NJL Brent Division M3 Stevenage June 14th 2009 Results Print
Written by DH   
Thursday, 18 June 2009 15:29
All the details from Stevenage

 

National Junior League - Southern Brent Division - Round 3 -  Stevenage (NWC Herts) - Sunday 14 June  2009                                      

                                                                                                                                                                        

 

Match Result

 

 

 

 

League Table

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

NWC Herts

504

8

 

1

Kingston & Polytechnic

1257

23

2

Kingston & Polytechnic

485

7

 

2

NWC Herts

1074

18

3

City of Portsmouth AC

235

6

 

3

City of Portsmouth AC

791

16

4

Vale of Aylesbury AC

230

5

 

4

Reading AC

855

15

5

Thames Valley Harriers

214

4

 

5

Vale of Aylesbury AC

782

15

6

Reading AC

181

3

 

6

Thames Valley Harriers

727

12

7

Wycombe Phoenix

114

2

 

7

Wycombe Phoenix

349

6

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

0

0

 

8

Marshall Milton Keynes

105

2

 

Men

        

         100m A                                                                       100m B

 

1        Chris Tandi                         CoPorts          11.0          1        Cameron Webb                    NWCHerts       11.3

2        Joel Ramsbottom                  NWCHerts       11.1          2        Curtis Anthony                     TVH              11.5

3        Moses Banu                        TVH              11.1          3        Karl Goodman  u17                VoAyles         11.7

4        Will Trimble                        K&P              12.0          4        Jack McFarlan  u17                CoPorts          12.1

5        James Marsh  u17                 VoAyles         12.1          5        Gordon Lester                      K&P              12.3

 

         200m A                                                                       200m B

                                                                                                                               

1        Chris Tandi                         CoPorts          22.3          1        Edmond Amaning                  TVH              22.7

2        Maurice Walker                    TVH              23.3          2        Kyan Koranteng   u17             K&P              24.2

3        Joel Ramsbottom                  NWCHerts       23.6          3        Jack Rossini                        NWCHerts       24.6

4        Karl Goodman   u17               VoAyles         24.1          4        James Woolley u17                CoPorts          25.1

5        Richard Smeaton                  K&P              24.2          5        Adam Hassan                      Reading          25.2

6        Robbie Dutfield                    Reading          25.0          6        James Marsh  u17                 VoAyles         25.3

        

         400m A                                                                       400m B

                                                                                                                               

1        Chris Tandi                         CoPorts          47.7          1        Jack Rossini                        NWCHerts       52.7

2        Lloyd King                          TVH              50.1          2        James Woolley  u17               CoPorts          55.0

3        Richard Smeaton                  k&P              51.6          3        Romel Claircin   u17              TVH              55.8

4        Mark Booth                         WPX             51.8          4        Kyan Koranteng   u17             K&P              56.0

5        Aaron Reynolds                    NWCHerts       52.4          5        Elliott Lacour                       Wpx              56.9

6        Adam Hassan                      Reading          53.7         

        

         800m A                                                                       800m B

                                                                                                                               

1        Josh Moss                          NWCHerts       1.58.9        1        Callum McKechnie                 NWCHerts       2.03.8

2        James Benjamin                   VoAyles         2.01.8        2        Tom Ratcliffe                      K&P              2.13.9

3        Isaac Nahoor                       WPX             2.02.1                                                                         

4        Robbie Dutfield                    Reading          2.02.6                                                                         

5        Ali Yahye                           TVH              2.03.7                                                                         

6        George Corcoran u17              K&P              2.08.2                                                                         

 

         1500m A                                                                      1500m B

        

1        Will Gurton   u17                  VoAyles         4.16.4        1        Isaac Nahoor                       WPX             4.23.2

2        Mark Booth                         WPX             4.20.5        2        Lewis Keeble                       NWCHerts       4.42.5

3        Mohamed Aadan                   TVH              4.21.3        3        Tom Ratcliffe                      K&P              4.50.3

