2009 Full T&F Lists - U17M/U20M Print
Written by DB   
Saturday, 26 September 2009 13:20
The older boys

KINGSTON AC &  POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2009 RANKING LISTS

 

 

Under 17 Men 2009 Lists

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

100

11.4*                                       Ali Kokaz(1.1.94)                                           1                      Kingston                     24 Jun

11.5                                         Frank Johnson(27.4.93)                                  3                      Twickenham                17 Jun

11.5                                         Ali Kokaz                                                        1                      Sutton                          5 Jul

11.73                                       Tucker Bryant(25.3.94)                                   3                      Kingston                     18 Apr

12.1                                         Matt Francis(14.9.92)                                     6                      Kingston                     5 Apr

12.2*                                       Patrick Beeley(9.11.93)                                   4                      Kingston                     24 Jun

12.5                                         Nick Logan(13.5.94)                                       5                      Twickenham                17 Jun

200

23.90*                                     Kyan Koranteng(30.12.92)                             5                      Kingston                     9 May

24.1                                         Frank Johnson                                                            5                      Kingston                     5 Apr

24.1                                         Kyan Koranteng                                              1                      Wycombe                    26 Jul

26.1                                         Billy Webb(8.5.94)                                         5                      Kingston                     31 May

26.32*                                     Patrick Beeley                                                 8ht                   Kingston                     13 Jun

26.4                                         Nick Logan                                                     5                      Twickenham                17 Jun

400

54.4                                         Kyan Koranteng                                              1                      Kingston                     31 May

56.0*                                       Sanford Brown(15.9.93)                                 1                      Kingston                     24 Jun

800

2.07.16*                                  George Corcoran(21.1.93)                              3ht                   Kingston                     9 May

2.08.2                                      George Corcoran                                             6                      Stevenage                    14 Jun

1500

4.19.2                                      George Corcoran                                             2                      Eton                             1 Jul               

High Jump

1.20                                         Asher Nelson(7.6.94)                                     7                      Walton                         21 May

Pole Vault

3.10*                                       Rohit Naha(23.7.94)                                       1                      Twickenham                13 Sep

2.80                                         Rohit Naha                                                      1                      Kingston                     31 May

Long Jump

5.46                                         Ali Kokaz                                                        1                      Kingston                     21 Jun

5.29                                         Frank Johnson                                                            1                      Kingston                     21 Jun

Triple Jump

11.97*                                     Rohit Naha                                                      7                      Kingston                     13 Jun

11.90                                       Rohit Naha                                                      2                      Guildford                    19 Jul

Shot(5k)

12.95*                                     Hussein Al-Kemakchi (26.5.93)                     1                      Kingston                     13 Jun

12.70                                       Hussein Al-Kemakchi                                     1                      Kingston                     15 Mar

  9.92                                       Tom Brandon(25.9.93)                                   3                      Kingston                     15 Mar

  8.70*                                     Patrick Beeley                                                 5                      Kingston                     24 Jun

  7.32                                       Asher Nelson                                                  4                      Bournemouth              3 May

Shot(6k)

11.51                                       Hussein Al-Kemakchi                                     3                      Copthall                       30 Aug

  6.86                                       Asher Nelson                                                  4                      Wycombe                    26 Jul

Discus(1.5k)

21.54                                       Rohit Naha                                                      3                      Kingston                     5 Apr

16.07                                       Hussain Al-Kemakchi                                     2                      Kingston                     31 May

Discus(1.75k)

17.55                                       Asher Nelson                                                  7                      Copthall                       30 Aug

12.45                                       Nick Logan                                                     5                      Milton Keynes                        24 May

Hammer(6k)

14.86                                       Asher Nelson                                                  5                      Copthall                       30 Aug

Javelin(700)

33.87*                                     Asher Nelson                                                  1                      Kingston                     24 Jun

33.40                                       Tom Brandon                                                  1                      Kingston                     15 Mar

30.39                                       Asher Nelson                                                  2                      Walton                         21 May

Javelin(800)

27.05                                       Asher Nelson                                                  8                      Copthall                       30 Aug

4 x 100 Relay

50.7                                         Kokaz,Nelson,Corcoran,Johnson                   2                      Kingston                     21 Jun

KINGSTON AC & POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS

2009 TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS

* performance does not qualify for Club Championships

 

Under 20 Men 2009 Lists

 

100

11.10*                         Jordan Smith-Bent(19.9.90)                7F        Watford                                   21 Jun

11.1                             Jordan Smith-Bent                              2          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

11.2*                           Fred Woods(14.9.90)                          2          Crawley                                   12 Apr

12.05*                         William Trimble(9.1.92)                      8ht       Kingston                                 9 May

12.0                             William Trimble                                  4          Stevenage                                14 Jun

12.1                             Patrick Hillyer(20.3.92)                      5          Reading                                   26 Apr

12.1                             Jake Budd(2.12.91)                             4          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

12.25*                         Chris Jennings(12.5.92)                      8ht       Kingston                                 9 May

12.34                           Chris Jennings                                                5          Kingston                                 18 Apr

12.3                             Gordon Lester(1.8.92)                                    5          Stevenage                                14 Jun

12.44*                         Tom Ratcliff(6.2.92)                           2          Yeovil                                     9 May                         

150

18.24*                         Patrick Hillyer                                                 Tonbridge                                13 Apr

200

22.4                             Jordan Smith-Bent                              2          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

22.5*                           Fred Woods                                        1          Crawley                                   12 Apr

24.2                             Richard Smeaton(11.10.91)                5          Stevenage                                14 Jun

24.48                           Chris Jennings                                                2          Kingston                                 18 Apr

24.8                             William Trimble                                  5          Reading                                   26 Apr                        

