzano

10.43.4      Andy Arbour(V35)

14.13.18     Bob McDonough(V60)

16.48.1      Geoff Reed(V60)

 

High Jump

1.82        Matthew Field

1.80        Chris Dack

1.80        Prath Kaneri(U20)

1.80        Maris Kuklis HCA

1.75        Bilen Ahmet

1.75        Humphrey Waddington

1.60        Richard Clarke(U15)

1.60        Richard Smeaton(U17)

1.55        Matt Clements(U17)

1.55        Adam Wicks(U17)

 

Pole Vault

4.10(4.20i)   Gordon Lester(U17)

3.50        Bilen Ahmet

3.00        Matthew Field

2.60        Maurice Joyce(V60)

2.50        Rohit Naha(U15)

2.40        William Trimble(U17)

2.40        Michael Christov(U15)

2.40        Richard Clarke(U15)

1.50        Rob Lowe(V40)

1.22        Humphrey Waddington

 

Long Jump

7.43        David Cook

6.99        James Heptonstall

6.93        Humphrey Waddington

6.60        Chris Hall

6.41        Matthew Field

5.77        Patrick Hillyer(U17)

5.56        Rhys Perry(U17)

5.50        Adam Wicks(U17)

5.37        Bilen Ahmet

5.29        Matt Francis(U17)

 

Triple Jump

14.46       Humphrey Waddington

13.75       James Heptonstall

13.05       David Cook

12.68       Patrick Hillyer(U17)

11.71       Bilen Ahmet

11.41       William Trimble(U17)

11.27       Rohit Naha(U15)

11.27       Ezra Nelson(U17)

10.57       George Field(U17)

10.51       Adam Wicks(U17)

 

Shot(7.26k)

15.31       Nick Owen

15.26       Kyle Stevens

11.92       Chris Dack

11.60       Gareth Cook(V35)

10.99       Matthew Field

10.96       Rob Smith

  9.86       Bilen Ahmet

  8.40       Rob Lowe(V40)

  7.89       Humphrey Waddington

  7.53       Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

 

Discus(2k)

43.00       Nick Owen

39.95       Felix Hatton

39.76       Gareth Cook(V35)

37.75       Kyle Stevens

32.81       Matt Field

30.70       Bilen Ahmet

30.30       James Moffat

26.32       Humphrey Waddington

23.03       Rob Lowe(V40)

22.61       Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

 

Hammer(7.26k)

54.61       Gareth Cook(V35)

47.70       Kyle Stevens

40.19       Rob Smith

21.50       Humphrey Waddington

21.20       Bilen Ahmet

20.36       Rob Lowe(V40)

13.81       Robin Shaw(V40)

 

Javelin(800g)

70.99           Felix Hatton

55.81       Chris Dack

45.48       Humphrey Waddington

41.56       Matthew Field

40.11       Zebi Arif

39.67       Les Hatton(V60)

37.97       Geoff van Klaveren(V45)

36.44       Bilen Ahmet

30.78       Nick Owen

30.21       Rob Lowe(V40)

 

Decathlon

6052pts      Matthew Field

4141pts      Bilen Ahmet