4        Khalid Al-Abdaidy                  NWCHerts       4.25.0        4        Harry Carter                       CoPorts          dnf

5        Aaron Ormon  u17                CoPorts          4.37.3                                                                         

6        George Corcoran  u17             K&P              4.40.0                                                                         

                                              

         3000m A                                                                      3000m B

                                                                                                                               

1        Harry Larter                        CoPorts          9.23.8                 -                                                       

2        Mohamed Aadan                   TVH              9.29.1                                                                         

                                              

         110m hurdles A                                                              110m hurdles B

                                                                                                                               

1        Tom Parry                          K&P              17.0          1        Elliott Baveystock                 K&P              17.6

        

         400m hurdles A                                                              400m hurdles B

                                                                                                                                                 

1        Tom Parry                          K&P              68.8          1        Elliott Baveystock                 K&P              68.9

                                              

         2000m S/C A                                                                 2000m S/C B                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

1        Ali Yahye                           TVH              6.54.3        1        Will Gurton  u17                   VoAyles         7.21.8

2        Tommy Atkins                     VoAyles         7.05.3        2        Elliott Baveystock                 K&P              12.05.6

3        Reece Barber                      NWC             7.45.9                                                                         

4        George Field                        K&P              8.59.8                                                                         

 

         4X100 Relay

                                                                                                                                                 

1        Thames Valley                                       44.8                   K&P Team:                        

2        NWCHerts                                             45.2                   Tom Parry                                           

3        Kingston & Poly                                      45.6                   Richard Smeaton                                    

4        Vale of Aylesbury                                    Disq                   Will Trimble                                         

                                                                                          Patrick Hillyer                                       

        

         4X400 Relay

                                                                                                                               

1        NWCHerts                                             3.31.9                 K&P Team:                                          

2        Kingston & Poly                                      3.40.3                 Kyan Koranteng u17                                

3        City of Portsmouth                                  3.47.4                 George Corcoran u17                               

                                                                                          Tom Parry

                                                                                         Richard Smeaton

 

         High Jump A                                                                  High Jump B                                         

 

1        Jason Hamilton                    NWC Herts      1.90          1        Thomas Ratcliffe                  K&P              1.70

2        Tariq Fadare                       K&P              1.85          2        Tom Dolden   u17                 NWC Herts      1.55

3        James Hernandez                  CoPorts          1.65                                                                           

4        George Davies                     TVH              1.55         

        

         Pole Vault A                                                                  Pole Vault B

                                                                 

1        Sam Clark   u17                   NWCHerts       3.60          1        Matt Williams                      NWC Herts      3.35

2        Tom Parry                          K&P              2.90          2        Gordon Lester                      K&P              2.60

 

         Long Jump A                                                                 Long Jump B

        

1        Jason Hamilton                    NWC Herts      6.45          1        Nick Stoppard                      NWC Herts      6.24

2        Thomas Ratcliff                   K&P              5.91          2        Patrick Hillyer                      K&P              5.16

3        Karl Goodman  u17                VoA              5.82          3        Adbijalil Ali                         TVH              4.91

4        Adam Hassan                      Reading          5.73          4        Joseph Butawo                     VoA              4.82

5        Gotty Boateng                     TVH              5.36                                                                           

6        Bradlee Cook  u17                 CoPorts          5.25                                                                           

7        Isaac Nahoor                       WPX             5.08                                                                           

        

         Triple Jump A                                                                Triple Jump B

        

1        Gotty Boateng                     TVH              12.71        1        William Trimble                   K&P              11.48

2        Nick Stoppard                      NWC             12.00        2        Tan Chowdhury   u17             NWC Herts      11.35

3        Patrick Hillyer                      K&P              11.99        3        Robbie Dutfield                    Reading          9.91

4        Adam Hassan                      Reading          11.34                                                                         

5        Drew Adamson   u17             CoPorts          10.86                                                                         

        