25.06(+2.9)                 Patrick Hillyer                                     7          Kingston                                 18 Apr

25.1                             Tom Parry(8.6.92)                              7          Copthall                                   30 Aug

25.33*                         Tom Ratcliff                                        3          Yeovil                                     9 May

300

37.2*                           Tom Parry                                           2          Crawley                                   29 Mar

400

50.9                             Richard Smeaton                                 3          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

53.3*                           Tom Parry                                           2          Crawley                                   12 Apr

54.52*                         Tom Ratcliff                                        5          Yeovil                                     9 May

56.99*                         Chris Jennings                                                5ht       Kingston                                 9 May

57.3                             Patrick Hillyer                                     4          Ewell                                       22 Jul

61.0                             Dida Alsaffar(2.3.90)                                      Eton                                         1 Jul

800

2.03.8                          Richard Smeaton                                 6          Kingston                                 18 Jul

2.08.6                          Aljosa Isakovic(9.5.91)                       3          Reading                                   26 Apr

2.08.9                          Tom Ratcliff                                        3          Reading                                   26 Apr

2.26.7                          Dida Alsaffar                                      6          Wycombe                                26 Jul

4.16.2                          Wiliam Trimble                                   5          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

1500

3.58.08* HCA                        Luke Caldwell (2.8.91)                       4          Bromley                                  4 Jul

4.50.3                          Tom Ratcliff                                        3          Stevenage                                14 Jun

4.55.3                          Ciaran Costello(28.11.91)                   5          Wycombe                                26 Jul

3000

10.53.0                        Ciaran Costello                                    5          Wycombe                                26 Jul

12.08.6                        Dida Alsaffar                                      3          Wycombe                                26 Jul

110 Hurdles(99.0)

16.0                             Tom Parry                                           1          Reading                                   26 Apr

17.6                             Elliott Baveystock(17.6.92)                 1          Stevenage                                14 Jun

400 Hurdles(91.4 Sen)

55.35* CR                  Tom Parry                                           3ht       Sheffield                                  11 Jul

55.9                             Tom Parry                                           1          Wycombe                                26 Jul

66.7                             Elliott Baveystock                               1          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

2000 Steeplechase

7.38.2                          Tom Ratcliff                                        5          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

8.59.8                          George Field(18.3.92)                         4          Stevenage                                14 Jun

11.58.3                        Adam Wicks(7.12.91)                         2          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

12.05.6                        Elliott Baveystock                               2          Stevenage                                14 Jun

3000 Steeplechase

11.19.91                      Tom Ratcliff                                        6          Cardiff                                     6 Jun

High Jump

1.90 2c                                    Tariq Fadare(5.10.91)                         2          Reading                                   26 Apr

1.75*                           Tom Ratcliff                                                    Street                                       5 May

1.70                             Tom Ratcliff                                        1          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

1.65                             William Trimble                                  1          Wycombe                                26 Jul

1.60                             Gordon Lester                                     5=        Copthall                                   30 Aug

1.00                             Patrick Hillyer                                     1=        Crawley                                   2 May

Pole Vault

3.72*                           Gordon Lester                                     9          Bromley                                  26 Sep

3.60                             Gordon Lester                                     4          Cardiff                                     6 Jun

2.90                             Tom Parry                                           2          Stevenage                                14 Jun

Long Jump

5.91                             Tom Ratcliff                                        2          Stevenage                                14 Jun

5.87                             Tom Parry                                           1          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

5.79                             Patrick Hillyer                                     3          Reading                                   26 Apr

5.10                             William Trimble                                  7          Copthall                                   30 Aug

4.78                             Adam Wicks                                       4          Reading                                   26 Apr

Triple Jump

12.66*                         Patrick Hillyer                                     1          Kingston                                 13 Jun

12.56                           Patrick Hillyer                                     2          Wycombe                                26 Jul

12.42 2c                      Tariq Fadare                                        2          Wycombe                                26 Jul

11.48                           William Trimble                                  1          Stevenage                                14 Jun

Shot(6k)

9.43                             Adam Wicks                                       5          Wycombe                                26 Jul

8.04                             Ezra Nelson(12.9.91)                          3          Reading                                   26 Apr

7.77                             Elliott Baveystock                               3          Reading                                   26 Apr

6.29                             Jake Budd                                           4          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

Discus(1.75)

26.85                           Adam Wicks                                       2          Stevenage                                14 Jun

16.65                           Ezra Nelson                                         2          Reading                                   26 Apr

Hammer(6k)

25.39                           Adam Wicks                                       4          Wycombe                                26 Jul

21.13                           Elliott Baveystock                               2          Wycombe                                26 Jul

15.67                           Ezra Nelson                                         2          Reading                                   26 Apr

Javelin(800)

25.83                           Ezra Nelson                                         6          Reading                                   26 Apr

23.50                           William Trimble                                  5          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

21.06                           Adam Wicks                                       1          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

4 x 100 Relay

45.5 CR                       Trimble,Budd,Hillyer,Smith-Bent       2          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

45.6                             Parry,Smeaton,Trimble,Hillyer           3          Stevenage                                14 Jun

46.4                             Lester,Parry,Trimble,Hillyer               3          Reading                                   26 Apr

48.0 2c                                    Hillyer,Koranteng,Trimble,Fadare      2          Wycombe                                26 Jul

4 x 400 Relay

3.40.3                          Koranteng,CorcoranG,Parry,Smeaton2          Stevenage                                14 Jun

3.44.7                          Parry,Jennings,Hillyer,Smeaton          5          Milton Keynes                                    24 May

3.50.2                          Alsaffar,Ratcliff,Isakovic,Smeaton     4          Reading                                   26 Apr

3.50.7                          Koranteng,Baveystock,Hillyer,Parry  2          Wycombe                                26 Jul