         Shot A                                                                         Shot B

        

1        Ashley Ralph                       NWCHerts       13.64        1        Steve Watson                      NWC Herts      12.31

2        Hussein Al Kemakchai u17       K&P              11.22        2        Adam Wicks                       K&P              8.51

3        Jack Benson                        VoAyles         9.84          3        Stefanio Aquilino  u17             VoAyles         7.11

4        Ahmed Yahye                      TVH              7.73                                                        

5        Robbie Dutfield                    Reading          7.13                                                                           

 

         Discus A                                                                      Discus B

                                                                 

1        Steve Watson                      NWC             51.91        1        Ashley Ralph                       NWC Herts      46.26

2        Adam Wicks                       K&P              26.85        2        Jack Benson   u17                 VoAyles         25.70

3        Stefano Aquilino  u17             VoAyles         26.61        3        Robbie Dutfield                    Reading          15.60

4        Alex Fitzpatrick  u17              CoPorts          25.08        4        Gotty Boateng                     TVH              15.39

5        Abdi Ali Jalil                        TVH              20.61        5        Asher Nelson  u17                 K&P              14.47

6        Adam Hassan                      Reading          20.07                                                                         

        

 

         Hammer A                                                                    Hammer B

                                              

1        Ashley Ralph                       NWCHerts       44.89        1        Asher Nelson  u17                 K&P              13.86

2        Alex Fitzpatrick  u17              CoPorts          35.84        2                                                                

3        Stefano Aquilino  u17             VoA              33.98        3                                                                

4        Adam Wicks                       K&P              18.19        4                                                                

5        Ahmed Yehye                      TVH              15.79        5                                                                

        

         Javelin A                                                                      Javelin B

        

1        Jason Ranieri                       NWCHerts       49.77        1        John Constantine                  NWC Herts      46.91

2        Richard Shuttleworthj             CoPorts          49.50        2        Alex Fitzpatrick  u17              CoPorts          19.21

3        Jack Benson  u17                  VoAyles         35.61        3        William Trimble                   K&P              18.89

4        Ahmed Yahye                      TVH              27.26                                                                         

5        Asher Nelson                       K&P              24.07                                                                         

 

 

Women

 

         100m A                                                                       100m B

 

1        Annie Tagoe  u17                  TVH              12.3          1        Julia White   u17                  NWC Herts      14.5

2        Bunmi Awokoya                   NWC Herts      12.8          2        Seren Bresner u17                 K&P              15.2

3        Charlie Ambidge   u17            K&P              13.4          3                                                                

4        Deanna Giddings  u17             CoPorts          13.4                                                                           

5        Sarah Short   u17                  VoAyles         13.7                                                                           

6        Phoebe Gordon                     Reading          16.6                                                                           

                                                                 

         200m A                                                                       200m B

                                                                                                                               

1        Charlie Ambridge   u17           K&P              26.7          1        Chloe Vernon-Hamiltonu17       NWCHerts       27.6

2        Jo Hunter                           VoAyles         26.9          2        Catherine Appleby                 VoAyles         28.1

3        Deanna Giddings   u17            CoPorts          27.0          3        Claire Netley                       CoPorts          28.5

4        Roushell Campbell  u17           TVH              27.5          4        Amelia Maugouber                 K&P              36.5

5        Moe Sasegbon                      NWCHerts       28.0                                                                           

6        Kauren Rutter                      WPX             28.4                                                                           

        

         400m A                                                                       400m B

                                              

1        Jo Hunter                           VoAyles         59.6          1        Catherine Appleby                 VoAyles         60.3

2        Chloe Campbell                    CoPorts          62.5          2        Deanna Giddings  u17             CoPorts          64.9

3        Lauren Rutter                      WPX             63.3                                                                           

4        Julia White  u17                   NWC Herts      64.2                                                                           

 

         800m A                                                                       800m B

                                              

1        Anna Madry  u17                  VoAyles         2.21.4        1        Immy Hillier   u17                WPX             2.34.8

2        Julia Bllackstock                   WPX             2.23.3        2        Naomi Forshaw                    Reading          2.41.1

3        Hayley Randell                     Reading          2.33.7        3        Abi Lazenby                        CoPorts          2.44.9

4        Evie Gunter                         CoPorts          2.37.9                                                                         

 

         1500m A                                                                      1500m B

                                              

1        Pippa Woolven   u17              WPX             4.48.9        1        Julia Blackstone                   WPX             4.54.4

2        Maddy Hardwick                   K&P              5.15.2        2        Chloe Campbell                    CoPorts          5.41.5

3        Yout Marordas-Sachs             Reading          5.16.0        3        Louise Card                        VoAyles         5.50.8

4        Anna Madry  u17                  VoAyles         5.16.3                                                                         

5        Charlie Carter   u17               CoPorts          5.38.7                                                                         

 

         3000m A                                                                      3000m B

                                              

1        Maddy Hardwick                   K&P              10.45.9      1                                                                

 

         100m hurdles A                                                              100m hurdles B

                                                                 

1        Harriet Lester                      K&P              17.2          1        Jess Barber                        NWC             20.3

2        Bethan Scanes                     NWCHerts       19.8          2        Amelia Maugouber                 K&P              25.7

 

         400m hurdles A                                                              400m hurdles B

                                                                 

1        Claire Netley                       CofPorts         69.2          1        Emily McIlwain u17               K&P              90.4

2        Harriet Lester                      K&P              89.7          2        Jess Shuttleworth                 CoPorts          dnf

                                              

         4X100 Relay

                                                                 

1        Vale of Aylesbury                                    53.8                   K&P Team:                        

2        NWC Herts                                            55.9                   Charlie Ambidge u17                                

3        Kingston & Poly                                      55.9                   Emily McIlwain u17                                 

4        City of Portsmouth                                  57.5                   Rahannah Gillette-Vernon u17                     

5        Reading                                                58.9                   Leanne Bettis u17                                   

 

         4X400 Relay

                                                                                                                               

1        City of Portsmouth                                  4.21.8                 K&P Team:                        

2        NWC Herts                                            4.23.4                 Amelia Maugouber                                  

3        Kingston & Poly                                      5.49.4                 Harriet Lester                                       

                                                                                         Seren Bresner u17

                                                                                          Maddy Hardwick

        

         High Jump A                                                                  High Jump B

 

1        Moe Sasegbon                      NWCHerts       1.73          1        Anne Rees  u17                    NWCHerts       1.50

2        Emily McIlwain   u17             K&P              1.45         

 

         Pole Vault A                                                                  Pole Vault B

                                              

1        Anne Rees   u17                   NWCHerts       3.30          1        Jess Barber                        NWCHerts       2.15

2        Hannah Matthews                 Wpx              2.45          2        Georgia Dam                       Wpx              1.70

 

         Long Jump A                                                                 Long Jump B

                                                                 

1        Moe Sasegbon                      NWCHerts       5.27          1        Chloe VernonHamiltonu17        NWC Herts      4.72

2        Harriet Lester                      K&P              4.67          2        Jo Hunter                           VoAyles         4.32

3        Sarah Short u17                    VoAyles         4.53          3        Charlie Ambidge  u17             K&P              4.22

4        Naomi Forshaw                    Reading          4.30          4        Hayley Randell  u17               Reading          3.17

5        Chloe Campbell                    CoPorts          4.10                                                                           

                                              

         Triple Jump A                                                                Triple Jump B

 

1        Bethan Scanes                     NWCHerts       10.23        1        Hayley Randell   u17              Reading          8.49

2        Michaela Shaw                     TVH              9.45          2        Seren Bresner                      K&P              7.97

3        Emily McIlwain   u17             K&P              9.14          3        Jess Barber                        NWCHerts       7.79

4        Naomi Forshaw   u17             Reading          8.85                                                                           

5        Lauren Rutter                      WPX             8.25                                                                           

                                              

         Shot A                                                                         Shot B

        

1        Abigail Moronkeji                  TVH              11.74        1        Emily Smith   u17                 Reading          8.61

2        Charlotte Webb u17               Reading          8.99          2        Frances Gross                     NWC Herts      6.34

3        Leanne Bettis   u17               K&P              7.08          3        Rahannah Gillette-Vernon u17    K&P              4.56

4        Beccy Knapp  u17                 NWC Herts      6.69         

                                                                 

         Discus A                                                                      Discus B

                                                                 

1        Leanne Bettis  u17                K&P              32.87        1        Amelia Maugouber                 K&P              28.95

2        Charlotte Webb                    Reading          31.92        2        Frances Gross                     NWCHerts       19.43

3        Beccy Knapp  u17                 NWCHerts       25.35        3        Emily Smith  u17                  Reading          18.80

4        Louise Card                        VoAyles         19.23        4        Sarah Short  u17                   VoAyles         11.73

 

         Hammer A                                                                    Hammer B                                           

        

1        Loren Scanes                       NWC Herts      35.03        1        Frances Gross                     NWC Herts      34.07

2        Abigail Moronkeji                  TVH              26.22        2        Seren Bresner                      K&P              8.84

3        Emily Smith                        Reading          18.81                                                                         

4        Leanne Bettis   u17               K&P              16.79                                                                         

 

         Javelin A                                                                      Javelin B

                                                                 

1        Laura Pearce                       Reading          29.71        1        Charlotte Webb   u17             Reading          28.45

2        ChloeVernon-Hamiltonu17        NWCHerts       29.70        2        Amelia Maugouber                 K&P              26.10

3        Rahannah Gillette-Vernon         K&P  u17        26.69        3        Michaela Shaw                     TVH              15.02

4        Abigail Moronkeji                  TVH              23.52        4        Evie Gunter                         CoPorts          13.38

5        Jessica Shuttleworth              CoPorts          14.70        5        Frances Gross                     NWCHerts       13.14

6        Ellie Gadsby  u17                  VoAyles         12.85        6        Louise Card                        VoAyles         12.30

 

 

NON SCORING

 

 

LJ Men

 

         Tan Chowdhury                    NWC Herts      5.08

         Romel Claircin                     TVH              4.69

 

Hammer Women

                                                                 

         Beccy Knapp  u17                 NWC Herts      39.21

 

100mMen

 

         Adeola Akinjomo                   NWCHerts       11.1

         Lemar Sylvester                   TVH              11.3

         Raship Salihu                       TVH              11.8

         George Davies                     TVH              12.0

         Romel Claircin                     TVH              12.1

         Drew Adamson u17               CoPrts           12.3

         Tan Chowdhury  u17              NWCHerts       12.5

 

800m Men

        

         Tom Sloan   u17                   NWHerts        2.20.8

 

400m Men

 

         Lewis Keeble   u17                NWC             52.2

         Bradlee Cook  u17                 CoPorts          57.2

 

200mMen

 

         Lemar Sylvester                   TVH              22,5

         Moses Banu                        TVH              22.9

         Adeola Akinjomo                   NWCHerts       22.9

         Curtis Anthony                     TVH              23.7

         Rashid Salihu                       TVH              23.9

         George Davies                     TVH              24.2

         Drew Adamson  u17              CoPorts          25.0

 

1500m

 

         Ali Darwsent                       CoPorts          4.30.4

 

2000ms/c

 

         Adam Wicks                       K&P              12.05.9

 

Javelin Men                                 

 

         Josh Bignall   u17                 NWC             49.15

 

1500mwomen                              

 

         Abi Lazenbury                      CoPorts          5.59.5                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 
 

Search

Random Photos!

  • Maurice disgusted to find he is 13 years younger than oldest competitor
  • If you let me win, I'll stop singing